AWM Roll number: 25/89/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric on
10494 | ANDERSON, Ernest Charles | Sydney Road, Euroa, Victoria |
10496 | ARDLEY, Edgar | 10 Yarra Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
10495 | ASTALL, George Francis | Hamilton, Victoria |
10501 | BARRY, Albert | Surrey Road, Blackburn, Victoria |
10497 | BATCHELOR, William James | 14 Maugie Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
10502 | BATTY, George Joseph | Araluen, via Braidwood, New South Wales |
10499 | BEAVIS, Henry | 338 Pigdon Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
10498 | BURT, Jack Ledan | Johnsonville, East Gippsland, Victoria |
10505 | CAHILL, Thomas Augustine | Shepparton, Victoria |
10516 | CAMPBELL, Samuel James | Cudgewa, Upper Murray, Victoria |
10504 | CLARKE, Arthur | Mooroopna, Victoria |
10509 | COLE, William Salter | Osborne's Flat, Victoria |
10507 | COSTELLO, Thomas | Tumut, New South Wales |
10506 | COYLE, William James | Koonda, via Violet Town, Victoria |
10513 | DALTON, John | 23 Gordon Avenue, St Kilda, Victoria |
10512 | DALY, Carl Mathew | 30A Flower Street, Essendon, Victoria |
10515 | DICKSON, Herbert John | Somerville, Victoria |
10511 | DIXON, Roy | c/o Mrs E Tasmor, Eildon Weir, via Alexandria, Victoria |
10510 | DREW, Albert Valetta | Ivanhoe Hotel, Ivanhoe, Victoria |
10514 | DUNLOP, Norman James | 11 Candy Street, South Northcote, Victoria |
10518 | EDWARDS, Roy James | Humula Station, Wagga, New South Wales |
10520 | ELLIOTT, Arthur John | 93 Holton Street, Princes Hill, Victoria |
10519 | ELLIOTT, Douglas Mason | 4 McCombie Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
10521 | EVANS, Frederick Alfred | c/o Mrs Anthony, 48 Rose Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
10517 | EVANS, John Herbert | Glen Waverley, Black Flat Post Office, Victoria |
10524 | FIELD, William Lark | Mildura, Victoria |
10808 | FROST, Edwin John | Lukes Road, Payneham, South Australia |
10523 | FULLBROOK, Alfred Gladstone | Hotham Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
10526 | GIBB, Thomas Henry | Hogan Street, Tatura, Victoria |
10578 | GOUGH, Benjamin John | Narrandera, New South Wales |
10525 | GRIEVE, Charles | 81 Pascoe Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
10532 | HANLEY, Thomas Arthur | Mildura, Victoria |
10527 | HARPER, James | Wonga, Foster, Victoria |
10530 | HARRYS, William Vanston | Barham, New South Wales |
10577 | HEARN, Henry | Adjunbilly, via Tumut, New South Wales |
10533 | HERCULES, James Clarence | Wycheproof, Victoria |
10529 | HILL, Joseph Robert | 90 Exhibition Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
10528 | HOLMES, Edward Selwyn | Wagga, New South Wales |
10588 | HOWARD, Harry Richard | Alexandra Hotel, Hay Street, Perth, Western Australia |
10534 | HOYLE, Frederick James | 'Bayview', Bayview Street, North Williamstown, Victoria |
10536 | HURLEY, Timothy | Glenmaggie, Victoria |
10500 | IRVINE, Claude Lyndon | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
10538 | KEATING, Kerin Francis | Shaw Street, Woodend, Victoria |
10537 | KELLY, James Alexander | Weering, Victoria |
10542 | LAMONT, Charles Armand Peter Dominicus | Mildura, Victoria |
10541 | LAWSON, Graham Charles | Mildura, Victoria |
10540 | LOWE, John Aitken | Broadlands, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria |
10560 | MACINTIRE, Alexander Guild | Broadford, Victoria |
10559 | MACLEOD, Shirley MacKenzie | 3 Tennis Grove, Caulfield, Victoria |
10553 | MASON, Ernest Roland | 79 Hoddle Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
10550 | MATHER, Leslie Garnet | 'The Oaks', St James Road, Heidelberg, Victoria |
10551 | MATHEWS, Patrick | 368 King Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
10503 | MAZZINI, Samuel Patrick | Clontarf, Western Australia |
10555 | McCARRICK, Gilbert | Sarsfield, Victoria |
10508 | McCUTCHEON, James | |
10558 | McLEOD, John Drummond | Corner Ninth Street and Walnut Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
10556 | McVITTY, Harry Saville | 2 Martin Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
10552 | MEANEY, Richard Augustus | 24 St Johns Street, Windsor, Victoria |
10547 | MONTGARRET, Francis London | 157 Cowper Street, Footscray, Victoria |
10549 | MORRIS, Charles | Melbourne, Victoria |
10557 | MORRIS, Thomas William | Railway Station, Mont Albert, Victoria |
10546 | MORRISON, Allan James | 110 Blyth Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
10548 | MULHOLLAND, Victor Horace | 10 Fairlight Street, Manly, Sydney, New South Wales |
10544 | MURCOTT, William Frederick | 22 Ethel Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
10554 | MURPHY, Edward James | 19 Thistlethwaite Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
10545 | MURRAY, Patrick | Kialla, via Shepparton, Victoria |
10531 | NELSON, Thomas Arthur | East Shepparton, Victoria |
10522 | NOLAN, John | Baralupp, Timber Mills, South West, Western Australia |
10562 | NORMAN, Harold Winter | 'Hillcrest', Waverley Road, East Malvern, Victoria |
10563 | ONLEY, Walter Herbert | Flynn, Gippsland, Victoria |
10564 | PATTERSON, David | Beaufort Hotel, Queen Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
10565 | PEDLEY, John Norman | Foster, Victoria |
10566 | PHILLIPS, Walter Terrence | Bacchus Marsh, Victoria |
10567 | REEVES, Edwin Ernest | Woomelang, Victoria |
10539 | SAUNDERS, Alfred John | 608 Hay Street, Jolimont, Subiaco, Western Australia |
10569 | SCHMIDT, Henry | Arthur Street, Sandringham, Victoria |
10570 | SCOTT, Archibald Webster | Koondrook, Victoria |
10543 | SCOTT, Charles Edwin | Melrose, South Australia |
10561 | SCOTT, Harold | 'The Wigwam', Victoria Street, Bunbury, Western Australia |
10571 | SHARROCK, Frank | 384 William Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
10576 | SHORT, Francis | Upper Maffra, West Gippsland, Victoria |
10580 | SMITH, Albert Joseph | Graham Vale, Shepparton, Victoria |
10809 | SMITH, Carl Peter Leopold Lindquist | Victor Harbor, South Australia |
10572 | SMITH, Eric Grant | The Manse, Dimboola, Victoria |
10579 | SMITH, Percy Hugh | 'The Bungalow', Upper Macedon, Victoria |
10574 | SOWERBY, James | Kincross Station, Germantown, New South Wales |
10573 | STEWART, William Alexander | Cave Hill Road Gatehouse, Lilydale, Victoria |
10581 | STOCK, Leslie James | McArthur Street, Malvern, Victoria |
10575 | SUTHERLAND, James | Lake Charm, Victoria |
10589 | TAYLOR, Harry | c/o Miss M Lehan, Foster North, Victoria |
10583 | THOMAS, Richard | 'Mandalay', Irymple, Victoria |
10585 | THOMPSON, Robert Herbert | Traralgon, Victoria |
10586 | THOMSON, Arthur Alexander | S S "Rupara", Adelaide, South Australia |
10599 | THOMSON, Alfred Edward | South Corowa, New South Wales |
10596 | THOMSON, Thomas Joseph | South Corowa, New South Wales |
10582 | TICKELL, Frederick Harrison | 'Holmsdale', 149 Charles Street, Footscray, Victoria |
10638 | TICKELL, Percy Edmund | Belar Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
10584 | TIMMERMAN, Alfred | Brisbane, Queensland |
10568 | TOLHURST, Henry John | 22 McLaren Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
10587 | TOPE, John Richard | 'Ranfurley', Nepean Road, Brighton, Victoria |
10590 | VOGEL, Leopold | Tintaldra, Victoria |
10594 | WALKER, Arthur Charles | Mollison Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
10602 | WELLS, Bertram Charles | 8th Street, Mildura, Victoria |
10597 | WESTBURY, Robert Henry | Wilson Street, Camperdown, Victoria |
10598 | WESTCOTT, William Henry | 27 Hotham Street, South Preston, Victoria |
10600 | WHITBREAD, Sydney Walter | 42 Rose Street, Essendon, Victoria |
10603 | WHITE, Jeffrey Dale | 98 Liddiard Street, Auburn, Victoria |
10592 | WILLIAMS, James Henry | 76 Davis Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
10593 | WILLIAMS, Norman Charles | 379 Danks Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
10535 | WILLIS, Albert Charles | c/o Tillara Station, via Balranald, New South Wales |
10601 | WILSON, Leon Archibald | England Avenue, Marrickville, New South Wales |
10591 | WILTON, Cecil Harold | Bemboka, New South Wales |
10595 | WRAY, William Hugh | Port Fairy, Victoria |