AWM Roll number: 25/89/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
11915 | ALLAN, George | 4 Wellington Street, West Geelong, Victoria |
11976 | ANNING, Claude | 11 Madden Grove, Burnley, Victoria |
11914 | ARSCOTT, George Evans | 130 Westbury Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
11917 | ASKER, Leslie Hercules | Police Station, Tallarook, Victoria |
11916 | AXTON, Alfred Albert Vincent | Fairfield, Victoria |
11919 | BAGLIN, Norman Maxwell | Bannockburn, Victoria |
12227 | BAXTER, Wallace Ogilivy | Aldgate, South Australia |
11926 | BISHOP, Thomas George | Railway Crescent, Maryborough, Victoria |
11923 | BOWEN, Harold | Wyndham Street, Shepparton, Victoria |
11918 | BRANFORD, Oliver Lester | Irymple, Mildura, Victoria |
11924 | BRIGHTON, Archie | Orange Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
11921 | BUDGE, William Henry | Winchelsea, Victoria |
11920 | BURGESS, Joseph Bird | 124 McKillop Street, Geelong, Victoria |
11928 | CALDECOTT, Harold Leonard | 86 Nicholson Street, Footscray, Victoria |
19931 | CAPRON, Selby Selwyn | Portarlington, Victoria |
11936 | CARPENTER, Alfred John | Irrewillipe, Victoria |
11933 | CARROLL, George | 157 Corio Street, Geelong, Victoria |
11927 | CLANCY, David Edward | Pakenham, Victoria |
11930 | CLEMENGER, John Henry | Myola, 127 Orrong Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
11929 | COLE, Herbert David | South Purrumbete, Stoneyford, Victoria |
11995 | COLLINS, Michael | |
11994 | CONSIDINE, Thomas Hilary | 1 Norton Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales |
11932 | COOK, William | 14 Waterloo Street, West Geelong, Victoria |
11937 | COPPER, Garrett | 5 Clayton Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
11935 | CRIBBS, Matthew | |
11934 | CROSBY, Walter Victor | 3 Fetherston Street, Armadale, Victoria |
12229 | DEARMAN, Ernest William | Main North Road, Prospect, South Australia |
11940 | DICKSON, James | |
11939 | DORMAN, Herbert | South Yarra Post Office, South Yarra, Victoria |
11945 | EDGAR, Wallace | 154 Albert Road, Albert Park, Victoria |
11943 | EVANS, Horace Sidney | 24 Cecil Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
11941 | EVERETT, Charles William | 105 McKillop Street, West Geelong, Victoria |
11944 | EVERETT, John | Stoneyford Post Office, Victoria |
11947 | FALLON, William Patrick | |
11946 | FINN, John Joseph | |
11942 | FOSTER, George Richard | |
11971 | FOWLER, Robert | Guildford, Western Australia |
11948 | GROOM, George | 600 Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
11968 | HANCOCK, Harold William | Mullalyup, Western Australia |
11953 | HARVEY, Leslie John | Coquette Street, Geelong West, Victoria |
11956 | HAYES, John Howard | 39 Clarendon Street, Northcote, Victoria |
11954 | HEAZLEWOOD, William George | Mrs J Heazlewood, Digby Post Office, Victoria |
11938 | HODGE, Valentine William | Morrisons, via Elaine, Victoria |
11949 | HODGSON, Edgar | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
11955 | HODGSON, Ellery Lewis John | Miepoll, via Euroa, Victoria |
11952 | HUDSON, Stanley | |
11950 | HUSTLER, David Andrew | 3 Sebastopol Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
11957 | HUTCHINSON, John Hinton | Jackson Street, Eagle Junction, Brisbane, Queensland |
11951 | HYNES, James Matthew | 38 Arthur Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
11962 | JACKA, Albert Edward | 95 Newry Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
11958 | JACOBSEN, Frederick | Spring Gully, Fryers Town, Victoria |
11961 | JOHNSON, Arthur | 159 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
11960 | JOHNSON, Frederick | 159 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
11963 | KELLY, Timothy | Wollert Post Office, via Epping, Victoria |
12228 | KENYON, Harold Lancelot | Myrtle Street, Prospect, South Australia |
11964 | KING, Herbert Harold | Lake Bolac, Victoria |
11965 | LANGLEY, Albert Patrick | Leonard Street, Fairfield, Victoria |
11966 | LAWRANCE, Thomas Blight | Nilma North Post Office, Gippsland, Victoria |
11969 | LAWRENCE, Stanley | Wynyard, Tasmania |
11922 | LEGG, Ernest Victor | 32 Nelson Road, Camberwell, Victoria |
11967 | LESLIE, James | Malvern, Victoria |
11978 | MACHIN, Albert Charles John | 6 Closeburn Avenue, East Prahran, Victoria |
11977 | MARCHANT, Robert | 'Knole', Clifton Avenue, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
11972 | McCURDY, Joseph James | Koondrook, Victoria |
11973 | McCURDY, John Thomas | 62 O'Grady Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
11974 | McCURDY, Randolph Gordon | Koondrook Post Office, Koondrook, Victoria |
11979 | McLEAN, George Victor | Portarlington, Victoria |
11975 | MILLER, Thomas Augustus | Melbourne Road, Geelong West, Victoria |
11970 | MUNCH, William Louis | 59 Inkerman Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
11982 | NEISH, Alexander Blair | 32 Waratah Street, West Geelong, Victoria |
11981 | NELSON, Hugh Lamerton | Race Course Hotel, Mowbray, Launceston, Tasmania |
11984 | O'DONNELL, James Patrick | 844 Lygon Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
11983 | O'DONNELL, William Joseph | Leongatha, South Gippsland, Victoria |
11985 | PETERS, Stanley Paul | Lenthwaithe, Fisher Street, Coburg, Victoria |
11987 | POWELL, George Henry | 56 Abbotsford Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
11986 | PRYDE, Leslie | Ash Grove, Glen Huntly, Victoria |
12019 | QUINN, Thomas James | 164 Gladstone Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
11989 | RANSFORD, William John | 58 Scotchmer Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
11993 | REILLY, John | 20 Empire Street, Footscray, Victoria |
11990 | RIPPON, Percy George | Carpendeit, Victoria |
11991 | RUSSELL, Ivan Harold James | 96 Barkley Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
11992 | RUSSELL, John | 105a Stephen Street, Yarraville, Victoria |
11998 | SCARBOROUGH, William Arthur | |
12000 | SCOTT, Joseph | Clarendon Street, Chilwell, Geelong, Victoria |
11997 | SELL, John Ernest | Murray Street, Colac, Victoria |
12001 | SHARP, Joseph | |
11980 | SIMONS, Edward Walford | 148 Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West, Victoria |
12023 | SMITH, Alfred James | 163 Keele Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
11999 | SPARKS, Thomas William | 61 Austin Street, Footscray, Victoria |
11925 | STANLEY, Henry | 40 Woodville Street, North Perth, Western Australia |
12003 | STEWART, Pentzlyn Charles | 32 Fyans Street, South Geelong, Victoria |
11996 | SUTHERLAND, Percival | 7 Larnook Street, West Armadale, Victoria |
12002 | SYMONS, Frederick | 23 Emerald Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
12004 | TATE, Francis Martin | 93 Stokes Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
12021 | THOMAS, Charles Edward | Margaret Street, Victoria Park East, Western Australia |
12005 | TOLLNER, Bertram Albert | Main Street, Natimuk, Victoria |
12006 | TOLLNER, Gustav John | Wynyard, Tasmania |
12020 | TWIGHT, Albert Charles Henry | 35 Charles Street, Northcote, Victoria |
12007 | URBAN, Basil Henson | Glen Huntly Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
12010 | WALKER, James Victor | Mount Wallace, Victoria |
12015 | WALL, Arthur Stanley | Highton, Geelong, Victoria |
11988 | WALSH, Cecil | 289 Ross Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
12011 | WALSH, Thomas Alexander | George Creek, Tallangatta, Victoria |
12012 | WEBB, Ernest Owen | Remington Post Office, via Drouin, Victoria |
12008 | WEIR, William Stacy | Rosedale, Victoria |
11959 | WELLER, Arthur Brooklyn Clare | Shipsters Road, Kensington Park, South Australia |
12017 | WELSH, Henry | 5 Medway Street, Footscray, Victoria |
12009 | WESTWOOD, Douglas | 249 New Street, Brighton, Victoria |
12013 | WHITE, Laurence Martin | Loch, Victoria |
12018 | WILLIAMS, William Henry | Alder Street, Caulfield, Victoria |
12022 | WILSON, Edward Austin | No 1 South Terrace, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
12014 | WOODS, Robert Walton | 43 High Street, Geelong West, Victoria |
12016 | WYLLIE, John | Cheshunt Post Office, Cheshunt, Victoria |