The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Light Motor Set Wireless Troop

AWM Roll number: 22/34/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 19 December 1917

20550BANTICK, Lyell DenisStrahan, Tasmania
20549BARNES, Thomas EdwardBoorowa, New South Wales
20542BARNETT, Frederick StanleySydney, New South Wales
20551BENNETT, Reginald JackKadina, South Australia
20547BENSON, Eric AthertonMilson's Point, New South Wales
20548BLAKEY, John EdwardChatswood, New South Wales
20553BLATCH, Arthur ErnestYeoval, New South Wales
20554BRADLEY, William ThomasBondi, New South Wales
20552BRANIFF, JamesSydney, New South Wales
20555BURKE, Eric KeastRoseville, New South Wales
20556CLAYTON, Kenneth HardieNeutral Bay, New South Wales
20560CONNOR, John ReginaldAdelaide, South Australia
20557CONSTANT, Victor CamdenWest Maitland, New South Wales
20559COOPER, Charles FrederickElwood, Victoria
20546CUSACK, Sidney ClaudeWaverley, New South Wales
20561DALE, Herbert AlexanderParkside, South Australia
20562DAVISON, Allan EdwinFootscray, Victoria
20563DENNY, LunghtonSubiaco, Western Australia
20564DOWLING, Francis MauriceCaboolture, Queensland
20565DREDGE, John KenrickElsternwick, Victoria
20566ELLIS, Reginald GeorgeMarrickville, New South Wales
20568FERGUSON, Jeremiah MolloyAdelong, New South Wales
20567FITZPATRICK, PercySydney, New South Wales
20569FORDHAM, Cecil AlfredMoss Vale, New South Wales
20571GALE, George Henry HopetounNedlands Park, Western Australia
20570GALLARD, Edward CharlesEastwood, New South Wales
20572GALLEY, William HerbertSt Peter's, South Australia
20573GLUYAS, Alfred WilliamNorthcote, Victoria
GOODMAN, Cyril WilliamAdelaide, South Australia
20574GRAEFE, Gustave AlwynSydney, New South Wales
20576HALL, Cecil ReillyCanterbury, New South Wales
20575HARMAN, Eric CharlesWestbury, Tasmania
20577HODGSON, JohnMount Lawley, Perth, Western Australia
20541HULL, William HowardWilliamstown, Victoria
20578JACKSON, Arthur Henry FrancisMilson's Point, New South Wales
20609KELLY, James CyrilWindsor, Victoria
20579KNUCKEY, Dick Denzil RandallGilberton, South Australia
20580L'GREEN, Athol VictorSutherland, New South Wales
20581LOVETT, PercyArtarmon, Sydney, New South Wales
20582MARDON, George EdwardDay Dawn, Western Australia
20589McGROUTHER, John LambertNewcastle, New South Wales
20583MEAD, Albert ErnestHobart, Tasmania
20584MEAGHER, Nicholas JosephCoonamble, New South Wales
20585MILNE, James EdgarGympie, Queensland
20588MUIR, Alexander KethelStockton, New South Wales
50587MULLHOLLAND, Thomas EdwardSydney, New South Wales
20591NEAL, HerbertSydney, New South Wales
20592NEVILLE, Austin RutherfordChatswood, Sydney, New South Wales
20543ORFORD, Leslie WalterEast Brunswick, Victoria
20545OSBORN, FrederickMaylands, Western Australia
20593OSBORNE, John WestleySouth Woodburn, New South Wales
20594PETHYBRIDGE, John ThomasParkes, New South Wales
20595PUGH, DavidNorseman, Western Australia
20596RHEAD, Francis GeraldRockhampton, Queensland
20597RODD, Alfred ThomasSydney, New South Wales
SANDARS, Cyril LindsayMelbourne, Victoria
20611SANDILANDS, John ThomasRhodes, New South Wales
20544SAWYER, Arthur JohnSydney, New South Wales
20598SELWOOD, CharlesNortham, Western Australia
20599SHARP, Archibald GeorgeDevonport, Tasmania
20600SKERRITT, Alan BayleyGranville, New South Wales
20601SMITH, RichardBurwood, New South Wales
20602STAFFORD, Sidney FrancesSydney, New South Wales
20603STIFF, Donald Percival PollardStawell, Victoria
20604SULLIVAN, Vincent MacleayTweed Heads, New South Wales
20605SUTTON, Robert BertramAdelaide, South Australia
20606WADLEY, Claude GoodwinWestbury, Tasmania
20607WALLACE, Bruce DaviesBondi, Sydney, New South Wales
20608WILKINSON, Louis CliveArmadale, Victoria
20610WORTHINGTON, Leonard ThomasMalvern, Victoria