The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 4, Reinforcement 2

AWM Roll number: 13/32/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric on 5 January 1916

10384AINLEY, HavenWentworth, New South Wales
10383AITKEN, Martin JohnBengworden, North Gippsland, Victoria
10382ALLEN, Arthur John Harward8 Chomley Street, East Prahran, Victoria
10639ALLEN, David2 Balston Street, Balaclava, Victoria
10385ANDERSON, CharlesKeeble Street, Geelong, Victoria
10640ARMITAGE, Wilfredc/o Mr Borcher, Wychitella, Victoria
10641AUSTIN, Francis Patrick75 Beaconsfield Parade, Albert Park, Victoria
10642BARBY, Allen JamesCamperdown, Victoria
10386BAXTER, Harry Neville50 Pelham Street, Carlton, Victoria
10388BELL, Edward Langham5 Hotham Street, Thornbury, Victoria
10392BIGGS, FrederickSwan Reach Road, Gippsland West, Victoria
10391BOLLEN, Alfred John79 Pridham Street, Prahran, Victoria
10390BROWNLIE, James Henry19 Long Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10389BURFORD, Lionel142 Clarendon Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
10387BURTON, William Thomas81 Flevill Street, Richmond, Victoria
10396CALLANDAR, Leslie James7 Catherine Street, Seddon, Victoria
10393CAVANAGH, William Andrew108 Kerferd Road, Albert Park, Victoria
10644CECIL, Clarence William8 Elizabeth Street, Geelong West, Victoria
10643CLINCH, Victor10 Linton Street, Balaclava, Victoria
10395CONNINGSBY, George Frederick205 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria
10397CROSSMAN, Thomas SamuelMitiamo, Victoria
10468CUSSEN, Maurice Leo1 Auburn Road, Auburn, Victoria
10645DAVIDSON, James78 Balmain Street, Richmond, Victoria
10398DENNESS, GeorgeDelatite, Mansfield, Victoria
10400DENNESS, William ErnestMinto Park, Mansfield, Victoria
10410DOW, Stanley AlexanderGlencoe West, South Australia
10399DOYLE, James103 Drummond Street, Ballarat, Victoria
10401DWYER, David Benjamin178 Hotham Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
10403ENEVER, Andrew Thomas7 Langston Street, Bendigo, Victoria
10404ERRINGTON, William John373 Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria
10411FERRES, Robert ConnorQueen Street, Ashburton, Victoria
10409FIDDES, James Forbes29 Mackay Street, Essendon, Victoria
10406FISHER, William Walter191 Blythe Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
10408FOLEY, Henry JohnJohnsonville, Victoria
10407FOX, Henry JamesKelp Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
10412GARDE, Godfrey David CecilBurke Street, Maryborough, Victoria
10418GAWTHORNE, John437 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria
10419GOLDBERG, Sylvester Joseph63 Hawksburn Road, Hawksburn, Victoria
10415GREEN, Archibald Mathison139 Bridge Road, Richmond, Victoria
10414GREEN, Herbert Arthur6 Evansdale Road, Hawthorn, Victoria
10420GREY, Henry John5 Leslie Street, East St Kilda, Victoria
10413GRIFFIN, Charles MauriceWycheproof, Victoria
10417GRIFFITHS, CharlesSt Georges Road, Northcote, Victoria
10425HAINES, Robert TaitBank of Australasia, St James, Victoria
10423HALL, Arthur William'Alma', Mcarthur Street, Malvern, Victoria
10428HALL, Ronald Fox160 Ferguson Street, North Williamstown, Victoria
10431HAMBRIDGE, Ernest LynnRaleigh Street, Windsor, Victoria
10426HARBECK, LeonardHeyfield, Victoria
10427HILL, John JosephStanley, Victoria
10424HILLS, Edward FrancisMingham, Camperdown, Victoria
10422HOGG, Charles de BurghSurrey Hills Avenue, Surrey Hills, Victoria
10430HOLLAND, Thomas WilliamBarkley Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
10647HOUSE, James Leslie1 Sussex Street, Coburg, Victoria
10646HOWELL, Albert EdwardBoolarra, Victoria
10429HOYLE, Francis WalkerMildura, Victoria
10421HUNTER, Cedric Evan'Cromgigfran', Short Street, Bendigo, Victoria
10432JARY, CharlesIrymple PO, Irymple, Mildura, Victoria
10443JUDKINS, Edwin Wilfred'Benalla', Bealiba Road, Baulfield, Victoria
10434KING, Edward Ambrose'Mt Clay', Heywood, Victoria
10402KING, Francis PatrickMcClay, Heywood, Victoria
10436KITCHEN, William Hopetoun72 Dover Road, North Williamstown, Victoria
10439LE BROCQ, Michael Thomas44 Highett Street, West Richmond, Victoria
10438LETTEN, Frank CharlesLigar Street, Sunbury, Victoria
10437LOCKINGTON, John RaymondHarrison Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
10449MACDONALD, Angus24 Union Street, Windsor, Victoria
10444MALING, Gerald Abbott'Coverly', Banksia Street, Heidelberg, Victoria
10446MARKHAM, George FrederickMerrigan, Victoria
10442MATHEWS, Herbert HudsonYuille Street, Brighton Beach, Victoria
10445MATTHEWS, Harry Hooper'Caerleon', Cape Street, Heidelberg, Victoria
10447McCARTHY, Daniel PatrickNar Nar Goon, Victoria
10454McGEE, Herbert LoranceButcher Street, St Arnaud, Victoria
10452McGILLWRAY, MalcolmRingwood, Victoria
10448McKAY, Edward Phillip RaineyRupert Street, West Footscray, Victoria
10450McLOUGHLIN, Edward Joseph369 Smith Street,Fitzroy, Victoria
10453McMILLAN, Robert Alexander24 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
10440MOONEY, William144 Barkley Street, Carlton, Victoria
10441MORRISSEY, John Patrick7 York Street, Glenferrie, Victoria
10455NESS, William Crawford22 Caroline Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
10456NEWMAN, Ormande Irving'Reumah', Mont Albert Road, Canterbury, Victoria
10461O'CONNELL, Joseph ThomasCare or Broad Water Sugar Mills, Richmond River, Queensland
10460O'DONNELL, George9 Brougham Street, Richmond, Victoria
10459O'KEEFE, John MichaelCape Street, Heidelberg, Victoria
10457OSBORNE, George StanleyToolleen, Victoria
10458OTTREY, Alfred LeslieGapstead via Everton, Victoria
10485REID, Charles333 Hay Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
10463ROBERTS, HarryBond Street, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria
10462ROBINSON, John William'Meringa', Buckrabanyule, Victoria
10484ROWAN, Justin Fitzgerald Hamilton25 York Street, St Kilda, Victoria
10467SAWYER, James Chesterman84 Stafford Street, Abbotsford,Vic
10469SHARP, Richard Stewartc/o H M McIntyre, Yering, Victoria
10465SHILL, George FrancisStawell Street, Sale, Victoria
10473SHILLINGLAW, Norman James113 Napier Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
10474SMITH, HarryMansfield, Victoria
10470STALEY, Robert100 Kay Street, Carlton, Victoria
10472STONE, Victor HaroldDerrinallum, Victoria
10464SULLIVAN, William DanielLion Street, Hawthorn West, Victoria
10471SUNDBLOM, Robert GustavKalatha Creek via Yea, Victoria
10475TAYLOR, James4 Blakeney Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
10476TOWERS, William JosephFreemans Mill, Longwarry, Victoria
10481WALKER, Francis HerbertTocumwal, New South Wales
10477WALKER, Roy7 High Street, Malvern, Victoria
10491WEBB, William HerbertRussells Creek, Warrnambool, Victoria
10489WEST, FrankCohens coffee Palace, Ballarat, Victoria
10486WHITAKER, Albert Walter192 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
10482WHITING, AlanScoresby, Kerang, Victoria
10488WILLIAMSON, Charles LeonardWickliffe, Victoria
10478WILLIAMSON, Charles ProsserTimor Street (opposite Swinton's), Warrnambool, Victoria
10480WILSON, John Sydney GarfieldMorpang Avenue, Irymple, Mildura, Victoria
10490WILSON, Lyle Vivian17 Finlayson Street, Malvern, Victoria
10466WILSON, Thomas Henry2 Michie Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
10487WOTHERSPOON, William Angus'Craigton', Athol Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
10493YOUNG, HenryNichols Point PO, Nichols Point, Mildura, Victoria