AWM Roll number: 13/34/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
12172 | ARNOLD, Henry Isaac | Cannon Road, Adelaide, South Australia |
12171 | ATKINSON, Reginald Clarence Owst | c/- Stock Bennett, Insurance Chambers, Pirie Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
12175 | BAGSHAW, Keith Errol | 6 Eton Street, Malvern, South Australia |
12174 | BALLANTYNE, Alfred Lindsay | Moorarah Station, via Broken Hill, New South Wales |
12372 | BEARD, William George | Main Road, Moonah, Hobart, Tasmania |
12368 | BENNETT, Alfred Edward | Goderick Street, Inveresk, Launceston, Tasmania |
12369 | BENNIE, Robert | Parker Street, Devonport, Tasmania |
12371 | BETTS, Benjamin Henry | Latrobe, Tasmania |
12198 | BOHLAM, Reginald John | Jagoe Street, Semaphore, South Australia |
12173 | BOSISTO, Rolland William | Gawler, South Australia |
12370 | BRAY, George Reginald | Moriarty Road, via Latrobe, Tasmania |
12176 | BURNLEY, Henry Bailey | Lobethal, South Australia |
12367 | BYRNE, Eric Keith | Claude Street, Newtown, Hobart, Tasmania |
12179 | CATCHLOVE, Lionel Clarence | Railway Terrace, Goodwood, Adelaide, South Australia |
12377 | CAULFIELD, James | 62 St George's Terrace, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania |
12376 | CLARK, Hubert Redman | 18 Dry Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
12378 | CLARK, James Henry | 248 Bathurst Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
12177 | COGHLAN, James | Spring Street, Queenstown, Port Adelaide, South Australia |
12375 | COLEMAN, Henry David | Hospital for Insane, New Norfolk, Tasmania |
12366 | COX, Norman Ronald | 98 Munster Terrace, North Melbourne, Victoria |
12180 | CRAM, Albert Lindsay | Glencoe, via Mount Gambier, South Australia |
12181 | CRAM, Victor Allen | Glencoe, via Mount Gambier, South Australia |
12373 | CROWCROFT, William Rhodes | 6 West Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
12414 | CRUTE, Samuel | |
12182 | DAVIES, Robert | |
12396 | DONOGHUE, Leslie William | |
12184 | EVANS, John James | 35 Donegal Street, Norwood, South Australia |
12185 | EVANS, Thomas Leslie | |
12381 | EVANS, Vernon Arthur | Wilson Street, Burnie, Tasmania |
12186 | EYRE, Dan | Prop Lease, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
12187 | FINCK, Cedric Eugene | Taylor's Road, Torrensville, South Australia |
12382 | FOSTER, Arthur William | 169 Murray Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
12188 | FRANKCOM, Charles | Pewsey Vale, Lyndoch, South Australia |
12385 | GONINON, Joseph Henry James | Rushen Street, Zeehan, Tasmania |
12384 | GOULD, Thomas Ernest | Railton, Tasmania |
12189 | GRAEFE, Gustav Alwin | Blackrock, South Australia |
12383 | GRAHAM, Frank Coversham Moore | 56 St George's Terrace, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania |
12190 | GREEN, Arthur Herbert | 5 Norman Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
12191 | GRIBBLE, George William | Farrens Road, Croydon, Adelaide, South Australia |
12387 | HAIDON, William Charles | Carrick Fergus, Burlington Street, Oakleigh, Victoria |
12193 | HARVEY, Francis Charles | Whitcombe Road, Adelaide, South Australia |
12386 | HEALEY, Daniel | 224 Brisbane Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
12194 | HOLLAND, Matthew Roland | Scott's Creek, via Stirling, South Australia |
12196 | HORE, Roy | Kaneira, via Wycheproof, Victoria |
12195 | HOWARD, Eric Dudley | Longhorn Creek, South Australia |
12388 | HOWELL, Herbert Hirst | Waratah, Cross Street, Newtown, Tasmania |
12389 | HUME, Henry Richard | Carrick, Tasmania |
12192 | HURST, John Henry | Pewsey Vale, Lyndoch, South Australia |
12197 | JOHNS, James | Haughton, South Australia |
12379 | JOHNSTON, Eric Mason | Charles Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
12199 | KILMARTIN, Denis | Mrs M Kilmartin, Tynte Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
12200 | KNIGHT, Stanley | 47 Maling Street, Canterbury, Victoria |
12201 | LATHLEAN, William Clyn | Robert Street, Moonta, South Australia |
12203 | LEVETT, Thomas | Kersbrook, South Australia |
12390 | LEWIS, Roy Henry | Raminea, Tasmania |
12202 | LISTON, Arthur David JOhn | Hughes Street, Mile End, South Australia |
MACNAMARA, Sydney Alfred | 74 Heytesbury Street, Subiaco, Western Australia | |
12207 | MAHONEY, Leonard Augustine | Hughes Street, Woodville, South Australia |
12394 | MARSDEN, Arthur Lindsay | 32 Erin Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
12210 | MARSHALL, Leonard Arthur | Eudunda, South Australia |
12393 | MATHER, Selby Edward John | Sprent, Tasmania |
12391 | MATTHEWS, Robert Tasman | 41 Queen Street, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania |
12178 | McCALLUM, Clarence Gordon | Tantamolla, South East, South Australia |
12209 | McCLEAVE, William Albert | Mair Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
12206 | McDONALD, Roland | Port Augusta, South Australia |
12208 | McGLAUGHLIN, Arthur Thomas | 62 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
12205 | McKIE, Victor Eginald | c/o Mrs Ross-Gordon, Millicent, South Australia |
12204 | McLEOD, Murdoch | Kaneira, Victoria |
12392 | MOLLINEAUX, Eric | Old Beach, Brighton, Tasmania |
12213 | NAPHTALI, Walter | 330 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria |
12395 | NAUGLE, John Gamble | 48 Cardigan Street, Carlton, Victoria |
12212 | NELSON, Richard John | c/o D R Nelson, Blanford Road, West Croydon, South Australia |
12374 | NENKE, Edward Leonard | Nuriootpa, South Australia |
12211 | NICHOLS, Andrew Mildura | Adams Street, Wentworth, New South Wales |
12397 | O'BRIEN, Mitchell Morton | G P O Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria |
12214 | OGILVIE, George Lowson | |
12401 | PAGE, Ivo | 32 Murray Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
12398 | PEARCE, Charles Edward | Strickland, Tasmania |
12216 | PENNY, Gideon Maurice | Serviceton, South Australia |
12183 | PENNY, Ralph Burton | Serviceton, Victoria |
12399 | PETERS, John Russell | West Devonport, Tasmania |
12215 | PETTIGREW, Norman John | Bellevue, Boundary Road, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
12217 | PRICE, James Robert | Tualilkilkie, via Terowie, South Australia |
12400 | PRIESTLEY, Edward | 63 Henderson Road, Alexandria, Sydney, New South Wales |
12218 | RICKETTS, Herbert | Stirling, Port Augusta, South Australia |
12417 | RIDGEWAY, Bert | P O Mordialloc, Mordialloc, Victoria |
12402 | RODGERS, Charles Hector John | Dysart, Tasmania |
12404 | ROE, Reginald Edward George | South Burnie, Tasmania |
12403 | RUSSELL, Charles Peters | Fingal, Tasmania |
12406 | SELBY, John Robert | Hagley, Tasmania |
12407 | SMITH, Albert Charles Edward | Nicholls Rivulet, Port Cygnet, Tasmania |
12408 | SMITH, Archie Wilmore | Nicholls Rivulet, Port Cygnet, Tasmania |
12219 | SMITH, Michael | Meredith P O, Meredith, Victoria |
1222 | SOWERBY, James Thirlevell | Angaston, South Australia |
12222 | STEVENS, Frederick Charles | Narrung, South Australia |
12409 | STEVENS, John Charles | 58 Cascade Road, Hobart, Tasmania |
12405 | STRETTON, William Michael John | Ellendale, Tasmania |
12223 | STUTLEY, Sydney James Dacres | 50 Hanson Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
12221 | SUTTON, Stanley | Norton Summit, South Australia |
12411 | TAIT, Peter George | 47 Cimitiere Street, Launceston, Tasmania |
12410 | TAYLOR, Ellis Risby | Oatlands, Tasmania |
12412 | TERRY, Alfred John | Scotsdale, Tasmania |
12224 | THOMAS, Bertram Gordon | Mrs R Thomas, 36 Laura Street, St Peters, South Australia |
12230 | THOMAS, Walter Henry | corner of George and Magill Roads, Stephney, Adelaide, South Australia |
12226 | TONKS, James Henry | Clare Street, Port Adelaide, South Australia |
12225 | TURNER, James | Muridalla, South Australia |
12231 | VALLANCE, Malcolm John | Mullawilla, via Wycheproof, Victoria |
12380 | WALTERS, Frederick Percy | Queen Street, Burnie, Tasmania |
12413 | WARREN, Raymond Gabriel | South Mount Cameron, North East Coast, Tasmania |
12415 | WEBB, Vivian Phillip | 126 Argyle Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
12233 | WELLER, Clement | Market Street, Essendon, Victoria |
12232 | WHITE, Leslie Walter | 20 Allison Road, St Leonards, Glenelg, South Australia |
12416 | WILLIAMS, Cecil George | Golden Valley, via Deloraine, Tasmania |