AWM Roll number: 13/36/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on
20214 | ADDY, Alfred | Maribyrnong, Victoria |
20266 | ALDOUS, Robert Paul | Maindample, via Mansfield, Victoria |
20265 | ALLEN, Harold Stewart | 28 Moore Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
20267 | ALLWOOD, George Henry | Weasell Plains, Bothwell, Tasmania |
20269 | BARKER, Richard George Irving | Spring Vale, Victoria |
20270 | BARNETT, Harold Arthur | |
20268 | BARRETT, Francis John | Craigburn, East Tamar, Tasmania |
20271 | BEACH, Sydney John | M Dixon's Creek, via Yarra Glen, Victoria |
20273 | BOWEN, Leslie | 92 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
20231 | BRADY, Patrick Joseph | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
20236 | BREALEY, Clarence Hugh | Argent Street, off McCulloch Street, North Broken Hill, New South Wales |
20274 | BYRON, Herbert Stanley | Mildura, Victoria |
20275 | CAMPBELL, Thomas Gilbert | Perth, Western Australia |
20276 | CARROLL, Michael John | Bentleigh, Victoria |
20237 | CHANNON, Arnold James | Princes Street, Alberton, South Australia |
20277 | CHARLTON, William | Korelocking, Western Australia |
COLES, David Frederick Clifford | Duntroon College, New South Wales | |
20278 | COLINS, John Henry | Echuca, Victoria |
20279 | CONNELLY, Neil | 102 Kerr Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
20280 | COSOPODIOTIS, Paudelis | 95 Elgin Street, Carlton, Victoria |
19970 | COURTNEY, Percival Sydney | Sale, Victoria |
20228 | DODDS, William Joseph | Geraldton, Western Australia |
20213 | DOWLING, James Francis | Clarendon, South Australia |
20282 | DUNSWORTH, James | 91 Sutherland Street, Brunswick West, Victoria |
20238 | DWYER, Joseph John | 4 Muller Street, Norwood, South Australia |
20239 | DWYER, William Lawrence | Third Creek, Magill, South Australia |
20240 | EACOTT, Joseph Henry | Longwarry, Victoria |
20241 | EARLE, Reuben Bayswater | 5 York Street, Brighton, Victoria |
20218 | EDDY, Henry Martin | Ludbrook Avenue, Caulfield, Victoria |
20215 | ELLIOT, Charles Clifton | Gladstone Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria |
20283 | ELLIOT, Mark Pringle | Gladstone Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria |
20215 | ELLIOTT, Charles Clifton | Gladstone Parade, Elsternwick, Victoria |
20242 | ESSEX, Charles Albert | 40 Johnston Street, Malvern, Victoria |
20219 | EVANS, William James | Buxton Street, Rosewater, South Australia |
20284 | FALCONER, David Henry | 30 Barkly Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
20226 | FARRER, John Stafford | Sea View Crescent, Black Rock, Victoria |
FERRIER, George Gray Dixon | Maylands, Western Australia | |
20286 | FINLAY, James Douglas | Woorarra East, via Welshpool, South Gippsland, Victoria |
20288 | FOWLER, Ernest Adam Singer | Moorarie Station, Yalgoo, Western Australia |
20287 | FOWLER, Thomas Vicary | Moorarie Station, Yalgoo, Western Australia |
20289 | FOX, Lionel | 117 Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
20243 | FRANCIS, Joseph Edward | 20 Marion Court, Adelaide, South Australia |
20244 | FURRER, Frederick William | 26 Shelley Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
20290 | GALVIN, Stephen | Henry Street, East Geelong, Victoria |
20245 | GARSON, George Alexander William | 111 Sterling Street, Perth, Western Australia |
20220 | GASKELL, Norman Ernest | South Melbourne, Victoria |
20246 | GILLAM, Reginald Samuel | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
20291 | GILLESPIE, David James | 6 Stanhope Street, Mont Albert, Victoria |
20293 | GLANVILLE, Herbert Stanley | 22 Newell Street, Footscray, Victoria |
20247 | GORMLEY, James Francis | 196 Waymouth Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
20292 | GRANT, Frank John Audas | 'Emorhus', High Street, Windsor, Victoria |
20294 | GREGSON, William Donald | 45 Kooyong Road, Armadale, Victoria |
R276 | GRUNDY, Thomas Sidney | St Kilda, Victoria |
20249 | HAILEY, Ernest Godfrey | 169 Cecil Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
20296 | HALL, George Barrington | Blackwood Park, Bass, Victoria |
20297 | HAMILTON, Allan Graham | Cudgewa North, via Tallangatta, Victoria |
20222 | HAMMOND, Walter Thomas | 22 Fitzgibbon Street, Parkville, Victoria |
20367 | HANNA, Thomas Augustine | 106 West Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia |
20250 | HANNAM, Ernest John | Underwood, Nagambie, Victoria |
20232 | HARKNESS, John | Semaphore Road, Semaphore, South Australia |
20298 | HART, Clement Frank | Hamley Bridge, South Australia |
20248 | HARTUP, Walter | Inverleigh, Victoria |
20300 | HAYES, Francis Domnick | 16 Moir Street, Perth, Western Australia |
20252 | HAYGARTH, George Edward | Mt Moriac, Victoria |
20356 | HEALY, James Walter | 18 Sutherland Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
20251 | HERON, George | Ellendale, Tasmania |
20368 | HEWARD, Amos Harvey | Wilmington, South Australia |
20301 | HOLDING, Leslie Norman William | Pingelly, G S R, Western Australia |
20253 | HOPKINS, Francis Edward | Clifton Street, Cheltenham, South Australia |
20302 | HUBBLE, Frederick John | Napier Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
20306 | HURRY, Turnel Vincent | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
20221 | HUTCHISON, Frank | 40 Stuart Street, Malvern, Victoria |
20254 | HYNE, Percival Conrad | Main Street, Lilydale, Victoria |
20304 | JACQUES, William | Mansfield, Victoria |
20305 | JEFFREY, Herbert Stanley Fritz | Vincent Street, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
20307 | KEIGHRAN, Charles Leslie | 13 Milton Street, Preston, Victoria |
20310 | KENNEDY, Bernard Charles | c/o E Avery, Inkerman Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
20255 | KEYHOE, Arthur Smythe | 126 Albert Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
20311 | LAMBERT, James Hamilton | Bay Street, Frankston, Victoria |
20256 | LARKIN, John James | 138 Park Street, Brunswick West, Victoria |
20312 | LETHBORG, Leslie George | South Springfield, Tasmania |
20313 | LEVY, Leo-Leopold | 47 Cameron Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
20257 | LOMAS, Harold Fletcher | 41 Donald Street, North Brunswick, Victoria |
20314 | LOVELACE, John Benjamin | Newman Street, Croxton, Victoria |
20319 | MAGAULAS, Nicholas | Port Pirie, South Australia |
20317 | MALONE, John Michael | 12 Chanak Street, East Malvern, Victoria |
20272 | MAZZAROL, Candido Celeste | Mannum, South Australia |
20320 | MAZZAROL, Raymond Douglas | Mannum, South Australia |
20322 | McFARLANE, Bertram James | 16 Carlton Street, Perth, Western Australia |
20235 | McGRATH, George Edward | South Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
20233 | McKINNON, Willliam Archibald | Ringwood, Victoria |
20323 | McNALLY, Alfred Ernest | Fern Tree Gully Road, Oakleigh, Victoria |
20321 | MERRETT, Edward Noel | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
20326 | MEYERS, Leo Bustelli | Kew, Victoria |
20258 | MILLS, Norman James | Nagambie, Victoria |
20324 | MOODY, Cuthbert Thomas | Allendale, Victoria |
20315 | MOORE, Samuel Henry | Nerrena, via Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria |
20216 | NAPIER, Charles | Oriental Hotel, Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
20366 | NEAL, James Alfred | Tambo Upper, via Bruthen, East Gippsland, Victoria |
20327 | NEWTON, Leonard Lewker | Beach Road, Mentone, Victoria |
20328 | NUGENT, William John | Berringama, via Tallangatta, Victoria |
20212 | O'CONNOR, John Thomas | Maribyrnong, Victoria |
20259 | PEARSON, Reginald Stewart | Newlands, Warracknabeal, Victoria |
20223 | PERROTTET, Louis Frederick | 37 Rowe Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
$3007 | PERRY, John | Horsham, Victoria |
20224 | PERRY, James Lawrence | 17 Liston Street, Parkside, South Australia |
20295 | RAINSFORD, Henry White | Wellington, South Australia |
20217 | RANSOM, Clarence Gordon | Springfield, Scottsdale, Tasmania |
20330 | REILLY, Albert | 78 Stone Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
20336 | RHODES, William James | 191 Buckley Street, Footscray, Victoria |
20331 | RICHEY, Walter Percy William | Mitchell Street, Kyneton, Victoria |
20332 | RIDGE, Percy Howell | |
20334 | ROBERTSON, Duncan | 75 Richardson Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
20333 | RONALD, James Bowsell | Ocean View Road, Freshwater, via Manly, Sydney, New South Wales |
20335 | ROSS, Laughlin Duncan | Club Terrace, via Orbost, Victoria |
20364 | SADDINGTON, Ernest George | 50 Dundas Street, Northcote, Victoria |
20337 | SALEEBA, Richard George | 250 Smith Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
20338 | SALT, James Edward | Dobie, Victoria |
20339 | SCOTT, David Melross | New Norfolk, Stas |
20340 | SELBY, William Guy | Chilcote Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
20341 | SHEERS, Cecil Stanley | Lang Lang, Victoria |
20342 | SHEERS, John Henry | Lang Lang, Victoria |
20343 | SHEPHARD, George Stanley | Moorak, Mt Gambier, South Australia |
20344 | SIMMONDS, Alfred Charles | Collie, Cardiff, Western Australia |
20261 | SMALLEY, Percy George | 74 Clauscen Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
20345 | SMITH, Arthur Leming | 17 Donald Street, Prahran, Victoria |
20346 | SMITH, Albert Walter | 'Milliara', 15 Glyndon Avenue, Brighton, Victoria |
20347 | SMITH, Gordon James | Cavendish, Victoria |
20227 | SOWTON, Nicholas Hope | Montrose Avenue, Kent Town, South Australia |
20262 | STEVENS, Richard Arthur | 58 Cascades Road, Upper Macquarie, Hobart, Tasmania |
20348 | STOCKDALE, George Herbert | 147 Moran Street, Boulder City, Western Australia |
20349 | STONE, Francis Andrew | Brunswick, Victoria |
20234 | STONE, Norman Richard | 57 Whitby Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
20225 | STRACHAN, Herbert William | 96 Brunswick, Fitzroy, Victoria |
20325 | STUBBS, Harry | 27 Batman Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
20351 | SUHR, Henry James | Wellington Street, Prahran, Victoria |
20352 | SWAIN, John Walter | Park Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
20350 | SYMONDS, Archibald | Meade Street, Exeter, Port Adelaide, South Australia |
20303 | TANKARD, Clarence | Crown Hotel, Echuca, Victoria |
20353 | TAYLOR, Gwillim | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
20354 | THOMAS, Gustav Adolph | Walpeup, via Ouyen, Victoria |
20263 | TUCKFIELD, Clyde William | 17 McKinnon Parade, North Adelaide, South Australia |
20264 | TWAITS, James Davidson | Park Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
20362 | WALDEN, Charles William | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
20230 | WALLACE, George Goodwin | 53 Mercer Street, Geelong, Victoria |
R311 | WATT, Thomas James Sutherland | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
20365 | WAUGH, Stewart McBurnie | Denis Street, Northcote, Victoria |
20357 | WEIL, Arnold Theodore | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
20358 | WELLS, William Gordon | Taradale, Victoria |
20360 | WILKS, Walter | Thomas Street, Adamstown, Newcastle, New South Wales |
20361 | YOUNG, Robert Conrad | Melbourne, Victoria |