AWM Roll number: 13/133/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on
22005 | ANDERSON, Leslie Thomas | Wallington, Victoria |
21992 | ARMYTAGE, Gerald Mostyn | St George's Road, Toorak, Victoria |
21991 | ASTLEY, Edward | Geraldton, Western Australia |
22053 | ATKINSON, James | Hawthorn, Victoria |
21977 | AYTON, Jack | Mount Barker, South Australia |
21979 | BAKER, Fred | Adelaide, South Australia |
21967 | BALDWIN, Herbert | Coomberdale, Midland Railway, Western Australia |
21968 | BEARD, Herbert Alexander | Worsley, Western Australia |
22016 | BENNETTS, Richard Henry | Fremantle, Western Australia |
21943 | BEST, Frederick William | Westbury, Tasmania |
22019 | BLUNDELL, George Robert | Subiaco, Western Australia |
22082 | BOOTH, Keith William | Ballarat, Victoria |
22036 | BROOK, John Herbert | Locklsley, Victoria |
21993 | BROOKS, Ronald George | Launceston, Tasmania |
22029 | BROWN, Arthur James | Petersburg, South Australia |
21978 | BROWNFIELD, Irwin | Heatherton, Victoria |
21956 | BURNELL, Edwin Arthur | Ballarat East, Victoria |
22018 | BURTON, Harry Pether | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
21969 | CAIRD, Alexander | Fremantle, Western Australia |
21957 | CAMERON, Alexandra | North Williamstown, Victoria |
21945 | CAPPER, James Herbert Vernon | Bendigo, Victoria |
22055 | CAREW, Joseph George Edmund | St Kilda, Victoria |
22030 | CAREY, Alfred Rex | Kew, Victoria |
22068 | CARRUTHERS, Wilfred Joseph | Sunnyside via Omeo, Victoria |
22031 | CHAPMAN, Arthur Morris | Geraldton, South Australia |
22078 | CHARLESWORTH, Ivo Charles | Malvern, Victoria |
22081 | CHONG, James Parmer | Rushworth, Victoria |
21994 | CHRISTENSEN, George Anton | West Leederville, Western Australia |
22004 | CLARK, Frederick | South St Kilda, Victoria |
21944 | CLARKE, William Samuel Mason | Northcote, Victoria |
21975 | CLINCH, Harold Arthur Watts | Greenough, Western Australia |
22057 | COBBETT, Charles Albert | Launceston, Tasmania |
22032 | CONNOLLY, Harold Reginald | Greenough, Western Australia |
22080 | COOK, Alfred Charles | Richmond, Victoria |
21955 | COUNSELL, Bertram George | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
22060 | CRAWFORD, Hiram Allen | Elsternwick, Victoria |
21976 | CRITCHLEY, John Joseph | Boulder City, Western Australia |
22077 | CUMMINGS, Samuel | Fitzroy, Victoria |
22075 | CUMMINS, James Edmund Joseph | Coburg, Victoria |
21958 | CUNNINGHAM, Frederick Valentine | 2 Ross Street, Northcote South, Victoria |
21970 | DAVIN, James | Katanning, Western Australia |
22045 | DAVIS, Samuel Gordon | Brunswick, Victoria |
22017 | DAWSON, Robert Prescott Stewart | Albert Park, Victoria |
21946 | DAWSON, William Ivanhoe | Traralgon, Victoria |
22006 | DEW, Arthur Stanley | Camberwell, Victoria |
DOOLAN, Herbert Edwin | Launceston, Tasmania | |
22007 | DRENNAN, George Lucas | Woodville, South Australia |
21980 | DUDDERIDGE, Arthur George | Rutherglen, Victoria |
22048 | DULFER, Leslie Malvern | Malvern, Victoria |
22020 | ELLIS, Arthur | Springhurst, Victoria |
21988 | ELPHICK, Harold | Cottesloe Beach, Western Australia |
21947 | FERGUSON, Arthur Harris | Geelong, Victoria |
22062 | FISSENDEN, Frederick | Northcote, Victoria |
21981 | FOLLETT, Frederick | Heatherton, Victoria |
22074 | FORD, Richard | Macedon, Victoria |
22008 | FORRESTER, James | Melbourne, Victoria |
22044 | FRASER, Arthur John | Carlton, Victoria |
22058 | FRAZER, Sydney James | Holyoake, Western Australia |
22009 | FRY, Edward William | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22015 | GALE, Owen William | Canterbury, Victoria |
21960 | GALL, Raphael Vincent | 50 Oakbank Street, Newport, Victoria |
22034 | GALLOP, Aubrey Wilfred | Fremantle, Western Australia |
21971 | GARDINER, Robert | Malvern Road, Malvern, Victoria |
21982 | GARDNER, George Linford | Glenelg, South Australia |
21961 | GARDNER, Peter | Werribee, Victoria |
21959 | GILES, John Alexander | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
21962 | GORDON, Cyril Edwin Rundell | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
22010 | GRIFFEN, George Maurice | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
21950 | HAMILTON, Donald | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22064 | HATT, George Edwin | Caulfield, Victoria |
21996 | HAY, John Astley | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
21972 | HENDLEY, Arthur Clive | Victoria Park, Western Australia |
22076 | HENRY, Clifford Albert | Natte Yallock, Victoria |
22011 | HEPBURN, Thomas | Auburn, Victoria |
21984 | HITCHCOCK, Harold William | Perth, Western Australia |
21983 | HOBBS, Walter James | Glenelg, South Australia |
21924 | HUTCHINGS, David James | Toodyay, Western Australia |
22063 | HYDE, Leslie | Cavendish, Victoria |
21997 | JOHNSON, Frederick Henry Allan | Leederville, Western Australia |
22047 | JORDAN, Arthur Frederick William | Collingwood, Victoria |
22035 | JOWETT, Frederick William | North Perth, Western Australia |
21948 | JOYCE, Frank Hyde | Newcastle Street, Perth, Western Australia |
22059 | KENNEDY, James Arthur Forshaw | Elsternwick, Victoria |
22037 | KENNON, William James | Burnley, Victoria |
21998 | KERBY, Raymond Ford | Ballarat East, Victoria |
21989 | KILBY, Ernest Albert | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
22052 | KNOX, Leo James | Northcote, Victoria |
21990 | LANGMEAD, Francis Edwin | Subiaco, Western Australia |
21999 | LARSEN, Frank John | Prahran, Victoria |
21949 | LECKIE, William | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
22000 | LONGTON, George Edward | Violet Town, Victoria |
21951 | LORD, Albert Roy | Evelina Road, Toorak, Victoria |
22001 | LYONS, William Freemantle | South Yarra, Victoria |
22042 | LYONS, William Leslie | Logan, Victoria |
22041 | MARKER, Hans Christian | Scott's Creek, South Australia |
22039 | MATHIESON, John | Beechworth, Victoria |
22070 | McINTOSH, Harold | South Melbourne, Victoria |
21985 | McKENZIE, Archibald Roy | One Tree Hill, South Australia |
22054 | McMURRAY, Norman | East Brunswick, Victoria |
22012 | MEDHURST, Thomas William | Hobart, Tasmania |
22040 | MEUDELL, William Grant | Armadale, Victoria |
R2488 | MITCHELL, Charles | Melbourne, Victoria |
22002 | MITCHELL, James Anderson | South Melbourne, Victoria |
21952 | MOORE, Aubrey Mervyn | Brighton, Victoria |
22043 | MURRAY, Robert | Minyip, Victoria |
22072 | MUSGROVE, Clyde Wilfred John | Essendon, Victoria |
22073 | MYERS, Joseph | Brighton, Victoria |
22024 | O'NEIL, William Alexander | Cowra, New South Wales |
22003 | PATTISON, William Antonio | Essendon, Victoria |
22013 | PEEBLES, Robert Stewart | South Yarra, Victoria |
21964 | PENHALLURIACK, Francis Isaac | Williamstown, Victoria |
21963 | PENHALLURIACK, William George | Williamstown, Victoria |
21965 | RICHARDS, James Henry | 58 Jeffcott Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
22049 | RICHARDS, Robert John | Essendon, Victoria |
22046 | RUSSELL, George Henry Douglas | Orbost, Victoria |
21966 | SEXTON, John Joseph | Blackshaw's Road, Newport, Victoria |
21986 | SHAW, Desmond Valentine | Tandara, Victoria |
22056 | SIMPSON, Walter Lacey | Katanning, Western Australia |
22069 | SMITH, Robert Patrick | Brunswick, Victoria |
21953 | SMITHWICK, Edward Thomas | Hamilton, Victoria |
SOLLEY, Henry | Albert Park, Victoria | |
22022 | STEPHENS, Harold Stanley | Cowra, New South Wales |
22065 | STEVENSON, William | North Carlton, Victoria |
22014 | STEWART, Fergus Lilburn | Essendon, Victoria |
22071 | TYSON, Alfred | Launceston, Tasmania |
22051 | VICCARS, George Leslie | South Yarra, Victoria |
22067 | WARDEN, Oswald Ambrose | Camberwell, Victoria |
22050 | WARREN, Harry Walter | Beechworth, Victoria |
22025 | WATSON, James Alexander | Oakleigh, Victoria |
21973 | WEBB, William Alfred | Hawthorn Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
22028 | WHITE, Henry Stewarton | Brighton, Victoria |
21954 | WILKINSON, Leonard Leishman | Brighton, Victoria |
22061 | WILLIAMS, Claude Spencer | St Kilda, Victoria |
21987 | WILLIAMS, Henry Gordon | East St Kilda, Victoria |
22066 | WILSON, Henry | Abbotsford, Victoria |
22026 | WISE, George Stewart | Sale, Victoria |
21974 | WOODS, John | Langhorne's Creek, South Australia |
22010 | GRIFFIN, George Maurice |