AWM Roll number: 23/111/6
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara on
65938 | ADAMS, Victor Alexander | Uralla, New South Wales |
65936 | ADAMS, William Herbert Hickson | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
66090 | ALLER, Frederick Sydney | Petersham, New South Wales |
1744 | ANDERSON, James Charles | Mount Morgan, Queensland |
45939 | ANZLEZARK, James Clarence | Bourke, New South Wales |
65940 | ARTHUR, Charles Raymond | West Maitland, New South Wales |
65937 | AVERY, Howard | Mulbring via East Maitland, New South Wales |
66092 | BENCH, Stanley George Henry | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
65950 | BENJAMIN, Alfred Joseph | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
65944 | BENNETT, Frederick Thomas | Watson's Bay, New South Wales |
65946 | BENSON, Clarence William | Mosman, New South Wales |
65947 | BERGEEST, Arthur | Woollahra, New South Wales |
66091 | BESLEY, Stanley George | Lithgow, New South Wales |
65952 | BIRD, Walter | Wollongong, New South Wales |
65948 | BLACK, Frederick John | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
65953 | BLOORE, William Frederick | Mosman, New South Wales |
65954 | BOLTE, David | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
65943 | BOND, Norman Horace | Stanmore, New South Wales |
354 | BRADFORD, Edward William | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
65949 | BRAGG, Frederick Augustus | Chatswood, New South Wales |
65951 | BRAYE, William Harold | Waratah, New South Wales |
19 | BRIDGER, William Frederick * | Paddington, New South Wales |
65942 | BUSHBY, Leslie William | Randwick, New South Wales |
65959 | CAHILL, George Alexander | Yass, New South Wales |
7 | CHETTLE, Alfred Birtred * | Paddington, New South Wales |
65965 | CLEARY, Bernard Joseph | North Sydney, New South Wales |
65964 | COGGINS, Albert Butler | Bringelly near Liverpool, New South Wales |
65957 | COPLAND, Sydney | Milson's Point, New South Wales |
65962 | COUGHLAN, William Charles | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
65958 | COX, Archibald Stewart | Baulkham Hills, New South Wales |
65963 | CRISP, Alfred Leslie | Islington, New South Wales |
65967 | CUSSEN, Egbert | Parkes, New South Wales |
65972 | DAVIES, Charles Minell | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
65970 | DENNETT, Frank | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
65968 | DICKSON, Archibald Sydney | Mona Vale via Manly, New South Wales |
65969 | DORAN, Jack | Raymond Terrace, New South Wales |
65971 | DUNNE, Jack Norman | Sydney, New South Wales |
65979 | EBZERY, Edward | Cobargo, New South Wales |
65973 | EDMOND, Raymond | Adamstown, New South Wales |
65977 | EDMONDSON, William Thomas | Rose Bay, New South Wales |
EDWARDS, Cyril Osman | Wollongong, New South Wales | |
65974 | EDWARDS, Robert | Glebe, New South Wales |
65976 | EGGINS, Lyle | Glunni Glunni, Manning River, New South Wales |
175 | ELLIS, Richard John * | |
65978 | ELSTOB, Joshua Stanley | Mosman, New South Wales |
65980 | FLINT, Thomas Langfield | Cowra, New South Wales |
5401 | FOSTER, Arthur Stanley | Mullalley, New South Wales |
66096 | FOX, Edward William Houston | Waverley, New South Wales |
65983 | FRANCIS, Harold Warren | Milton, South Coast, New South Wales |
65990 | GARNSEY, Joseph Bridge | Budden, Rylston, New South Wales |
65984 | GILLAM, Walter | Burwood, New South Wales |
65987 | GLASE, Sydney Walter Francis | Enmore, New South Wales |
65991 | GOOCH, Alfred | Alexandria, New South Wales |
65986 | GRAINGER, Calvert | Ashfield, New South Wales |
65988 | GRAY, William | Keiraville via Wollongong, New South Wales |
65985 | GREEN, Eric Norman Joseph | Brooklyn, Hawkesbury River, New South Wales |
1016 | GREG, Walter | Newcastle, New South Wales |
65992 | GREGG, Harry | Emmett via Blackall, Queensland |
66000 | HAIGH, Stanley Evan | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
66001 | HANSEN, George Nelson | Manly, New South Wales |
65993 | HANSSON, Franz Julius | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66004 | HAWTHORNE, Cecil | Randwick, New South Wales |
65999 | HAYES, James | East Sydney, New South Wales |
65997 | HEGARTY, Frank Patrick | Brooklyn, Hawkesbury River, New South Wales |
66002 | HELM, Frank Joseph | Ivory Bar, Krambach via Wingham, New South Wales |
66006 | HILL, Sydney Record | Chatswood, New South Wales |
66005 | HOLLINSHEAD, Clarence Victor | Stanmore, New South Wales |
65996 | HOUSE, Frederick August | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
66007 | IRELAND, Ernest Hopton | Ashfield, New South Wales |
66008 | ISBISTER, Ernest Clause Arthur | Three Mile Flat, Gulgong, New South Wales |
66014 | JACK, Robert Cecil | Griffith via Hay, New South Wales |
66009 | JACKSON, Alfred | Lakemba, New South Wales |
66016 | JAGO, Bertie Alexander | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
66010 | JEFFS, Richard Roy | North Yass, New South Wales |
66011 | JENKINS, William | Sydney, New South Wales |
66097 | JOHANNESSEN, Johannes | North Sydney, New South Wales |
66015 | JOHNSON, Edward Emanuel | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
66013 | JOHNSON, William Edward | Rozelle, New South Wales |
66019 | KELLNER, George Joseph | Wallarobba via Dungog, New South Wales |
66018 | KENNY, Victor Robert | Hartford, Walcha, New South Wales |
66021 | KINGSHOTT, Horace Alfred | Annandale, New South Wales |
66017 | KOHN, Edward Adolph | Gerogery, New South Wales |
66027 | LA CERF, Eugene | Marrickville, New South Wales |
66024 | LAMONT, James | Kurrajong, Inverell, New South Wales |
66026 | LAWRENCE, Edward Soult | Moruya, New South Wales |
66025 | LEWIS, George Henry | Merewether, New South Wales |
66023 | LUKE, Arthur | Willoughby, New South Wales |
66099 | MACPHAIL, Alexander McDonald | Balmain, New South Wales |
66032 | MANNING, Samuel | Redfern, New South Wales |
66039 | MATTHEWS, Thomas John | Boolaroo, New South Wales |
66042 | McENROE, John Michael | Waverley, New South Wales |
66040 | McINTYRE, Cecil Neville | Paddington, New South Wales |
66043 | McLAREN, Arthur | Balaclava via Grenfell, New South Wales |
66101 | MILLER, Arnold | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
66035 | MILLER, Thomas John | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
66031 | MILLER, William | Paddington, New South Wales |
649 | MOGGRIDGE, John Willoughby Aston | |
66029 | MORRIS, Stanley Adolphus | Haberfield, New South Wales |
66033 | MOTHERWELL, William | Croydon, New South Wales |
66037 | MOULD, William Edward | Pertersham, New South Wales |
66110 | MOULE, Arthur Charles | Waverley, New South Wales |
66100 | MUNN, Edward James | Sydney, New South Wales |
66036 | MURRAY, Leslie Thomas | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
66046 | NICHOLLS, Francis | Alexandria, New South Wales |
66044 | NORTON, Conrad Rignald | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
66047 | O'BRIEN, Thomas Patrick | Hyde Park, New South Wales |
66048 | OLDHAM, Amberest | Pallamallawa, New South Wales |
66054 | PARKER, Herbert Stanley | Three Creeks c/o Boolaroo PO, Three Creeks care of Boolaroo, New South Wales |
66055 | PATRICK, Harry Francis | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
66053 | PENNELL, Herbert Henry | Tingha, New South Wales |
66049 | PEPPER, Frank | Raymond Terrace, New South Wales |
66051 | POW, Harry John | Cullenbone, Mudgee, New South Wales |
66057 | QUINLAN, Alfred Boswald | Newcastle, New South Wales |
66056 | QUINNELL, Cyril Frederick John | Adelong, New South Wales |
66060 | RAND, Dixon Wern Leslie | Blink Bonnie, New South Wales |
16 | RAVELL, David MM | Randwick, New South Wales |
66063 | RECKENBERG, James Henry | Abermain, New South Wales |
66059 | REDFEARN, Edward | Camperdown, New South Wales |
750 | RENTOUL, Alexander Conynghame | Chatswood, New South Wales |
RICKETTS, Cuthbert Summers Bengough | Milson's Point, New South Wales | |
66058 | ROBERTS, Squire | Merewether, New South Wales |
66061 | ROCHE, Thomas * | Dawe's Point, New South Wales |
66061 | ROCHE, Thomas | Dawe's Point, New South Wales |
66068 | SANDERSON, William Joseph | Annandale, New South Wales |
66111 | SAVAGE, Bertram Grahame | Brisbane, Queensland |
66064 | SETCHELL, Arthur William | Rouse Hill via Riverstone, New South Wales |
66069 | SEYMOUR, William Septimus | Rockdale, New South Wales |
66074 | SMITH, Herschel Stanley | Lambton, New South Wales |
66065 | SMITH, Reginald Sinclair George | Newtown, New South Wales |
66075 | SMITH, Terence | Balmain, New South Wales |
66072 | SPARHAM, Andre | Sydney, New South Wales |
66066 | SQUIRES, William Alfred | Stanmore, New South Wales |
66073 | STENBERG, Alfred Nicholas | Wellington PO, Wellington, New South Wales |
66045 | STIRLING, James Hedley Neilson | Sydney, New South Wales |
211 | TAYLOR, Herbert Wallace | Croydon, New South Wales |
66078 | TAYLOR, John Henry Havelock | Sydney, New South Wales |
451 | TESCH, Labracht Frederick * | North Sydney, New South Wales |
66107 | TIERNEY, Arthur | Auburn, New South Wales |
66077 | TYSON, Archibald George | Wagga, New South Wales |
66082 | WALKOM, Arnold Leslie | North Sydney, New South Wales |
66081 | WALL, William Alexander | Paddington, New South Wales |
66079 | WARE, Charles David Mark | Alexandria, New South Wales |
66083 | WASSELL, George | Minto, New South Wales |
66112 | WAY, Stanley Carver | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
66080 | WILKINS, John Hardwell | Murrurundi, New South Wales |
66088 | WILKINS, Ross | Strathfield, New South Wales |
66109 | WILLIAMS, Ernest John | Cessnock, New South Wales |
66086 | WILLIAMS, John | Cessnock, New South Wales |
796 | WISE, James Peel * | Tamworth, New South Wales |
66084 | WOOLLER, William Charles | Undercliffe, New South Wales |
66087 | WRIGHT, William Henry | East Maitland, New South Wales |
66089 | YOUNG, Neil Wilfred | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |