AWM Roll number: 23/111/4
From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes on
55802 | AESCHE, Albert William | Eudunda, South Australia |
55801 | AMBLER, Arnold | Southwark, South Australia |
55803 | BALDOCK, Herbert Thomas | Binnum, South Australia |
55804 | BANNISTER, Wilfred Ewart Beecher | Adelaide, South Australia |
51891 | BEASLEY, Henry John | Mount Barker, South Australia |
55805 | BOTH, Allan Julius | Caltowie, South Australia |
55807 | BOVRIGE, William Herman | South Payneham, South Australia |
55806 | BOX, Charles Henry | Caltowie, South Australia |
55810 | BREEDING, Laurence Roy | Peterborough, South Australia |
55808 | BRONSON, Harold James | Adelaide, South Australia |
55812 | CASEY, John Sarsfield | Bute, South Australia |
55811 | CHAPMAN, William Eric | Geranium, South Australia |
55815 | COLLINS, Meryick Clarence Charles | Noarlunga, South Australia |
55813 | COOMBE, Joseph Pensilva | Moonta Mines, South Australia |
55814 | CURKPATRICK, Clarence Roy | Reedy Creek, South Australia |
55798 | CUTLACK, Thomas Spencer Hall | Renmark, South Australia |
55817 | DARBY, Arthur Paul | Wallaroo Mines, South Australia |
55819 | DAVIDS, Julias Emil | Tweedvale, South Australia |
55820 | DICKSON, Leslie Victor | Bayswater, Victoria |
55821 | DRECKOW, Alfred Alwin | Cleve, South Australia |
55818 | DUCKETT, Charles Leslie Ellis | Wallaroo, South Australia |
55823 | DUCKMANTON, Landseer Samuel | St Peters, South Australia |
55822 | DUNCAN, Lloyd | Adelaide, South Australia |
55825 | EAGLE, Walter Raymond | Lipson, South Australia |
55826 | EASTWOOD, Harold James | Parkside, South Australia |
55793 | FIELD, Ernest | Clarence Park, South Australia |
55827 | FLAHERTY, Edmund | Birkenhead, South Australia |
55795 | FOORD, Eric Lawrence | Yorkes Peninsular, South Australia |
55828 | FOX, Albert Wilfred | Edwardstown, South Australia |
55915 | FOX, Sydney | Alberton, South Australia |
55792 | GOODSELL, William George | Bowden, South Australia |
55830 | GORDGE, William Richard Walter | Welland, South Australia |
51894 | HEWETT, Leslie Walter | Mundoora, South Australia |
55831 | HILL, Reginald Frank | Angaston, South Australia |
51809 | HOUSTON, Robert Roy | Mount McIntyre, South Australia |
55832 | HUGHES, Alfred Lester | Islington, South Australia |
51883 | JAGO, Stanley Degery Isbel | Terowie, South Australia |
51895 | JAHN, Hugo Jorgen | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
55796 | JAMES, Frank William | Payneham, South Australia |
55835 | JENSEN, Christian Kroger | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
55834 | JOHNSON, Cecil Charles | Rudall, South Australia |
55838 | JOHNSON, Roy | Nailsworth, South Australia |
55837 | JOIN, Charles Joseph | Birkenhead, South Australia |
55836 | JONES, Richard Harold | Adelaide, South Australia |
55842 | KASAK, John | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
55840 | KENNEDY, James | Oaklands, South Australia |
55839 | KESSELL, Stephen Lackey | Gawler, South Australia |
55841 | KNAPMAN, Alfred Ernest Albert | Unley Park, South Australia |
51822 | LAMP, Frederick Charles | Linda Valley, Ta |
55843 | LAMPARD, Frank William | Torrensville, South Australia |
55848 | LANGDON, Julian | Kapunda, South Australia |
55852 | LATIMER, Clarence Alfred | Queenstown, South Australia |
55849 | LAWLER, Frederick Percival | Jamestown, South Australia |
55799 | LECORNU, Kenneth Norman | North Adelaide, South Australia |
55850 | LEE, John Ingulbe | Port Pirie, South Australia |
55851 | LEPAGE, Ernest Tonzeau | Koolunga, South Australia |
55847 | LEPOIDEVIN, Thomas Godfrey | Black Forest, South Australia |
55844 | LINDNER, William Francis | Clare, South Australia |
55846 | LOVELL, Norman | Mile End, South Australia |
55845 | LOVICK, George Frederick | Kensington, South Australia |
55791 | MARCEAU, Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
55864 | MARSHALL, Kyffin Lawrence Edward | Parkside, South Australia |
55854 | MATTHEWS, Charles Edgar | Angaston, South Australia |
55863 | MAYO, William Francis | Saddleworth, South Australia |
55866 | McEWEN, Rowland Ernest | Penola, South Australia |
55867 | McGILCHRIST, Stevenson George | Parkside, South Australia |
51900 | McKENZIE, Hughie Leslie | Melrose, South Australia |
55869 | McLEAN, Norman | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
55868 | McLEOD, Neil | Adelaide, South Australia |
51901 | McRAE, Colin | Hawker, South Australia |
51899 | MEADOWS, Frederick James | Peterborough, South Australia |
55859 | MILLOWICK, Jack | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
55861 | MILLS, Wilfred Samuel | Willunga, South Australia |
55862 | MILLS, William Thomas | Plympton, South Australia |
55857 | MITCHELL, James | Whyte-Yarcowie, South Australia |
55858 | MOROZOFF, Albert Nickalay | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
55855 | MORRIS, Stanley Robert | Wayville, South Australia |
55860 | MUGFORD, Keith Alan | Adelaide, South Australia |
55870 | NAULTY, Patrick George | Clare, South Australia |
55871 | NIXON, Lancelot Milton | Unley, South Australia |
55873 | ONLEY, William Watson | Adelaide, South Australia |
55877 | PARHAM, Vivian Cecil Claude | Kilkenny, South Australia |
55874 | PARSONS, George Ernest | Minlaton, South Australia |
55878 | PEARSON, Albert Wilfred | Kensington Park, South Australia |
PERRY, Clarence George | Goodwood, South Australia | |
55875 | PITT, Clarence James | 'Kapoola', Payneham, South Australia |
55876 | PRITCHARD, Stanley | Port Pirie, South Australia |
55887 | RADCLIFFE, John Dudley | Hindmarsh, South Australia |
55794 | REED, Percy | Adelaide, South Australia |
55890 | REIDY, James | Norwood, South Australia |
55888 | RICHARDSON, Ovine | alvern, South Australia |
55889 | RICHARDSON, Percy Nathaniel | Parkside, South Australia |
55882 | RILEY, Thomas | Port Augusta, South Australia |
55880 | RISTER, Johannes Ewald | Panitya, Victoria via Pinnaroo, South Australia |
55883 | ROBERTS, Frank | Port MacDonnell, South Australia |
55884 | ROSTRON, John Leonard | Prospect, South Australia |
55886 | ROUSSEAU, Dieudonni Georges | Adelaide, South Australia |
55881 | ROUTLEDGE, John Hendry | Norwood, South Australia |
55885 | RYAN, John Alloysius | Port Augusta, South Australia |
55899 | SAUNDERS, George | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
55894 | SHIPWAY, Percy Strong | Mundoora, South Australia |
55891 | SMITH, Cecil Spencer | Maylands, South Australia |
55895 | STENING, Roy | Cowell, South Australia |
55897 | STRIBLING, George Charles | Tarlee, South Australia |
55893 | SUMNER, Alfred Henry | Yongala, South Australia |
55896 | SYMES, Reginald Bernard | Unley Park, South Australia |
55907 | TALBOT, John Henry Thomas | Burnside, South Australia |
55905 | TASSIE, Thomas Wilson | Kent Town, South Australia |
55903 | TAYLOR, James Edward | Adelaide, South Australia |
55901 | THOMPSON, Elder | Mount Barker, South Australia |
55904 | THUEN, Einar | Alberton, South Australia |
55902 | TURNER, Frederick Francis | Yongala, South Australia |
55914 | TURNER, Joseph William | East Adelaide, South Australia |
55908 | UNDERWOOD, Douglas Jerrold | Unley, South Australia |
55797 | VENN, Albert Stanley | Adelaide, South Australia |
55911 | WALKER, Stanley Louis | Adelaide, South Australia |
55909 | WALKLEY, Norman Frank | Richmond, South Australia |
55912 | WATSON, Lawrence Eli Robert | River Murray, South Australia |
WEALL, Henry | Adelaide, South Australia | |
55910 | WIESE, Alfred Albert | Bordertown, South Australia |
51906 | WILLIAMS, Frederick Andrew | Bowden, South Australia |
55913 | WILLIAMSON, Edward Lionel | Port Adelaide, South Australia |