The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

10th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/27/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Themistocles on 7 December 1914

1112ABBOTT, Tearnley GeorgeHallam Street, Port Pirie, South Australia
1113ARMOUR, Roy DouglasHallam Street, Port Pirie, South Australia
1114ATKINSON, Thomas
1115BAILEY, John Arthur
1116BAILEY, John Charles216 Wright Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1122BAIN, Thomas Tangye
1117BARBER, Alfred ArchibaldRenmark, South Australia
1109BOSLEY, William Francis
1118BRONSON, Edward LewisFussell Place, Alberton, South Australia
1110BROWN, Herbert CecilGardiner Street, Wallaroo, South Australia
1119BROWN, Henry George Thomas
1120BURKE, John FrancisRussell Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1121BYRT, John ThomasYunta, South Australia
1128CAMERON, Stewart
1123CHESTER, William HenrySolomontown, Port Pirie, South Australia
1126CLARK, William MalcolmKalangadoo, South Australia
1124COOK, Alfred AlexanderRailway Hotel, Port Adelaide, South Australia
1127COOK, BertShangways Terrace, North Adelaide, South Australia
1101CORBETT, Joseph WilliamMill Street, Gladstone, South Australia
1125COX, Horace RaymondWolfram Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
1130DARGAN, JohnWallaroo, South Australia
1129DAVEY, Cecil RoyAlpha Road, Solomontown, Port Pirie, South Australia
1131DAWSON, Colin KeithRailway Reserve, Port Pirie, South Australia
1135DAY, GeorgeHebbard Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
1133DE BOER, JackSalvation Army Barracks, Port Pirie, South Australia
1132DREW, HenryConnor Street, Granville, South Australia
1111DUMBRILL, Henry Lawrence
1134DUMBRILL, Henry Walter SeymourMilitary Road, Semaphore, South Australia
1104EDWARDS, Edward4 Cecil Street, Evandale, South Australia
1136FISHER, Frank
1137FLAHERTY, Patrick
1142FOSTER, HarryUganda Station, Queensland
1138FOSTER, Percy WalterLucindale, South Australia
1140FRANKLIN, Benjamin HerbertKensington Gardens, Adelaide, South Australia
1141FRASER, Robert WilliamPort Lincoln, South Australia
1139FURZE, Harold Gordon180 Wright Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1144GORDON, Kenneth DouglasPartridge Street, Glenelg, South Australia
1143GRANT, Thomas Watt
1146HARRISON, LawrenceLaura Street, Stepney, Adelaide, South Australia
1147HUNT, John HenryDandenong, Victoria
1148HUXTABLE, William George27 Northgate Street, Unley Park, Adelaide, South Australia
1149JAEHNE, Clarence VincentRainbow, Victoria
1150JAMES, FrankUnley, South Australia
630JOHNSON, Bertie
1108JONES, Ernest2nd Street Lsland, Port Pirie, South Australia
1152KEILY, HerbertBay Road, Plympton, South Australia
1151KENNEDY, Francis24 Davis Street, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria
858LANDERS, John Daniel
1154LAST, Henry StewartKlemzig, South Australia
1153LEES, DavidPowett Street, Carisbrook, Victoria
1155LITTLE, Stanley LawrenceSutton Town, Mount Gambier, South Australia
1156LOUGHRAN, John
1161MANSFIELD, Harold OsbornePorter Street, Parkside, Adelaide, South Australia
1164MARSHALL, Robert BruceTumby Bay, South Australia
1157McDONALD, Victor George Robert
1165McGRATH, Walter Leonard106 West Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia
1158MONTGOMERY, John EdwardFlorence Street, Port Pirie, South Australia
1160MOYLE, John HenryTumby Bay, South Australia
1163MURPHY, John GeorgeNew Street, Queenstown, Port Adelaide, South Australia
1159MURPHY, WilliamSt Vincent Street, Port Adelaide, South Australia
1162MURRAY, William
1166O'LEARY, Patrick JosephRichmond, Adelaide, South Australia
1102OFFLER, FrankWalkers Road, New Glenelg, South Australia
1169PALMER, Frank Leslie4 Stafford Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1167PAVLICH, Gordon AlbertPort Pirie West, South Australia
1168PRITCHARD, Francis HenryOrsmond Street, Hindmarsh, South Australia
1170RAPKINS, FrankElmhurst, Victoria
1171RAPLEY, John Albert
1172RAYMONT, William ErnestLindon House, Semaphore, South Australia
1174RICE, MarkBridge Road, Gawler, South Australia
1173RICHARDSON, HurtleJohn Street, New Hindmarsh, South Australia
1175ROBERTS, Leslie St ClairRobin Street, Semaphore, South Australia
ROWE, Albert HenryWater Street, Gawler, South Australia
1179SCARMAN, William ArthurGertrude Street, Port Pirie, South Australia
1181SCOUGALL, JohnStrathalbyn, South Australia
1180SHAW, Mathew
1176SKIPWORTH, Leslie Bertram219 Attfield Street, Fremantle, Western Australia
1105SMITH, FrancisPort Pirie, South Australia
1177SMITH, John
1178SMITH, JosephHoward Street, North Kensington Adelaide, South Australia
1103SOLOMON, Edward JackRenmark, South Australia
1182SULLIVAN, ThomasDale Street, Port Adelaide, South Australia
1187TAYLOR, Herbert Morton7th Avenue, East Adelaide, South Australia
1183THOMAS, OliverSandown, Grant Avenue, Rose Park, Adelaide, South Australia
1184THORPE, Benjamin ThomasPenong, South Australia
1107TONER, EdwardBarrier Dining Rooms, Port Pirie, South Australia
1186TUCKER, Norman SamuelMannum, South Australia
1199TUME, Walter WilliamPort Pirie, South Australia
1185TURNER, BassieClifford Street, Enfield, Adelaide, South Australia
1188ULSTRUP, John Anton215 Franklin Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1189UNDERWOOD, DavidHenley Beach, South Australia
1l90VIRGIN, George LeslieOodnadatta, South Australia
1197WAITE, FrederickAlbert Park, Adelaide, South Australia
1191WEAVER, William AlfredLambert Street, Rosewater, South Australia
1192WELCH, William John367 Station Street, North Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria
1106WHITE, JosephBroken Hill, New South Wales
1193WIGGINS, Percy
1194WILLIAMS, Edwin
1195WILLIAMS, Edwin GeorgeLucindale, South Australia
1196WILLIAMS, Leslie Stephen2 Gillies Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1198YOUDS, Howard SealandAnn Street, Croydon, Adelaide, South Australia