AWM Roll number: 23/31/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
5029 | ABRAHAM, Andrew Thomas | Orford via Port Fairy, Victoria |
5034 | ACKERLEY, Norman Kinth | Elliminyt, Victoria |
5028 | ACKLAND, Francis Henry | Rosebrook via Port Fairy, Victoria |
5036 | AFFLECK, William Lindsay | Fraser Street, Malvern, Victoria |
5037 | AITKEN, Edward William | 14 Beaver Road, Northcote, Victoria |
5030 | ALEXANDER, Leslie George | 28 Raleigh Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5026 | ALLAN, Albert Percy | 41 Seymour Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
5027 | ALLAN, Henry John | Undera, Victoria |
5259 | ANDERSON, Denis Albert | 163 Pascoe Vale Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5032 | ANDERSON, Gordon Fraser | 322 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5033 | ANDERSON, Thomas | 322 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5031 | ANDREWS, Leslie Patrick | East Bairnsdale, Victoria |
5035 | ATKINS, Reginald Robert | 3 Passfield Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
5253 | BACKUS, Thomas Henry | 36 Molesworth Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5046 | BALDWIN, Walter | 18 Bowen Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5044 | BANKS, Donald Waldemar | 1 Evans Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
5050 | BARR, John | 73 Wilson Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5051 | BARRETT, Peter Francis | 81 Lincoln Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5054 | BEDDOE, John Stewart | Ararat, Victoria |
5057 | BINDER, Rowland Robert | 51 Downshire Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
5052 | BINGHAM, John Thomas | Port Fairy, Victoria |
5255 | BLACK, Harry John | 132 Rupert Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
5048 | BODGER, Cecil George | Avenel, Victoria |
5059 | BOURKE, James Alfred | Linda St Georges Road, Northcote, Victoria |
5042 | BRANDT, William Gabriel | Murray Road, Preston, Victoria |
5045 | BROOKS, George | Warrnambool, Victoria |
5053 | BROWN, Clarence | Killarney, Victoria |
5056 | BROWN, Clarence Walker | Newberry Post Office via Trentham, Victoria |
5055 | BROWN, William | Sydney Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
5047 | BULLER, John Alexander | West Warburton, Victoria |
5049 | BURT, Arthur | 9 Avenue Road, Camberwell, Victoria |
5040 | BUSBY, Claude Arthur | 200 Barkly Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
5039 | BUZOLICH, Frank Stewart | 3 The Terrace, Malvern, Victoria |
5041 | BYRNE, Kevin John | The Heights, Heidelberg, Victoria |
5065 | CAIRNS, Frank Gordon | 36 Moreland Road, Coburg, Victoria |
5075 | CARLIN, Charles John | Wando Vale, Victoria |
5076 | CARRA, Percival John | Wando Vale, Victoria |
5063 | CATHERWOOD, Frank Robert | 103 Inkerman Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
5071 | CHAPMAN, Harold | Port Fairy, Victoria |
5176 | CHEDDINGS, Charles George | Mount Nicholas, Tasmania |
5068 | CLARKE, Thomas Osborne | 13 Cuther Street, Burnley, Victoria |
5067 | CLEARY, John Beckman | Fitzroy Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5078 | COCHRANE, John Emerson | East Bairnsdale, Victoria |
5070 | COLESTON, Iliffe Brittain | Fairy Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
5077 | COLLETT, Alick Harold David | Mepunga East, Victoria |
5072 | COOLLEDGE, Arthur | 37 Ewing Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
5073 | COUSENS, Alf Thomas | Lindenow, Gippsland, Victoria |
5064 | CRICK, William James | Moonambel via Avoca, Victoria |
5066 | CROOKE, Percy Mascotte | 362 Banks Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
5061 | CURRIE, Andrew Allen | 17 Woodlawn Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5062 | CURRY, Francis | 93 Geelong Road, Footscray, Victoria |
5260 | DALGLEISH, Stanley Robert | Bowen Street, St Arnaud, Victoria |
5086 | DARCY, John | Hopetoun Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5082 | DEAN, Arthur Andrew | 9 Brown Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
5081 | DEANE, Percy Harvey Richard | 94 Albert Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
5083 | DEARLOVE, Arthur Edward | 8 Lynott Street, Balaclava, Victoria |
5080 | DENHAM, Richard Edwin Geachville | Geachville via Yarragon, Victoria |
5084 | DENNIS, Charles Edward | 5 William Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
5085 | DOBBIE, John | New Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
5079 | DURANCE, William James | Ethel Street, Northcote, Victoria |
EBBOTT, Leslie Harold | Kooyong Warra Street, Malvern, Victoria | |
5088 | EELES, Alfred Ernest | 5 Bella Street, Prahran, Victoria |
5087 | ELDRIDGE, Allan Joseph | Crossling, Victoria |
5089 | ELTON, William Robert | 14 Gatehouse Street, Beavers Road, Northcote, Victoria |
5090 | ESH, Edwin Joseph | Camperdown, Victoria |
5091 | EVANS, Henry | Minor Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
5097 | FELGATE, Walter Ralph | Winterville via Bairnsdale, Victoria |
5094 | FENNELL, Ernest William | |
5093 | FIELDER, John Frederick | Huntly Street, Glenhuntly, Victoria |
5096 | FLEINER, Frederick Thomes | 5 Baxter Street, Coburg, Victoria |
5099 | FLOOD, John Henry | 126 Napier Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
5092 | FREEMAN, Henry Maurice | Timboon, Victoria |
5256 | GILLIES, Frank | Glencairn, Heidelberg, Victoria |
5101 | GLEESON, George | 56 Chetwynd Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5103 | GOLDBERG, Benjamin | 81 Kerferd Road, Albert Park, Victoria |
5100 | GOOD, John Thomas | David Avenue, South Oakleigh, Victoria |
5104 | GRAHAM, George | Turner Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
5105 | GRANT, Colin Clyde | 60 Station Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
5106 | GRAYLAND, John | Macarthur, Victoria |
5102 | GREENWOOD, Albert | Lyonville, Victoria |
5119 | HADDON, Frederick John | Koroit Post Office, Koroit, Victoria |
5115 | HADDON, Percy | 9 Courtney Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5108 | HANNAFEY, John Patrick | |
5117 | HANNAFORD, Frederick William | 1 Oakleigh Crescent, Brighton, Victoria |
5113 | HARDIE, Norman Archibald | Cape Street, Heidelberg, Victoria |
5118 | HARDING, Samuel Howlett | Almurta, Victoria |
5124 | HARRIP, James | Coleraine, Victoria |
5112 | HARRIS, Norman | 160 Albert Street, Windsor, Victoria |
5120 | HART, Dennis | |
5107 | HATHERALL, William James Percy | Penshurst, Victoria |
5116 | HIPWORTH, Francis Joseph | 322 Victoria Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5111 | HOLLINGSWORTH, William | Nambuk Post Office via Port Fairy, Victoria |
5121 | HOSSACK, William | 541 George Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
5257 | HOWELL, Cedric Ernest | Myall, Eaglemont Heidelberg, Victoria |
5110 | HULM, Herbert | Koroit, Victoria |
5123 | HUTCHINS, Sydney | Murman Street, Coleraine, Victoria |
5129 | JACKSON, William John | Numurkah, Victoria |
5130 | JACOBS, Alfred | Tara Street, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
5127 | JEFFERSON, Robinson | Bowen Street, Kyneton, Victoria |
5128 | JESSOP, Herbert Arthur | Dinirox, Ipswich, Queensland |
5126 | JOHNSON, Marshall Roy | Woolsthorpe, Victoria |
5131 | JOHNSON, William | 8 Darling Street, North Footscray, Victoria |
5132 | JONES, John James | Clarendon Street South Melbourne, Victoria |
5138 | KILLEEN, William Alexander | C/o Mrs A McKernan, Nixon St, Shepparton, Victoria |
5136 | KING, Valentine | Scotts Creek, Victoria |
5134 | KIRBY, Allan Webb | 113 Pascoe Vale Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5135 | KIRKPATRICK, Philip | 56 Harris Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5140 | LAMPARD, Benjamin | Willaura Pest Office, Willaura, Victoria |
5146 | LANDMAN, Rudolph | Redford Road, Warrnambool, Victoria |
5139 | LAUDER, Richmond Robert | 47 Draper Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
LAURIE, William Donald | Tara, Osborne Street, Williamstown, Victoria | |
5144 | LAWLOR, Edward John | Point Nepean Road, Brighton, Victoria |
5145 | LAWLOR, William | Point Nepean Road, Brighton, Victoria |
5147 | LAWRENCE, Joseph George | Point Londsale, Victoria |
5149 | LEE, Alexander | Burrumbete, Weerite, Victoria |
5143 | LOGAN, William | 23 Greig Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
5148 | LUCAS, James Wilfred | Macarthur, Victoria |
LYON, William John Gibson | Blackburn Street Surrey Hills, Victoria | |
5161 | MARMO, Joseph John | 25 Herbert Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5150 | MATTHEW, Harold John | Grace Avenue, Warrnambool, Victoria |
5156 | MAXWELL, Andrew Wallace | Bullarto PO, Bullarto, Victoria |
5172 | McAFEE, Ernest | 2 Holroyd Street, Coburg, Victoria |
5166 | McALEESE, William Thomas | Vine Street, Heidelberg, Victoria |
5163 | McCARTY, John Strain | Coulstock Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
5171 | McCRONIE, John Frederick | Melish Street, Beechworth, Victoria |
5178 | McEWAN, Joseph Alexander | 1 Howard Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5174 | McGRICE, Stanley Wilfred | Lillimur, Victoria |
5169 | McINTOSH, Robert Telford | Tucker Road, Bentleigh, Victoria |
5165 | McKAY, Alexander | 168 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5173 | McKEAN, Alexander Scott | Caramut, Victoria |
5167 | McKENZIE, William Henry | Talbot, Victoria |
5168 | McKINNON, Allan Charles | Darlop Creek, Milltown, Victoria |
5164 | McNEIL, Douglas Thomas | Undera, Victoria |
5170 | McNEILL, Charles | 14 Gillman Street, East Malvern, Victoria |
5154 | MEDLEY, Cyril Linton | 711 Howard Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
5162 | MEMBREY, Charles Henry | Narungal, Victoria |
5155 | MILES, William Daniel | Graceburn Avenue, Caulfield, Victoria |
5251 | MITCHAM, William Albert | |
5252 | MITCHELL, Cyril | North Down, Tasmania |
5157 | MITCHELL, Walter Malcolm | Alvie via Colac, Victoria |
5153 | MOORE, David | Ballarat East PO, Ballarat East, Victoria |
5152 | MOORE, John | 144 Charles Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5158 | MORRISON, Hugh Henry | Maryborough, Victoria |
5151 | MORROW, David Edward | Beech Forest PO, Beech Forest, Victoria |
5160 | MOSS, Edmund Heath | Warris Road, Maribyrnong, Victoria |
5159 | MURPHY, John Vincent | 56 University Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5254 | NORRIS, Walter | Edenhope, Victoria |
5258 | NOSEDA, Percy Henry | Chatsworth Road, East Prahran, Victoria |
5184 | O'KEEFE, Norman | Allansford, Victoria |
5182 | ORGAN, Herbert Charles | Kooromang Road, Murrumbeena, Victoria |
5181 | ORR, John | Turner Street, North Wonthaggi, Victoria |
5183 | OVERTON, Henry Alexander | Hastings Road, Somerville, Victoria |
OWEN, Edward John | 396 Bridge St, Richmond, Victoria | |
5191 | PAGE, Harold Dunstan | 83 Kooyong Road, Armadale, Victoria |
5194 | PARKER, Frank | PO, Orrvale, Victoria |
5186 | PARKINSON, Duncan Jenkins | Southern Cross, Victoria |
5193 | PATTERSON, Henry Albert | Badger Creek, Healesville, Victoria |
5185 | PATTERSON, William James | 6 Hunter Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5189 | PAUL, Leonard Angus | 88 North Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5187 | PHIPPS, John Richard | 86 Anderson Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
5190 | PLATT, Arthur Norman | Millgrove Post Office, Millgrove, Victoria |
5192 | POLLEY, William John | Queen Street, Framlingham, Victoria |
5188 | PORTER, Francis Harold | Barkly Street, Benalla, Victoria |
5195 | PRICE, David James | 3 Arram Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5196 | QUIXSLEY, Charles | 48 Green Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5198 | ROBB, William | Allansford, Victoria |
5202 | ROBERTSON, John Burn | |
5203 | RODEN, George Henry Francis | 41 Fawkner Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
5200 | RODGERS, Albert | Wallace Street, Braidwood, New South Wales |
5204 | ROSS, Martin Benjamin | 2 Park Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5199 | RYAN, Michael | Bangallan, Victoria |
5201 | RYAN, Thomas | Merino PO, Merino, Victoria |
5197 | RYDING, Stephen Francis | 7 Nelson Street, Coburg, Victoria |
5247 | SCARFF, James Pearce | Dundas Street, St Arnaud, Victoria |
5214 | SCHULTZ, John Herman | 60 Stevedore Street, North Williamstown, Victoria |
5219 | SHARP, William Joseph | 277 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5216 | SHARROCK, Joseph John | South Condah, Milltown, Victoria |
5213 | SMITH, Edwin Thomas | Carrnm, Victoria |
5215 | SMITH, Francis Joseph | Belmont Lava Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
5212 | SMITH, Henry William Bayley | Glenormiston West, Victoria |
5217 | SMYTH, Charles Alexander | Bowden Street, Warragul, Victoria |
5211 | SPEER, Walter Hamilton | 20 Avoca Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
5218 | SPENCER, Charles | Woodlands Avenue, Alphington, Victoria |
5207 | STAINSBY, William Armstrong | South Richmond Post Office, South Richmond, Victoria |
5209 | STENHOUSE, James Ducat | 23 Cobden Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
5223 | TAYLOR, Percy Ernest | 186 Stanley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
5228 | TEASDALE, Donald Alexander | Sea Lake, Victoria |
5222 | TERRETT, Arthur George | Station Street, Koroit, Victoria |
5243 | TERRICK, George Alexander | Badger Creek, Healesville, Victoria |
5229 | THOMAS, Harold Victor | 9 Centre Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5224 | THOMSON, John Walter | Werribee, Victoria |
5225 | THORP, Cyril Edwin | 234 Station Street, Fairfield, Victoria |
5226 | THORP, Ernest Leo | 380 Grady Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5227 | TOZER, Stanley James | 83 Gannon Street, Seddon, Victoria |
5221 | TRAVIS, William | 71 Coppin Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5231 | URQUHART, David George | 21 New Street, Armadale, Victoria |
5261 | WALKLATE, Wilfred Ernest | Balaclava Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
5237 | WALTERS, James Joseph | Atkin Road Warrnambool, Victoria |
5233 | WATSFORD, Goulburn | 57 Arthur Street, Fairfield, Victoria |
5242 | WHITE, Arthur James | 5l Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5234 | WILLIS, George | 99 West Bank Terrace, Richmond, Victoria |
5240 | WILSON, Archibald | Beaufort, Victoria |
5235 | WOODS, Ernest Septimus | 416 Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
5232 | WYTHE, George | Oxford, Victoria |