AWM Roll number: 23/36/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on
7160 | ANDERSON, William | Karangi via Coffs Harbour, New South Wales |
7028 | BAILEY, Frankland | Katoomba, New South Wales |
7027 | BALLENDEN, James Goodwin | Waratah, New South Wales |
7040 | BARBER, Stephen Francis | Auburn, New South Wales |
7017 | BARCLAY, Horace Clifton | Condobolin, New South Wales |
7030 | BARNES, Frank Cyril | Woolgoolga, New South Wales |
7033 | BARRY, Timothy | Marrickville, New South Wales |
7031 | BEATON, Peter James | Sydney, New South Wales |
7036 | BELL, Robert | Geurie, New South Wales |
7038 | BERENTSEN, Anton Severin | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
7032 | BILLS, William | Fig Tree, New South Wales |
7172 | BIRD, Hugh | Bondi, New South Wales |
7179 | BOCKMELDER, Charles | East Sydney, New South Wales |
7018 | BRAY, Rollo Nevill | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
7034 | BROOKE, Robert Talbot | Bexley, New South Wales |
7039 | BROWN, George Richard | Balgowlah via Manly, New South Wales |
7037 | BROWN, James | Sydney, New South Wales |
7029 | BULLOCK, James | Newcastle, New South Wales |
7026 | BURCHFIELD, Daniel | Newcastle, New South Wales |
71890 | BURGE, Albert | Newcastle, New South Wales |
7048 | CANTWELL, Mervyn John | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
7042 | CARTLIDGE, John | Goulburn, New South Wales |
7175 | CARTWRIGHT, Herbert George | Parramatta, New South Wales |
7044 | CHANNELLS, John Robert | Newcastle, New South Wales |
7047 | CHEW, Karl | Marickville, New South Wales |
7045 | CONDRON, Thomas Denis | Islington, New South Wales |
7046 | CONWAY, Edward James | Mayfield, New South Wales |
7007 | COOK, James David | Llandilo via St Marys, New South Wales |
7041 | CROWE, Edward | St Peters, New South Wales |
7050 | CROWE, John Cecil | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
7051 | CROWE, James Henry | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
7058 | DAVEY, Robert Seymour | Wyee, New South Wales |
7054 | DAWES, Arthur James Thomas | Hurstville, New South Wales |
7055 | DEALE, Leslie | Thirroul, New South Wales |
7183 | DOUGLAS, Walter Aberdeen | Crows Nest, New South Wales |
7019 | DUMMETT, Joseph Samuel | Lakemba, New South Wales |
7056 | DUNNE, John Lee | Mount Derriwong, New South Wales |
7174 | DUNSHEA, Albert Edward | Waterloo, New South Wales |
7152 | ESCHBANK, John Herbert | Darwin, Northern Territory |
7059 | EVERINGHAM, Horace Greeley | Epping, New South Wales |
7162 | FLANAGAN, Austin Clive | Bathurst, New South Wales |
7182 | FRANKLIN, William | Waterloo, New South Wales |
7060 | FRENCH, George | Stanmore, New South Wales |
7062 | FRENCH, William Albert | South Randwick, New South Wales |
7063 | FROST, Arthur William | Kanandra, New South Wales |
7173 | GALLAGHER, William Francis | Darlington, New South Wales |
7065 | GARDNER, Reginald William | Redfern, New South Wales |
7066 | GOYEN, Eric Raymond | Gladesville, New South Wales |
7023 | GREIG, Herbert Edward | Paddington, New South Wales |
GRIFFITHS, Percy Ormond | Mosman, New South Wales | |
7070 | HAILWOOD, Edward Patrick | Sydney, New South Wales |
7076 | HARRINGTON, Gerald Paul | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
7071 | HART, George | Sydney, New South Wales |
7075 | HARTLAND, Ernest | Sydney, New South Wales |
7013 | HASTINGS, Sydney Norris | Marrickville, New South Wales |
7177 | HATHAWAY, George | Banksia, New South Wales |
7073 | HEAD, Peter Frederick | Woonona, New South Wales |
7176 | HEARN, George | Macksville, New South Wales |
7068 | HEMSON, Walter Henry | Waratah, New South Wales |
7181 | HOFMEIER, Francis Walter | Woolgoolga, New South Wales |
7069 | HOSKIN, Harry | Windellama, New South Wales |
7074 | HUGHES, Sydney John | Sans Souci, New South Wales |
7011 | HUNT, John Morris | Paramatta, New South Wales |
7012 | HUNT, Raymond Hickman | Cobargo, New South Wales |
7014 | JACKAMAN, Victor James | Waverley, New South Wales |
7081 | JEATER, John Campbell | Oatley, New South Wales |
7082 | JENSEN, Ragnvald Jakob | Balmain, New South Wales |
7083 | JONES, Robert Finley | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
7189 | JONES, William | Islington, New South Wales |
7079 | JOSEPHS, James | Ryde, New South Wales |
7080 | JOY, James Felix | Redfern, New South Wales |
7084 | KEMP, Robert William | Kogarah, New South Wales |
7085 | KENNEDY, Edwin Lewis | Annandale, New South Wales |
7151 | KENNY, Thomas | Parkes, New South Wales |
7088 | KERSHAW, Frederick Joseph | Crookwell, New South Wales |
7087 | KINKADE, Bert | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
7086 | KIRCHNER, Cuthbert Kenneth Mervyn Lowry | Cuppacumbalong Station via Tharwa, New South Wales |
7089 | LAWSON, Leslie William | Bondi, New South Wales |
7091 | LEWIS, Herbert William | Coogee, New South Wales |
7178 | LUNDBERG, Axel | Sansa Souci, New South Wales |
7104 | MACKIE, Horace Edward | Albany, Western Australia |
MACLEAN, Reginald Leopold | East Maitland, New South Wales | |
7101 | MADDEN, Archie Hal | Narrabri, New South Wales |
7157 | MADDEN, Frederick | Canley Vale, New South Wales |
7006 | MAITLAND, James Roy | Haberfield, New South Wales |
7099 | MARKS, Maurice | Thirroul, New South Wales |
7096 | MARTIN, Claude Thomas | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
7092 | McGEE, Fred Thomas | Millers Point, New South Wales |
7103 | McMILLAN, John Norman | Paddington, New South Wales |
7105 | McSHANE, Thomas George | Cremorne, New South Wales |
7093 | MERCHANT, William | Smedmore, New South Wales |
7102 | MILLS, Charlie Leslie | Newtown, New South Wales |
7097 | MORRIS, Harold Raymond | Raymond Terrace via Newcastle, New South Wales |
7021 | MOSLEY, Horace Alfred | Mascot, New South Wales |
NAPPER, Albert Edward | Randwick, New South Wales | |
7155 | O'BRIEN, Thomas Patrick | Dockyard via Raymond Terrace, New South Wales |
7106 | O'CONNOR, Thomas Patrick | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
7107 | OHLSON, Ernest | Sydney, New South Wales |
OWENS, Arthur William James | Glebe, New South Wales | |
7112 | PARISH, Herbert Joseph Redington | Greenwich, New South Wales |
7109 | PAULL, Clyde Sinclair | Bellingen, New South Wales |
7110 | PENDER, Leonard George | Double Creek via Bega, New South Wales |
7108 | PETERSEN, Jens | Paddington, New South Wales |
7185 | PHELAN, Edward | Erskineville, New South Wales |
7111 | PHELAN, Victor | Brunswick, Victoria |
7009 | POLAIN, George John | East St Kilda, Victoria |
7015 | PRICE, Ewart Milton | Haberfield, New South Wales |
7113 | PURCELL, William Leslie | Petersham, New South Wales |
7187 | RAFTERY, Allan Francis | Albion Park, New South Wales |
7122 | RICHARDS, Bernard Medhurst | Barellan, New South Wales |
7118 | RICHARDSON, George Thomas | Bourke, New South Wales |
7117 | ROBERTSON, Herbert William | Queanbeyan, New South Wales |
7115 | ROBERTSON, John | Kelso, New South Wales |
7120 | ROBERTSON, Thomas Duncan | Mosman, New South Wales |
7121 | ROWE, John | Kinchela Creek, New South Wales |
7116 | ROWSE, Edgar George | Mosman, New South Wales |
7129 | SAMUEL, Arthur George | Sydney, New South Wales |
7010 | SAUNDERS, Noel Auborn | Edgecliffe, New South Wales |
7126 | SAUNDERS, Thomas | Redfern, New South Wales |
7170 | SAVELL, George Frederick | Cabramatta, New South Wales |
7127 | SHARMAN, Christopher George | Darlington, New South Wales |
7133 | SHARPE, Hugh | Broke via Singleton, New South Wales |
7186 | SHEPPARD, Harry | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
7123 | SLOANE, John | Balmain, New South Wales |
7134 | SMILES, Richard George | Coffs Harbour, New South Wales |
7024 | SMITH, Norman McLeod | Wollongong, New South Wales |
325 | SMITH, Wesley * | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
7124 | SNOWDON, William Eric | Bega, New South Wales |
7128 | SPURR, Herbert Edward | Randwick, New South Wales |
7125 | STEAD, Lovel Thomas Brentwood | Tighes Hill, New South Wales |
7131 | STEWART, Melbourne Robert | Rawson Vale via dubbo, New South Wales |
7159 | STUBBS, Robert Clayton | Boree Creek via Lockhart, New South Wales |
7161 | SUMMERS, Joseph | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
7132 | SURPLICE, Thomas William | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
7130 | SUTTON, Matthew Mark | Randwick, New South Wales |
7135 | THORLEY, Donald Andrew | Wee Waa, New South Wales |
7136 | TICKNER, Lindsay Harold | Goulburn, New South Wales |
7156 | UNDERWOOD, Charles Alfred | Port Kembla, New South Wales |
7158 | WALKER, William Leonard | Manly, New South Wales |
7149 | WALSH, Theodore | Redfern, New South Wales |
7150 | WELLS, Harry Hector | Lucknow, New South Wales |
7146 | WELLS, Lindsay Bishop | Bowral, New South Wales |
7148 | WERRY, Cecil William | Sandringham, New South Wales |
7137 | WHITE, Arthur James | East Moree, New South Wales |
7147 | WHITE, James | Condobolin, New South Wales |
7168 | WHITMORE, Henry John | Rozelle, New South Wales |
7145 | WIDDOWS, John | Marrickville, New South Wales |
7141 | WILLIAMS, Leonard Joseph | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
7016 | WILMOT, William David Henry | Bexley, New South Wales |
7143 | WILSON, George Thomas | Malvern, Victoria |
7144 | WILSON, Norman Graham | Lismore, New South Wales |
7142 | WINGRAVE, William Edwin | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
7140 | WOOD, John William | Milsons Point, New South Wales |
7139 | WRIGHT, Gordon Francis | Inverell, New South Wales |