AWM Roll number: 23/41/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on
5539 | AFFLECK, Thomas | Fitzroy, Victoria |
5709 | BABBINGTON, Jacob Sidney | Wodonga, Victoria |
5543 | BAILES, Barkley Shrapnell | Sandringham, Victoria |
5554 | BAKER, Frederick Arthur | c/o Miss W J Crooks, Talbot PO, Talbot, Victoria |
5542 | BALL, William Alfred | Abbotsford, Victoria |
5544 | BARROW, William | Collingwood, Victoria |
5547 | BATEMAN, Thomas Cameron | Melbourne, Victoria |
5550 | BENNETT, Arthur John | Cunningham, Victoria |
5548 | BENT, George Henry | Caulfield, Victoria |
5710 | BERNARD, Arthur Henry | 17 Anktell Street, Coburg, Victoria |
5695 | BOLGER, Michael | Yea PO, Yea, Victoria |
5552 | BRABET, Antoine Claudous | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
5553 | BROWN, Abraham Lincoln | 58 Highett Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5555 | CARTER, Edgar William | Maryborough, Victoria |
5557 | CLARK, Frank William Leslie | Middle Park, Victoria |
5558 | CLARK, William Thomas | Emerald, Victoria |
5560 | CLEMENTS, William Thomas | Fitzroy, Victoria |
5561 | COLCLOUGH, Wilfred Lorime Thomas | Essendon, Victoria |
5564 | COLLINS, John | Bunyip PO, Bunyip, Victoria |
5563 | COMBER, Michael Joseph | Brunswick, Victoria |
5562 | CONNELL, Valentine James | 270 Carlisle Street, Baleacleava, Victoria |
5565 | COOMBES, John Peter | East Brunswick, Victoria |
5711 | COTTELL, Charles | Edward Street, Sandringham, Victoria |
5567 | COTTRILL, Hubert Norman | Traralgon, Victoria |
5586 | COTTSCHE, William John Spencer | North Carlton, Victoria |
5568 | CRAKER, Henry | 26 Park Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
5569 | CUTTEN, Frank Augustus | Belgrave, Victoria |
5570 | DEGERING, Harry Frederic | Richmond, Victoria |
5571 | DODD, Francis Lawrence | Daylesford Victoria |
5575 | DOHERTY, John Thomas | Shepparton Post Office, Shepparton,Vic |
5572 | DONNELLAN, Edward James | 6 Lawes Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
5573 | DORGAN, Walter Edward | Geelong, Victoria |
5574 | DOWNING, Edgar Charles | Sandringham, Victoria |
5576 | DRUMMOND, William Currie | Windsor, Victoria |
5578 | EDDY, Harold | 156 Lennox Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5579 | EDWARDS, George | Hanna Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
5580 | EMERY, William Arthur | St Kilda, Victoria |
5581 | FARRELL, Arthur Bernard | Richmond, Victoria |
5582 | FIELD, Ernest James | East St Kilda, Victoria |
5583 | FINDLAY, David | Melbourne, Victoria |
5584 | FYFE, John | Gardenvale, Victoria |
5699 | GAMMON, Walter Herbert | Healesville, Victoria |
R568 | GARRICK, Kenneth Hannell | |
5588 | GOLDRING, Robert Arthur | 31 Victoria Avenue, Victoria Park, Victoria |
5587 | GOODING, Robert Thomas | North Carlton, Victoria |
5706 | GRUNDY, Arthur Joseph | 62 Nicholson Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5595 | HAMILTON, Henry Clarence | Leviere House, Princes Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5591 | HANLEY, Patrick | 26 Queen Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
5713 | HANLON, Edward | Fitzoy, Victoria |
5597 | HANNEYSEE, Leslie Edward Patrick * | West Melbourne, Victoria |
5597 | HANNEYSEE, Leslie Edward Patrick | West Melbourne |
5593 | HARDING, Walter Beddoe Howlett | 'Koimadai', Murray Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
5590 | HARRIS, John Edward | Carlton, Victoria |
5592 | HARRISON, George Albert | 2 Stanley Street, Kew, Victoria |
5594 | HARTNEY, Thomas Reuben | East Brunswick, Victoria |
5598 | HEAP, Lee Birtwistle | Williamstown, Victoria |
5603 | HEATLEY, William Henry | Bunyip PO, Bunyip, Victoria |
5714 | HUGHAN, George Alfred Joseph | Thornbury, Victoria |
5601 | HUMMERSTON, Leslie Freeman | North Carlton, Victoria |
5600 | HUTCHISON, Thomas Gregory | Jindivick, Victoria |
5605 | INKSON, James | 9 Gertrude Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5604 | IRELAND, Edward Horace Lionel | |
5607 | JEACLE, Paul Joseph | Fitzroy, Victoria |
5608 | JOHNSON, George Owen | Caulfield, Victoria |
5609 | JONES, Norman Fletcher | l65 Queensberry Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5610 | JORGENSEN, Henry James Hansen | Fitzroy, Victoria |
5614 | KEABLE, George Samuel Hugh | Pakenham, Victoria |
5613 | KELLETT, Charles | 14 Henry Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5612 | KENT, Robert Leslie Glassford | Vermont, Victoria |
5611 | KENWOOD, Frederick Henry | 635 Rathdown Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5615 | KILVERT, Ralph Blomiely | Hawksburn, Victoria |
5715 | KING, Walter | GPO Melbourne, Victoria |
5616 | KING, William Duncan | Corowa, New South Wales |
5617 | LANGLEY, Claude Charles Leadbetter | Murrumbeena, Victoria |
5619 | LEES, George Travis | C/o Melbourne PO, Melbourne, Victoria |
5621 | LONDON, Richard John | 30 Park Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
5620 | LONG, Percy | 63 Madeline Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5622 | LUNN, Albert Seaton | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
5704 | LYDIARD, William James | West Brunswick, Victoria |
5641 | MACDONALD, Samuel | North Carlton, Victoria |
5628 | MADKINS, John Joseph | Northcote, Victoria |
5627 | MANDERSON, Horace | 38 Bridge Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5626 | MANDERSON, Wilfred | 38 Bridge Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5623 | MANZIE, Percy | 376 New Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
5629 | MARTIN, William James | South Melbourne, Victoria |
5537 | MATTHEWS, Horace William | Auburn, Victoria |
5625 | MAXWELL, Walrond Bell | 4 Roseberry Avenue, North Brighton, Victoria |
MAY, Alfred John | Chaucer Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria | |
5624 | MAYNE, Herbert | South Yarra, Victoria |
5642 | McCARTNEY, William Cameron | 440 Madeline Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5643 | McCURRAN, Francis Bernard | Orbost, Victoria |
5644 | McLEOD, Robert Neil | Abbotsford, Victoria |
5631 | MEADE, Maurice Robert | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
5630 | MEAGHER, William Daniel | 79 Chetwynd Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5632 | MEENAN, Michael | Merrigum, Victoria |
5633 | MILLER, Henry John | Warrnambool, Victoria |
5694 | MILLER, Thomas William | Rutherglen PO, Rutherglen, Victoria |
R585 | MITCHELL, Frank Glen | |
5637 | MOLONEY, Percy James | Williamstown, Victoria |
5636 | MOLONY, Charles Edward | Malvern, Victoria |
5634 | MOORHEAD, John Leslie | South Yarra, Victoria |
5635 | MORLEY, Louis Percy | 24 Spray Street, Elwood, Victoria |
5638 | MOUNTJOY, William Henry | Kensington Victoria |
5639 | MULLINS, Hugh Thomas | 416 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5640 | MYERS, Arthur Mountford | Brunswick, Victoria |
5701 | NEWMAN, Herbert Albert | 5 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5645 | NICHOLLS, Arthur St Clair | 87 Tinning Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
5648 | NORMAN, Otto Wilhelm Ludwig | West Melbourne Victoria |
5647 | O'DOWD, Daniel Ray | Windsor, Victoria |
5648A | PARROTTE, Norman Victor | 75 Hornby Street, Windsor, Victoria |
5649 | PHILLIPS, Ernest Albert | 27 Marion Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5650 | POULTER, Herbert Charles | 79 Baker Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
5536 | QUINLAN, John | Scarsdale, Victoria |
5708 | RANTMAN, Jakov Robert | Sailors Home, Melbourne, Victoria |
5707 | RICHMOND, Stanley Francis | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
5656 | ROBERTSON, David | Yarraville, Victoria |
5652 | ROBLEY, Henry Foster | 5 Miller Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
5654 | RODWAY, Henry | Washington Street, Essendon, Victoria |
5657 | ROLFE, Thomas | Sandringham, Victoria |
5655 | ROSS, William | Denison via Heyfield, Victoria |
5664 | SANDERS, Percy James | Brunswick, Victoria |
5661 | SCHADE, Claude Euston | Seddon, Victoria |
5665 | SCOTT, Alfred Duncan | Collingwood, Victoria |
5663 | SCRIVENER, David George | Lowesdale, Victoria |
SEABROOK, Thomas Claudius | 'Warrain', Upper Heidelberg Road, Ivanhoe, Victoria | |
5716 | SLADE, William McBurney | Chelesea, Victoria |
5666 | SMITH, Albert Arthur | West Melbourne, Victoria |
5667 | SMITH, Arthur Laurence | 301 Clarke Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5668 | SMITH, Walter Charles | Wandiligong, Victoria |
5671 | SMYTH, John Charles | Bacchus Marsh, Victoria |
5670 | STEELE, Edwin | South Melbourne, Victoria |
5672 | SWEATMAN, John | Rochester, Victoria |
5675 | THOMAS, James | Mildura, Victoria |
5673 | THORNTON, Thomas | Waaia, Victoria |
5676 | THURLING, Thomas | Richmond, Victoria |
5677 | TOUT, Leonard Gladstone | 404 Bridge Road, Richmond, Victoria |
5678 | TRASK, Albert Oswald | Dandenong, Victoria |
5702 | VARNEY, Alfred Frederick | Lindenow South, Victoria |
R2069 | WAINWRIGHT, Austin Ford | |
5684 | WALDER, Llewellyn Sydenham | Watchem, Victoria |
5682 | WALKER, William Henry Martin | 26 Wrights Lane, Melbourne, Victoria |
5538 | WALLIS, Frederick Victor | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5683 | WARE, George William | Melton, Victoria |
5681 | WATSON, Charles | Braybrook, Victoria |
5680 | WATSON, Edwin Nicholas | Preston, Victoria |
5691 | WEST, Ernest Robert | Benambra, Victoria |
5685 | WHEELER, Harry | 75 Royal Parade, Parkville, Victoria |
5686 | WHITE, Lewis Creelman | Benambra, Victoria |
5690 | WILLIAMS, James | South Yarra, Victoria |
5689 | WILLIAMS, Leonard Charles | Longwarry, Victoria |
5688 | WILLIAMS, Stuart Murray | Marraweeney, Victoria |
5692 | WRAIGHT, George William | Collingwood, Victoria |
5693 | WRIGHT, James Henry Frampton | Elsternwick, Victoria |