From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata on
1902 | AGASSIZ, Theo | 39 Forbes Street, Newtown, New South Wales |
2052 | ALBON, George William | Turner Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales |
2070 | ANSTEY, Eric Valentine | Leura, Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1903 | ANTROBUS, Arthur Aubrey James | 61 Ann Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales |
1904 | ARMSTRONG, James William | Grenfell Street, West Wyalong, New South Wales |
2053 | BAYNHAM, George | 2 Princes Street, Millers Point, Sydney, New South Wales |
1906 | BEADLE, James | Kembla, Ethel Steeet, Burwood, New South Wales |
1907 | BEAL, Donald | |
1908 | BENTLEY, James Sydney | |
1909 | BILBOW, Herbert William | Weather Hill Street, Riverside Heights, Auburn, New South Wales |
2054 | BIRAN, George Arthur | |
1910 | BIRD, Frank | |
2065 | BLOCH, Charles Hugh Adolph | Chewton PO, Vic |
1912 | BOWERS, William Henry | Rocky Point Road Rockdale, New South Wales |
1914 | BRIGGS, George Robert | c/o Mrs Westbrook, 7 Harold Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
1913 | BRIGGS, Thomas Walter | c/o Mrs E Westbrook, 7 Harold Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
1915 | BRODIE, James Neil | Burns Bay Road, Longueville, New South Wales |
1916 | BROUGHTON, Thomas | c/o Mrs Cameron, 69 Nelson Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
1918 | BROWN, Charles | James Street, Hamilton, New South Wales |
2072 | BROWN, John William | 14 Cross Street, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales |
2067 | BRUCE, William Duncan | c/o W E Bruce, Day Street, Henty, New South Wales |
2055 | BURNS, George | c/o Mrs Shaw, 48 George Street, West Sydney, New South Wales |
1921 | BURROWS, Richard | Gurley Siding PO, via Moree, New South Wales |
1922 | CAMERON, Alexander | |
1925 | CASTLE, George Philip | |
1926 | CHADBAN, Herbert | Stroud, New South Wales |
2066 | CHILD, Sidney Ashton Britton | c/o Supt Child, Police Albury, New South Wales |
1929 | CLARKE, Thomas John | Killarney, Queensland |
1928 | CLARKE, Thomas Patrick | 38 Holmwood Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
1935 | COOKS, Roy | 239 Macquarie Street, Hobart,Tas |
1933 | CORDELL, Lionel Victor | Portland, Mudgee, New South Wales |
1934 | COTTERILL, William Ernest | Young, New South Wales |
1936 | DALE, Arthur | |
2056 | DAVIDSON, Thomas Francis | |
2074 | DIAMOND, James | Seamen's Home, George Street, N Sydney, New South Wales |
1939 | DONALDSON, John | |
2075A | DOYLE, James | PO, c/o Q V Markets, George Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2073 | DRUMMOND, Eric John Austin | 61 William Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1941 | DUNKLEY, Claude | 33 Hatfield Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
1942 | EDGAR, Percival Ernest | 189 Evans Street, Rozelle, New South Wales |
1943 | EDMAN, Hunstan Francis | Kogarah Bay, Kogarah, New South Wales |
1944 | FOSTER, Albert Arthur | |
1945 | FRAZER, Daniel | 240 Dowling Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
1946 | FREEMAN, Alfred John | 28 Malop Street, Geelong,Vic |
1947 | GALLAGHER, James | Kintore Street, Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales |
2069 | GALLOWAY, William | Rawson Street, Aberdare, Cessnock, New South Wales |
1948 | GILBERT, James Redmond | Colebrook Street, Brunswick, Melbourne,Vic |
1949 | GOLDTHORPE, Harry | Arawatta Estate, Lnverell, New South Wales |
1951 | GRAY, Stephen | Ayr PO, Queensland |
1952 | GREEN, Clive Frere Clement | Lands Office, Dubbo, New South Wales |
2071 | GREENHALGH, James | PO, Walkworth, via Singleton, New South Wales |
1953 | GUNNING, George | Stradbroke, 51 Walkers Street, Lavender Bay, Sydney, New South Wales |
1954 | HARRIS, Cecil Disney | Bolton Vale, O'Connell, near Bathurst, New South Wales |
1955 | HARRIS, Jack Bolton | Bolton Vale, O'Connell, near Bathurst, New South Wales |
1956 | HEERY, Peter Edward | Hazelmere, Miller Avenue, Ashfield, New South Wales |
1957 | HEHIR, Oscar Sydney | 9 Albion Street, Annandale, New South Wales |
1958 | HIBBERT, John | |
1959 | HOGAN, Fredrick | 104 Youug Street, Annandale, New South Wales |
2057 | HOOPER, William Thomas | 43 Asling Street, Brighton, Melbourne,Vic |
1961 | HUGHES, David | Nil |
2058 | HULBERT, William | |
1963 | HUMPHREYS, Harold George | 9 Stafford Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
1964 | HUMPHRIES, David Alfred | |
1966 | IRVING, Charles | c/o Mrs L Barlow, Botany Road, Low Botany, Sydney, New South Wales |
1967 | JACKSON, Thomas George | c/o Mrs Butterworth, 180 Phillip Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1968 | JAMIESON, Norman Norris | 37 Arcadia Road, Glebe Point, New South Wales |
1969 | JURY, Roland | 27 Jersey Road, Woollahra, New South Wales |
1970 | KELAHER, Cecil James | 9 Queen's Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
1971 | KENNETT, Archibald | Croydon Street, Cronulla, New South Wales |
1972 | KEYS, Victor George | 33 Wilson Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
1973 | KIVLEHAN, James | |
2074A | KNOWLES, Cecil Septimus | Ashleigh Street, Chatswood, New South Wales |
1975 | LANCASTER, Arthur James | 396 Jones Street, Ultimo, Sydney, New South Wales |
LECKY, Charles Stuart | Rio Vesta, Mary Street, Longueville, New South Wales | |
1979 | LEE, Gordon Scott | The Avenue, Birrell Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
1981 | LEE, William Charles | Stelmar, Barlaise Street, Willoughby, Sydney,New South Wales |
1982 | LEWIS, Joseph Wisby | 61 George Street, Bathurst, New South Wales |
1984 | LODER, Basil Milton Brindley | 12 Railway Avenue, Marrickville, New South Wales |
1985 | LONG, Eric | Gelston, Phillip Street, Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
1986 | LYALL, John | Arrawatta Estate, Lnverell, New South Wales |
1987 | LYNCH, Edward James | Naroomee, South Coast, New South Wales |
2064 | MADEW, James Albert | 6 Vine Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1988 | MAIDMENT, Horace | 574 Harris Street, Ultimo, Sydney, New South Wales |
1990 | MATTHEWS, William Veale | |
1993 | McCABE, Mathew Palmer | 33 Bent Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
1994 | McDONALD, Angus | 28 Hunter Street, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2059 | MILLS, John Briggs | c/o Mrs A E Mills, Morwell PO,Vic |
1996 | MILTON, Clarence William | Sunnyside, Tara Street, Woollahra, New South Wales |
2077 | MONTANA, Juan | c/o Clerks' Warehousemens' Club, 66 King Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1998 | MORROW, Andrew | Hermitage Road, Ryde, New South Wales |
1999 | MOUNTAIN, Charles Henry | |
2000 | MULLANE, John Edward | 29 Lnvermay Grove, Auburn, Melbourne,Vic |
2004 | MUNRO, Hector Watson | c/o J Porter, Albion Street, Warwick, Queensland |
2001 | MURPHY, Edward | |
2002 | MURPHY, John | c/o E Steward, O'Neil Street, Brighton Le Sands, New South Wales |
2003 | MURPHY, William | Clark Street, Murrumburrah, New South Wales |
2078 | MURRAY, William Alexander | Afton, Boronia Street, Kensington, New South Wales |
2005 | NATTRASS, Daniel James | Thompson Street, Wagga, New South Wales |
2050 | NEASHAM, Clarence Fredrick | c/o Mrs J. Appleby, Tees Bank, Brilliant Road, South Bathurst, New South Wales |
2006 | NEILLY, Frank | Carmon, Grosvenor Street, Kensington, New South Wales |
2007 | NEILSON, William | |
2009 | O'CONNELL, John Francis | 187 Trafalgar Street Petersham, New South Wales |
2010 | O'MEARA, Harris James | 17 Old South Head Road, Bondi Junction, Sydney, New South Wales |
2011 | PARSONS, Sidney Herbert | 87 Reid Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
2012 | PATON, Charles | |
2013 | PEARSON, Albert Dummett | St Old, Rosea Street, Oatley, New South Wales |
2015 | POPE, Christopher Edgar | |
2016 | POPE, James David | Bong Bong Street, Bowral, New South Wales |
1978 | PRIOR, Frederick Lawrence | Arcadia, via Hornsby, New South Wales |
2060 | READER, William | |
2017 | REDMAYME, James | |
2018 | RIVETT, David Edgar | c/o C Pilon, No 1 Wyalong, West Wyalong, New South Wales |
2062 | ROCHE, John Percy | 26 Gierstein Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
2020 | ROE, Harry Graem | |
2021 | ROSS, Ernest | |
2024 | RYAN, William Joseph | c/o A S Ardell, Lilberne, Blandford, New South Wales |
2023 | RYAN, William Stanislow | Harrow Road, Auburn, New South Wales |
2025 | SHUTES, Thomas Robinson | 3 Wilbury Avenue, Hove, Sussex, England |
2026 | SILVER, Charles James | |
2027 | SIMMONS, Harry Thomas | 306 West Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
2028 | SISSONS, Henry William Charles | GPO, Sydney, New South Wales |
2076 | SMITH, Alfred Ernest | Mannox Street, South Parramatta, New South Wales |
2063 | SMITH, David | |
2030 | SPRINGHOUSE, Anthony | 211 Kent Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2079 | STEEL, Thomas | |
2031 | STENT, Henry Edward | PO, Cassilis, New South Wales |
2032 | STOKES, John George Albert | Bong Bong, Bowral, New South Wales |
2033 | STOTT, Claude Arnott | Melbourne Road, North Geelong,Vic |
2034 | TALLENT, Godfrey | |
2035 | THOMPSON, Bert Arthur | St Elmo, Cheltenham Road, Burwood, New South Wales |
2037 | TODHUNTER, Joseph John | |
2038 | TRACEY, John | |
2039 | UNDERWOOD, Richard | |
2040 | UPJOHN, Edward Henry | 20 Bowes Avenue, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
2075 | VEIGEL, Arthur Frederick | |
2080 | WARD, Charles Alfred | 42 Darghan Street, Glebe, New South Wales |
2041 | WATSON, James | |
2042 | WILCOCK, Francis Joseph | |
2043 | WILLIAMS, Luther | c/o Mrs Grigg, Campbell Street, Abbotsford, New South Wales |
2045 | WILSON, Ernest Charles | Hazel Farm, Book Book, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2046 | WINAL JAMES | Perth, Western Australia |
2046 | WINAL, James | Perth, Western Australia |
2047 | WOODALL, Fredrick George James | 2 Adelaide Street Bondi Junction, Sydney, New South Wales |
2048 | WRIGHT, Herbert Ernest | c/o W. Barry, Blacksmith Denman, via Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
2049 | YOUNG, Leslie Henry | Rotorua, Clarendon Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |