AWM Roll number: 23/49/2
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on
3508 | ALLEN, Thomas | Hutt Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
3645 | ANDERSON, Albert Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
3509 | ANDREWS, George Wright | Laura, South Australia |
3510 | ANTLEY, Frank | Young Street, Unley, South Australia |
3511 | ARNOLD, Walter Ehrenfried | Port Pirie West, South Australia |
3512 | BARNS, Arthur Inkster | Colton, West Coast, South Australia |
3513 | BENCE, Richard Hall | Mt Gambier, South Australia |
3514 | BENNETT, Alfred Charles | Alberton, South Australia |
3674 | BEVAN, Robert | Brown Street, Rosewater, South Australia |
3515 | BOOTH, Sheldon | Burnside, South Australia |
3516 | BOYLAN, Christopher Augustine | Talia, South Australia |
3517 | BOYS, Gordon Grant | Semaphore, South Australia |
3519 | BRANTON, Albert George | Bagster, West Coast, South Australia |
3647 | BROWNE, Harold Frederick | Adelaide, South Australia |
3520 | BRUHN, Walter Gustav | Waterloo, South Australia |
3667 | BURGESS, Frederick | Kadina, South Australia |
BURT, Gilbert Rosewell | Adelaide, South Australia | |
3521 | BUTLER, Thomas | Cannon Street, Wallaroo, South Australia |
3522 | CAHILL, Patrick Francis | 236 Wright Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
3648 | CAMERON, Peter | Tantanoola, South Australia |
3523 | CAMERON, Walter Andrew Robert | Rosewater, South Australia |
3524 | CANE, Wilfred Hastings | Ardrossan, South Australia |
3525 | CASTLE, George William | Blanchetown, South Australia |
3526 | CASTLE, Leslie Gordon | Blanchetown, South Australia |
3527 | CHARLESS, Charles Edward | Jamestown, South Australia |
3528 | CHENOWETH, Oliver Ely | Willunga, South Australia |
3529 | CLAPP, Albert John | Ucolta, South Australia |
3530 | CLARKE, William Howard | Broken Hill South, New South Wales |
3531 | CLIFT, Howard Joseph | Willunga, South Australia |
3532 | CLOHESY, Joseph Michael | Kapunda, South Australia |
3533 | COLVILLE, Arthur Landseer | Willunga, South Australia |
3534 | COOKE, Bernard | Kanmantoo, South Australia |
3535 | COUNSELL, Cyril Gilbert | Brighton, South Australia |
3537 | DAVIES, Lloyd Rees | Wallaroo, South Australia |
3539 | DENSLEY, Alfred Ingleden | Keith, South Australia |
3540 | DEWEY, Herbert | Mile End, South Australia |
3541 | DOUGAL, Hugh Joseph | 89 South Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia |
3542 | DOYLE, Frederick James Fox | Hamley Bridge, South Australia |
3675 | DUNCAN, Percy Charles | New Queenstown, South Australia |
3544 | EASTON, Ephriam | Happy Valley, South Australia |
3545 | EDWARDS, Frank Percival | Petersburg, South Australia |
3650 | EDWARDS, Thomas | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3228 | EICHNER, Lynton Clarence | Rainbow, Victoria |
3546 | ELLIS, Frederick James | Prospect, South Australia |
3547 | ESSERY, Leonard | Norwood, South Australia |
3548 | FARRELL, Martin | Iron Knob, South Australia |
3550 | FITZGERALD, Michael Joseph | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3552 | FITZSIMMONS, John | Second Street, Bowden, South Australia |
3553 | FOOTE, George Alfred | Queenstown, South Australia |
3554 | FREER, Thomas John | Extension, Port Augusta, South Australia |
3555 | FUSS, Hasle Stanice Christian | Aberdeen, Burra, South Australia |
3671 | GARRICK, John Stewart | Exeter, South Australia |
3652 | GERHARDY, Gustav Alfred | Black Hill, South Australia |
3556 | GERHARDY, Johannes Arthur | Black Hill, South Australia |
3558 | GOODHAND, Alfred John | Beachport, South Australia |
3559 | GOODYEAR, Edward Frank | Moonta, South Australia |
3243 | GORDON, Donald Scobie | Allandale, South Australia |
GRANT, Arthur Marden | 47 East Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia | |
3654 | GREEN, Harold John | Goodwood, South Australia |
3249 | GROWDEN, George Donald | Jamestown, South Australia |
3560 | GRUNENFIELDER, Rene Victor | Renmark, South Australia |
3561 | HALL, Harry James | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
3562 | HALL, Roy Gardner | Southwark, South Australia |
3563 | HAWKE, Richard Robert | Wallaroo Mines, South Australia |
3564 | HAYWARD, Thomas | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3566 | HEUZENROEDER, Charles Thomas | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3567 | HOCKING, Norman | Forrest Range, South Australia |
3568 | HOFFMAN, William George | 35 Gilbert Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
3569 | HOOPER, Percy Gilbert | Booborowie, South Australia |
2570 | HUMPHREYS, Harcourt Ingleson George | Renmark, South Australia |
3571 | HUNT, James | Renmark, South Australia |
3655 | ISAACS, Phillip | Kent Town, South Australia |
3572 | JACOBS, Harry | Mintaro, South Australia |
3656 | JARRETT, Ernest | Birkenhead, South Australia |
3657 | JOHNSON, Frederick Harrold James | Tibooburra, New South Wales |
3573 | JOHNSON, Oliver Walter | Adelaide GPO, Adelaide, South Australia |
3676 | JONES, Claud George | Torrensville, South Australia |
3575 | JONES, Durrell Arundle | Bullaparinga, Rapid Bay, South Australia |
3576 | JOYCE, Albert Gordon | Bangor via Wirrabara, South Australia |
3578 | KEMPE, Reginald Lewis | Morgan, South Australia |
3668 | KEMPSTER, Albert Roy | Kadina, South Australia |
3579 | KENT, Edward James | Millicent, South Australia |
3580 | KEOGH, James Lionel | Norwood, South Australia |
3581 | KERMODE, Thomas | Pyap, South Australia |
3277 | LOGAN, David | Hawker, South Australia |
3279 | MACHELL, Burtie | Brinkworth, South Australia |
3583 | MARDEN, George Sydney | North Adelaide, South Australia |
3584 | MAYFIELD, Joseph | Streakey Bay, South Australia |
3592 | McAULEY, William Patrick | Koppio via Port Lincoln, South Australia |
3593 | McGOVERN, Thomas James | Tickera, South Australia |
3597 | McLAURIN, Percival Jack | Alberton, South Australia |
3598 | McLEAN, Allan | Stanley Flat, Clare, South Australia |
3586 | MILLER, Walter | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3587 | MONTIETH, Alan David | Mildura, Victoria |
3658 | MOORE, Arthur Edwin | Pt Wakefield, South Australia |
3588 | MORGAN, Richard John | Menindie, New South Wales |
3589 | MORTIMER, Alfred Edward | Brompton, South Australia |
3677 | MULLER, Albert William | Tarcowie, South Australia |
3591 | MUTTON, Reginald David Edward | Yongala, South Australia |
3599 | NADEBAUM, Ludwig William Goodes | North Adelaide, South Australia |
3660 | NEEDHAM, Robert Montforte | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3600 | NEILSON, Cyril Cameron Arthur | Petina, West Coast, South Australia |
3601 | NEWBOLD, Leonard | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3603 | O'RIELLY, John Patrick | Poltalloch via Milang, South Australia |
3602 | OLORENSHAW, Herbert Edward | Renmark, South Australia |
3604 | OWEN, Robert | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3661 | PART, John Cuthbert | McKinnon Parade, North Adelaide, South Australia |
3605 | PAULL, Leonard Charles | Victor Harbour, South Australia |
3606 | PAWSON, Sidney | Louriston, Port Pirie, South Australia |
3662 | PEARN, Wilfred Joseph | 49 Arthur Street, Unley, South Australia |
3607 | PHILLIPS, Daniel | Curramulka, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
3299 | PILL, Herbert | Narracoorte, South Australia |
3663 | PILLION, Patrick James | Mambray Creek, South Australia |
3609 | PITTOCK, Herbert William | Murat Bay, West Coast, South Australia |
3664 | POLLARD, Edwin George | Adelaide, South Australia |
3610 | PORTER, Albert Roy | Kadina, South Australia |
3678 | PRICE, George Henry | Bordertown, South Australia |
3611 | PUDDY, Edward Prentice | Bangor via Wirrabara, South Australia |
3613 | RASTON, Thomas Llewellyn | Norwood, South Australia |
3614 | REES, Jack Romilly | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3679 | REID, James | Booleunda, South Australia |
3615 | REILLY, Thomas Edward | Yarraville, Victoria |
3666 | RICHARDS, Frederick Francis Watts | Mt Bryan, South Australia |
3616 | RICHARDS, Herbert Gordon | Orroroo, South Australia |
3617 | RITCHIE, William James | Woodville, South Australia |
3309 | ROGERS, George Edwin | Cleve, West Coast, South Australia |
3618 | ROSENTHAL, Cyril Henry Robert | Freeling, South Australia |
3619 | SHEPLEY, Frank Newlands | Goodwood Park, South Australia |
3620 | SIMPSON, William Frederick | North Adelaide, South Australia |
3621 | SMITH, Herbert Stephen | Renmark, South Australia |
3622 | SMITH, Jonathon | Baleatherine, River Darling, New South Wales |
3623 | SMITH, Ralph Lewis | Norwood, South Australia |
3680 | SMITH, Walter Neil | Maitland, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
3642 | STALLEY, Charles Richard | Franklin Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
3625 | STOKES, William Henry Thomas | Payneham, South Australia |
3626 | SUMNER, Everett Luke | Point McLeay, South Australia |
3627 | THOMAS, Albert | Kapunda, South Australia |
3672 | THOMAS, John Richard Glanville | Snowtown, South Australia |
3681 | TIERNEY, John Vincent | Park Terrace, Bowden-on-Hill, South Australia |
3630 | TREMELLEN, James Thomas | Brompton Park, South Australia |
3632 | TUCKER, Leonard Ivan | Norwood, South Australia |
3633 | TURNER, John Lionel George | Yongala, South Australia |
3634 | VERRAN, John | North Adelaide, South Australia |
3635 | VINALL, Albert Edward | Kapunda, South Australia |
3636 | WALKER, Charles Penrose | Balaklava, South Australia |
3637 | WARD, Arnold Giles | Kadina, South Australia |
3638 | WATSON, George Hector | Petersburg, South Australia |
3332 | WEBBER, Hurtle Ray | Brinkworth, South Australia |
3639 | WEBSTER, Audley Esmond | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
3641 | WILLIAMS, Searle Cuthbert | Clare, South Australia |
3642 | WINCHESTER, William | Terowie, South Australia |
3643 | WINKLER, Benjamin | Wallaroo, South Australia |
3644 | WOHLFIELD, Johann Hermann | Morgan, South Australia |