AWM Roll number: 23/50/2
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on
1963 | ANTAW, John Stanley | boggabri, New South Wales |
1784 | BARTLETT, Roy Stanley | Delungra, New South Wales |
1785 | BARTLEY, Reginald | Howell, New South Wales |
1782 | BIGNELL, Leslie Oliver | Curracubah near Baan Baa, New South Wales |
1794 | BLANCH, Hector Wilberforce | Terrible Vale, Wollun West via Uralla, New South Wales |
1783 | BLOMFIELD, Walter George | Miriam Vale, Queensland |
1792 | BRADRIDGE, Reginald Charles | 94 Qurinbah Road, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales |
1791 | BROWSE, Arthur John | 33 Newman Street, Newtown, New South Wales |
1953 | BURLING, James | 'The Plantation', Boomi, New South Wales |
1954 | BURLING, William | Warialda, New South Wales |
1976 | BUTLER, Victor George | Post Office, Surat, Queensland |
1797 | CAMERON, Dalley Henry | Walcha, New South Wales |
1796 | CAMERON, Keith Gordon | Apsley Street, Walcha, New South Wales |
1795 | CAMERON, Peter Norman | Englefield, Walcha, New South Wales |
1811 | CAREY, Joseph Walter | 1 Camden Avenue, Newtown, Sydney, NSWqmo |
1809 | CHAFFEY, Clifford William | Kootingal, New South Wales |
1800 | CHAPMAN, Alexander | Green Swamp, Tenterfield, New South Wales |
1799 | CHAPMAN, Arthur Esdale | North Manilla, New South Wales |
1974 | CHAPMAN, John Ernest | Bismuth Mine, Torrington, New South Wales |
1801 | CHAPMAN, Richard Alexander | Lindon, Ashford, New South Wales |
1950 | CLARKE, Rupert | Dalkeith, Coolamon, New South Wales |
1802 | COMMINS, Patrick Joseph | Hughcum Farm, Tamworth, New South Wales |
1806 | CONNELLY, William Amos | c/- H W Chicholm, Wilga Private Bag, Mungindi, New South Wales |
1960 | COSTIN, William Henry | Coonabarabran, New South Wales |
1803 | COX, Thomas | Coolatah via Warialda, New South Wales |
1804 | COYLE, Ernie | Imperial Hotel, Moree, New South Wales |
1808 | CROME, Charles Joshua | Wilsons Downsfall via Tenterfield, New South Wales |
1807 | CROSS, Samuel Raymond | Navelle, Walcha, New South Wales |
1813 | DALE, Percy Charles | C/o J H May, Inverell, New South Wales |
1814 | DARNELL, Albert | Coonabarabran, New South Wales |
1816 | DAVIDSON, Herbert | 20 Victoria Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
1819 | DAVIDSON, John | 4 Neville Street, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales |
1820 | DAY, Dennis Bernard | Manilla, New South Wales |
1817 | DENNY, George | Castlereagh, Richmond, New South Wales |
1947 | DOEL, Bertie Frederick | High Street, Mascot, New South Wales |
1815 | DONOGHUE, Christopher Thomas | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
1821 | DORRINGTON, Leonard George | Manuka, Uralla, New South Wales |
1973 | DUNKLEY, Joseph Henry | Killeaton Street, St Ives, North Sydney, New South Wales |
1818 | DWYER, Timm Stephen | 31 Pearce Street, Double Bay, New South Wales |
1822 | ECKFORD, Rupert Millsent | (Late Mungindi), Narrabri, New South Wales |
1948 | EVANS, Griffith Thomas | 267 Underwood Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
1949 | FAIRBROTHER, Charles John | Launceston PO, Launceston, Tasmania |
FAIRLEIGH, Alfred Gordon | 'Cairnsfoot', Loftus Street, Arncliffe, New South Wales | |
1828 | FAYERS, Thomas William | Burwood Road, Burwood, New South Wales |
1827 | FENDER, Alfred Charles | 7 Bridge Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
1825 | FENNELLY, James | Meade Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
1826 | FILMER, Howard Stanley | Upper Street, Bega, New South Wales |
1833 | GAINEY, Athol Albury | Gravesend, New South Wales |
1832 | GAINEY, Lloyd Arthur | Pallamailawa, New South Wales |
1834 | GALLAGHER, Frank | Armidale PO, Armidale, New South Wales |
1831 | GARDNER, Cyril Thomas | Borah Crossing, Manilla, New South Wales |
1837 | GARRARD, Charles Cannon | Mungindi, New South Wales |
1986 | GILHOLME, Edgar Hilton | Gum Flat via Inverell, New South Wales |
1852 | GINGER, Walter Frederick | Denison Street, Carlton, Victoria |
1836 | GRIEVE, Robin Christopher | Hill Street, Walcha, New South Wales |
1835 | GUNN, David | Moree PO, Moree, New South Wales |
1840 | HALL, Harry Vincent | Manilla, New South Wales |
1842 | HALL, Walter Scott | Manilla, New South Wales |
1843 | HANCOCK, Lionel Michael John | Bundarra PO, Bundarra, New South Wales |
1846 | HANSHAW, Thomas | Moree, New South Wales |
1847 | HAWKER, Henry George | C/o Capt. Davies, Redfern Fire Station, Redfern, New South Wales |
1982 | HENNESSEY, Edward Francis | Uralla, New South Wales |
1975 | HENRY, Gilbert Arthur | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
1959 | HERBORN, Cyril Essington | Inverell Road, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
1951 | HOLLAND, Eric Frederick Roy | 63 Hawthorn Parade, Haberfield, sydney, New South Wales |
1841 | HONEY, Stanley Ellis | Delungra, New South Wales |
1849 | HOOKER, William David | Bellingen PO, Bellingen, New South Wales |
1981 | HORRIGAN, John James Samuel | Ferguson Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
1844 | HOUSE, Sidney Thomas | Waverley Dairy, Bondi, New South Wales |
1850 | JARMAIN, Harold Wordsworth | Canadilly, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1853 | JOHNSTON, Arnold Sydney | Boomi, New South Wales |
1851 | JOHNSTONE, Frank Glass | Armidale, New South Wales |
1854 | JUDGE, Jesse | Coolatai via Warialda, New South Wales |
1980 | JUERGENS, Connell Frederick | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
1856 | KENYON, Gilbert Lancelot | Midkin Station, Moree, New South Wales |
1860 | LANG, William Ernest | C/o W Smith, Horse Arm Creek via Boggabri, New South Wales |
1862 | LAW, Frederick John | Boomi, New South Wales |
1863 | LEWIS, Allen Gordon | C/o J Richards, Moree, New South Wales |
1866 | LINDSAY, Alexander | 217 Bourke Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1865 | LITCHFIELD, Raymond Gordon | 'Launceston', 34 Union Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
1867 | LOADSMAN, William John | Emmaville, New South Wales |
1878 | MANN, Harold Bernard | Stanthorpe, Queensland |
1964 | MASON, Jack Stafford | Rusden Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
1983 | MATHER, Alan James | Inverell, New South Wales |
1961 | McCAFFERTY, William | Bellmore, Darkwater near Kempsey, New South Wales |
1884 | McCULLY, William Leslie | Armidale, New South Wales |
1880 | McLAUCHLAN, John Kershaw | 'Loyala', Evans Street, Inverell, New South Wales |
1885 | McLENNAN, Harold George | Elsmore, New South Wales |
1883 | McNEIL, Alfred Esau | Inverell, New South Wales |
1869 | MEEHAN, Hilary Richard | Narrabri West, New South Wales |
1872 | MEEK, Alexander | Elsmore, New South Wales |
1955 | MEPHAM, Reuben | Vivian Street, Inverell, New South Wales |
1877 | MILLER, Robert Charles | Brown Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
1873 | MITCHELL, Albert | Coolatai via Warialda, New South Wales |
1956 | MOLLISON, Hector Alexander | C/o Morts Dock Engineering Co. Ltd., Balmain, New South Wales |
1875 | MOODY, Frederick James | Mungindi, New South Wales |
1979 | MOORE, Clarence Noel | Gum Flat via Inverell, NSW |
1874 | MORRISON, James | Barraba, New South Wales |
1871 | MOSS, Luther | c/o James Campbell, Inverell, New South Wales |
1969 | MULHALL, Joseph Cecil | 261 Glebe Road, Glebe, New South Wales |
1891 | NESS, Kjalmar Iverson | C/o Mr H Jacobsen, "Ardraville", Jane Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1890 | NOLAN, John | Narrabri West, New South Wales |
1895 | O'BRIEN, Donald James | Upper Horton, New South Wales |
1894 | O'KEEFFE, Daniel | Armidale, New South Wales |
1892 | O'NEILL, Henry Thomas | Warialda PO, Warialda, New South Wales |
1896 | PALMER, Frank Byron | Prairie Park, Inverell, New South Wales |
1898 | PATTERSON, George John | 'Springburn', Patrick Street, Hurstville, New South Wales |
1995 | PETTIT, William | Red Range, New South Wales |
1952 | PILE, Sidney Clarence | Somersby via Gosford, New South Wales |
1990 | RADFORD, George | 128 Erskineville Road, Erskineville, New South Wales |
REYNOLDS, William Rees | 'Lanark', Watson Street, Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales | |
1903 | RICHARDS, John Andrew | c/o Central Hotel, Inverell, New South Wales |
1991 | RILEY, Dorsay | Oakey Creek, Warialda, New South Wales |
1901 | RODEN, Harold | 'Donaghbeg', Nicholson Street, Chatswood, New South Wales |
1996 | ROGERS, Henry | Wilsons Downfall, New South Wales |
1971 | ROOK, Samuel John | Binnaway, New South Wales |
1902 | ROSS, Frederick | Wellondongah, Garah, New South Wales |
1965 | ROSS, John Joseph | Furracabad, Glen Innes, New South Wales |
1978 | RYAN, Francis Edward | Ashford, Inverell, New South Wales |
1912 | SCHOFIELD, Colin Everton | Upper Street, Tamworth, New South Wales |
1913 | SCHOFIELD, John | Toowoomba, Queensland |
1918 | SCOTT, William Frederick Charels | John Street, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1972 | SCUTT, Percy Wilfred | Warialda, New South Wales |
1922 | SEARLE, Eric Norman | North Street, Tamworth, New South Wales |
1916 | SELLERS, Thomas | C/o Mrs C Sellers, 199 Dennison Road, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales |
1914 | SHARPLES, John Arthur | 89 Redfern Street, Redfern, New South Wales |
1908 | SMITH, Richard | Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1909 | STAFFORD, William Henry | Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1910 | STALLING, Edwin Rupert | Wilsons Downsfall, New South Wales |
1915 | STANFORD, Harold Weigfield | 'Enderley', 22 Manning Road, Double Bay, New South Wales |
1920 | STENNER, Frederick John Gilmore | 7 Bridge Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales |
1921 | STIBBARD, Vivian | Rangers Valley, Dundee, New South Wales |
1911 | SUPPLE, Alfred | Five Day Creek, Comara, New South Wales |
1987 | SWEEDMAN, George Leslie | Boonoo Boonoo, Tenterfield, New South Wales |
1988 | SWEEDMAN, Walter Harold Stanley | Boonoo Boonoo, New South Wales |
1966 | TAYLER, Frederick Charles | C/o Surveyor Bishop, Armidale, New South Wales |
1928 | TAYLOR, Alfred John | Pivilawaugh, Coonabarabran, New South Wales |
1924 | TAYLOR, Herbert Leslie | Wee Waa Street, Boggabri, New South Wales |
1929 | THOMAS, Arthur Edward | 102 Darling Street, Glebe, New South Wales |
1925 | THOMPSON, William Henry | Rocklea, Yetman, New South Wales |
1926 | TONKIN, Henry Gordon | Litle Plain via Inverell, New South Wales |
1930 | VASS, William Wilson | Myall, Narrabri, New South Wales |
1931 | WALLACE, George Percy | Gurley Station via Narrabri, New South Wales |
1932 | WALLIS, Leonard Oswald | Moree, New South Wales |
1944 | WEBB, Charles Edward | 4 Punch Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1934 | WIEGOLD, Arthur James John | Delungra, New South Wales |
1942 | WISE, Cecil Sharp | 'Rose Bank', Manilla Road, Tamworth, New South Wales |
1940 | WOLFE, Thomas | Tingha, New South Wales |
1970 | WOODCOCK, Frederick William | Rusden Street, Armidale, New South Wales |
1977 | WOODHAM, Sydney Clifford | Burren Junction, New South Wales |
1943 | WOODHILL, Bertie Meredith | Richmond, New South Wales |
1946 | YUILE, Robert | Trongate Street, Granville, New South Wales |