AWM Roll number: 23/54/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on
201 | ALEXANDER, Charles Mansfield | Moreland, Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria |
202 | ALEXANDER, George | Benalla Victoria |
203 | ALLISTON, William Donald | West Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria |
209 | AMBROSE, Oswald Arthur | Burnley, Melbourne, Victoria |
207 | ANDERSON, James | Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria |
205 | ANDERSON, William | Maffra, Gippsland, Victoria |
208 | ASHMAN, Ernest Archibald St Elmo | 121 Hyde Street, Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria |
206 | ATKIN, Ernest | Boisdale, Gippsland, Victoria |
ATKIN, William Claude | 49 Canterbury Road, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria | |
204 | AYRES, Leslie Edward | Drouin West, Victoria |
228 | BABINGTON, William Edward | Alberton West, South Gippsland, Victoria |
211 | BAHEN, Joseph Francis | East Richmond, Victoria |
214 | BAIRD, David Albert | 22 Burrow Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria |
213 | BALLANTINE, George William | Seymour, Victoria |
238 | BANTON, Thomas Frederick | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
222 | BARTLETT, Reginald Arthur Reid | St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
229 | BEATTIE, John Charles | Tarago, Victoria |
216 | BEDGGOOD, Thomas Henry | Perry Bridge, Victoria |
217 | BENNETT, Francis | Dandenong, Victoria |
230 | BIRCH, Edward | Croxton, Victoria |
219 | BLACKLOW, Edgar | Maffra, Victoria |
441 | BLAKELEY, William Thomas | Seddon, Victoria |
231 | BOON, George Richard | Eskdale via Tallangatta, Victoria |
232 | BOON, John | Eskdale via Tallangatta, Victoria |
233 | BOON, Samuel Charles | Eskdale via Tallangatta, Victoria |
223 | BOWDEN, John Archibald | Deptford, Victoria |
236 | BRAY, John | North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
220 | BREALEY, William John | Charles Street, Maffra, Victoria |
212 | BRETT, Richard Lenore | Corryong via Tallangatta, Victoria |
210 | BRIDGE, Fredrick Montague | East Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria |
446 | BROADWOOD, Enoch | Wangaratta, Victoria |
225 | BRYANT, Henry James | Railway Street, Pakenham, Victoria |
221 | BURKE, Victor Michael | Newry, Victoria |
226 | BUTLER, Harold Mark | Yarrawonga, Victoria |
215 | BUTLER, Vernon Carroll | Drouin West, Victoria |
227 | BUTT, Edgar | Croydon, Victoria |
250 | CAMERON, John Brown | Bank of Victoria, Wangaratta, Victoria |
244 | CAMPBELL, Alexander | 245 Bridport Street, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria |
CARRODUS, Joseph Aloysius | Abbotsford, Melbourne, Victoria | |
251 | CAWOOD, Victor Charles | Apollo Bay, Victoria |
241 | CHAPMAN, John Herbert | Maffra, Victoria |
246 | CLANCEY, Michael Thomas | Terang, Victoria |
CLAREBROUGH, John Augustus | Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria | |
249 | CLELAND, William | Albury, New South Wales |
252 | COCHRANE, Rupert Earlstone | Garden Vale, Victoria |
444 | COLE, Harry Roy | 211 Victoria Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales |
253 | COLE, Leslie Walter | Bethanga, Victoria |
3 | COLLIS, Cyril Humphrey | Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria |
245 | CORNFORD, William Ernest | Benalla PO, Benalla, Victoria |
247 | COTTRELL, Edwin Ambrose | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
248 | COTTRELL, William Napoleon | Francis Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria |
242 | CROOK, Ben | Eskdale, Victoria |
240 | CROOK, George | Wickham Road, Moorabbin, Victoria |
259 | DAVEY, Walter | 8 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
254 | DAVIES, Arthur | East Malvern, Victoria |
260 | DENNERSTEIN, Alexander | Thornbury, Victoria |
255 | DOCKETT, Charles Spry | Ravenswood via Maffra, Victoria |
256 | DONELLY, John Harold | Bruthen, Victoria |
258 | DOUGLAS, Bert Reginald | Barr Street, Glenelg, South Australia |
443 | DUGINS, Joseph Francis | Kew, Victoria |
264 | EASTWELL, William Thomas | Glencraig via Yackandandah, Victoria |
261 | EVANS, Frederick Robert | C/o Mr Eyre, Yarragon, Gippsland, Victoria |
263 | EVEREST, Walter Frederick | Seddon PO, Seddon, Victoria |
270 | FAUX, John Henry | Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria |
267 | FEALY, Frank | Eldorado, Victoria |
271 | FIDDES, Theodore James | Glenferrie, Victoria |
268 | FINDLAY, Archibald James | Corryong, Victoria |
269 | FITZPATRICK, Joseph | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
266 | FOWLER, George | North Wonthaggi, Victoria |
445 | GANNAN, Hugh | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
275 | GAPES, Arthur William | Tarago, Victoria |
280 | GATES, Albert Harold | Loch PO, Loch, Victoria |
277 | GILHAM, John Henry | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
276 | GLYNN, Michael Thomas | 203 Spensely Street, Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
279 | GOODWIN, Norman Wallace | West Alberton, Victoria |
278 | GRAY, Conilus Hyram | Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
281 | GRAY, David Andrew | Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria |
282 | GREEN, James William | Bruthen, Victoria |
GRIEVE, Robert Cuthbert | Brighton, Victoria | |
274 | GRIFFITHS, Leslie Joseph John | Towong, Victoria |
273 | GUY, Henry | Chiltern Valley, Victoria |
286 | HALES, Robert Walton | Newry via Maffra, Victoria |
283 | HANSEN, Thomas | Caulfield, Victoria |
284 | HEBBARD, Alfred John Edgar | Orbost, Victoria |
291 | HERD, Frederick William | Geelong, Victoria |
288 | HERON, Cuthbert Victor | East St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
285 | HOWELL, Leslie Percy | 42 North Street, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria |
302 | JACKSON, Percy James | Malvern, Victoria |
297 | JEPSON, Rupert John | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
298 | JOE, Leslie Stephen | Yarrawonga, Victoria |
296 | JOHNSON, Harold Gordon | Rushworth, Victoria |
294 | JOLLY, Henry John | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
299 | JONES, Cyril Rees | Balaclava, Victoria |
300 | JONES, Reginald Louis | Stratford, Victoria |
301 | JORDAN, John Edward | Numurkah, Victoria |
295 | JOWITT, James | North Wagga, New South Wales |
293 | JUKES, John Frederick | Winchelsea, Victoria |
303 | KEEFE, James Thomas | Railway Station, Seymour, Victoria |
312 | KEMPF, Thomas Vivian | Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
308 | KENLEY, Frank Rowland | Elsternwick, Victoria |
305 | KENNEDY, Donald | 30 Bloomfield Road, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria |
309 | KENNEDY, John | Mossiface, Victoria |
311 | KIDD, Joseph John | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
310 | KILMARTIN, Charles Victor | Mossiface, Victoria |
304 | KING, Harold Norman | |
307 | KYNE, Lawrence Martin | Moonee Ponds, Melbourne, Victoria |
319 | LACEY, Victor Rupert | Leongatha, Victoria |
320 | LADD, Harry Matthew | Beaconsfield Upper, Victoria |
314 | LAMBDEN, George Alma | C/o Lawrie's Coffee Palace, Seymour, Victoria |
LAMBDEN, James Arthur | Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria | |
323 | LEES, Arthur Norman | Bethanga, Victoria |
324 | LHUEDE, Aubin Rene | North Melbourne, Victoria |
313 | LINDELL, Sydney Lars | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
318 | LINES, Herbert Henry | |
317 | LITTLE, Leo Paul | Werribee, Victoria |
LOHAN, Paul Francis | Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria | |
315 | LONG, Cleve Roy | South Yarra, Victoria |
322 | LONG, Matthew Leonard | South Yarra, Victoria |
331 | MACFARLANE, Herbert Smith | Lalbert, Victoria |
332 | MACKERRELL, John | Narill Creek, Cudgewa, Victoria |
330 | MACKEY, Daniel | Sunshine, Victoria |
336 | MAHER, Francis Denis | Richmond, Victoria |
340 | MAHER, John | Kensington, Victoria |
346 | MAHONEY, John Joseph | Maffra, Gippsland, Victoria |
342 | MAIN, David James | Drouin West, Victoria |
343 | MARSH, Arthur James | C/o Mr A J Bennett, Winchelsea, Victoria |
328 | MARSH, William | King Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
327 | MARSHALL, John | Mt Lawley, Western Australia |
341 | MARTIN, Hugh James | Leith House, Sydney Road, Parkville, Melbourne, Victoria |
337 | MARTIN, William Francis | Seaford PO, Seaford, Victoria |
333 | MASON, Frederick Foster | Yarra Junction, Victoria |
354 | McCARTHY, Andrew Francis | Oakleigh, Victoria |
352 | McCLURE, Ernest | East Brunswick, Victoria |
351 | McCOY, Robert Leslie Gordon | Omeo, Victoria |
347 | McCRAW, Raymond | Malvern, Victoria |
350 | McDOUGALL, Robert Keith | Asylum Reserve, Kew, Victoria |
348 | McFADYEN, James | Maffra, Gippsland, Victoria |
353 | McFARLANE, Thomas Joseph | Yarrawonga, Victoria |
355 | McGARVEY, Michael | Footscray, Victoria |
359 | McGLADE, Thomas Henry | Balranald, Victoria |
356 | McLAINE, Gordon Henry | Toolangi, Victoria |
357 | McLAREN, David | East Malvern, Victoria |
451 | McNAMARA, Patrick | |
358 | McPHERSON, Alexander William | Kangaroo Flat, Victoria |
360 | McWHINNEY, Rupert Charles | Auburn, Victoria |
335 | MILLER, Frederick Joseph | St Kilda, Victoria |
338 | MITCHELL, William Charles | Burnley, Victoria |
345 | MOLES, Arthur | Maffra, Gippsland, Victoria |
334 | MOORHEAD, Ernest Edward | Bentleigh, Victoria |
339 | MORRIS, Alexander James | Cheltenham, Victoria |
344 | MULCAHY, John | Abbotsford, Victoria |
329 | MUNRO, Colin | Kotupna, Victoria |
326 | MUSTON, Alfred Edward | Heyfield, Victoria |
363 | NASH, Ernest | 100 Victoria Avenue, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria |
365 | NEHILL, Edmund Joseph | Terang Hotel, Terang, Victoria |
364 | NEHILL, John Basil James | Lanark Terrace, 59 Canterbury Road, Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria |
367 | O'BRIEN, Leo Michael | Maffra, Victoria |
369 | O'BRIEN, Michael | 2 Somerset Street, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
368 | O'BRIEN, William | Middle Park, Victoria |
366 | O'NEILL, David Francis | Jack River, Victoria |
371 | ORCHARD, George William | Maffra, Victoria |
370 | OUGHTON, Lewis Theodore | Auckland, New Zealand |
375 | PATERSON, Robert | Essendon, Victoria |
373 | PAVITT, George | Thorpdale, Victoria |
382 | PAY, James Thompson | Burnley, Victoria |
385 | PEARSON, Ernest Albert | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
383 | PEEL, Stanley Gordon Even | 37 Moubray Street, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria |
384 | PEPYAT, Clarence | East Brunswick, Victoria |
374 | PERRY, Arthur George | 15 Holmes Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
376 | PICKERING, Henry Cyril | Poplar Grove, Murrumbeena, Victoria |
380 | POLLARD, Robert Gazely | Wiseleigh PO, Wiseleigh, Victoria |
379 | POWER, Conrad | Richmond, Victoria |
377 | PROUDFOOT, James Cameron | 'Dunfermtin', Culma Street, Glenhuntly, Victoria |
387 | QUIN, Charles Anthony Wyndham | East Malvern, Victoria |
386 | QUINN, John Francis | South Richmond, Victoria |
388 | RAPLEY, Victor George | Coburg, Victoria |
442 | RAYBOULD, Crispin James | 'The Towers', High Street, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
452 | REED, Edward | |
392 | RICHARDSON, Arthur | Rosedale, Victoria |
389 | RICKARD, Edgar Worrall | Coburg, Victoria |
7 | RIDDIHOUGH, John James | Wangaratta, Victoria |
394 | ROBINSON, Norman | 12 A'Beckett Street, Coburg, Melbourne, Victoria |
393 | ROSING, Ian | Russian Consul-General, Melbourne, Victoria |
391 | RUSSELL, Leslie | Collingwood, Victoria |
414 | SAWYER, Herbert | Yarra Junction, Victoria |
409 | SCOTT, Alexander | Wahgunyah, Victoria |
412 | SEELEY, Arthur Herbert | Wangaratta, Victoria |
406 | SHIMELLS, Stanley Woodburn | South Yarra, Victoria |
407 | SKEGGS, Richard Henry | South Melbourne, Victoria |
408 | SMITH, Bruce | Clyde PO, Clyde, Victoria |
398 | SMITH, Harry | Newry, Victoria |
405 | SMITH, Hugh Carruthers | Clyde PO, Clyde, Victoria |
399 | SMITH, John Thomas | |
397 | SPALDING, James Atcheson | Epping, Victoria |
403 | SPEARS, John | Rutherglen, Victoria |
411 | SPILLER, William | Camberwell, Victoria |
404 | STAFF, Valentine Nichol | Fitzroy, Victoria |
457 | STEVENS, Augustus | Moomalong, New South Wales |
400 | STONE, William Britton | Tinamba, Victoria |
410 | SULLIVAN, John Aynsley | Rutherglen, Victoria |
401 | SUMMERS, Mervlyn John | Stratford, Victoria |
413 | SURTEES, George Smith | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
402 | SWAN, Richard John | Stratford, Victoria |
456 | SYLVESTER, Joseph Herbert | Corowa, New South Wales |
418 | TAYLOR, Albert David | 464 William Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
417 | THOMAS, Alfred Leslie | West Brunswick, Victoria |
416 | TURNER, Edward James | Maffra, Victoria |
419 | VALE, Oliver Seth | Picola West, Victoria |
438 | WALKER, Clifford John George | Abbotsford, Victoria |
440 | WALKER, Herbert Lee | St Kilda, Victoria |
424 | WALL, Walter | Wunghnu, Victoria |
425 | WARREN, John Ridgewell | Jack River via Alberton, Victoria |
446 | WATERSON, Thomas Roy | Abbotsford, Victoria |
434 | WATSON, Alfred Henry | Hotham Road, Sorrento, Victoria |
426 | WATTS, James Vincent | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
436 | WAUGH, James Alfred | Boort, Victoria |
420 | WEBB, James Andrew | Longwood, Victoria |
422 | WEST, Charles Henry | Baddaginnie, Victoria |
432 | WHITE, Charles Herbert | Yarram, Victoria |
421 | WHITTINGHAM, Harold James | Northcote, Victoria |
428 | WILLINGHAM, Arthur Wright | St Arnaud, Victoria |
423 | WILSON, George Whittingham | Healesville, Victoria |
435 | WILSON, William | Sandringham, Victoria |
429 | WOODBRIDGE, William Henry | Brunswick, Victoria |
433 | WOOLAN, Leonard William | Tinamba, Victoria |
437 | WYATT, Alfred George | St Kilda, Victoria |