AWM Roll number: 23/56/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln on
2274 | ADAMS, James | 497 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2416 | ALEXANDER, Robert Broughton | Diapur, Victoria |
2417 | ANDERSON, James Killan | Tooleybue, New South Wales |
2283 | BEATON, William Thomas | Haddon PO, Haddon, Victoria |
2430 | BEE, Stephen | |
2285 | BLACKBURN, Arthur Gladstone | Merino, Victoria |
2395 | BLEE, Charles Henry | 517 Lyons Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2286 | BLYTHMAN, Henry William | Nhill, Victoria |
2397 | BOEHM, Ernest Benjamin | Natimuk, Victoria |
2278 | BOLAND, Harold | Stony Creek, Victoria |
2396 | BOURKE, Thomas | 74 Tinning Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
2280 | BRADSHAW, Stanley Guelph | Bunyip, Victoria |
2281 | BRENNAN, Luke Dennis | 182 Pilgrim Street, Footscray, Victoria |
2284 | BREW, John | 321 Lyons Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2282 | BURNS, Robert | 46 Barkly Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
2403 | BYRNE, Daniel Joseph | Ballarat East PO, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2435 | BYRNE, James | 535 Little Lonsdale Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
2277 | BYRNE, Thomas Patrick | Steiglitz PO, Steiglitz, Victoria |
2295 | CAMPBELL, Colin | Merino, Victoria |
2290 | CAMPBELL, John Bruce | Clunes, Victoria |
2405 | CARLYON, Samson | St James via Benalla, Victoria |
2292 | CASEY, Patrick | Echuca, Victoria |
2296 | CHAMINGS, Norman | Skene Street, Stawell, Victoria |
2288 | CHAPPELL, Henry Thomas | Greensborough, Victoria |
2436 | CLARK, Angus | |
2293 | CLARK, William Herbert Thomas | Stawell, Victoria |
2287 | CLARKE, George | Sheep Wash Road, Back Creek via Bendigo, Victoria |
2406 | COOPER, Ernest George Edmund | 9 Field Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2294 | CORDELL, James John | Eden Park, Whittlesea, Victoria |
2437 | CROSS, John Allan | GPO Melbourne, Victoria |
2404 | CROWLEY, William | Fawkner PO, Fawkner, Victoria |
2299 | DARE, Norman Edgar Victor | 102 Watletree Road, Malvern, Victoria |
2303 | DART, Frederick John | Warracknabeal PO, Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2302 | DAVEY, Arthur Richard | Springmount PO, Springmount, Victoria |
DAVIES, David Richard | 45 Harold Street, Middle Park, Victoria | |
2300 | DEAN, James | Albert Street, Port Fairy, Victoria |
2419 | DELLAR, Thomas George | Willenabrina via Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2429 | DENT, Charles Hodgett | |
2301 | DOBLIE, Leslie | 117 Creswick Road, Ballarat, Victoria |
2420 | DONALDSON, Don | Port Augusta, South Australia |
2297 | DUNCAN, Norman Sinclair | Rifle Brigade Hotel, Carlton, Victoria |
2304 | DUNSTER, Albert James | Willaura Post Office, Willaura, Victoria |
2305 | EDWARD, Alexander David | 208 Skipton Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2308 | FARROW, William Henry Roy | 37 Munro Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2309 | FERGUSSON, William Welsh Liddle | Lah PO, Lah, Victoria |
2307 | FINCH, Herbert William | Smythesdale PO, Smythesdale via Ballarat, Victoria |
2311 | FINCH, John Alfred | Broomfield, Victoria |
2306 | FITZGERALD, Henry | 56 Barkly Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
2312 | GIBSON, Percival William | Palmerston Street, Tottenham, Victoria |
2273 | GOOLEY, Cornelius Joseph | Kensington, Victoria |
2313 | GOWLAND, James Edgar | Stawell, Victoria |
2314 | GUYETT, Albert Edward | Hazelberry Heights, Berry, New South Wales |
2438 | HANSON, William | |
2410 | HARBOURNE, Michael James | Windermere PO, Windermere, Victoria |
2318 | HARDING, William Alfred | 10 Prentice Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
2321 | HARE, Henry Nash | 208 Doveton Crescent, Ballarat, Victoria |
2322 | HEBB, Frederick George | 11 Rowe Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2319 | HENNESSEY, George Stanley | 'Yar Orrong', Albany Road, Toorak, Victoria |
2317 | HILDERBRANDT, Leslie | Sarsfield, Victoria |
2315 | HODGES, William John Thomas | 209 Bay Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2316 | HOPKINS, Frank Wilmot | 360 Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2443 | HUGGETT, Henry | 5 Bath Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2409 | HUNT, Dugald Ferguson | Mt Egerton, Victoria |
2320 | HUTCHISON, Ernest | 6 Lyons Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
2324 | JAMES, Edward | Birregurra, Victoria |
2325 | JERROM, Roy Clarence | Merbein, Victoria |
2323 | JONES, David Henry | Boolarra, Victoria |
2411 | KAUFFMAN, Mathew Oswald | Verdon Street, Sebastopol, Victoria |
2412 | KERR, Albert Henry | Linton PO, Linton, Victoria |
2327 | KIMPTON, Arthur James | Ararat, Victoria |
413 | KINCADE, Richard | 20 George Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2326 | KNIVETT, Thomas Jack | |
2329 | LIERSCH, Gustav Arnold | Home Croft via Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2331 | MAGILL, Leslie George | 87 Kerr Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2439 | MAKIN, William Ernest | Korumburra, Victoria |
2335 | MARSHALL, John Thomas | 349 Humfray Street,Ballarat East, Victoria |
2402 | MATTHEWS, Herbert | Warren Road, Katanning, Western Australia |
2336 | McADAM, Charles Leslie Harding | Mont Albert Road, Canterbury, Victoria |
2424 | McCARTHY, Frank | Victoria Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2272 | McCULLOCH, Ernest Henry | 'Clifton', Balaclava Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
2337 | McDONALD, Andrew | Hotspur, Victoria |
2415 | McDONALD, Claude Patrick | Federal Coffee Palace, Melbourne, Victoria |
2338 | McLEAN, Robert Nicholl | 32 Darling Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
2340 | McNAMARA, Thomas John | 15 Wynnstay Road, Armadale, Victoria |
2332 | MEAGHER, John Patrick | Moyhu, Victoria |
2414 | MITCHELL, William Edward | Smeaton PO, Smeaton, Victoria |
2333 | MOORE, Wilfred Harris | Pinegrove, McKinnon, Victoria |
2330 | MORRIS, John Rae | 57 Hampton Street, Brighton, Victoria |
2432 | MORRISS, Alfred Charles | |
2421 | MOTT, Reginald John | Claverton via Walbundrie, New South Wales |
2401 | MULLANE, Leslie | Cox Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
2334 | MULLER, Earnest Alfred | Home Croft, Victoria |
2423 | NEVILLE, William Leslie | Trunk Lead PO, Trunk Lead, Ballarat, Victoria |
2422 | NEWEY, Norman Cecil | Waterloo via Beaufort, Victoria |
2343 | NEWTON, Leslie Clarence | Patrick Street, Stawell, Victoria |
2342 | NOTTING, Frederick George | Talbot PO, Talbot, Victoria |
2344 | O'DOHERTY, Hubert Killeen | Rainbow, Victoria |
2346 | PAPWORTH, John Lenton | 97 Eastwood Street, Kensington, Victoria |
PATERSON, William John | 804 Sturt Street,Ballarat, Victoria | |
2347 | PETERS, Absalom | 36 Moreland Road, East Brunswick, Victoria |
2345 | POWER, Francis Thomas | 23 Buckhurst Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2348 | QUIN, William Clarence | 10 Murray Steet, Yarraville, Melbourne, Victoria |
2355 | RAINSFORD, John | 240 Park Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2357 | RENTOUL, Arthur James | Hambledon Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
2425 | RICHARDS, Percy Charles | Lake Boga, Victoria |
2349 | RIDGE, Howard | 21 Esplanade, St Kilda, Victoria |
2350 | RIGBY, William Alexander | Mayfield, Cora Lynn, Victoria |
2353 | RILEY, George | 5 Princess Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2358 | RIORDAN, Edward Joseph | Minyip, Victoria |
2360 | RITCHIE, Archibald William | 142 Albert Street, Sebastopol, Victoria |
2441 | ROBERTS, Thomas Percival | |
2428 | ROBERTSON, William | 109 Burnbank Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2351 | ROSS, George Thomas | Raywood PO, Raywood, Victoria |
2356 | ROWE, Thomas | Casterton, Victoria |
2352 | RUSSELL, Henry Earnest | Shannon Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
2354 | RYDAR, Bernard | Rupanyup, Victoria |
2376 | SANDERS, John | 71 Clayton Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2442 | SANDY, Edward | Myers Street, Geelong, Victoria |
2364 | SCHULZ, Louis Oswald | C/o Mrs Maria Elizabeth Schulz, Areegra PO, Areegra, Victoria |
2365 | SCHULZ, Otto Gottfried | Areegra PO, Areegra, Victoria |
2362 | SCOTT, Henry | 122 Little Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2366 | SHARPIN, George Norman | 'Te Whare', Crisp Street, Hampton, Victoria |
2363 | SHAW, Arthur Bert | Orbost, Victoria |
2368 | SHEHAN, John | 4A Warwick Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2377 | SMEDLEY, George William | Glenorchy, Victoria |
2372 | SMITH, James | Pitfield Plains PO, Pitfield Plains, Victoria |
2375 | SMITH, Percy | 34 Doveton Street,Ballarat, Victoria |
2369 | SMITH, William Mitchell | Nagambie, Victoria |
2367 | STEPHENS, James Bennet | Yallock, Victoria |
2374 | STEVENS, John | 103 Yarrowee Parade, Ballarat, Victoria |
2371 | STOKES, Frederick Thomas | 30 Kline Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
2370 | STOTT, Walter | 28 Spring Street, Geelong, Victoria |
2433 | THOMAS, Rupert Clarence | |
2382 | TREGANOWAN, Wilfred Thomas | Koroit, Victoria |
2379 | TRENWITH, Charles Albert | Sorrento, Victoria |
2380 | TRETHEWEY, Reginald Victor | 28 Mason Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
2383 | TRIBE, John Harold | Hertford Road, Braybrock, Victoria |
2381 | TUCKER, Edwin Ernest | Mansfield, Victoria |
2378 | TURNER, John Albert | Hamilton, Victoria |
2384 | UEBERGANG, Frederick Edmund | Hamilton, Victoria |
2387 | VICARS, Henry | Horsham, Victoria |
2386 | VIZARD, Reuben George | Cleeland Street,Dandenong, Victoria |
2434 | WALLACE, Alfred Christian | |
2390 | WALTON, Francis Henry | 10 Drummond Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2271 | WARD, Hugh Ralston | Richmond, Victoria |
2393 | WATERS, Leone | Wallacedale via Hamilton, Victoria |
2392 | WEBER, Thomas Randolph | Patrick Street,Stawell, Victoria |
2391 | WHITE, Edwin John | 117 Armstrong Street, North Ballarat, Victoria |
2427 | WILLIAMS, Charles Arthur | Smeaton Road, Clunes, Victoria |
2388 | WORTHINGTON, Robert John | 68 Smith Street,Thornbury, Victoria |
2426 | WRIGHT, Walter | 11 Victoria Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
2394 | ZEUSCHNER, Edward Albert | Stony Creek, Gippsland, Victoria |