AWM Roll number: 23/57/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on
2516 | ANDREWS, Thomas Harold | Hobart, Tasmania |
2518 | ARNOL, Charles Butler | Hobart, Tasmania |
2517 | AVERY, John William | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2523 | BAILEY, William Thomas | Fingal, Tasmania |
2536 | BAKER, Nathaniel Robert | Dromedary, Tasmania |
2537 | BAKES, George Frederick | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2521 | BANKS, Alfred | Hobart, Tasmania |
2530 | BANTICK, Andrew William | Pontville, Tasmania |
2538 | BANTOFT, Reginald George | Brighton, Tasmania |
2519 | BARNES, David | Cygnet, Tasmania |
2539 | BARNETT, Theodore Gilmore | Tasmans Peninusla, Tasmania |
2535 | BEECH, Samuel Thomas | Hobart, Tasmania |
2531 | BEST, Joseph Robert | Bothwell, Tasmania |
2525 | BEST, Thomas Henry | Bothwell, Tasmania |
2541 | BILLETT, Rueben Cairns | Burnie, Tasmania |
2520 | BILLINGHURST, George | Hobart, Tasmania |
2533 | BLAKE, Gilbert | New Norfolk, Tasmania |
2522 | BONE, Joshua John Curtis | Burnie, Tasmania |
2540 | BONSER, Arthur | Hobart, Tasmania |
2534 | BOWERMAN, Joseph | Jericho, Tasmania |
2529 | BOWRING, Harold Thomas | Hobart, Tasmania |
2666 | BRADFORD, Gordon | Launceston, Tasmania |
2528 | BRICKNELL, James William | Barrington, Tasmania |
2524 | BRIMFIELD, Joseph | Hobart, Tasmania |
2532 | BROWN, Stanley Samuel | Newtown, Tasmania |
2527 | BURGESS, Thomas | Harford, Tasmania |
2526 | BURKE, Frank Richard James | Launceston, Tasmania |
2550 | CAREY, Joseph Patrick | Bridgnorth, Tasmania |
2557 | CARN, Sydney John | Penguin, Tasmania |
2548 | CAULFIELD, Henry Edward | Hobart, Tasmania |
2551 | CHADWICK, Hedley William | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2547 | CHILDS, Herbert Henry | Pontville, Tasmania |
2556 | CHISHOLM, Colin Russell | Evandale, Tasmania |
2549 | CLARK, Albert Edwin | Hobart, Tasmania |
2546 | COGHLAN, James | Waratah, Tasmania |
2545 | COGHLAN, Michael | Waratah, Tasmania |
2544 | COLE, William George | Parkham, Tasmania |
2555 | COLLINS, Robert William | Nabowla, Tasmania |
2543 | COLUMBINE, Jack | Waratah, Tasmania |
2553 | COOK, Albert James | Central Castra, Tasmania |
2559 | COOK, Clarence Henry Rocklin | Launceston, Tasmania |
2542 | COOPER, William Richard | Hobart, Tasmania |
2554 | COWARD, Frank | Mount Direction, Tasmania |
2558 | CROSSWELL, Arthur | New Norfolk, Tasmania |
2552 | CURTIS, Arthur Henry | Hobart, Tasmania |
2562 | DAVIS, Hubert Francis | Wynyard, Tasmania |
2670 | DAVIS, William Oscar | Hobart, Tasmania |
2560 | DOMENEY, Owen Thomas | Flowerpot, Tasmania |
2561 | DONALD, Charles | Glenorchy, Tasmania |
2563 | ELLIS, George | Gretna, Tasmania |
2567 | FENNER, Clarence Floyd | Richmond, Tasmania |
2568 | FISHER, Frederick Charles Daniel | Hobart, Tasmania |
2566 | FIST, Albert Gladstone | Wynyard, Tasmania |
2564 | FITZGERALD, John Claude | Hobart, Tasmania |
2569 | FLANAGAN, James Ernest | Hobart, Tasmania |
2570 | FULLBROOK, Gordon Harmon | Nabowla, Tasmania |
2565 | FULTON, George William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2573 | GALL, Sydney David | Collins Vale, Tasmania |
2571 | GEE, Hugh | Karoola, Tasmania |
2572 | GRAY, Albert Edward | Elderslie, Tasmania |
2591 | HALL, George Arthur | Glenfern, New Norfolk, Tasmania |
2583 | HANIGAN, Eric Lemon | Hobart, Tasmania |
2574 | HANIGAN, Percy Jack | Hobart, Tasmania |
2593 | HARRIS, Herbert James | George Town, Tasmania |
2581 | HARRIS, Thomas William Francis | Hobart, Tasmania |
2580 | HARWOOD, Thomas William | Hobart, Tasmania |
HAWKER, Charles Robert Percy | Launceston, Tasmania | |
2587 | HAZELL, Frederick Arthur | Kingston, Tasmania |
2575 | HEAN, Collin Thorpe | Sorell, Tasmania |
2590 | HERIOT, Arthur | South Franklin, Tasmania |
2578 | HICKS, Ernest John | Latrobe, Tasmania |
2577 | HILL, Edward James | Port Esperance, Tasmania |
2576 | HILL, George Hercules | Hobart, Tasmania |
2579 | HINDS, William Annear | Sidmouth, West Tamar, Tasmania |
2589 | HOLMSTROM, Albert Henry | Broadmarsh, Tasmania |
2594 | HONNER, Samuel John | Bothwell, Tasmania |
2584 | HOPE, Walter | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2588 | HOWARD, Bartholomew | Abbotsham, Tasmania |
2585 | HUDSON, Walter Thomas James | Port Esperance, Tasmania |
2592 | HYLAND, Michael Flourance | Cambridge, Tasmania |
2582 | HYNES, Samuel | Nicholls, Rivulet, Tasmania |
2595 | JONES, Bertie James Holder | Hobart, Tasmania |
2596 | JONES, George Edgar | Jericho, Tasmania |
2597 | KELLEHER, Harold Francis | Pelham, Tasmania |
2599 | KELLY, Albert James | Richmond, Tasmania |
2598 | KNIGHT, Leslie Thomas | Strathblane, Tasmania |
2602 | LACEY, James Valentine | Waratah, Tasmania |
2604 | LAMBERT, Hubert | George Town, Tasmania |
2601 | LEAMAN, Alfred William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2603 | LINTON, Samuel | Hobart, Tasmania |
2605 | LOCKET, Robert Claude | Railton, Tasmania |
2600 | LOCKWOOD, Charles Frederick | Newtown, Tasmania |
2607 | LORD, Algy | Strathblane, Tasmania |
2606 | LUCAS, Ernest Tasman | Hobart, Tasmania |
2672 | MADDOX, Charles Arthur | Latrobe, Tasmania |
2610 | MARSTON, Edward | Pioneer, Tasmania |
2622 | MARTIN, Arthur Valentine | Devonport, Tasmania |
2611 | MASON, George Bernard | Barrington, Tasmania |
2615 | MATHEWS, Clarence Willie Vernon | Launceston, Tasmania |
2613 | MATSON, Herbert Stanley | Kingston, Tasmania |
McBEAN, Herbert William | Scottsdale, Tasmania | |
2618 | McBEAN, William Leslie | Scottsdale, Tasmania |
2617 | McGUINNESS, Arthur Edward | Scottsdale, Tasmania |
2614 | McSHANE, Ernest Percival Joseph | Blackbrush, Tasmania |
2612 | MILLER, Charles Arthur James | Nicholls Rivulet, Huon, Tasmania |
2609 | MUDGE, Bert | Hobart, Tasmania |
2616 | MURFET, Leslie John | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2619 | NEWCOMBE, Albert James | Hobart, Tasmania |
2621 | O'DONNELL, Albert | Dromedary, Tasmania |
2620 | OAKLEY, Robert | Lachlan, Tasmania |
2631 | PAGE, Clement Walter | Richmond, Tasmania |
2623 | PAGE, Sidney George | Huonville, Tasmania |
2630 | PARISH, James Hugh | George town, Tasmania |
2624 | PARTRIDGE, William Thomas | Narbowla, Tasmania |
2632 | PATMAN, Charles George | Launceston, Tasmania |
2626 | PATTERSON, Albert | Hobart, Tasmania |
2628 | PEDDLE, George | Lilydale, Tasmania |
2629 | PERRY, Charles Henry | Burnie, Tasmania |
2625 | PLUNKETT, Edwin William Duncan | New Norfolk, Tasmania |
2627 | POYNTON, James Francis | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2639 | RAYMOND, Charles Edward | Burnie, Tasmania |
2638 | READY, Thomas Philip | Hobart, Tasmania |
2633 | REARDON, Lisle Clarence | Forcett, Tasmania |
2634 | REED, Henry | Hobart, Tasmania |
2637 | RICHARDS, Charles | Waratah, Tasmania |
2636 | RICHARDSON, Cecil William | Harford, Tasmania |
2635 | ROWBOTTOM, Raymond Allen | Launceston, Tasmania |
2648 | SAINTY, Harold | Hobart, Tasmania |
2645 | SALMON, Colin | Hobart, Tasmania |
2643 | SCOTT, William George | Beaconsfield, Tasmania |
2642 | SHADWICK, Edney | Gretna, Tasmania |
2647 | SHERRIN, Henry Thomas | Hobart, Tasmania |
2646 | SMITH, Alfred Louis | Ross, Tasmania |
2644 | SPILLANE, Timothy Frncis | Launceston, Tasmania |
2649 | STEPHENS, Leonard | Mole Crek, Tasmania |
2641 | STOKES, Arthur Gordon | Longford, Tasmania |
2653 | TEMPLETON, Charles | Ross, Tasmania |
2654 | THOMPSON, John | Barrington, Tasmania |
2650 | TILYARD, Henry Claude | Glenorchy, Tasmania |
2652 | TOMLIN, Walter John | Ellendale, Tasmania |
2655 | TRIBOLET, John Walter | New Norfolk, Tasmania |
2651 | TYLER, Ernest Alfred | Newtown, Tasmania |
2656 | VINEY, William Thomas | Scottsdale, Tasmania |
2657 | WEBB, Harold James | Launceston, Tasmania |
2659 | WEBB, William Henry | Launceston, Tasmania |
2663 | WEEKS, Sidney Stewart | Railton, Tasmania |
2662 | WILSON, Alfred Ernest | Mount Seymour, Tasmania |
2661 | WILSON, Henry Edward | Preston, Tasmania |
2664 | WILSON, Richard Charles Swanston | Parattah, Tasmania |
2660 | WILSON, Vernon Rutherford | Brighton, Tasmania |
2658 | WOOD, George Arthur | Newtown, Tasmania |
2665 | YOUNG, Clement Robert | Forcett, Tasmania |