AWM Roll number: 23/60/2
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
2026 | ABELSON, Coleman | East Adelaide, South Australia |
2027 | ADAMS, Herbert | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2153A | ADEY, William Frederick Clair | Victor Harbor, South Australia |
2152 | AMEY, Thomas John | Renmark, South Australia |
2029 | BAKER, Ernest Martin | Port Wakefield, South Australia |
2028 | BALD, David | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
2031 | BENNETT, Lindsay Gordon | Mount Torrens, South Australia |
2032 | BERRIMAN, Robert Harold | Rose Street, prospect, South Australia |
2170 | BETTS, Mark Alfred | Wallaroo Mines, South Australia |
2033 | BONNEY, Hurtle Oliver | Aveland Avenue, North Norwood, South Australia |
2034 | BONNEY, Patrick | Aveland Avenue, North Norwood, South Australia |
2037 | BROADBENT, Ralph Leslie | Hummock's Hill, South Australia |
2035 | BROWN, Albert Victor | 20 Corryton Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2036 | BRYDEN, Edgar Roy | Murray Town, South Australia |
2038 | BUTTFIELD, Blinnan Vincent | Gawler, South Australia |
2039 | BUTTFIELD, Hilary John | Gawler, South Australia |
2040 | CANNAN, William Thomas | Plympton, South Australia |
2051 | CARR, Arthur Francis Joseph | Rundle Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2041 | CARROLL, Herbert James | St Vincent Street, Port Adelaide, SA |
2042 | CARTER, Ernest William | North Adelaide, South Australia |
2052 | CARTHY, Phillip George | Wauraltee, Yorke's Peninsula, South Australia |
2045 | CHAMBERS, Sidney Harold | Oulina Siding, South Australia |
2053 | CHRISTENSEN, John Thomas | Wauraltee, South Australia |
2043 | CHRISTIE, Robert | Glen Osmond, South Australia |
2154A | CLARK, Leonard William | Netherby, Victoria |
2054 | CLARK, William Herbert | Sturt Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2044 | CLIFF, Maurice James | Aldinga, South Australia |
2047 | COLLINS, Algernon Thomas | Uraidla, South Australia |
2175 | CONLIN, Francis Leonard | Starathalbyn, South Australia |
2176 | Conlin, William Thomas Joseph | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
2055 | COOPER, Edwin Albert Henry | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2056 | COX, George Henry | Norwood, South Australia |
2057A | COX, Sydney Ivan | Seven Hills, South Australia |
2048 | CRAM, William Edward | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
2049 | CRANWELL, Horace Leslie | Maylands, South Australia |
2050 | CUGLEY, Harold Herbert | Cottonville, South Australia |
2063 | DAENKE, Horace Edward | Wolseley, South Australia |
2060 | DALTON, Charles | Goodwood, South Australia |
2061 | DATSON, Albert Charles | Peake, South Australia |
2059 | DAW, Alfred Compson | Mt Barker, South Australia |
2064 | DEAN, Harold Lewis | Wallaroo, South Australia |
2065 | DIGHTON, Charles Lealand George | Port Augusta West, South Australia |
2066 | DOWDY, Frank Leslie | Rose Park, South Australia |
2067 | DOWER, Thomas | Minlaton, Yorke's Peninsula, South Australia |
2068 | DUNN, Cecil | 38 Sixth Avenue, East Adelaide, South Australia |
2070 | ELDRIDGE, Albert Francis | Kilkenny, South Australia |
2071 | EVES, Frederick George | Magill, South Australia |
2072 | FENWICK, Harry | Haigh's Coffee Palace, Adelaide, South Australia |
2074 | FIELD, William Melvine | Hanson Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2075 | FOSTER, Albert Edward | Bordertown, South Australia |
2076 | FOSTER, Albert Ernest | Wolseley, South Australia |
2077 | FOUBISTER, Bertram Stanley | Jamestown, South Australia |
R2079 | GALLACHER, George | Port Pirie, South Australia |
2080 | GEORGE, Cecil Vaughan | Stockade Reserve, South Australia |
2081 | GEUE, William | Port Victoria, South Australia |
2083 | GILBERT, Frank Roy | Nairne, South Australia |
2084 | GOUGH, George | 2 Austin Street, off Pulteney Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2085 | GRAFF, Frederick William | Karoonda, South Australia |
2086 | GREEN, Allan Elliot | Forrest Range, South Australia |
2088 | GREGORY, Bruce Lionel | Riverton, South Australia |
2087 | GRIFFIN, Albert Leslie | Glenelg, South Australia |
2155A | GROSSER, Ernest Frederick Wilhelm | Pt. Wakefield, South Australia |
2082 | GUERIN, Charles | Brighton, South Australia |
2089 | GUNNING, Norman Stannus | Maitland, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
2090 | HAMLYN, James Eustace | King's Park, Goodwood, South Australia |
2091 | HARVEY, Reginald | 42 Salisbury Street, North Unley, South Australia |
2093 | HAUPT, Otto August | West Street, Brompton, South Australia |
2092 | HAYTER, Herbert | Semaphore PO, South Australia |
2172 | HEALEY, Leonard Charles | 4th Avenue, East Adelaide, South Australia |
2097 | HEASLIP, James Gordon | Prospect, South Australia |
2101 | HENDERSON, Roy Stanley | Caltowie, South Australia |
2096 | HILL, Claude Percival | Angaston, South Australia |
2094 | HILLAM, George Priestley | 42 King Street, Mile End, South Australia |
2095 | HILTON, Alfred Ernest Edward | Renmark, South Australia |
2100 | HINDMARSH, Hector Pretoris | Hilton, South Australia |
2098 | HODGES, Norman Thomas | Houghton, South Australia |
2099 | HOOPER, Charles Edgar | Helmsdale, Glenelg, South Australia |
2102 | HUBBARD, Leslie Herbert | 48 Rose Terrace, Wayville, South Australia |
2173 | IHMS, Henry Arthur | Stockwell, South Australia |
2103 | IVEY, William James Pote | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2104 | JENKINS, Alfred Edward | 45 Collins Street, Geelong West, Victoria |
2105 | JESSER, Thomas Linthal | Aberdeen, Burra, South Australia |
2106 | JOHNSON, Arthur Vaughan | Wallaroo, South Australia |
2107 | KELLY, John | 32 Gilbert Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2108 | KELLY, Michael | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
2110 | KING, James | Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2109 | KOTY, George Herman | Salvation Army, Adelaide, South Australia |
2156A | LAMBERT, Albert Edward | Angaston, South Australia |
2112 | LEOPOLD, Julius Leberecht | Quorn, South Australia |
2111 | LEY, Frank | Lucindale, South Australia |
2113 | LIENERT, Fred Percy | Hart Street, Lower North Adelaide, South Australia |
2114 | LIVINGSTON, Arnold Glen | Cleve, South Australia |
2157A | LONG, Henry Howard | Kingston, South Australia |
2115 | LUNDSTEN, William | Kapunda, South Australia |
2121 | MAGEN, Carl William Augus | Lyndoch, South Australia |
2119 | MARKS, Ernest | Port Augusta, South Australia |
2116 | MARNER, Albert John | Wirrabara, South Australia |
2117 | MARNER, James Stephen | Wirrabara, South Australia |
2118 | MARNER, Robert George | Wirrabara, South Australia |
2126 | MARSLAND, Albert James | Moonta Mines, South Australia |
2120 | MARTYN, Frederick | St. Peters, South Australia |
2123 | McKAY, Arthur John | Clare, South Australia |
2124 | McPHERSON, John Henry | Alice Street, Rosewater, South Australia |
2125 | MILES, George Arthur | Kyneton, South Australia |
2127 | MUIR, Gordon Frederick | Macklin Street, Hyde Park road, South Australia |
2128 | MURRAY, Robert | Adelaide, South Australia |
2129 | NEALE, D'Arcy Lewis | Maitland, Yorke Peninsula |
2130 | NOLL, Herman Albert | Wilmington, South Australia |
2131 | NORMAN, Frank | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2132 | O'DONNELL, Edward Thomas | Torrey's Road, Brompton, South Australia |
2133 | PARNELL, John Henry | Riverton, South Australia |
2134 | PENS, Murray | Redruth, Burra, South Australia |
2135 | RADOSLOVICH, Joseph | 37 Charles Street, Unley, South Australia |
2136 | RANDOLPH, Ralph | Adelaide, South Australia |
2138 | READ, Robert Stanley * | Mannum, South Australia |
2137 | REDDEN, William John | Millicent, South Australia |
2138 | REID, Robert Stanley | Mannum, South Australia |
2143 | RIDDLE, George Henry | Yalata, Fowler's Bay, South West Coast, South Australia |
2139 | RIVETT, Thomas William | Kingston, South Australia |
2141 | RIX, Arnold Darwin | Henley Beach, South Australia |
2140 | ROAKE, Leonard Edward | Eastwood, South Australia |
2158A | ROBERTSON, Donald Robert | Parkside, South Australia |
2145 | ROSSER, Clement Ernest | Margaret Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
2142 | ROWE, Henry Malcolm | Two Wells, South Australia |
2152 | SAMPSON, Harry Percy | Port Pirie, South Australia |
2174 | SAUNDERS, Philip Frederick | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
2149 | SHEPLEY, Malcolm Frank | Fussell place, Alberton, South Australia |
2146 | SMITH, Jack | Vine Street, Prospect, South Australia |
2160A | SMITH, John Livingston | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
2148 | SMITH, Murray | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
2147 | SMITH, Sidney | Jamestown, South Australia |
2150 | STANLEY, John David | Port Pirie, South Australia |
2151 | STEPHENS, Claude Ralph | Fowler's Bay, South Australia |
2159A | STOREN, John | Petersburg, South Australia |
2153 | STYANT-BROWNE, Clifford | 'Durrow', Esplanade, Henley Beach, Renmark, South Australia |
2154 | SUMMERS, Martin Joseph | Grano Street, Ararat, Victoria, |
2155 | SUTTON, Frederick John Morris | Daly Street, Wallaroo, South Australia |
2156 | SWANN, Lyell Keith | Jamestown, South Australia |
SYMONS, Ivor Gordon | Trewville, South Australia | |
2157 | TALBOT, Thomas William | Cowell, South Australia |
2158 | TURNER, John Wilfred | 'Neula', Military Road, Largs, South Australia |
2159 | UNVOAS, Yves | Modbury, South Australia |
2160 | VERRALL, Frank | Inglewood, South Australia |
2161 | VIDITO, Archibald | Glanville, South Australia |
2162 | WALKER, Roy Euston | Mannum, South Australia |
2163 | WARNER, Edward Francis | 177 Pirie Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
WATTS, Laurence Stowell | Goodwood Park, Adelaide, South Australia | |
2164 | WAYE, Sydney Victor | Mt. Compass, South Australia |
2165 | WHITBREAD, Walter Joseph | Stirling West, South Australioa |
2166 | WORBY, Percy James | Mintaro Centre, South Australia |
2167 | WUNDENBERG, Ferdinand Theodore | Parkside, South Australia |
2168 | WYETT, Victor Leopold | Henley Beach Road, Torrensville, South Australia |
2169 | YEATES, Clarence Victor | Clarence River, South Australia |