AWM Roll number: 23/67/3
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on
2020 | AMESBURY, John Andrew | Lyndhurst Siding, South Australia |
1878 | AMOS, Edward Friedlander | West Coast, South Australia |
1879 | AMOS, Frederick Andrew | Port Haslem, West Coast, South Australia |
2021 | APPLETON, Archie | Wallaroo, South Australia |
1880 | ARNEY, Norman Lawrence | Angle Vale, South Australia |
1870 | BANNISTER, Henry | Hastings Street, Glenelg, South Australia |
1881 | BARRATT, Albert Hurtle | Shilling Street, Angaston, South Australia |
1882 | BARRIE, William | Booleroo Centre, South Australia |
1871 | BEARD, Allan Frank | Torrens Road, Croydon, South Australia |
2022 | BENNETT, Cyril Henry Thomas | Terowie, South Australia |
1885 | BLAKE, Hurtle Joseph | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
1886 | BLENKIRON, Bertram Albert George | Angaston, South Australia |
2024 | BOSLEY, George Ernest | Gawler, South Australia |
1866 | BOWEN, Haddon Lancelot | 341 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2023A | BOWMAN, Victor | Millicent, South Australia |
2025 | BOYCE, Henry Lindsay | Kalangadoo, South Australia |
1888 | BRADSHAW, Cyril Courtney Gibson | Zoological Gardens, Adelaid, South Australia |
1889 | BRENNAN, John Francis | North Adelaide, South Australia |
2009 | BROOKS, FrederickCharles | Government Road, Plympton, South Australia |
2026 | BROOKS, Norman Leonard | Booleroo, Centre, South Australia |
2027 | BRYANT, Thomas | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
2028 | BUTT, Peter | Moscow Street, Petersburg, South Australia |
1890 | BUTTON, Richard John | Yahl, South Australia |
2029 | CAIN, Cecil Roy | Alfred Street, Alberton, South Australia |
1891 | CAIN, John James | Old Port Road, New Queenstown, via Port Adelaide, South Australia |
1892 | CARROLL, Percival John | Henley Beach Road, Torrensville, South Australia |
1894 | CHADWICK, Andrew | North Adelaide, South Australia |
2016 | CHAMBERLAIN, James Joseph | Rose Park, Adelaide, South Australia |
1895 | CHRISTIE, Lendsley Harold | Stansbury, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
1896 | COULTHARD, Douglas | 13 Goodwood Road, Wayville, SA |
1897 | CURRIE, Norman James | Mylor, South Australia |
1899 | DANIELL, Wilfrid Gordon | Parakie, South Australia |
1898 | DANIELS, Charles Ernest | Glanville, South Australia |
1900 | DOUGLAS, John Arthur | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1902 | DUNN, Albert Edward | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1904 | EDDY, Arthur Leslie | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1905 | EDWARDS, John Francis | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1906 | ELLIS, Charles Frederick | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1907 | FLANNAGAN, Michael | Nackara, South Australia |
1908 | FORDHAM, Hughie Robert | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
1909 | FRANKLIN, Fred | Naracoorte, South Australia |
2017 | FRANKLIN, Henry James | Narracoorte, South Australia |
1910 | FRASER, George | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
1872 | FREEMAN, Douglas James | Gawler, South Australia |
1911 | GAY, Andrew | Nonning, via Port Augusta, South Australia |
1912 | GILBERT, Clarence William | Victoria Street, Queenstown, South Australia |
1914 | GOLDSWORTHY, Foster Pointon | Curramulka, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia |
1915 | GOODSELL, Herbert George | Muloowurtie, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
1916 | GOODWIN, Leslie Seymour | Kensington, South Australia |
2018 | GREEN, Walter Henry | Mannum, South Australia |
1918 | GREENSHIELDS, John Lionel | Mannum, South Australia |
1919 | GRIFFIN, Andrew John | Calca, West Coast, South Australia |
2030 | GUSCOTT, Thomas Edward Goss | Renmark, South Australia |
1920 | GWATKING, Howard | Kadina, South Australia |
1921 | HAMILTON, Albert Edward | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1925 | HARTS, Henry James | Port Victoria, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
1873 | HARVEY, Percival Thomas Hynson | Brighton, South Australia |
2031 | HIGHETT, John | Kooringa, Burra, South Australia |
1927 | HILL, William | Keith, South Australia |
1928 | HOLLOWAY, George Rex | Glencoe West, via Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1929 | HUGHES, Kenneth Roy | Six Marines, Grange, South Australia |
2023 | HUMPHRYS, Clarence Melvin | Hanson, South Australia |
1930 | HURCOMBE, Cyril Nicholas | Kangarilla, South Australia |
1931 | IVETT, Albert Victor | Wilkawatt, South Australia |
1935 | JAMES, Walter John | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
2033 | JENKINS, Edward | Adelaide, South Australia |
1936 | JOHNSON, Mortimer Rex | Rhyll, Phillip Island, Victoria |
KAY, Henry | 21 Kenilworth Avenue, Norwood, South Australia | |
1937 | KERIN, Mortimer Peter | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1938 | KIRKLAND, Arthur Edward | Saddleworth, South Australia |
1939 | KIRKLAND, Albert Robert | Saddleworth, South Australia |
1940 | KIRKLAND, Oliver Henry | Saddleworth, South Australia |
1941 | KNOWLTON, Thomas Henry | 122 Argent Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2034 | KREIG, Edward Francis | Tarlee, South Australia |
LACKMAN, Royal Henry | Angaston, South Australia | |
2035 | LAWRY, John Wesley | Beltana, South Australia |
2037 | LEE, Frank | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
2036 | LINDSAY, Ralph Ashton | Mallala, South Australia |
1942 | LITTLE, Hugh William | Talia, West Coast, South Australia |
1867 | LOUGHHEAD, Archibald James | 243 King William Road, Hyde Park, South Australia |
1943 | LUCAS, Oswald Stanley | Gawler Blocks, South Australia |
1944 | LYNAM, Patrick Joseph | Fifth Street, Bowden, South Australia |
1868 | MAHONY, Christopher Richard | Edgeware Road, Hyde Park, South Australia |
1947 | MAKIN, Clement Lindsay | Custon, South East, South Australia |
1948 | MARKS, Albert Edward | Penong, West Coast, South Australia |
1949 | MARTIN, Henry Thomas | Kingston, South East, South Australia |
1950 | MARTIN, John James | Narridy, South Australia |
1952 | MAWBY, Fred Curtis | Port Augusta, South Australia |
2038 | MAYNARD, Oscar Robert | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1876 | McDONALD, Allan William | Port Pirie West, South Australia |
1869 | McQUEEN, Lachlan | 21 Mary Street, Stepney, East Adelaide, South Australia |
1953 | MEDHURST, James Edward | Glencoe, East, South Australia |
1954 | MICHAEL, James Roy | Booleroo Centre, South Australia |
1955 | MOODY, Harold Joseph | Beaconsfield Terrace, Unley, South Australia |
1875 | MULLINS, John Reginald | Hughes Street, North Unley, South Australia |
1957 | NEWTON, Ernest Arthur | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1958 | NORMAN, Ernest Leslie | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1959 | NORRIS, Stanley Osmond | Cowell, South Australia |
1962 | PALMER, John | Schroeder Street, Wallaroo, South Australia |
1963 | PALMER, Leonard | Crystal Brook, South Australia |
1965 | PASFIELD, Alvan William | Yahl, Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1967 | PEDLER, George Pender | Koolunga, South Australia |
1968 | PERRING, Cedric Harry | 4 Corryton Street, off Carrington Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
1969 | PHILLIPS, Harry Robert Alan | Plympton, South Australia |
2039 | PHILPOT, Alexander | Renmark, South Australia |
2040 | PRINGLE, Laurie Alexander | Woorooka, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia |
1971 | QUINLAN, Leo Patrick | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1972 | RANDALL, Allan James | Reedy Creek, South Australia |
1973 | RAWLING, Arthur Adrian | Kingston, South Australia |
1974 | REDFERN, George Frederick Walter | Short Street, Rosewater, South Australia |
1975 | RETALLACK, Thomas Malcolm | Loxton, South Australia |
1977 | RICHARDS, James Jackson | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
2042 | RIGNEY, Cyril Spurgeon | Point McLeay, South Australia |
1978 | RILEY, Arthur | North Norwood, South Australia |
2041 | RODGERS, Percival Cecil | Saddleworth, South Australia |
1979 | ROHRIG, Albert Johannes | Yorketown, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia |
1980 | ROWNTREE, John Joseph | Ardrossan, South Australia |
1981 | RUMBELOW, Herbert Victor | Narrung, South Australia |
2043 | RUSS, Herbert | East Street, Brompton, South Australia |
1982 | RYAN, John | Diamantina River, Queensland |
1984 | RYAN, William | Walkerville, South Australia |
2044 | SCUTTER, Clement William Staton | Renmark, South Australia |
1986 | SEINEMEIER, Conrad Robert | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1988 | SLATTERY, Michael Lawrence | Snowtown, South Australia |
1990 | SMITHAM, Charles Gordon | 64 King Street, Mile End, South Australia |
2045 | SMYTH, Herbert Henry | Benara Road, Mount Gambier, South Australia |
1991 | STAGG, Percy Thomas | Yeelanna, South Australia |
1992 | STARK, Howard | Millicent, South Australia |
1993 | SULLY, Reginald | Wauraltee, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia |
1995 | SUMMERS, Robert Chestnut | Petersburg, South Australia |
2051 | TAPP, Thomas William | Morgan, South Australia |
1996 | TAYLOR, David Lawrence | 73 Gladstone Road, Mile End, South Australia |
1877 | TEAGUE, Charles Edward | Curragh Street, Kilkenny, South Australia |
2046 | THOMPSON, Frederick William | Wells Street, Birkenhead, South Australia |
1997 | TOLHURST, Arthur Edneads | Pinaroo, South Australia |
2019 | TOWNSEND, Hewitt Samuel | Paradise, South Australia |
1998 | TUCKER, Alfred Norman | Curramulka, South Australia |
1999 | WALKER, Murray Woodburn | Mannum, South Australia |
2000 | WALSH, Roger | Semaphore, South Australia |
2001 | WATSON, Frederick Wald | Albert Park, Woodville, South Australia |
2002 | WELLS, Harry | Pine Street, Petersburg, South Australia |
2003 | WELSH, John | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
2004 | WERFEL, William Henry | 24 Lowe Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2048 | WHEELER, William Richard | 11 Edward Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2008 | WILLS, John Edward | 65 Kent Terrace, Kent Town, Adelaide, South Australia |
2010 | WILLSMORE, Arthur Reginald | Dutton Terrace, Medindie, South Australia |
2011 | WILLSMORE, Max Carlyle | Dutton Terrace, Medindie, South Australia |
2049 | WILSON, Garnett | Point McLeay, South Australia |
2012 | WINNER, Ernest Arthur | Northcote Terrace, North Gilberton, South Australia |
2013 | WINNER, Herbert Mervyn | Northcote Terrace, North Gilberton, South Australia |
2014 | WOOLFITT, Frederick Norman Maurice | Strathalbyn, South Australia |