AWM Roll number: 23/73/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on
1611 | ADAMS, Frank Coreney | Gunbar, New South Wales |
1614 | ANDREWS, Tracy Boyd | Hay, New South Wales |
1615 | ANDRISKE, John Henry | Lockhart, New South Wales |
1613 | ASHCROFT, James | West Hay, New South Wales |
1621 | BANKS, Harry | Sedgemoor, Biggenden, Queensland |
1617 | BANNARD, Frederick William | Griffith, New South Wales |
1756 | BARING, Ernest | Griffith, New South Wales |
1622 | BISSET, Andrew | Burrinjuck, New South Wales |
1619 | BOTTRILL, Edward Charles Percival | Griffith, New South Wales |
1623 | BRAND, Magnus Charles | Humula, New South Wales |
1620 | BRAY, William Roy | Ballarat, Victoria |
1755 | BROADBENT, Alfred Edward | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1618 | BROWN, Roy | Charleville, Queensland |
1624 | BUNDY, Arthur Harold | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1763 | BURGESS, John | Griffith, New South Wales |
1639 | CAHILL, James Paul | Greenvale via Boree Creek, New South Wales |
1626 | CALLAN, Ernest Leslie | Rathden, Cootamundra, New South Wales |
1625 | CALLAN, Francis Augustine | Rathden, Cootamundra, New South Wales |
1638 | CARNEY, William | Berrigan, New South Wales |
1637 | CARROLL, Thomas Michael | Frogmore, New South Wales |
1635 | CHAVE, John Henry | Yarrangobilly via Tumut, New South Wales |
1640 | CHRISTIE, Andrew Robertson | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1631 | CHRISTIE, John Adam | Widgiewa, Narrandera, New South Wales |
1630 | CLAYTON, Algie | Jugiong via Cootamundra, New South Wales |
1627 | CLAYTON, Edward Kenneth | Jugiong via Cootamundra, New South Wales |
1628 | CLIFFORD, Michael | Harefield, New South Wales |
1629 | CLOUT, George James | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1641 | COLEMAN, John | Richmond, Victoria |
1765 | COWHAN, Royce Vivian | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
1633 | CRAIN, William Percival | Bangadang via Adelong, New South Wales |
1764 | CRAWFORD, William John | Boree Creek, New South Wales |
1634 | CROUCHER, Hamilton Andrew | Canowindra, New South Wales |
1636 | CUNNINGHAM, William | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
1648 | DALE, Roland Wilfred | Narrendera, New South Wales |
1653 | DAVIDSON, Herbert | Berrigan, New South Wales |
1642 | DAVIS, Alfred Henry | Coolamon, New South Wales |
1757 | DAVIS, Alfred Joseph | Murrumburrah, New South Wales |
1646 | DAY, Herbert Francis | Mulyan, Cowra, New South Wales |
1650 | DISHER, Walter Frederick | Darlington Point, New South Wales |
1645 | DONOVAN, John | Rock Station, The Rock, New South Wales |
1643 | DOWS, Clifford | |
1649 | DRINNAN, Alexander Fraser | Willandra Station, Booligal, New South Wales |
1766 | DUNNE, Bernard Thomas | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1652 | DUTTON, Frederick | Leeton, New South Wales |
1644 | DWYER, John James | Central Wyalong, New South Wales |
1657 | ECCLESTON, David | Crookwell, New South Wales |
1654 | EDWARDS, Bertie Henry | Albury, New South Wales |
1656 | EDWARDS, Maurice | Frampton, New South Wales |
1658 | ELWIN, Phillip | Woondalga, New South Wales |
1655 | EMMERTON, Mark George | Glen Goff, Ungarie via West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1665 | FAYLE, Samuel | Tocumwal, New South Wales |
1664 | FERGUSON, Victor George | Graytown, Victoria |
1662 | FISHER, William Charles | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1660 | FLETCHER, Jack Kitching | Cowra, New South Wales |
1659 | FLYNN, John | North Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1661 | FOSTER, Sidney | Hillston, New South Wales |
1663 | FROST, Frederick Joseph | Wagragobilly via Gundagai, New South Wales |
1667 | GOLD, James | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1669 | GRAHAM, Arthur | Quondong via Grenfell, New South Wales |
1668 | GRAHAM, Thomas James | Quondong via Grenfell, New South Wales |
1674 | HARDY, Percy Thomas | Newtown, New South Wales |
1758 | HASKEW, George Guthrie | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1673 | HELSON, Albert Percy | Leeton, New South Wales |
1671 | HOLIDAY, Herbert George | Thuddungra, Young, New South Wales |
1672 | HOWARD, Walter Martin | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1675 | JAMIESON, Robert Francis | Tarcutta, New South Wales |
1677 | JONES, David John | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
1676 | JONES, Thomas | Tumut, New South Wales |
1678 | KAIRL, Arthur James | Young, New South Wales |
1683 | KELLY, Austin Claude | Boree Creek, New South Wales |
1681 | KERR, Hughie | Grong Grong, New South Wales |
1682 | KILBEY, Patrick John | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
1679 | KING, Stewart | Chiltern, Victoria |
1680 | KITE, William | Narraburra via Temora, New South Wales |
1684 | KOMESAROFF, Peter | Fitzroy, Victoria |
1686 | LANDER, Herbert Leslie | Ringwood, Darlington Point via Narrandera, New South Wales |
1685 | LEARMONT, Alexander | |
1688 | LEONARD, James | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1687 | LILLEY, Charles Edward | Tumut, New South Wales |
1691 | MACDONNELL, John Michael | Culcairn, New South Wales |
1699 | MAHER, Michael Thomas | Bethungra, New South Wales |
1702 | MANKTELOW, Albert | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1701 | MARSHALL, James | Wallendbeen, New South Wales |
1697 | MAXWELL, William Charles | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1690 | McDONALD, Hector Herbert | Canowindra, New South Wales |
1689 | McDONALD, Ronald | Cowra, New South Wales |
1695 | McGRATH, Daniel | Tumut, New South Wales |
1693 | McHUGH, James Alexander | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1696 | McINERNEY, William | Albury, New South Wales |
1694 | McINTOSH, Alexander | Darlington Point, Narrandera, New South Wales |
1692 | McKELLAR, Keith Stewart | Oaklands, New South Wales |
1752 | McLEOD, Allan Desially | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
1759 | MORRISON, Joseph Barclay | Adjungbilly via Tumut, New South Wales |
1700 | MULHEARNE, John William | Lavington via Albury, New South Wales |
1698 | MURRAY, Edward | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1754 | MURRAY, Malcolm Macdonald | Burnley, Victoria |
1703 | NAISMITH, Oliver | Boree Creek, New South Wales |
1704 | O'LOUGHLIN, John George William | Tumberumba, New South Wales |
1705 | O'LOUGHLIN, Robert Dalrymple Orr | Tumberumba, New South Wales |
1710 | PETERS, George | Cowra, New South Wales |
1707 | PHELAN, Thomas Gavin | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
1708 | PHILLIPS, John | Young, New South Wales |
1709 | PROTHERO, John Edward | Wombat via Young, New South Wales |
1711 | RATCLIFFE, James Herbert | Grong Grong, New South Wales |
1713 | RAY, Albert George Herrick | Hillston, New South Wales |
1715 | READE, James Walter | Maude via Hay, New South Wales |
1714 | REID, William | Kerang, Victoria |
1718 | RICHARDS, David Thomas | Coonong Siding, New South Wales |
1719 | RICHARDS, James Peter | Nubba, New South Wales |
1717 | ROBERTSON, Leslie Alexander | Bellvue via Coolamon, New South Wales |
1712 | ROBINS, Leo Aloysius | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1716 | RYAN, Edward John | Lockhart, New South Wales |
1753 | RYAN, James Patrick | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
1760 | SACKETT, Caleb Frank | Wallendbeen, New South Wales |
1761 | SACKETT, Walter | Wallendbeen, New South Wales |
1770 | SAYERS, George | Concord, Burwood, New South Wales |
SCHOFIELD, James Alexander | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
1733 | SCOTT, Ralph | Beckom, New South Wales |
1732 | SEPSCAK, John | Urana, New South Wales |
1729 | SHEATHER, Albert Thomas Milham | Gundagai, New South Wales |
1728 | SHEATHER, Edgar Frederick | Gundagai, New South Wales |
1734 | SLATER, Thomas | Canowindra, New South Wales |
1731 | SLATTERY, Peter | Matong, New South Wales |
1721 | SMITH, Edward Hilton | Ladysmith via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1720 | SMITH, Edward John | Grenfell, New South Wales |
1723 | SMITH, Frederinest | Footscray, Victoria |
1724 | SMITH, Frederick | Yanco, New South Wales |
1722 | SMITH, Frederick George | Young, New South Wales |
1730 | SPENCER, Harold William | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1735 | SPICER, Edward George | Tumberumba, New South Wales |
1737 | STANLEY, Frederick Henderson | Yalgogrin North, West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1736 | STANLEY, John Everett | Yalgogrin North, West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1727 | STEINER, James Henry | Uranquinty, New South Wales |
1726 | STUART, Allan | Narrandera, New South Wales |
1738 | TAYLOR, Rupert | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
1743 | TERLICH, Charles Oswald | Mangoplah via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1742 | TERLICH, Ernest Walter | Mangoplah via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1740 | THOMAS, William Gardner | Hay, New South Wales |
1741 | THOMPSON, James | Coolac, New South Wales |
TOFLER, Lewis Judah | Sydney, New South Wales | |
1739 | TOMKINS, Thomas Hilton | Hay, New South Wales |
1767 | VERDON, James | Ardlethan, New South Wales |
1751 | VERNEY, Robert Thomas | Marrickville, New South Wales |
1744 | WALKER, Samuel Alexander | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
1749 | WEBB, Joseph Albert Benjamin | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
1748 | WEBB, James Dargin | Leeton, New South Wales |
1762 | WESTELL, William Joseph | Coolamon, New South Wales |
1746 | WHITEMAN, Archibald Leech | Tubbai, New South Wales |
1745 | WILLIAMS, Henry John | West Hay, New South Wales |
1747 | WILSON, Claude Percy | Tumbarumba, New South Wales |
1769 | WOOD, Bertie Arthur | Junee, New South Wales |
1750 | YOUNG, Edward | Cootamundra, New South Wales |