AWM Roll number: 23/73/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic on
3113 | ALLEN, Anthony | Ravensworth, New South Wales |
3114 | ANDERSON, Alexander | Cessnock, New South Wales |
3115 | ANGUS, William | Redfern, New South Wales |
3260 | ASH, George Henry | Rozelle, New South Wales |
3224 | AVARD, Philip Charles | Warialda, New South Wales |
3266 | BAKER, Frederick Arthur | St Peters, New South Wales |
3117 | BALKS, John Joseph Simpson | Carrington, New South Wales |
3116 | BALKS, Thomas Simpson | Wallsend, New South Wales |
3236 | BARRETT, Frank | Armidale, New South Wales |
3118 | BARTON, Pearce | Tenambit, East Maitland, New South Wales |
203 | BAYLISS, Charles Thomas Cooper | Bellevue, Rylstone, New South Wales |
3101 | BEAVEN, Oswald Gordon | Botany, New South Wales |
3240 | BEHAN, James Henry | Bellingen, New South Wales |
3119 | BENNETT, William Albert | Forster, Cape Hawke, New South Wales |
3120 | BOWMAN, Joseph | Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3225 | BOYLE, Joseph Edward | Kogarah, New South Wales |
3121 | BROWN, John Alfred | Penrith, New South Wales |
3202 | BROWN, Ralston Lionel | Orange, New South Wales |
3122 | BROWN, William Henry | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3243 | BRYANT, Charles Bede | North Dorrigo, New South Wales |
3124 | BUCK, Arthur Edwin | Stanford Merthyr, New South Wales |
BULLOCK, Emerson | Woollahra, New South Wales | |
3123 | BURRAGE, William John | Balgowlah, Manly, New South Wales |
BURTON, Charles Rupert | Paddington, New South Wales | |
3125 | CALOV, Frederick Leopold | Pembrooke via Wauchope, New South Wales |
3126 | CAMERON, James | East Maitland, New South Wales |
3235 | CAMPBELL, Harold Stanley | Kelvin, New South Wales |
3127 | CANN, Levi | Singleton, New South Wales |
3128 | CARROLL, Ernest Clarence | Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
3205 | CHARLTON, Ernest | Eugowra, New South Wales |
3129 | CLAYTON, Alfred Eric | Enfield, New South Wales |
3130 | COGHLAN, Richard Patrick | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
3131 | COOK, Hugh Adam | Bowraville, Nambucca River, New South Wales |
3102 | CORKERY, John Landers | West Maitland, New South Wales |
3132 | CRAMPTON, Arthur | Cardiff, New South Wales |
3204 | CRAMPTON, Arthur Henry | Goolagong, New South Wales |
3133 | CUMMINGS, Frederick Charles | Broadmeadow, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3134 | DARCY, David Edward | Kendall, New South Wales |
3103 | DEANE, Carrington Hampden | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
3207 | DEMPSEY, George | Moore Park, New South Wales |
3104 | DODDS, Arthur | Ellenborough via Wauchope, New South Wales |
3135 | DONELLY, Henry | North Sydney, New South Wales |
3136 | DRUMMOND, Joseph Hay | Marrickville, New South Wales |
3206 | DUNN, Edward Stanley | Molong, New South Wales |
3227 | DYBALL, Thomas Leslie | Taree, Manning River, New South Wales |
3137 | EMERTON, Clarence Silverton | Cundletown, Manning River, New South Wales |
3208 | EVANS, James | Bombady, Cudgegong, New South Wales |
3138 | FIELD, Joseph George | Ben Lomond, New South Wales |
3139 | FITZPATRICK, John Patrick | Quirindi, New South Wales |
3140 | FLANAGAN, Mark | Wybong via Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
3237 | GARDINER, Albert Gordon | Baradine, New South Wales |
238 | GARDINER, Henry | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3105 | GENDERS, John Joseph | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
3106 | GIBBONS, Frank | Newcastle, New South Wales |
3142 | GILES, William Uriah | Grenfell, New South Wales |
3107 | GLEESON, Patrick Francis | Denman, New South Wales |
3143 | GREBERT, Daniel | Burringbar, New South Wales |
3241 | GUYER, George Phillip | Roseneath, Warilda, New South Wales |
3242 | GUYER, William John | Roseneath, Warilda, New South Wales |
3210 | HARDING, Augustus John | South Creek, Windsor, New South Wales |
3144 | HARRISON, Leslie Douglas | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
3262 | HARTLAND, Edward | West Wallsend, New South Wales |
3147 | HINTEN, Alexander James | Jones Island, Manning River, New South Wales |
3148 | HOCKING, John Edward | Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3229 | HORN, Daniel Archie Anton | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3209 | HOYLES, William | Leura, New South Wales |
3108 | HUGHES, Frederick Harold | Armidale, New South Wales |
3230 | HUMPHRIES, Colin Spencer | Burren Junction, New South Wales |
3212 | JAMIESON, Arthur Hill | Annandale, New South Wales |
3211 | JENNINGS, Edward Lisle | Loombah, Cumnock, New South Wales |
3239 | JOHNSON, Andrew | Miller's Forest via West Maitland, New South Wales |
3265 | JOHNSON, Cecil Edward | Cowra, New South Wales |
3149 | JOHNSON, John Arthur | Wallsend, New South Wales |
3213 | KEECH, Aubrey Charles | Lilydale, Rylstone, New South Wales |
3253 | KIRKPATRICK, Alfred | Gunnedah, New South Wales |
3150 | KNIGHTS, Charles | |
3151 | LAURIE, Alexander Kenneth | Gloucester, New South Wales |
3152 | LEAN, Eric Lindsay | Fosterton, Dungog, New South Wales |
3153 | LEWIS, Arnold Langley | Sydney, New South Wales |
3154 | LIND, Jack Whitelaw | Cessnock, New South Wales |
3155 | LOVE, Arthur Leonard | South Kensington, New South Wales |
3156 | LYGOE, Robert Paton | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
3157 | LYNCH, Thomas | Krambach, New South Wales |
3158 | MAGNAIT, Jules | Wooloomooloo, New South Wales |
3252 | MAKER, Thomas | Bellingen, North Coast, New South Wales |
3250 | MARTIN, Albert Edward | Five Dock, New South Wales |
3215 | MASON, Ernest William | Burrundulla, Mudgee, New South Wales |
3166 | McARTHUR, William Joseph Henry | Ben Lomond, New South Wales |
3167 | McDONALD, John Joseph | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
3218 | McGEE, Daniel James | Bathurst, New South Wales |
3219 | McGRATH, Bertie Augustus | Cudal, New South Wales |
3220 | McLAREN, John Henry | Blayney, New South Wales |
3246 | MEADOWS, William John | Murroon, Tamworth, New South Wales |
3159 | MICHELL, Frank Couch | Randwick, New South Wales |
3160 | MILLS, Harry | Dartmouth, Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
3161 | MOODIE, Claude Henry | Cook's Hill, New South Wales |
3162 | MORRISON, James | Bushmen's Home, Moree, New South Wales |
3163 | MULHALL, Ernest Ambrose | Nambucca River, New South Wales |
3164 | MUNN, Leslie Keith | Denman, New South Wales |
3217 | MURRAY, Edward Joseph | Wellington, New South Wales |
3165 | MURRAY, Vivian Peter | Hamilton, New South Wales |
3170 | NAIRNE, Robert John | Mudgee, New South Wales |
3221 | NEELIN, Clair | Canowindra, New South Wales |
3171 | NEWBURN, Frederick George | Mereweather, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3172 | NICHOLLS, Ernest Gilchrist | Mereweather, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3173 | NINNESS, Clarence | Denman via Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
3222 | PENNINGTON, George | Baldry, New South Wales |
3174 | PIPER, Arthur Ernest | Forster, Cape Hawke, New South Wales |
3175 | PURVIS, William Roy | Hollydene via Denman, New South Wales |
3176 | QUINLAN, Myles | North Sydney, New South Wales |
3223 | RAAVEN, Walter William | Sydney, New South Wales |
3177 | RALPH, Horace | Sydney Junction, New South Wales |
3178 | RALSTON, David | Toncurry, New South Wales |
3251 | RANDELL, Kenneth George | Liverpool, New South Wales |
3179 | REARIE, James | Denman, New South Wales |
3264 | REAY, Albert | Plattsburg, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3233 | REID, Richard James | West Tamworth, New South Wales |
3180 | RELF, John Herbert | Ward's River, Gloucester, New South Wales |
3181 | RICHARDS, Leslie | Telerah, West Maitland, New South Wales |
3182 | ROBSON, Thomas Emery | Nethervale, Ourimbah, New South Wales |
3183 | ROSE, James | Wickham, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3184 | RUPRIGHT, Herbert Stanley | Jones Island, Manning River, New South Wales |
3232 | RUSSELL, Albert John | Wallsend, New South Wales |
3110 | RYAN, Harold Hope | Manly, New South Wales |
3185 | SMITH, Athol | Singleton, New South Wales |
3186 | SMITH, John | Mount Olive via Singleton, New South Wales |
3247 | SMITH, John Robert | Wallsend, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3187 | SMITH, Percy Alexander | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
3188 | SPENCER, Thomas | Cessnock, New South Wales |
3255 | STARR, Walter Leslie | Orange, New South Wales |
3258 | STEPHENS, Bertram | Wyong, New South Wales |
3259 | STEVENSON, Archie Cleveland | Oberon, New South Wales |
3248 | STOKES, William Robert | Lambton, New South Wales |
3189 | SWAN, William John | Denman, New South Wales |
3190 | SYLVANDER, Victor Berndt | Hay, New South Wales |
3245 | TAYLOR, George Jobe | Dorrigo, New South Wales |
3191 | TAYLOR, Herbert Lewis | Glen Dhu Station, Blandford, New South Wales |
3192 | TERRY, William | Taree, New South Wales |
3111 | TILLITZKI, John Theodore | Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3193 | TOD, John | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
3112 | TOOGOOD, Thomas William | Bunnan, New South Wales |
3254 | TURNBULL, Herbert Oscar | Brookstown, Wallsend, New South Wales |
3194 | TURNER, John | Ena, Warilda, New South Wales |
3195 | TURNER, Joseph | Farley, New South Wales |
3196 | WALKER, George Edward | Oswald via Lockinvar, New South Wales |
3249 | WATSON, George Henry Mitchell | Dorrigo, New South Wales |
3256 | WEBB-BOWEN, Edward Wheeler | Parkes, New South Wales |
3197 | WILLIAMS, David | Mereweather, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3198 | WILSON, Frank Irwin | Newcastle, New South Wales |
3199 | WINNING, John Robert | Cessnock, New South Wales |
3257 | WOOLARD, Walter Heard | Cudal, New South Wales |
3201 | WORTH, George John | Coolongolook, New South Wales |