AWM Roll number: 23/24/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on
5026 | AINSWORTH, Samuel James | 36 Olway Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
5029 | AKERS, Bert Llewellyn | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
5027 | ALDRIDGE, Harold | Raglan Street, White Hills, Bendigo, Victoria |
5028 | ALLEN, Frederick James | Lightning Hill, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5030 | ANDERSON, David Christopher | Vermont P.O., Mitcham, Victoria |
5247 | ANDERSON, Frederick Buchanan | 7 Dorton Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
5032 | ARMSTRONG, Ernest | 76 Booth Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
5033 | ATKINS, Edwin Leonard | Koondrook PO, Koondrook, Victoria |
5034 | AXEN, Charles Oscar | Pyalong P.O, Pyalong, Victoria |
5035 | BAKER, Arthur | Tartna Point, River Darling, New South Wales |
5037 | BARNES, Arthur Ernest | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
5036 | BARNETT, Frank Jessell | Mollison Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5038 | BEEVAN, James Patrick | 51 Gladstone Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
5041 | BLAIKIE, William | Appin, Kerang, Victoria |
5250 | BLYTH, William Frederick | 129 Paisley Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5042 | BOLITHO, Frank Lucas | 167 Gladstone Street, Quarry Hill, Bendigo, Victoria |
5043 | BOWLES, Owen Vivian | 55 Myerstreet, Bendigo, Victoria |
5044 | BRAY, Edwin Lander | Bendigo Road, Heathcote, Victoria |
5045 | BRAY, William | Lubeck, Victoria |
5046 | BREW, Charles Edward | 293 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5048 | BROWN, Charles Sydney | Merrimee, Burke Road, East Malvern, Victoria |
5047 | BROWN, Francis Henry | Thorpe Street, California Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5049 | BULL, Harold | Clarke Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5255 | CALE, Arthur | 35 Claremont Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
5051 | CAMBRIDGE, Ernest Henry George | 28 Cutter Street, Burnley, Victoria |
5052 | CARTER, Leslie Matthew | 4 Hartley Street, Brighton Beach, Victoria |
5053 | CHALMERS, Frank | Tooborac, Victoria |
5054 | CHALMERS, John Peter | Toobarac, Victoria |
5055 | CHARLTON, William | Curran Place, off Curran Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
5056 | CLARK, Arthur | Campbell's Creek, Castlemaine, Victoria |
5057 | COLEMAN, Walter | Tandara, Victoria |
5058 | COLLINGS, Maurice William George | 25 William Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
5059 | COOK, McSteve | |
5060 | COULSTON, Thomas Henry | Kiewa, Victoria |
5061 | COX, Percival John | 317 Punt Road, Richmond, Victoria |
5062 | CRAMMOND, Roy James | Huntly, Victoria |
5063 | CRAPPER, Arthur Leslie | Tandarra, Victoria |
5064 | CROUGEY, Nicholas | 5 Osborne Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
5065 | DANN, Lancelot William | 42 Bannerman Street, Ironbark, Bendigo, Victoria |
5066 | DAVIS, David Stanley | Prince Alfred Hotel, King William Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
5067 | EAMES, Alfred Edward | North Deniliquin, New South Wales |
5068 | EARL, George Henry | Kilmore, Victoria |
5069 | ELLSON, Samuel Thomas | 5 Abbot Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5070 | ERMEL, George Henry | 8 Clifford Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
5071 | EVERY, Ernest | White Hills, Bendigo, Victoria |
5072 | FACEY, David Ronald | 808 High Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
5252 | FERRIE, William George | 8 Station Street, Footscray, Victoria |
5074 | FITZSIMMONS, John | Holdsworth Road, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5077 | FORSYTH, Benjamin John | Shaftesbury Parade, Croxton, Victoria |
5079 | GARLICK, Andrew Alexander | Kyneton PO. Kyneton, Victoria |
5080 | GASH, Robert Alexander | Harrow, Victoria |
5081 | GILLESPIE, Noel James | Lake Boga, Victoria |
5082 | GODDEN, Vivian Vernon | 14 Mitchell Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5083 | GOODRIDGE, Cape | Johnson Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
5085 | HADDOCK, John George | Ardmona, Victoria |
5086 | HALL, Eric Marcus | Beach Road, Mordialloc, Victoria |
5087 | HALL, Horace Alfred Tennyson | Asylum Hill, Castlemaine, Victoria |
5100 | HANNASKY, Frederick Matthew | Terrick East, Victoria |
5088 | HARBOUR, Henry John | Kangaroo Flat, Bendigo, Victoria |
5099 | HARDING, Eric Richard | Costerfield, Victoria |
5089 | HART, Bertie Raymond | Thomas Street, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5101 | HAYES, Albert John | Tooborac, Victoria |
5102 | HAYES, James | 98 Elgin Street, Carlton, Victoria |
5103 | HAYES, William Joseph | Tooborac, Victoria |
5104 | HAYWARD, Gustave | |
5106 | HEALEY, Harry | Panton Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
5105 | HEARD, Robert Thomas | 78 Ophir Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
5091 | HEFFER, Frank Edwin | PO Kerang, Victoria |
5092 | HENWOOD, Walter Goldsmith | c/o Mr F M McCurdy, Box 17, Koondrook, Victoria |
5093 | HIGMAN, Albert | Manchester Arms Hotel, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5094 | HINCHLIFFE, Charles Weymouth | Job's Gully, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5095 | HINCHLIFFE, Thomas William | Picaninny Creek via Gunbower, Victoria |
5096 | HIND, Hector | 8 Palmer Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
HOBAN, Daniel James | Ballarat, Victoria | |
5097 | HOGG, John Henry | 140 Chestnut Street, South Richmond, Victoria |
5107 | HOWE, Norman Leslie | Napier Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5108 | HUGHES, Albert Charles | Sailors Gully Road, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5109 | HUMPHRIES, Llewellyn John | Seventeenth Street, The Lake Mildura, Victoria |
5111 | HUTCHINS, John | Harrow, Victoria |
5110 | HUTSON, Frederick | Tooborac, Victoria |
5113 | INGLEFINGER, Leslie Conrad | 'Sparrowhawk', Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5112 | ISHERWOOD, Edgar Cyril Dawson | Pine Avenue, Mildura, Victoria |
JENKIN, William | Elizabeth Street, Malvern, Victoria | |
5117 | JONES, Arthur Alfred Charles | 49 Henry Street, Northcote, Victoria |
5248 | JONES, Ernest Paul | 67 Johnston Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5118 | JONES, Harry Edward | 67 Queen Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
5116 | JONES, Hubert Llewellyn | 198 Mount Korong Road, Ironhark, Bendigo, Victoria |
5115 | JORDON, Dudley | 8 Elizabeth Street, Norwood, South Australia |
5114 | JUDGE, George Earnshaw | High Street, Echuca, Victoria |
5120 | KAVANAGH, John Walter | Orbost PO, Orbost, Victoria |
5121 | KESTER, Frank | Alvie PO, Alvie, Victoria |
5122 | KILGOUR, William | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
5123 | KING, Stephen | Marley Street, Sale, Victoria |
5124 | KIRKBY, John Sydney | Main Street, Edenhope, Victoria |
5l25 | LEGERTON, William | Huntley, Bendigo, Victoria |
5126 | LINDSAY, Harry | Stalker PO, Stalker, Victoria |
5129 | LONG, Thomas | 334 McCrae Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5128 | LOUGHREN, George Edward | Alvie via Colac, Victoria |
5127 | LOY, Samuel Arthur John | Hargreaves Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5134 | MADEX, Bertram | Beachport, South Australia |
5133 | MAHER, Edward Arthur | 146 High Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5132 | MAHER, Leslie | 106 Creek Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5146 | MALAN, Henry Daniel | Boort PO., Victoria |
5145 | MANCER, Ernest Charles | Bayne Street, Rochester, Victoria |
5144 | MARTIN, Percy Ward | Fitzroy Street, Kerang, Victoria |
5143 | MARTIN, Thomas Ernest | 229 King Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5142 | MATTHEWS, William Henry | Epsom, Bendigo, Victoria |
5141 | MAY, Frederick | Coffee Palace, Cohuna, Victoria |
5140 | McCONNELL, Arthur | Gannawarrah via Kerang, Victoria |
5155 | McCONNELL, James | |
5131 | McCURDY, James Alex | 31 Baxter Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5148 | McDONALD, William Alfred | Argyle Gully, South Heathcote, Victoria |
5149 | McEVOY, John Joseph | Cornella East, Victoria |
5150 | McGREGOR, Charles Leslie | East Shelbourne, Victoria |
5151 | McGREGOR, David | 29 Cook Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
5152 | McKINSTRY, Andrew Hugh | Goornong, Victoria |
5153 | McKNIGHT, William | Regent Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
5139 | McSWEENEY, Daniel James | 46 Henrietta Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
5137 | MILLS, Ernest Gordon | Upper Diamond Creek, Victoria |
5138 | MORDEN, John Patrick | Koo Wee Rup, Vic |
5156 | NANCARROW, Albert | 382 Barnett Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5157 | NANCARROW, Horace Roy | 382 Barnard Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5158 | NELSON, David | |
5159 | O'CONNOR, John | 10 Miles Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5160 | O'DONNELL, Dominick | Epsom, Bendigo, Victoria |
5162 | O'DONNELL, Samuel | Epsom, Bendigo, Victoria |
5161 | ODLUM, Leslie George | Basilwood, Royal Parade, Royal Park, Victoria |
5163 | OFFERMAN, Walter Francis | Elmore, Victoria |
5251 | OSBORN, Herbert Theodore | Sanger Street, Corowa, New South Wales |
5164 | OSBORNE, William John | Gass Street, Warracknabeal, Victoria |
5165 | PARKER, Cecil | View Point Hotel, Bendigo, Victoria |
5166 | PAXTON, George Thomas | Condon Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5168 | PIZZEY, Walter Charles | View Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5167 | POCOCK, Robert Francis | Maiden Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5169 | POWELL, Arthur Stanley | Georgina Street, Sandringham, Victoria |
5170 | POWELL, Thomas Edward | Colac, Victoria |
5171 | PRESTON, William John | 14 Young Street, St. Kilda, Victoria |
5172 | PRICE, Arthur Thomas | Orbost PO., Victoria |
PURBRICK, Kenneth Mervyn | 110 Stanhope Street, Malvern, Victoria | |
5256 | PURBRICK, Rupert Benjamin | Warragul, Victoria |
5174 | READE, Graham Paul | 61 Hotham Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
5175 | REYNOLDS, James Joseph | 130 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
5177 | RICARDO, Clarence | 640 Nicholson Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
5178 | RICARDO, Claude | 517 High Street, North Preston, Victoria |
5179 | RICHARDSON, George William Henry | Atherton Road, Oakleigh, Victoria |
5180 | RIDDING, Thomas | Pincaninny Creek, Gunbower, Victoria |
5176 | RIDGE, Robert | Irymple PO, Irymple, Victoria |
5182 | RIDGWAY, Arthur | 3 Union Place, South Melbourne, Victoria |
5185 | ROBERTS, George Henry | Sea Lake, Victoria |
5184 | ROBINSON, Lindsay Daniel | Poverty Hill, Tarnagulla, Victoria |
5183 | ROBINSON, Thomas Hartley | Main Street, Edenhope, Victoria |
5187 | ROGERS, William Stephen | Panitya, Ouyen, Victoria |
5188 | ROHAN, James | High Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
5186 | RONALDSON, David | Terang PO, Terang, Victoria |
5189 | ROONEY, James | Derwent Gully, Long Gully PO, Bendigo, Victoria |
5190 | ROPER, David Henry | Commercial Road, Tarnagulla, Victoria |
5249 | ROSS, Robert Percival | 29 Nelson Street, Balaclava, Victoria |
5193 | ROWE, Edward | High Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5194 | RUSSELL, Harry William | Union Street, Brighton, Victoria |
5195 | RYAN, James | 64 Duke Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5197 | SAWYER, Joseph Lawrence | Hagelthorn Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
5200 | SCHUMACHER, John Thomas | Hodgson Street, Sailors' Gully, Eaglehawk, Bendigo, Victoria |
5198 | SECCOMBE, Lionel Alfred | 25 Hume Street, Melvern, Victoria |
5199 | SENDY, Francis Edward | Wentworth, New South Wales |
5201 | SHEARWOOD, Harold Percival | 12 Lisson Grove, Hawthorn, Victoria |
SHUTTLEWORTH, Charles Gawthorpe | Statenborough Street, Upper Kensington, South Australia | |
5202 | SMITH, Arthur Bateman | 21 Jervis Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
5205 | SPARKS, George Thomas | Kyabram PO, Victoria |
5206 | STANDISH, Benjamin | |
5207 | STAPLES, Francis John | c/o Mrs R Eddy, 163 Myrtle Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
5208 | STEPHENS, Edward Lewis | 165 Wellington Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
5209 | STEPHENS, Raymond Richard | 70 Holden Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
5210 | STREET, John Halley | Orbost, Victoria |
5211 | STRICKLAND, Arthur James | Salisbury Crescent, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5212 | SUTTON, Horace Herbert | Cloughmore, Waverley Road, East Malvern, Victoria |
5213 | TAYLOR, Leslie Stewart | 224 Swan Street, Richmond, Victoria |
5214 | TEASDALE, William | Diamond Hill, Bendigo, Victoria |
5216 | TOLL, George William | Mincha Each, Victoria |
5217 | TOLLIT, Sydney Roy | 123 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5218 | TREGONNING, Alfred Thomas | Pegleg Road, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
5219 | TREWARNE, Hector Norman | Reid Crescent, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
5220 | TROTT, George Graham | 74 Francis Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
5223 | TURNER, Henry Charles | 772 Mount Alexander Road, Essendon, Victoria |
5222 | TURNER, William | Lyal PO, Lyal, Victoria |
5224 | WAKE, James Eugene | Shun Street, California Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5225 | WALDRON, Frederick William | 587 Mount Alexander Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
5226 | WALLIS, Clarence Godfrey | Roberts Avenue, Horsham, Victoria |
5228 | WATTS, Frederick | c/o Mrs Raisin, Ludbrook Avenue, off Kooyong Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
5227 | WATTS, Louis Eric | Mount Korong Road, California Gully, Victoria |
5229 | WEDLOCK, John Thomas | Stud Road, Dandenong, Victoria |
5231 | WELLS, Arthur Harold | Swan Hill, Victoria |
5234 | WHIMPEY, Arthur Edgar | Commercial Road, Tarnagulla, Victoria |
5233 | WHIMPEY, Albert Roy | Commercial Road, Tarnagulla, Victoria |
5235 | WHITE, Fred Ernest | Grantville, Victoria |
5236 | WHITE, William James | 94 Rae Street, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
5237 | WHITTLES, Francis Forbes Ransom | Larnette, Glassford Street, Armadale, Victoria |
5239 | WILLIAMS, Charles Walter | Picaninny Creek via Gunbower, Victoria |
5240 | WILLIAMS, Francis | 87 Hanover Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
5238 | WILLIAMS, Herbert Lewis | 25 Lennox Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
5241 | WILSON, Claude Stanley | 50 Bunting Street, Burnley, Victoria |
5242 | WILSON, Edward James | 50 Bunting Street, Burnley, Victoria |
5243 | WILSON, James Thomas | Dutson via Sale, Victoria |
5253 | WINDSOR, Horace Geoffrey | 35 Claremont Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
5245 | WOOD, Herbert Harry | 318 Riversdale Road, Auburn, Victoria |