The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

6th Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/11/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla on 3 February 1916

2107ADAMS, James DanielBeridale, via Cooma, New South Wales
1991ALLEN, JamesKoonawatha, via Young, New South Wales
1992ARNOLD, Phillip ElamCherry Hill, Crookwell, New South Wales
2002BACK, Francis HarryUpper Gilmore, near Tumut, New South Wales
2003BECK, HaroldNumbugga, Bega, New South Wales
2114BENNETT, FrederickDoughan Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
1994BENNETT, Walter HerbertYanch Street, Wellington, New South Wales
1995BLACK, William CharlesAlpines, Bemboka, New South Wales
1996BOREHAM, Heric EdwardGlenovel P.O., via Goulburn, New South Wales
1997BOWLER, Colin ArthurBoppie Street, Canbelego, New South Wales
1998BROWN, ArthurForsyth Street, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1999BURGESS, ThomasHumula, via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
2000BURGESS, William JamesHumula, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
2001BURTON, harryRailway Hotel, Temora, New South Wales
2112CASEY, WilliamBarellan, New South Wales
2008CAVILL, Frederick CharlesCourtnay Road, Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
2018CHINNOCK, Albert ErnestFig Tree, South Coast, New South Wales
2007CODY, Thomas Joseph115 Darlington Road, Sydney, New South Wales
2016COFFEY, WalterOrange P.O., New South Wales
2010COLLINS, Arthur ErnestCanobolas Road, Orange, New South Wales
2017COLLINS, Percival Robert JohnHillside, Marrama, via Goulburn, New South Wales
2011COSGROVE, DavidBecnummell Hotel, Warren, New South Wales
2004COTMORE, CharlesFoxcombe Hills, North Dorrigo, New South Wales
2014CUDDEN, Kenneth LindsayBaker's Swamp, via Dripstone, New South Wales
2022DOYLE, John HumeNilamarra Street, Canbelego, New South Wales
2020DULHUNTY, Hubert GeorgeBoomerang, Eglinton, via Bathurst, New South Wales
2024EDWARDS, William EugeneBulahdelah, New South Wales
R128ELLIOTT, JamesPenrith P.O., New South Wales
2023ELLISON, HerbertGriffiths P.O., New South Wales
2027FISHER, Duncan Ambros Deliros66 Albion Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
2028FORREST, LesliePennant Parade, Carlingford, New South Wales
2026FREEMANTLE, William FrancisYurramgor, Moss Vale, New South Wales
2029GEORGE, Alfred WilliamTaranga, Warren, New South Wales
2030GEORGE, John ReynoldsTaranga, Warren, New South Wales
2031GEORGE, Richard HenryWarren, New South Wales
2034GLANHAM, Thomas Dainton Younger55 Walker Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1005GRAHAM, Cecil RolandLockend, West Maitland, New South Wales
2101HAGAN, Percy JamesNorthern Club Hotel, Sydney, New South Wales
2036HAGEN, JackWilliam Street, Hornsby, New South Wales
2042HAMOND, William ThomasAlbert Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
2038HARBROW, William398 King Street, St. Peters, New South Wales
2041HAYES, James14 Myrtle Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2102HENRY, Alfred Victor56 Westmoreland Street, Glebe, New South Wales
2040HIGLETT, Shanley VermanTamworth, P.O., New South Wales
2039HILL, Leslie ThomasMcDonnell's Creek, Mudgee, New South Wales
2035HILL, Roland JohnKelvin Grove, Narromine, New South Wales
R423HOPE, James SuttonTrangie, New South Wales
2037HUTTON, Ernest Daniel
2108INGLIS, Vivian DouglasLeeton, New South Wales
2109IRELAND, John NelsonWaratah Street, Haberfield, New South Wales
2104JAMIESON, Charles StanleyBeridale, via Cooma, New South Wales
2103JAMIESON, David WilliamBeridale, via Cooma, New South Wales
2044JOHNSON, Marke HubertMain Road, Thirroul, New South Wales
2046KEEGAN, George EdwardWarren P.O., New South Wales
2047KEMP, Ernest Albert
2045KEOGH, Valentine JohnBeauchamp Street, Punchbowl, New South Wales
2048KERR, John RobertKingwood, Penrith, New South Wales
2110LECORNU, Oswald CharlesBellingen, New South Wales
2105LIGGINS, Charles RandolphWilliam Street, East Goulburn, New South Wales
2049LOVETT, William10 Napier Street, Paddington, New South Wales
2052MANN, Cecil George Ralph42 Hargreaves Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
2050MARSDEN, Thomas TaylorPO, Bingara, New South Wales
2055MARTYR, James BremarCooksvale, Peelwood, New South Wales
2062MATHEWS, Leslie HubertBereena, Narromine, New South Wales
MAYES, Charles William'Thirroul', Denham Street, Bondi, New South Wales
2059McALISTER, Edward NortonTaralga, New South Wales
2113MILTON, Kenneth EdwardPremier Street, Kogarah, New South Wales
2057MINSHALL, Lancec/o Mrs. McGaw, Ottiwell Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
2061MOHR, Henry QuintonMangoplah P.O., via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
2051MURRAY, HarryWaratah, Belmore Road, Randwick, New South Wales
2060MURRY, Rollo McDonaldBurrawang, via Moss Vale, New South Wales
2064NICOL, Lance DuglasMillthorpe, New South Wales
2064NICOLL, Lance DuglasMillthorpe, New South Wales
2067PATTISON, Sydney HenryHunter Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
PLANE, Alfred Agnewc/o Rev. A.C. Plane, Maryborough, Queensland
2069PLATT, Alfred GeorgePark Road, Auburn, New South Wales
2065PROCTOR, James Renwick
2066PURCELL, John WilliamBeckom P.O., New South Wales
2076RILEY, LewisHoratio Street, Mudgee, New South Wales
2074ROBINSON, GeorgeBemboka, New South Wales
2071ROGERS, Robert WilliamAdelong, New South Wales
2111ROYLE, Percy Charles9 Bridgewater Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
2078RYAN, Michael TopinWarrentip, Merah North, New South Wales
2073RYAN, Patrick JosephTocarno, Walgett Road, via Coonamble, New South Wales
2077RYAN, WilliamJerilderie, New South Wales
2079SLOANE, Alfred HaroldBundalah, Euchareena, New South Wales
2080SMITH, Francis AustinRye Park P.O., Burrowa, New South Wales
2084SMITH, Thomas EdwardAbercrombie Junction, via Trunkey, New South Wales
2082SNOWDEN, Noel VivianBimbaya, via Bemboka, New South Wales
2085STEWART, Houston ThomasPO, Narrandera, New South Wales
2106SUTHERN, Farquher HenryBeridale, via Cooma, New South Wales
2087SUTHERN, HowardWheathill, Berridale, New South Wales
2086SYMONDS, Arthur JohnAbercrombie Junction, via Trunkey, New South Wales
2090THOMAS, Douglas LewisKiandra P.O., New South Wales
2092TIPPING, Walterc/o Maggie Batkins, Darling Street, Dubbo, New South Wales
2091TREWICK, WilliamGrahamstown, New South Wales
2093VAUGHAN, ThomasGriffith, via Yanco, New South Wales
2095WATSON, John Palmer24 Manning Street, Waverley, New South Wales
2098WATTERS, Albert Andrew11 Fitzroy Street, Milson's Point, North Sydney, New South Wales
2097WHITFIELD, Vivian Oscarc/o Mrs. Whitfield, Camp Hill Forbes, New South Wales
2096WILKES, Herbert Joseph43 Harris Street, Pyrmont, New South Wales
R363WINDEYER, Charles RobertDenham Chambers, 182 Phillip Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2099YEADON, John HilworthMiddle Arm Road, via Goulburn, New South Wales
2100YOUNG, Christopher RainardFairview Vineyard, Bombara, Mudgee, New South Wales