AWM Roll number: 26/106/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A21 Marere on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Shropshire on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A13 Katuna on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Berrima on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong on
From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A37 Barambah on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on
From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A37 Barambah on
From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A57 Malakuta on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A47 Mashobra on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A26 Armadale on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A77 Mashobra on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic on
From Mlbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A53 Itria on
From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada on
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic on
From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A66 Uganda on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima on
2 | ABBOTT, Charles Neville | |
4601 | ALLISON, Colin | Middle Park, Victoria |
4189 | ALSTON, James Gordon | Melbourne, Victoria |
5479 | ARONSON, Malcolm Phillip | 375 George Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
9112 | ARTHUR, Frederick Alfred Raynor | Longford, South Australia |
2244 | AURIAC, Edmund Paul | Maryborough, Queensland |
2238 | BAILEY, John Earle | Fitzroy, Victoria |
9356 | BAYLEY, John Stanley | Armadale, Victoria |
15995 | BELL, Albany Maston | Mount Lawley, Western Australia |
9337 | BELL, Godfrey William | Canterbury, Victoria |
8573 | BEST, Cecil Paul | Croydon, New South Wales |
2601 | BIRD, Horace William | Middle Brighton, Victoria |
1515 | BLAIR, James | West Melbourne, Victoria |
1509 | BOYLE, Clifford Stevenson * | Inglewood, Victoria |
5480 | BROCK, Douglas James | Bondi, New South Wales |
7962 | BROWN, Henry | Mitcham, South Australia |
1510 | CARLETON, Herbert * | |
2243 | CHAMBERS, Sydney Rupert | East Richmond, Victoria |
2239 | CHISHOLM, Stanley George | Geelong West, Victoria |
14417 | CLIFFORD, James Frederick | South Yarra, Victoria |
2249 | CONNOLLY, Edward | Sandringham, Victoria |
9353 | COTTRELL, Thomas Reginald | Melbourne, Victoria |
2242 | COURT, Cecil Gordon | Malvern, Victoria |
9338 | COX, Leslie John | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2240 | CROOK, Walter | |
2066 | CUDMORE, Arthur Sexton * | South Yarra, Victoria |
CUSHWAY, William John | Parkside, South Australia | |
9351 | DALTON, Richard John | Windsor, Victoria |
9936 | DAVIES, Francis Lewis | Sydney, New South Wales |
9336 | DEARDS, Henry | Stawell West, Victoria |
9339 | DIXON, Hugh Banks | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
9340 | DIXON, Herbert Fitzroy | Canterbury, Victoria |
9341 | DONNELLY, Stanley | Skipton, Victoria |
1621 | DOUST, Roy | Sydney, New South Wales |
1508 | DUCKETT, Edward Lonsdale | Armadale, Victoria |
14421A | EVANS, John | Bundaberg, Queensland |
9342 | FABES, Henry | Malvern, Victoria |
18 | FORWOOD, Edgar William | Henley Beach, South Australia |
2602 | FRANKLIN, Edward Alfred | Albert Park, Victoria |
4188 | FRASER, Wilfred Thomas Daniel | St Kilda, Victoria |
9354 | FRIEND, Robert James | Windsor, Victoria |
15655 | HALLIDAY, Thomas James | Maylands, South Australia |
2063 | HANCOCK, John Mervyn | Birchip, Victoria |
2246 | HAYCRAFT, Frederick Berry | St Peters, South Australia |
9343 | HAYSOM, Claude | Coleraine, Victoria |
15654 | HEINRICH, Joseph | Aberdeen, South Australia |
166 | HOEY, Alexander | Brisbane, Queensland |
7974 | HOLLAND, Joseph | Adelaide, South Australia |
7978 | JEFFS, Eric Kingsley | Kapunda, South Australia |
73 | JONES, Albert Edward | Didcot, Queensland |
180 | JONES, Henry Smith Edwin | Wahroonga, New South Wales |
74 | JONES, William Carter John | Annandale, New South Wales |
1569 | KAVANAGH, Walter William | Bundaberg, Queensland |
4604 | KNIGHT, Victor Ernest | Northcote, Victoria |
2248 | KYNASTON, John Patrick | Geelong, Victoria |
26 | LAVER, Albert Stanley | Port Pirie, South Australia |
8345 | LEIGH, Sydney Harold | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
82 | LEWIS, Lewis James | Claremont, Western Australia |
2065 | LOGIE, John * | St Kilda, Victoria |
2241 | LYONS, Thomas Charles | South Yarra, Victoria |
153 | MACKEY, Sydney | Stanmore, New South Wales |
7963 | MAIDEN, Walter Richard | Darling, New South Wales |
2247 | MAJOR, Thomas Bertram | Albert Park, Victoria |
14629 | MARSHALL, George William | Richmond, South Australia |
5511A | MAY, James Henry | Richmond, Victoria |
2068 | MAYMAN, James Russell * | South Yarra, Victoria |
7696 | McKAY, George Robert | Camperdown, New South Wales |
32 | McKAY, Thomas William | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
9346 | McTIGHE, Thomas Frances | Iona, Gippsland, Victoria |
9344 | MILLER, James | |
14418 | MILLIGAN, James Rosser | Malvern, Victoria |
15656 | MITCHELL, James Frederick | Adelaide, South Australia |
9345 | MUIRSON, James Kenneth | Werribee, Victoria |
8343 | MULLER, George | Melbourne, Victoria |
75 | O'CONNOR, James Joseph | Waverley, New South Wales |
2067 | O'HEA, Francis Andrew * | Elsternwick, Victoria |
14630 | PEARSE, Harold Leslie | Mount Mary, South Australia |
14419 | PRIME, William Hayden | Warragul, Victoria |
2064 | PUDDICOMBE, George Elder | Sea Lake, Victoria |
1514 | QUICK, Herbert Charles | Middle Park, Victoria |
7975 | RACKETT, William George | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
2245 | RALPH, Albert Edward | Goodwood, South Australia |
7697 | RAW, Frederick James Willy | Caulfield East, Victoria |
1511 | REEVES, Charles John * | St Kilda, Victoria |
155 | REID, Leslie William | Manly, New South Wales |
8342 | REID, Norman Campbell | Melbourne, Victoria |
14631 | REID, Ronald Gordon | Rose Park, South Australia |
7979 | RIDDLE, Edgar Harold | Yorketown, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia |
9355 | RIDGE, Francis Edwin | South Melbourne, Victoria |
47 | ROBERTSON, Angus Colin | Manly, New South Wales |
14632 | ROBERTSON, Roy | North Unley, South Australia |
14416 | ROESZLER, Herbert Leopold | Melbourne, Victoria |
1568 | ROWLAND, Arthur Reginald | Warwick, Queensland |
4603 | RUSSELL, Allan George | Fitzroy, Victoria |
4602 | RUSSELL, Marshall William | East Richmond, Victoria |
1513 | SCHMIDT, Fritz Arnold | Glendove, South Australia |
1512 | SCOTT, John Edgar | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
8344 | SCOTT, Stanley Norman | Flemington, Victoria |
83 | SHAFTO, Robert Ralston | Darling Point, New South Wales |
14628 | SHILCOCK, Howard | Kapunda, South Australia |
45 | SIBLEY, Harry Errol | Norwood, South Australia |
9357 | SIMPSON, Peter Henry | Brighton, Victoria |
46B | SMITH, Douglas Lockhart | Kingswood, South Australia |
154 | STANTON, Edwin Ira | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
14421 | STEPHENSON, Francis Henry | King Island, Tasmania |
43 | SWANN, George Gordon | Jamestown, South Australia |
7976 | TASKER, James Henry | Kensington, South Australia |
14514 | TETLEY, Harold George | Ultimo, New South Wales |
4605 | THOMAS, Walter Leonard | Adelaide, South Australia |
7974 | TOLHURST, Herbert Gansden Glover | Alberton, South Australia |
44 | TURNER, Charles Edgar | Renmark, South Australia |
40 | TURNER, Harold George | Unley, South Australia |
7641 | VERNAL, Dugald | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
41 | VICTORSEN, Talbot George | Clare, South Australia |
14633 | VILLIERS, Albert | Goodwood Park, South Australia |
14420 | WALLER, Robert | Northcote, Victoria |
9352 | WALTER, John Andrew | Hamilton, Victoria |
42B | WATSON, William Harold | Julia via Eudunda, South Australia |
8341 | WHITELAW, Roy Melsyd | Hawthorn, Victoria |
9347 | WHITER, Alfred Henry | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
7975 | WILLIAMS, Montague | St Peters, South Australia |
10586 | WILLIAMS, Sydney Bray | Bathurst, New South Wales |
7977 | WOODCOCK, Frederick Arthur | Broken Hill, New South Wales |