From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on
6026 | ABBOTT, Walter Cavendish * | |
ADAWAY, Catherine McManus | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
6056 | ALLEN, Ernest Lindsay | Murtoa, Victoria |
8161 | ALLIBON, Henry Alfred Lawrence * | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
APPLEFORD, Sydney Theodore | Geelong, Victoria | |
ARGYLE, Stanley Seymour | Kew, Victoria | |
ASHDOWN, Maud | Mosman, New South Wales | |
6068 | ASKER, Albert Walter * | North Melbourne, Victoria |
AVERY, John Goodall * | Tocumwal, New South Wales | |
BAILLIE, Lavinia | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8165 | BARKER, John Thomas * | Northcote, Victoria |
BARNES, Gertrude Edith | East Adelaide, South Australia | |
8051 | BARTLETT, George Oswald Clifford * | Lewisham, New South Wales |
BASSETTI, Virginia May | Sydney, New South Wales | |
BELL, James Burleigh * | Geelong, Victoria | |
BENNIE, Alexander Bruce * | Armadale, Victoria | |
8164 | BERRY, Alfred Raymond * | Northcote, Victoria |
8047 | BERRY, John * | Fairfield, New South Wales |
8163 | BEST, John Leslie * | Moreland, Victoria |
BIRKIN, Emily | Newtown, New South Wales | |
8050 | BIRRELL, John * | Lewisham, New South Wales |
1842 | BISSETT, Harold Victor * | Homebush, New South Wales |
BLAUBAUM, Ivan | ||
6027 | BLISS, Harry * | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
8046 | BLOMFIELD, Lyle Alexander * | Fairfield, New South Wales |
8052 | BOTT, Leslie Ernest * | Singleton, New South Wales |
8284A | BRACKEN, William | Launceston, Tasmania |
6009 | BRADFORD, Herbert * | Clayfield, Queensland |
8166 | BRIDGER, Percival Roy | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
8162 | BRIDGES, Victor Olley * | Brunswick, Victoria |
BROADHEAD, Stella Antoinette | Cobar, New South Wales | |
BROOKE, Baron | Sydney, New South Wales | |
1848 | BROTHERS, James * | North Sydney, New South Wales |
8049 | BROWN, Charles Victor Watson | Manly, New South Wales |
8048 | BROWN, Ronald Baldwin * | |
BROWN, Sarah Elizabeth Stone-Hill | Portland, New South Wales | |
8167 | BRYANT, William Henry * | Hawksburn, Victoria |
6028 | BURGE, Herbert | Randwick, New South Wales |
8169 | BURKE, Joseph * | North Melbourne, Victoria |
8168 | BURNS, Harry Dudley * | Camberwell, Victoria |
1850 | BURTON, Page * | Hurstville, New South Wales |
CAHILL, Arthur James | Lismore, New South Wales | |
CAMPBELL-SMITH, Alexander * | Armidale, New South Wales | |
8053 | CAMPBELL, John Peter * | Kensington, New South Wales |
8054 | CAMPBELL, William Bennett * | Paddington, New South Wales |
1753 | CARMODY, Lionel Arthur * | Roma, Queensland |
CARSON, Mary Catherine | Collie, Western Australia | |
6086 | CLARIDGE, Mervyn Haywood | Crystal Brook, South Australia |
8173 | CLARKE, Frank * | Horsham, Victoria |
8058 | CLARKE, Frederick William Gordon | Pennant Hills, New South Wales |
CLARKE, Lucy | North Sydney, New South Wales | |
8236 | CLAY, Stanley James * | Benalla, Victoria |
8172 | CLIFFORD, Herbert George * | Brunswick, Victoria |
COCKING, Alice Elizabeth | South Melbourne, Victoria | |
8170 | COCKRAM, Joseph * | Malvern, Victoria |
COCKS, Edith | Adelaide, South Australia | |
8057 | COLLINSON, Frederick Albert | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
CONNOLLY, William James * | Parramatta, New South Wales | |
1755 | COOMBES, George Arthur * | Toowoomba, Queensland |
COSGROVE, Charles | Elizabeth Bay, New South Wales | |
1847 | COTTER, Arthur Clement * | Ashfield, New South Wales |
6029 | COUPER, Leslie John * | Parramatta, New South Wales |
8171 | COWLEY, George * | St Kilda, Victoria |
8055 | CRAMER, Joseph Henry * | Wollongong, New South Wales |
1852 | CRANE, Stanley * | Paddington, New South Wales |
1839 | CRAVEN, William Edward * | Double Bay, New South Wales |
8174 | CRAWFORD, William Ross * | Bendigo, Victoria |
8056 | CRICHTON, Victor John * | Stanmore, New South Wales |
1851 | CROPLEY, Oswald Albert * | Coogee, New South Wales |
CROUCH, Elsie Isabel | Neutral Bay, New South Wales | |
6030 | CROZIER, Reginald Robert * | Mascot, New South Wales |
1855 | CURTIS, Augustus Keighran * | Sydney, New South Wales |
1834 | DALGARNO, George Cecil * | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
8060 | DASH, Richard Roland * | Blackheath, New South Wales |
8061 | DAVIES, David Thomas * | |
8062 | DAVIES, John Charles * | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
1748 | DEAKIN, Herbert Arthur * | Brisbane, Queensland |
1833 | DEAN, John Ernest * | |
DERRER, Mary Jane | Homebush, Queensland | |
6007 | DESHON, Frank Leslie | Mitchell, Queensland |
1835 | DETHICK, John Samuel * | Manly, New South Wales |
1836 | DETHICK, William Godfrey * | Manly, New South Wales |
DILLON, Henrietta | Hay, New South Wales | |
8059 | DONOGHUE, Jack * | |
6065 | DOWLING, James William | Lismore, Victoria |
DOWNING, Joseph Horace * | Kyneton, Victoria | |
1844 | DOWNING, John Siddons * | Hurstville, New South Wales |
8176 | DREWETT, Herbert Stewart * | Traralgon, Victoria |
8175 | DUNN, William Alfred * | Geelong, Victoria |
DWYER, Mary Genevieve | Marion, South Australia | |
DYRING, Carl Peter Wilhelm | Coburg, Victoria | |
1849 | EATON, Francis William * | |
EDDY, Muriel Mary | Prospect, South Australia | |
8177 | EILENBERG, Emanuel Gordon * | St Kilda, Victoria |
6089 | ELLARD, Frank Brotherton * | Millicent, South Australia |
ELLIS, Laurence Edward * | Manilla, New South Wales | |
8063 | ELLIS, Thomas William * | |
EMBLING, Herbert Augustus * | Malvern, Victoria | |
ERCOLE, Quinto | Grenfell, New South Wales | |
6031 | ESTE, William Edward | |
6004 | FALLOWS, Arthur * | Brisbane, Queensland |
FENWICK, Wilmot * | Leichhardt, New South Wales | |
6090 | FISHER, Eric Charles * | Kingswood, South Australia |
FITZPATRICK, Samuel Charles * | Glenferrie, Victoria | |
FLOWER, Linda | Williamstown, Victoria | |
FLOWER, Vera Emily | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8064 | FORD, Owen Clay * | Yanco, New South Wales |
FOREMAN, Kate | Marrickville, New South Wales | |
8066 | FOULKES, Royston Leslie * | Brisbane, Queensland |
8065 | FREWIN, George Harry Gibbons * | |
FULLER, Marguerite Evelyn | Drummoyne, New South Wales | |
8069 | GALBRAITH, William Shakespeare * | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
8068 | GALE, Thomas Washington Bourke * | Bourke, New South Wales |
GALLAGHER, Flora | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8285A | GALLPEN, Ronald Edwin | |
8179 | GARFIELD, Victor John * | St Kilda, Victoria |
GARVEN, Ida Mary * | Clarence River, New South Wales | |
8182 | GIBBONS, Albert Vernon Ernest * | Sandringham, Victoria |
GIBSON, Mary Farquhar | Neutral Bay, New South Wales | |
GIBSON, Norman Maxwell | Strathfield, New South Wales | |
6101 | GILCHRIST, Oscar * | Glanville West, South Australia |
GILLICK, Rose | Magill, South Australia | |
GLASSON, Beatrice Russell | Burwood, New South Wales | |
GLISSAN, Denis Joseph | North Sydney, New South Wales | |
8181 | GOAD, William James Brewster * | Bendigo, Victoria |
GODFREY, Annie Sarah | Strathfield, New South Wales | |
GOODCHILD, Christiana Marian | Adelaide, South Australia | |
1752 | GOODFELLOW, William * | Newmarket, Queensland |
6069 | GOODMAN, John * | North Carlton, Victoria |
GORDON, Cecil Imogen | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8070 | GRANT, Allan Rocke * | Wahroonga, New South Wales |
GRANT, Mary Jane | Sydney, New South Wales | |
GRAVE, Marjorie | Bondi, New South Wales | |
6091 | GRAVES, Albert Ernest * | Paradise, South Australia |
GRAY, James | Quirindi, New South Wales | |
8067 | GREVILLE, Colin Campbell * | North Sydney, New South Wales |
GRIEVE, Keith Harvey * | Waverley, New South Wales | |
8180 | GRIFFIN, George Leonard * | St Kilda, Victoria |
GRIFFITH, James De Burgh | Sommerville, Victoria | |
GUYMER, Ernest Albert | Kilkenny, South Australia | |
HALL, Jane | Melbourne, Victoria | |
8187 | HALL, William Glennie Gordon * | Kensington, Victoria |
6092 | HANCOCK, Robert Claude * | Solomontown, South Australia |
HARFORD, Mary Rosa | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
6070 | HARLEY, Albert Vincent * | Malvern, Victoria |
8071 | HARREX, Reginald Walker * | Coogee, New South Wales |
6033 | HARRISON, Francis Daniel * | Ashfield, New South Wales |
6032 | HART, Edward John * | Bondi, New South Wales |
HASTINGS, John Patrick | North Sydney, New South Wales | |
8235 | HATTON, Ernest Williams * | North Carlton, Victoria |
8072 | HAY, Allan * | Wahroonga, New South Wales |
HAY, Winifred Olive | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
6057 | HEAD, Walter Harold * | South Yarra, Victoria |
8185 | HEAZLEWOOD, Archibald Stevens * | North Williamstown, Victoria |
1761 | HEMMING, Thomas James * | Brisbane, Queensland |
HEWLETT, Alfreda | Camperdown, New South Wales | |
HIGGINS, Roselena | Morphett Vale, South Australia | |
8186 | HOCKING, Joseph Richard * | Middle Park, Victoria |
HOLDSWORTH, Madge | Sydney, New South Wales | |
6058 | HOOPER, Henery * | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
8233 | HOSKING, Alfred Phillips * | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
8234 | HOWARTH, Bernard Walter * | South Yarra, Victoria |
6034 | HUBBARD, Charles Stanley * | Stockton, New South Wales |
HUBBARD, Josephine | Sydney, New South Wales | |
HUDSON, Richard Hastings | Blue Mountains, New South Wales | |
8286A | HUMPHREYS, Newman John | Hobart, Tasmania |
6014 | HUNGERFORD, Francis Cecil * | Toowoomba, Queensland |
6071 | HYNES, Michael Kevin * | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6072 | JACKSON, Alfred Edmund * | Wangaratta, Victoria |
JENKINS, Laura Jane | Alberton, South Australia | |
8073 | JINKINS, Arthur Lloyd * | Kensington, New South Wales |
8188 | JONES, Cyril Alfred * | Albert Park, Victoria |
8074 | JONES, Robert Owen * | |
6035 | JONES, William Harcourt | Rhodes, New South Wales |
JUST, Ruby B | Kew, Victoria | |
KEITH, Helen | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
KENDALL, Charlotte Eva | Geelong, Victoria | |
KENNEDY, Genevieve | Parkville, Victoria | |
1757 | KEOGH, Matthew Patrick * | Maryborough, Queensland |
KILDAEL, Esta Cornelius | North Adelaide, South Australia | |
KILLICOAT, Frances Madge | St Peters, South Australia | |
8189 | KNIGHT, Albert Fraser * | Footscray, Victoria |
LAIRD, Frances | Mile End, South Australia | |
8077 | LAMBETH, Harley Charles * | Rockdale, New South Wales |
6036 | LANAGAN, George Henry * | Sydney, New South Wales |
8078 | LANE, Gordon Lewis * | Enmore, New South Wales |
LARKINS, Beatrice | Stanmore, New South Wales | |
6037 | LAURI, Ernest * | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
8190 | LAVERS, Clarence George * | St Kilda, Victoria |
1843 | LAWLER, Valentine * | Harden, New South Wales |
LENTON, May Mandeville | Kent Town, South Australia | |
1750 | LEVY, Cedric George * | New Farm, Queensland |
8191 | LEWIS, Allan Joseph * | Princes Hill, Victoria |
1749 | LEWIS, Allan Maurice * | Brisbane, Queensland |
LEWIS, Florence Laura | Sydney, New South Wales | |
LINEHAM, Henry | Melbourne, Victoria | |
8075 | LOW, Harold Sydney * | Mascot, New South Wales |
LOWE, Elma Constance Apiley | Orange, New South Wales | |
LOWE, George Bradley * | Randwick, New South Wales | |
6001 | LOWES, Thomas | South Brisbane, Queensland |
8076 | LYSAGHT, Henry Albert | Stanmore, New South Wales |
MAGAREY, Elizabeth Jean | Blackwood, South Australia | |
8287A | MAHONEY, Cornelius Lawrence | Hobart, Tasmania |
MARCHANT, Jessey Jean | Burnside, South Australia | |
MARCHANT, Lucy Amy | Burnside, South Australia | |
8199 | MARKS, Herbert Edward * | Melbourne, Victoria |
8288A | MARSHALL, Thomas James | Macquarie Plains, Tasmania |
6013 | MARTIN, George William Ralph * | Toowoomba, Queensland |
8198 | MATHERSON, Charles Daniel * | Daylesford, Victoria |
MATHEWS, Amy Hollway | Waverley, New South Wales | |
1832 | MATHEWS, William Harold Hastings | |
MATTHEWS, Mabel Hearn | North Sydney, New South Wales | |
McCALMAN, Eileen Jessie | Murtoa, Victoria | |
8085 | McCARTHY, Gerald Valentine Patrick * | Perth, Western Australia |
8081 | McCLURE, James Morland * | Randwick, New South Wales |
McCLYMONT, Ada | Parramatta River, New South Wales | |
McCORMACK, Anastasia | Roseville, New South Wales | |
8192 | McDOUGAL, David Mercom * | Brunswick, Victoria |
8194 | McDOWELL, Norman Kenneth * | South Preston, Victoria |
McGILLIVRAY, Catherine | Maddington, Western Australia | |
8084 | McGIVERN, Thomas Joseph * | Balmain, New South Wales |
8089 | McGRATH, James Anthony * | Cremorne, New South Wales |
6038 | McINTOSH, William | |
8193 | McKINLEY, Alexander | Vermont, Victoria |
McKINNON, Mary | East Melbourne, Victoria | |
8088 | McLAREN, Robert * | Bathurst, New South Wales |
8196 | McNAMARA, Thomas Harold * | West Melbourne, Victoria |
McNAUGHTON, Catherine | Carlton, Victoria | |
McNEILL, Matilda | Melbourne, Victoria | |
McNULTY, Amy Walker | Melbourne, Victoria | |
8083 | McRAE, George William O'Neil * | Annandale, New South Wales |
8082 | McRORIE, James * | Toowoomba, New South Wales |
MEAD, Hazel Ernestine | Adelaide, South Australia | |
8086 | MERCER, David Bates * | Orange, New South Wales |
6003 | MEYER, Eric Frank * | Brisbane, Queensland |
8197 | MEYER, Henry Thomas * | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
1762 | MICHEL, Howard Victor * | Stanthorpe, Queensland |
8195 | MIDWINTER, Alick * | Malvern, Victoria |
MILLER, Hilda Eileen | Sydney, New South Wales | |
MILLER, Phyllis Edith | Drummoyne, New South Wales | |
8200 | MILLIST, Thomas Llewellyn * | Richmond, Victoria |
6010 | MILLS, William Thomas | Longreach, Queensland |
8080 | MITCHELL, John Henry * | Newcastle, New South Wales |
MITCHELL, Margaret Ellen | Bundaberg, Queensland | |
MOLLOY, Jane Elizabeth Barbridge | Mosman, New South Wales | |
8087 | MOLONY, Frank Henderson * | Woollahra, New South Wales |
6059 | MOORE, Hugh * | Yatpool near Mildura, Victoria |
MOORE, Ida Anna | South Brisbane, Queensland | |
MOORHOUSE, Edth Ann | Mooroopna, Victoria | |
MORETON, Letita Gladys | Richmond, Victoria | |
1854 | MORGAN, Beresford Sydney * | Brisbane, Queensland |
MORGAN, Idris | Waverley, New South Wales | |
8079 | MORRIS, Leslie Abraham * | Willoughby, New South Wales |
MORTON, Hester Louise Mars | Little Coogee, New South Wales | |
MURPHY, Esther * | Wellington, New South Wales | |
MURRAY, Eliza Ruth Mahood | Allendale, South Australia | |
NEILSEN, Mary Margaretta | Mooroopna, Victoria | |
NICHOLLS, Ruby | Toowoomba, Queensland | |
8090 | NICHOLSON, Harold Edgar * | Bondi, New South Wales |
6005 | NORTH, Arthur George * | Zillmere, Queensland |
8201 | NORTH, Cecil Benjamin * | South Yarra, Victoria |
O'BRIEN, Margaret * | Adelaide, South Australia | |
6096 | O'CONNOR, Cecil James * | Parkside, South Australia |
8093 | O'HANLON, John Norton Joseph | Randwick, New South Wales |
O'REILLY, Elizabeth Hamilton | Letichville, Victoria | |
ODGERS, Frances Victoria May | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8091 | OLDHAM, Walter Herbert * | Newcastle, New South Wales |
8092 | OLVER, Charles Sedgwick * | Wollongong, New South Wales |
8202 | ONLEY, Edward Roy * | Flynn, Victoria |
ORMISTON, Margaret | Sydney, New South Wales | |
PACKARD, Lucy | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
PARISH, Emily Cornelia | Midland Junction, Western Australia | |
49 | PARSONS, Alexander Charles | Huon, Tasmania |
8096 | PASCOE, Frederick James * | Rockdale, New South Wales |
8121 | PASCOE, Harold * | St Peters, New South Wales |
PATERSON, Mary | Canterbury, New South Wales | |
8203 | PEARCE, John * | Ballarat East, Victoria |
PERKINS, Jessie Grace | Rooty Hill, New South Wales | |
1845 | PERKINS, Thomas Henry * | Manly, New South Wales |
PERRY, Eleanor Anne | Paddington, New South Wales | |
8095 | PETERS, John * | West Sydney, New South Wales |
6039 | PHEGAN, Albert Joseph | Coogee, New South Wales |
6097 | PHILIPSON, John Henry * | Parkside, South Australia |
PIKE, Edith | Alexandria, New South Wales | |
8094 | PINNOCK, Frederick Henry * | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
8204 | PLEASANCE, Charles Max * | Prahran, Victoria |
POLLOCK, Elsie Jane | Grantham, Queensland | |
6073 | POSTILL, Benjamin * | Balaclava, Victoria |
POWELL, Arthur Hunter | 3 Houpton Street, Elsternwick, Victoria | |
8205 | PRESNELL, Leslie John * | Kew, Victoria |
RAINE, Christine Annie | ||
8207 | RAISBECK, John Harold * | Maldon, Victoria |
6015 | RATCLIFFE, James Albert Fitzroy * | Brisbane, Queensland |
REDALL, Eliza May | Strathfield, New South Wales | |
6040 | REDFERN, Richard Walter | |
8206 | REED, Vincent * | Frankston, Victoria |
REES, Katie | North Sydney, New South Wales | |
6098 | REEVES, Lawrence * | Kilkenny, South Australia |
REGAN, Elizabeth | Sydney, New South Wales | |
1856 | REID, Norman Victor * | North Sydney, New South Wales |
6066 | REID, William * | |
REUBEN, Rachel | Darlinghurst, New South Wales | |
RICHARDSON, Elsie Haywood | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia | |
8208 | RICHARDSON, Rowland Harcort * | Malvern, Victoria |
RIDGE, Lily | Sydney, New South Wales | |
RILEY, Lillian | Manly, New South Wales | |
ROBERTS, Annie Florence | Ballarat, Victoria | |
1840 | ROBERTS, Frederick Charles * | Narrandera, New South Wales |
8099 | ROBERTS, Norman Frederick * | |
6099 | ROBERTS, Silvanus * | Crystal Brook, South Australia |
1857 | ROBERTSON, Duncan | Sydney, New South Wales |
ROBERTSON, Marjorie Bruce | Sydney, New South Wales | |
ROBINSON, Frances Alice | Malmsbury, Victoria | |
ROCHE, Anastasia | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8098 | ROGERS, Joseph William * | Rddfern, New South Wales |
6041 | ROOT, Arthur William * | Waverley, New South Wales |
8101 | ROSS, James Ernest * | Coogee, New South Wales |
8210 | ROWE, Frederick William * | Footscray, Victoria |
8118 | ROWE, Raymond Russell * | Parramatta, New South Wales |
8097 | RUNCIE, Arthur Leslie * | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
8209 | RUSSELL, Edgar John Stanley * | Annandale, New South Wales |
RYAN, Brigid Gertrude | Carlton, Victoria | |
6074 | SANDRY, Charles Stanley * | East Brunswick, Victoria |
8120 | SEABERG, Claude Alexander * | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
1764 | SHAW, Frank Burton * | Ballina, New South Wales |
SHEPHERD, Lilly Harriette | Kilkenny, South Australia | |
8213 | SHINNICK, William James * | orth, Melbourne, Victoria |
SIMONDS, Henrie Victoria | Prahran East, Victoria | |
1760 | SIMPSON, Archibald Stanley * | Mount Morgan, Queensland |
8103 | SLARKE, Alfred Jeffrey * | Annandale, New South Wales |
8219 | SLOSS, John Stewart * | Armadale, Victoria |
8108 | SMALL, Charles Roy * | Strathfield, New South Wales |
SMITH, Ada Priscilla * | Allora, Queensland | |
8102 | SMITH, Frederick Seymour * | Bowral, New South Wales |
1763 | SMITH, Jack * | |
6060 | SMITH, Jens Peter Christiansen | Newmarket, Victoria |
6061 | SNADDEN, Harold * | Footscray, Victoria |
8211 | SNEATH, Alfred Ernest * | Prahran, Victoria |
1837 | SNELL, Reginald Ruthledge * | Sydney, New South Wales |
6062 | SPARK, George Vincent * | Geelong, Victoria |
8105 | SPENCE, William James * | Sydney, New South Wales |
8217 | SPONG, Christopher * | Malvern, Victoria |
SPROULF, Florence St George | Kew, Victoria | |
8106 | SPRY, Leonard * | |
8104 | SQUIRE, Harold * | |
8107 | STABBACK, John William * | Randwick, New South Wales |
STACEY, Lucy Mary | North Adelaide, South Australia | |
8212 | STANLEY, William * | Coleraine, Victoria |
STEWART, Lyla | East Melbourne, Victoria | |
1765 | STEWART, William John * | Tyalgum, New South Wales |
STOKER, Henry * * | Geelong, Victoria | |
STOKES, Alfred Francis | Glenelg, South Australia | |
8215 | STOTT, Aubrey Pitman * | East Malvern, Victoria |
8218 | STOTT, Eric Clymer * | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
8232 | STREDWICK, Sydney Alfred * | Kyneton, Victoria |
8214 | SULLIVAN, Richard * | South Kensington, Victoria |
8216 | SWEENEY, John James * | Middle Park, Victoria |
6063 | SYNOT, Myles Henry Walter * | Fyansford near Geelong, Victoria |
8223 | TASSELL, James Dudley * | Hawksburn, Victoria |
TAYLOR, Bessie Annie | Woolstoncraft, New South Wales | |
8225 | TAYLOR, Frederick William * | Katamatite, Victoria |
8220 | TAYLOR, Wallace Clement | Ballarat North, Victoria |
8226 | TAYLOR, William Henry * | Katamatite, Victoria |
8109 | TEBBUTT, Wentworth Henry John * | Manly, New South Wales |
8224 | THEWLIS, Oswald Arthur * | Armadale, Victoria |
6042 | THOMAS, William Henry * | Naremburn, New South Wales |
8169A | THOMPSON, Clarence | Hobart, Tasmania |
1754 | THOMPSON, Frederick * | Goomboorian via Gympie, Queensland |
THORNEY, Victoria Helen | North Adelaide, South Australia | |
TIGHE, Eva Laura | Killara, New South Wales | |
8222 | TOBE, John William George * | Mentone, Victoria |
8110 | TODD, Charles Ord Pym * | Paddington, New South Wales |
8221 | TRIGGS, Arthur Earl * | Glenhuntly, Victoria |
6064 | TURNBULL, William John * | Donald, Victoria |
TURNER, Henrietta Joan | Vaucluse, New South Wales | |
6075 | VIENET, Henry Alexander * | Ceres near Geelong, Victoria |
6067 | VILLIERS, Ernest Claude * | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1853 | WAIN, John William * | North Sydney, New South Wales |
6011 | WALDEN, William Thomas * | South Brisbane, Queensland |
WALKER, Beatrice Alice | Unley Park, South Australia | |
8291A | WALKLEY, Albert George | Latrobe, Tasmania |
6043 | WALPOLE, Horace Henry Vade * | Melbourne, Victoria |
WALSH, Katie | Ashfield, New South Wales | |
WALTER, Lilian Agnes | Bondi, New South Wales | |
8292A | WATERS, Alfred John | Hobart, North Tasmania |
8114 | WATKINS, James Roy * | Mascot, New South Wales |
WATSON, Eileen Marriot | East Melbourne, Victoria | |
1858 | WATTS, Cecil Raymond * | Chatswood, New South Wales |
1759 | WEATHERILL, Joseph Leslie * | Alderley, Queensland |
1758 | WEATHERILL, Lambert Walter * | Alderley, Queensland |
8227 | WEAVER, John Charles Francis * | Albert Park, Victoria |
WEBB, Dorothy Frances | South Brisbane, Queensland | |
8230 | WEBSTER, Albert * | Aubrey, Victoria |
8112 | WEIR, George * | Newcastle, New South Wales |
WELCH, Leslie St Vincent * * | Greenwich, New South Wales | |
8228 | WELLS, Ernest James * | Chelsea, Victoria |
WESTON, William Henry * * * | Sydney, New South Wales | |
WESTON, William Henry * * | Sydney, New South Wales | |
1751 | WHEATLEY, Henry William | Newmarket, Queensland |
1846 | WHEELER, Frank Millard Dixon | Newcastle West, New South Wales |
8119 | WHITE, Frank * | |
WHITE, Florence May * | Fullarton, South Australia | |
8293A | WHITEHOUSE, William Randle | Hobart, Tasmania |
WHITTINGHAM, Carrie Bowden | Sydney, New South Wales | |
1831 | WHYBROW, William Ernest * | Willoughby, New South Wales |
WILDASH, Elsie Caroline | Camperdown, New South Wales | |
WILLANS, Una Evelyn | Sydney, New South Wales | |
6008 | WILLIAMS, Alwyn Emry Digby * | Rockhampton, Queensland |
WILLIAMS, Blodwyn | Brunswick, Victoria | |
WILLIAMS, Edith | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8111 | WILLIAMS, Norman Cecil Charles * | Narromine, New South Wales |
6044 | WILLS, George Henry * | North Sydney, New South Wales |
WILSON, Evelyn Clara Louisa | Stanmore, New South Wales | |
8113 | WILSON, Edmund John Hordern * | South Kensington, New South Wales |
8117 | WILSON, John * | |
1841 | WILSON, William Oliver * | Narrandera, New South Wales |
8229 | WISE, Frank McLeod * | Elmshurst, Victoria |
6045 | WOODWARD, Robert * | Burwood, New South Wales |
8116 | WRIGHLEY, Ernest | Marrickville, New South Wales |
6002 | WRIGHT, George Emmanuel * | Paddington, Queensland |
WYNN-MARTYN, Ellen | Sydney, New South Wales | |
8231 | YOUNG, Norman James * | Black Rock, Victoria |