The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

21st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/38/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 21 November 1917

6761AALEXANDER, John ThomasAscot Vale, Victoria
6924ABAKER, John FrederickNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
6765ABALAAM, WalterNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
6763ABARCLAY, AlexanderRichmond, Victoria
6923ABARROT, Wesley JohnKyabram PO, Kyabram, Victoria
6766ABARTLETT, Horace VincentBalaclava, Victoria
6767ABECKMAN, Charles RobertPort Melbourne, Victoria
6925ABUCKLEY, Benjamin WebsterBrunswick, Victoria
6936ABURNS, Robert BurnsGeelong West, Victoria
6769ACAHILL, Michael JosephWest Melbourne, Victoria
6935ACAREY, Francis HenryCarlton, Victoria
6770ACHAPMAN, Robert HungerfordBallarat, Victoria
6772ACLEARY, Francis PatrickSandford, Victoria
6773ACOATES, Arthur RayTraralgon, Victoria
6774ACOLLISTER, ThomasPort Melbourne, Victoria
6775ACOX, Alan CliveEast St Kilda, Victoria
6777ACRAWFORD, AndrewTatura, Victoria
6776ACRONIN, Albert CorneliusCoburg, Victoria
6926ACUTLER, Ernest TinsleyCarlton, Victoria
6784ADALEY, Herbert WilliamSt Kilda, Victoria
6786ADANIEL, John LeslieDayleford, Victoria
6938ADAVIE, Arthur RaymondOakleigh, Victoria
6937ADAVIE, Cecil EdwardOakleigh, Victoria
DAVIES, George ForrestMelbourne, Victoria
6781ADAYMOND, Leslie HolmesFitzroy, Victoria
DICKSON, Selwyn RayArmadale, Victoria
6780ADRAPE, David SaulNeerim South, Victoria
6782ADURHAM, William GrantEchuca, Victoria
6790AELLIOTT, Gordon WatsonBallan, Victoria
6789AENGLISH, EdwinMalvern, Victoria
6793AFAHEY, JackSouth Melbourne, Victoria
6800AFARRIES, RichardNorth Richmond, Victoria
6797AFAUST, RonaldWest Brunswick, Victoria
6792AFERGUSON, Edward WilliamRichmond, Victoria
6940AFERGUSON, William MorrisHampton, Victoria
6796AFIELD, Thomas FranklinCarlton, Victoria
6795AFISCHER, Francis John VincentSouth Melbourne, Victoria
6799AFLANAGAN, Patrick JosephFootscray, Victoria
6791AFRUSHER, Vivian AlbertEast Malvern, Victoria
6798AFYFFE, Kenneth Thomson GrantBunyip, Victoria
6802AGARDINER, Robert HenryLurg PO, Lurg, via Benalla, Victoria
6801AGATES, Clarence Bruce TaylorHarkaway, Victoria
6944AGAZZARD, Norman JosephLismore, Victoria
6809AGIBBONS, Arthur JamesRichmond, Victoria
6808AGILBERT, David CharlesBrunswick, Victoria
6941AGLADMAN, James EveWest Footscray, Victoria
6806AGORMAN, William CharlesCarlton, Victoria
6804AGRANT, John SeddonAscot Vale, Victoria
6803AGREY, JohnSouth Melbourne, Victoria
6810AGRIFFIN, John EdwardHawksburn, Victoria
6818AHADDON, Claude WilliamBalaclava, Victoria
6927AHAISMAN, William JohnRochester, Victoria
6815AHALL, George HenryAuburn, Victoria
6811AHAMILTON, AllenNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
6821AHARRIS, Frank JulianSt Kilda, Victoria
6812AHART, John ThomasDrouin, Victoria
6813HAYSEY, NormanNarre Warren, Victoria
6945AHEATLEY, EdwardBunyip, Victoria
6814AHILL, Charles HoodWest Brunswick, Victoria
6825AHOGAN, Alfred RobertSouth Melbourne, Victoria
6816AHOLT, Stanley WilliamJindivick, Victoria
6928AHORSBURGH, Arthur WilliamAuburn, Victoria
6821AHUGHES, Jack ReidBallarat South, Victoria
6817AHUNT, Colin EdwardSurrey Hills, Victoria
6820AHUSSEY, William JohnHealesville, Victoria
6828AJAMES, Percy BristowBrighton, Victoria
6829AJOHNSTON, Rupert CosmoBalaclava, Victoria
6826AJONES, Charles JosephSouth Yarra, Victoria
6830AJONES, Henry CarrumSurrey Hills, Victoria
6942AKAY, Robert ScottWalpeup, Victoria
6833AKELLY, Albert EdwinBallarat, Victoria
6929AKING, Christopher Joseph WilliamWarrenheip, Victoria
6832AKING, Ernest HerbertKensington, Victoria
6834ALAWLER, James MatthewOuyen, Victoria
6836ALESSING, Otto ErnestMoorabbin, Victoria
6943ALETTS, William Albert
6835ALUKINS, Charles WilliamMelbourne, Victoria
6841AMAHONEY, John JamesWest Melbourne, Victoria
6854AMANN, Henry FranklinNorthcote, Victoria
6842AMARSH, Adolphus AngusTraralgon, Victorisa
6843AMARTIN, JamesBarraja, via Corowa, New South Wales
6844AMAWBY, Arthur StanleyAlphington, Victoria
6855AMcDADE, JamesUltima, Victoria
6930AMcDOWELL, Mervyn AlfredNorthcote, Victoria
6858AMcEWAN, JohnBurnley, Victoria
6860AMcGAW, MervynMelbourne, Victoria
6859AMcGOWN, William FrederickPort Melbourne, Victoria
6931AMcINERNEY, ThomasEast Brunswick, Victoria
6857AMcKEONE, WilliamRichmond, Victoria
6845AMERRITT, William HenryNorth Richmond, Victoria
6851AMICHEL, ArthurCarlton, Victoria
6846AMILLER, William PeterBrookside, Victoria
6847AMONTGOMERY, William MitchellIvanhoe, Victoria
6852AMOORE, George StanleyYarraville, Victoria
6848AMOORE, HarryJolimont, Victoria
6849AMORRISON, John ThomasRichmond, Victoria
6838AMOSCRIPT, Angus HughUpper Town, Victoria
6840AMUIR, Frederick Dunster ClevelandClifton Hill, Victoria
6853AMURPHY, FrankMalvern, Victoria
6850AMYERS, Donlad McPhersonBallan PO, Ballan, Victoria
6862ANICHOLSON, William CharlesBallarat, Victoria
6863ANIPPE, GeorgeToongabbie, Victoria
6869AO'CONNOR, James MichaelSouth Richmond, Victoria
6866AO'DONNELL, GeorgeNewtown, Victoria
6870AO'SULLIVAN, Justin MatthewAlbert Park, Victoria
6949AOGLESBY, Claude HollandRichmond, Victoria
6865AOLIVER, CharlesAdelaide, South Australia
6868AOSBOLDSTONE, Cyril FitzgeraldSouth Northcote, Victoria
6867AOSBORN, John McRaeMoonee Ponds, Victoria
6872APATERNOSTER, James RobertCmaberwell, Victoria
6871APATERSON, JohnPrahran, Victoria
6919APATTERSON, Edward JamesSale, Victoria
6874APHILLIPS, Andrew HenryCamperdown, Victoria
6920APHILLIPS, Frederick CharlesBalaclava, Victoria
6876APOLLOCK, JosephAlbert Park, Victoria
6873APOUNSETT, Alfred JohnWest Footscray, Victoria
6875APUNCH, Clarence GundryAlbert Park, Victoria
6880ARELF, CecilAlbert Park, Victoria
6952ARELF, Henry Reginald PercyAlbert park, Victoria
6878ARICHARDSON, David CameronAlbert Park, Victoria
6881AROBERTS, Stanley GeorgeWest Melbourne, Victoria
6892ASALMON, Charles GrahamBunyip, Victoria
6887ASAVAGE, John ClarenceCarlton, Victoria
6883ASCOTT, Roy FrancisKew, Victoria
6893ASHANAHAN, PatrickClifton Hill, Victoria
6890ASHAW, Reuben AlfredOrbost, Victoria
6895ASKINNER, HerbertYarraville, Victoria
6888ASMITH, George Charles FrederickEast Prahran, Victoria
6884ASMITH, John ThomasSt Kilda, Victoria
6894ASMITH, Norman LeslieNewtown, Beechworth, Victoria
6932ASTAINSBY, George AlbertGlenferrie, Victoria
6891ASTALKER, Herbert JosephNorth Melbourne, Victoria
6896ASTANLEY, Charles John LawrenceUpper Mitcham, South Australia
6885ASTANTON, Benjamin CharlesMalvern, Victoria
6886ASUMMERS, William RaymondLancefield, Victoria
6889ASWEET, RobertDaylesford, Victoria
6900ATEASDALE, Austin LeslieUltima, Victoria
6901ATURNER, Alfred GeorgeNorth Melbourne, Victoria
6899ATURNER, Ernest SamuelReservoir, Preston, Victoria
6902ATURNER, William ArthurNorth Melbourne, Victoria
6905AWALDORFF, Leslie ArthurElsternwick, Victoria
6911AWARHURST, Milford GeorgeAlbert Park, Victoria
6933AWEST, Frederick Alfred StanleyAlbert Park, Victoria
6910AWESTON, John EdwinMoonee Ponds, Victoria
6912AWILKINSON, Ernest AlfredTraralgon, Victoria
6904AWILLIAMS, Herbert RichmondRichmond, Victoria
6906AWILLIAMS, Joseph MathewWindsor, Victoria
6916AWILLIAMS, William EdwardBalaclava, Victoria
6915AWILLIAMS, William JoshuaMalvern, Victoria
6908AWOLSTENHOLME, ThomasEast Caulfield, Victoria
6909AWOODS, Richard CharlesBallarat East, Victoria
6907AWYTHES, Vivian GeorgeClifton Hill, Victoria
6918AZILLES, Charles HenryBallarat, Victoria