AWM Roll number: 23/60/2
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on
1942 | ADAAR, Samuel Edward | Adelaide, South Australia |
1791 | ALLANSON, Stanley Albert Henry | Magill, South Australia |
1792 | ANDERSON, Arthur Edward | Leederville, Western Australia |
1793 | ANDERSON, Joseph William | Echunga, South Australia |
1794 | ANTHONEY, James | Renmark, South Australia |
1795 | ARNOLD, Victor Langley | Payneham, South Australia |
1797 | AYLING, Frederick Clarence | Gawler, South Australia |
1786 | BAILEY, George Henry | Glenelg, South Australia |
1798 | BAIN, Arthur Ernest | Petersburg, South Australia |
1799 | BALLARD, Frederick | Kent Road, Kent Town, South Australia |
1800 | BANKS, Richard James | Wallaroo, SA |
1801 | BARRETT, William James | Goodwood, South Australia |
1802 | BECKMAN, Leslie Peterson | Ballarat, Victoria |
BIDSTRUP, Wilfred Vivian Hubert Luther | c/o Mr Lewis, 16 Esmond Street, Hyde Park, South Australia | |
1803 | BOUNDS, Arthur Edward | Quorn, South Australia |
1804 | BRANDON, Ashford Samuel | Waratta Vale, South Australia |
1782 | BRAY, Herbert James | Moonta, South Australia |
1783 | BRENNAN, Thomas Robert | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1806 | BRERETON, Edward Herbert Charles | Jamestown, South Australia |
1944 | BRINE, Edward | Franklin Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
8 | BUCKLEY, Frederick | Streaky Bay, South Australia |
1787 | BURFORD, Thomas Hurcomb | Pinnaroo, South Australia |
1807 | BURGESS, Joseph William | Sheringa, West Coast, South Australia |
1808 | BURGOYNE, Alfred William | Port Augusta, South Australia |
38 | BURMAN, William Sheriff | Terowie, South Australia |
1943 | BUTLER, Norman Roach | Butler PO, via Tumby Bay, West Coast, South Australia |
1809 | CAMPBELL, Peter | Torrensville, South Australia |
1810 | CARLSON, Henry Frederick Julius | Kapunda, South Australia |
1811 | CARRUTHERS, William Edward Walter | Petersburg, South Australia |
1812 | CHASTON, Fancis John | Apsley, Victoria |
1813 | CLARK, David | Bowden, South Australia |
1814 | CLARK, David Rose | Penola, South Australia |
CLARK, Leslie James | Port Pirie, South Australia | |
1788 | CLARK, Wilfred Francis Darwin | Eden Hills, South Australia |
1815 | CONWAY, Barry | North Adelaide, South Australia |
1785 | COOMBS, Stanley Shepley | Kent Toan, South Australia |
1633 | CORCORAN, Thomas Michael | Glencoe West, South Australia |
1928 | COUCH, Peter Joseph | Gawler, South Australia |
641 | COULTER, Sydney | Kensington, SA |
1816 | COX, Arthur Charles | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1817 | COX, Edwin Victor | Medindie, South Australia |
1819 | DALY, John | Tarcowie, South Australia |
1820 | DANIEL, Alfred Frderick | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
1821 | DANZIC, John Henry Cecil | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
1822 | DAVEY, George | Lucindale, South Australia |
1640 | DAVIDSON, Alfred Kell | Glencoe, South Australia |
55 | DOLPHIN, Edgar Leslie | Talia, West Coast, South Australia |
1824 | DUFFY, Arthur | Birkenhead, South Australia |
1825 | DUGGAN, Dominic James | Hallett, South Australia |
1826 | DUNSFORD, Andrew Gordon | Redhill, South Australia |
1789 | ERRINGTON, Thomas Alfred | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1946 | FAHY, Edward | 12 Stephen Street, off Halifax Street, South Australia |
1931 | FIDGE, Thomas Walter | Bute, South Australia |
1835 | FISHER, Alexander Norman | Berry, South Australia |
1945 | FLOATE, Arthur | Booleroo Centre, South Australia |
1790 | GARDNER, John Charles | St Peters, South Australia |
1947 | GARLAND, George | Adelaide, South Australia |
1833 | GAY, Stanley Victor | Petersburg, South Australia |
1835A | GLENN, Cyril James | Terowie, South Australia |
1836 | GREEN, Percy Victor | Mylot, South Australia |
683 | GRIBBEN, John Thomas | Argent Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1838 | GUERIN, LeRoy Taunton | Naidia, South Australia |
1839 | HAINES, Charles Ernest | North Quorn, South Australia |
1840 | HALLASEY, Joseph | Kalyra, Belair, South Australia |
931 | HANNELL, Lindsay Adam Gordon | Adelaide, South Australia |
1841 | HOUGHTON, Thomas | Bowden, South Australia |
1842 | HOWARD, James Patrick | Belalie North, South Australia |
1932 | HUNTER, Charles James | Montacute, South Australia |
1843 | HUTCHISON, Magnus Hedley | Crystal Brook, South Australia |
1846 | JONES, Albert Edward | Renmark, South Australia |
1848 | KENDALL, Harold John | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1849 | KENDELL, Thomas Joseph | Mylor, South Australia |
1850 | KENNEDY, John Bertram | Yacka, South Australia |
1852 | KENNETT, John William | Gilberton, South Australia |
1934 | KING, George Henry | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
1853 | KING, Sydney James | Port Vincent, South Australia |
1854 | KIRBY, Thomas Edward | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
1855 | KIRKBRIDE, Clarence Arthur | Longwood, South Australia |
1856 | LAPIDGE, Eric Arnold Freeling Opie | Mylor, South Australia |
1858 | LEACH, Frederick Charles | Hindmarsh, South Australia |
1859 | LEWIS, Ernest Albert | Longwood, South Australia |
1784 | LILLIECRAPP, Gordon Brice | St Peters, Adelaide, South Australia |
1860 | LOCK, George Rupert | Hilton, South Australia |
1861 | LOW, George Richard | Hilton, South Australia |
1862 | MADDERN, Fred | Moonta Mines, South Australia |
1864 | MARSHALL, Alfred | Lameroo, South Australia |
1865 | MARTIN, John Patrick | Kensington, South Australia |
1867 | MASON, Roy Mortimer James | Hargrave Street, Semaphore, South Australia |
1882 | McAULIFFE, Hugh Paul | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1869 | MERRETT, Francis John | Holland Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
896 | MERRETT, Henry Theodore | Peake, South Australia |
1870 | MERRETT, Lyle John | Plympton, South Australia |
1871 | MESSENGER, Rupert Gilbert | Penola, South Australia |
1872 | MINNEY, Arnold William | Port Pirie. SA |
1873 | MIZON, Alfred | Quorn, South Australia |
1874 | MOORE, Clifford Harold | Petersburg, South Australia |
1875 | MOORE, Richard James | Adelaide, South Australia |
116 | MORGAN, Stephen Ross | Clarence Park, South Australia |
1781 | MORGAN, Sydney Stanley | Kingscote, South Australia |
1876 | MORRIS, Clarence Barton Hindmarsh | Goolwa, South Australia |
1877 | MOWART, Ernest | Renmark, South Australia |
1878 | MOWBRAY, William Ellery | Gumeracha, South Australia |
1879 | MURDOCH, Enoch Henry | Warooka, South Australia |
1880 | MURDOCH, James Arthur | Warooka, South Australia |
1881 | MURPHY, William Clifford Lewis | Quorn, South Australia |
349 | NEIMKE, Max Robert | Tavistock Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
1883 | NELSON, Frederick Vincent | Wilmington, South Australia |
1927 | O'BRIEN, Lawrence | Glenelg, South Australia |
1884 | O'DONNELL, William | Franklin Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
1885 | O'NEILL, Thomas Mathew | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1886 | O'RILEY, Thomas William | Bruce, South Australia |
1887 | PANNELL, Frank Edward | Penola, South Australia |
1888 | PATTERSON, John | Streaky Bay, West Coast, South Australia |
1889 | PENN, Thomas Robert | Warnertown, South Australia |
1890 | PETERS, Oatey Frank | Tantanoola, South Australia |
1891 | PHILLIPS, Roy Clarence | Pinnaroo, South Australia |
1892 | PISHNER, Horace George | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1893 | PLEW, William Roy | |
1894 | POPE, William John | Wayville, South Australia |
1895 | RANDELL, Ambrose Douglas | Renmark, South Australia |
1896 | REEVES, Arthur | Semaphore, South Australia |
1898 | ROBERTS, Frank | Bowman's Siding, South Australia |
1899 | ROBINSON, John Richard | Mitcham, South Australia |
1900 | ROE, Charles | Mern Merna, South Australia |
1901 | ROLLBUSCH, Erroll Arthur | Oakbank, South Australia |
1902 | ROSS, Peter | Dulwich, South Australia |
1936 | SANDERSON, Frank | Adelaide, South Australia |
1903 | SMITH, Manning Joseph | Quorn, South Australia |
1904 | SONEMAN, Frederick Henry | Stepney, South Australia |
1948 | SPORN, Gustav Gottlieb Berthold | Yanyarrie, via Carrieton, South Australia |
1905 | SULLIVAN, Joseph Leslie | Glanville, South Australia |
1906 | SWEENEY, Timothy Joseph | Wallaroo, South Australia |
1907 | TILLER, William Archie | Balaklava, South Australia |
1937 | TRAVERS, Edward | Yatina, South Australia |
1908 | TURNER, Oswald Roy | Reynella, South Australia |
1909 | TURUNEN, Edward | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1910 | WALKOM, Nelson Stanford | Port Augusta, South Australia |
413 | WALLER, Norman Victor | Kingscote, Kangaroo Island, South Australia |
1913 | WARLEY, Thomas | Exeter, South Australia |
1915 | WARNCKEN, Albert Orchard | Bordertown, South Australia |
1916 | WATSON, Herbert Bryce | Norwood, South Australia |
1917 | WATSON, James | Glanville, South Australia |
1918 | WATTS, Arnold Joseph | Murray Street, Gawler, South Australia |
1920 | WEIDENHOFER, George Harold | Oakbank, South Australia |
1921 | WELLS, Robert Albert Henry | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
1923 | WHITE, Ernest George Douglas | Wallaroo Mines, South Australia |
1924 | WHITTLE, Charles Ross Cresdee | Exeter, South Australia |
938 | WILLIAMS, Phillip Edgar | Mintaro, South Australia |
1925 | WILLSHIRE, Victor Albert | Millicent, South Australia |
1926 | WILSON, Harry Norman | Williamstown, South Australia |
1941 | WRIGHT, Allan Maine | Port Pirie, South Australia |