AWM Roll number: 23/63/4
From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier on
2859 | ABEL, John Samuel | Platsburg, New South Wales |
2860 | ADAMTHWAITE, George | Glebe, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2861 | ALLEN, Henry | Inverell, New South Wales |
2857 | ANDERSON, Oscar | Pelaw Main, New South Wales |
2856 | ANDREWS, George | Gravesend, New South Wales |
2858 | ANSELL, Alexander James | Emmaville, New South Wales |
2871 | BAILEY, Walter John | Carrington, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2864 | BARBER, Thomas | Armidale, New South Wales |
2863 | BARBOUR, Thomas David | Armidale, New South Wales |
2874 | BARNES, Albert James | West Tamworth, New South Wales |
2868 | BECKITT, Rodger William | Hollybank, Black Mountain, New South Wales |
2862 | BISHOP, Cyril Albert James | Burwood, New South Wales |
2875 | BLORE, Frank | Taree, Manning River, New South Wales |
2865 | BOWDITCH, George Renwick | Mayfield, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2866 | BRAMBLE, Eric Rae | Butcher Largs, West Maitland, New South Wales |
2867 | BROWN, Harry Gilbert | Hamilton, New South Wales |
2877 | BROWN, William Charles Colin | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2869 | BURNS, Cecil Henry | Rutherford, New South Wales |
2870 | BURNS, Robert Cyrus Hilton | Rutherford, New South Wales |
2876 | BYRNE, James William | Lindfield, New South Wales |
2880 | CAMERON, Murray Steele | Woolongong, New South Wales |
2878 | CAMPBELL, James | Armidale, New South Wales |
CARTER, Thomas Garden | Linton, Upper Manilla, New South Wales | |
2886 | CASTLE, Edgar Lewis | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2881 | CHADWICK, William Arthur | Werris Creek, New South Wales |
2884 | CHAFFEY, Lionel Clifford | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2887 | CHASE, Sidney Henry George | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2888 | CLEARY, James Robert | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2882 | CLEARY, Samuel | Broadmeadow, New South Wales |
2885 | COURTNEY, William Gilbert | Moree, New South Wales |
2883 | CRIMMINS, James | Burnley, Victoria |
2879 | CURRAY, Frank | Deepwater, New South Wales |
2912 | DALEY, Winton | Garah, New South Wales |
2891 | DAVIDSON, John Thomas | Orchard Town, New Lambton, New South Wales |
2893 | DAVIES, John Edward | Wickham, New South Wales |
2890 | DIBLEY, James Lewis | Tingha, New South Wales |
2894 | DINNERVILLE, Leonard | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2913 | DUCE, John Robert | Narrabri, New South Wales |
2895 | DYSON, George Alexander | Nundle Creek, Nundle via Tamworth, New South Wales |
2878A | EDEN, Francis Rivers | Sydney, New South Wales |
2896 | EGGINS, Alfred James | Coopernook, New South Wales |
3006 | FISHER, William Daniel | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2899 | FLEETWOOD, Albert Henry | Kildare, West Tamworth, New South Wales |
2898 | FLEMING, Frank | Hamilton, New South Wales |
2926 | FROST, John Edmund | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
2920 | FRY, George Lawrence | Sydney, New South Wales |
2902 | GALL, Harold Clarence | Moree, New South Wales |
2906 | GIBSON, Hamilton Ross | Petersham, New South Wales |
2905 | GIBSON, James Edwy | Sydney, New South Wales |
2901 | GOUGH, Thomas | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
2903 | GOULDING, Patrick Thomas | Tamworth, New South Wales |
2904 | GREENE, Francis Patrick | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
2927 | GRILLS, William Henry | Carrington Brook, Armidale, New South Wales |
3007 | HAAGER, Frederick | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2908 | HALLIWELL, George | Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2907 | HAMILTON, Howard | Tingha, New South Wales |
2930 | HANSEN, William | Concord, New South Wales |
2909 | HARPER, Henry Cecil | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2911 | HARRISON, Edwin Russell | River View, Walcha, New South Wales |
2932 | HAWKINS, Ernest | Inverell, New South Wales |
2914 | HEMMINGS, Ernest | Wickham, Newcastle, New South Wales |
HILL, Thomas Joseph | Mosman, New South Wales | |
2917 | HOPE, John Thomas | Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2928 | HOPKINS, Stephen | Inverell, New South Wales |
2918 | HORDER, Walter Edwin Livingstone | Cessnock, New South Wales |
2919 | HUNT, John Frederick | West Tamworth, New South Wales |
2921 | HYLAND, Edwin | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2922 | JARRETT, John James | North Bellingen River, New South Wales |
2936 | JOHNSON, Robert Charles Hackleton | Armidale, New South Wales |
2925 | JONES, Pearce | Dudley, New South Wales |
2934 | JONES, Sydney Hugh | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2938 | KENNETT, William | Howell via Inverell, New South Wales |
3004 | KIDD, Aubrey Leonard | Campbell's Hill, West Maitland, New South Wales |
2929 | KNIGHT, Hugh McQueen | Adamstown, New South Wales |
2931 | LAMB, James Cook | Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2933 | LEISK, Charles | Dartmouth, Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
2915 | MADDEN, Cecil Ernest | Singleton, New South Wales |
2935 | MADDEN, Clarence Vincent | Summer House Creek, Grenfell, New South Wales |
2937 | MANUEL, Selby Masterman | Willowdene, Ogunbil via Tamworth, New South Wales |
2951 | MARTIN, Leslie Myles | Federal, Richmond River, New South Wales |
2948 | McCARTHY, Hollingworth Edward | Springfield, Wellingrove via Glen Innes, New South Wales |
2961 | McDONALD, Edward James | Armidale, New South Wales |
2950 | McFARLANE, Jack Nevin | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
2941 | MEEHAN, Michael John | Newton Boyd, New South Wales |
2872 | MEPPEM, George Henry | Bellata, New South Wales |
2947 | MERCHANT, Edward George | Granman via Inverell, New South Wales |
2940 | MIDGLEY, Thomas | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2942 | MILLS, Archibald Wilfred | Purlewaugh, New South Wales |
2949 | MORRAN, James | Inverell, New South Wales |
2943 | MOURITZ, William Raymond | Armidale, New South Wales |
2944 | MUIR, James Walter | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2945 | MURRAY, George Vincent | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
2946 | MURRAY, Patrick | Hamilton, New South Wales |
3003 | NICHOLSON, James Henry | Rutherford, New South Wales |
2952 | O'NEILL, James | Upper Manilla, New South Wales |
2964 | PARSONS, James Charles | New Lambton, New South Wales |
2954 | PARSONS, Thomas John | New Lambton, New South Wales |
2955 | PATE, Robert | Aberdare, New South Wales |
2956 | PAUL, Frank | Gleniffer, Ballinger, New South Wales |
2957 | PAVEL, Walter Ernest | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
2958 | PEACHEY, Edward Charles Collier | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
2959 | PEARSON, Richard Roy | Armidale, New South Wales |
2963 | PHILLIPS, Alfred Charles | Plum Thorp, Barraba, New South Wales |
2960 | PINKERTON, Alfred Norman | Waterfall, Wee Waa, New South Wales |
2962 | POIDNEY | Beaulin via Inverell, New South Wales |
2962 | POOLE, Sidney | Beaulin, via Inverell, New South Wales |
2966 | PORTER, Thomas | Annandale, New South Wales |
2965 | POWER, Sylvester | Markwell via Bulahdelah, New South Wales |
2916 | QUARTERMAN, James Albert | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2982 | REYNOLDS, William | Moree, New South Wales |
2974 | ROBERTS, George Henry Nehl | Maryville, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2967 | ROBERTSON, David John | Kempsey, McCleay River, New South Wales |
2975 | ROGERS, George Nepean | Mayfield, New South Wales |
2970 | ROOS, Robert Alexander | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
2968 | ROSE, Arthur Edward | Warialda, New South Wales |
2973 | ROSE, Eric Augustine | Langley Vale, New South Wales |
2976 | ROSE, Gwydir Winslow | Corringoora via Bingara, New South Wales |
2900 | ROSE, Horace Edwin | Kempsey, New South Wales |
2988 | ROSER, Lancelot John | Quirindi, New South Wales |
2972 | ROSS, James Albert | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
2969 | RYAN, Charles N | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2981 | SAUNDERS, William George Aloysius | Taree, New South Wales |
2971 | SCOTT, John Phillipson | Sydney, New South Wales |
2977 | SEENEY, William Stewart | Indooroopilly, Queensland |
2910 | SHARP, William | Ascot, Botany, New South Wales |
2983 | SHAW, Cyril Charles | Cook's Hill, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2897 | SHEARER, Cecil | Barraba, New South Wales |
2980 | SHEARER, Frederick | Singleton, New South Wales |
2873 | SMITH, Arthur Leslie Thomas | Kywarrah, Topwater via Barraba, New South Wales |
2991 | SNAPE, William Edward | Coonabarabran, New South Wales |
2999 | SPICER, James William Howard | Inverell, New South Wales |
2889 | STENZ, Andrew Lawrence | Delungra, New South Wales |
2984 | STENZ, Raymond Daniel | Barraba, New South Wales |
2978 | STEWART, George | Hamilton West, New South Wales |
2979 | STURIALI, Salvatore | Lambton, New South Wales |
3005 | TANNER, Samuel Joseph | Scone, New South Wales |
2939 | TAYLOR, Joseph | Tamworth, New South Wales |
2924 | THOMPSON, Clifford | Dungog, New South Wales |
2989 | THOMPSON, Ivor | Clarence Town, Williams River, New South Wales |
2987 | TORODE, Frederick Richard | Brooklyn, Guy Fawkes via Wollomombi, New South Wales |
2990 | UNWIN, Charles | West Tamworth, New South Wales |
2998 | WALTON, Clyde Allan | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2993 | WALTON, Mark | Ladysmith, West Wallsend, New South Wales |
2995 | WATSON, Charles Alfred | Tighe's Hill, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2892 | WATTUS, Charles | Raymond Terrace, New South Wales |
3000 | WENHAM, Frank Turner | Adamstown, New South Wales |
2997 | WHITE, Frank Bray | Boggabri, New South Wales |
2985 | WILKINSON, William James | Heth Bank near Lithgow, New South Wales |
2923 | WILLIAMS, Charles Henry | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2992 | WILLIAMS, Nathan Thomas | Bungalla via Tentefield, New South Wales |
2994 | WILSON, Alexander | Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales |
2996 | WOLLOFF, Thomas | Telarah, West Maitland, New South Wales |
3001 | YEALLAND, Edmund Pelling | Maroubra, New South Wales |
3002 | YULE, Thomas Robert | Mosman, New South Wales |