AWM Roll number: 23/74/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on
3108 | ALDRIDGE, Edward Alfred | Werribee, Victoria |
3106 | ALLDAY, Harry Robert | East Melbourne, Victoria |
3114 | BALDWIN, James Mathew | Whroo, Victoria |
3101 | BARKER, Ernest William | Albert Park, Victoria |
3117 | BARKER, Sydney Harold | Torquay, Victoria |
3120 | BARRASS, Richard | Corowa, New South Wales |
3115 | BARTHELSON, Arthur Morton | Caulfield East, Victoria |
3112 | BELTON, Tom | Fawkner, Victoria |
3258 | BIRNIE, John | Castlemaine, Victoria |
3119 | BRADFORD, Sydney Richard | Albury, New South Wales |
3111 | BRAWN, John George | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3113 | BRIDGELAND, Albert William | St Kilda East, Victoria |
3116 | BRINSDEN, Gilbert Joseph | Kingston, Victoria |
3118 | BUCHANAN, Ben Ean Pender | St Kilda, Victoria |
3109 | BYRNE, William Patrick | Richmond, Victoria |
3127 | CAMERON, Charles Alfred Edward | St Kilda, Victoria |
3130 | CAMPBELL, Charles Gordon | Ballarat, Victoria |
3124 | CARROLL, George Ronald | Coburg, Victoria |
3125 | CARROLL, William Herbert | Warrenheip, Victoria |
3132 | CARSON, William Victor | Mornington, Victoria |
3122 | CASEY, William Patrick | Yea, Victoria |
3139 | CHAPMAN, Frank | Mildura, Victoria |
3138 | CLARKE, Daniel | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3134 | COLSON, George Thomas | Mount View, Beaconsfield, Victoria |
3123 | CONNOLLY, Michael | Auburn, New South Wales |
3276 | CONNOR, Edward Thomas | Albert Park, Victoria |
3137 | CORNELL, Charles | Mount Waverley, Victoria |
3129 | CORNFORD, William | |
3131 | COWL, James | West Brunswick, Victoria |
3126 | CUBBINS, Leslie James Lachlan | St Kilda, Victoria |
3135 | CURNOW, Thomas | Ballarat South, Victoria |
3136 | CURRAN, Thomas Arthur | Stratford, Victoria |
3142 | DAVIS, Albert Percy | Fryerstown, Victoria |
3141 | DEPPELER, Jacob | Modewarre, Victoria |
3143 | DICKMAN, William Joseph | Kyabram, Victoria |
3140 | DONOHUE, Richard Morris | Northcote, Victoria |
3147 | DOUGLAS, Percival Francis | Richmond, Victoria |
3145 | DUMMELOW, Robert William | Kew, Victoria |
3146 | DUNCAN, Robert Struthers | Geelong West, Victoria |
3149 | ELLARD, Clement Roy | Caroline via Mount Gambier, South Australia |
3148 | ELPHICK, Francis Basil | Foster, South Gippsland, Victoria |
3152 | FAIRCHILD, Cyril Joyce | Albert Park, Victoria |
3151 | FINCHLEY, Charles Frank | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3270 | FISK, William Henry | Euroa, Victoria |
3259 | FOOT, Mathew Thomas | Anakie, Victoria |
3150 | FRYER, Gerald Thomas | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3153 | FUNNELL, Arthur Francis James | Upper Beaconsfield, Victoria |
3156 | GATES, Earl Nelson | Melbourne, Victoria |
3155 | GERMAINE, John Frederick | Melbourne, Victoria |
3154 | GIBBS, Arthur Edward | Richmond, Victoria |
3160 | GLEESON, Cyril Joseph | Ceres, Victoria |
3260 | GLEN, John Stabley | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3159 | GOWERS, Norman Buckley | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
3157 | GREEN, Harold Syrett | Brunswick, Victoria |
3158 | GREEN, William | Warragamba, Victoria |
3277 | GREENMAN, Albert | Bendigo, Victoria |
3165 | HADDEN, Thomas Campbell | Northcote, Victoria |
3176 | HALE, Herbert Rudolph | Albert Park, Victoria |
3174 | HALLEY, Edward John | East Melbourne, Victoria |
3163 | HALLEY, George | Collingwood, Victoria |
3169 | HANSEN, Norman Hoval Elling | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3168 | HARRIS, James Stanley | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
3175 | HARRISON, William Ross | Ultima, Victoria |
3166 | HAWKINS, Allan George | Parkville, Victoria |
3164 | HAWKINS, Arthur James | Parkville, Victoria |
3173 | HIGGINS, John Joseph | Balldale, New South Wales |
3162 | HILL, Frederick | Hawksburn, Victoria |
3170 | HOCKING, Herbert John | East Malvern, Victoria |
3279 | HOFF, John Theodore | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3167 | HUMMERSTON, George | Princes Hill, Victoria |
3177 | ILES, Gordon | Armadale, Victoria |
3179 | JACKSON, Herbert Cromwell | Auburn, Victoria |
3181 | JEFFREY, Stuart | Maffra, Gippsland, Victoria |
3180 | JONES, Harold Parker | Buninyong, Victoria |
JOYNT, Gerald Victor Woolcott | Croydon, Victoria | |
R.512 | KERR, Donald Wallace | East Melbourne, Victoria |
3183 | KERR, Peter Valentine | East St Kilda, Victoria |
3184 | KILROY, Lee McKinstry | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
3182 | KIMBER, Edward | Richmond, Victoria |
3186 | KING, Arthur Cecil | St Arnaud, Victoria |
3185 | KING, Daniel Frank | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
R.280 | KING, Joseph Arthur Albert Henry | Kew, Victoria |
3269 | KUHNE, Alfred Gerard | Antwerp via Dimboola, Victoria |
3190 | LEEDHAM, Walter William | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3261 | LEWIS, Alfred Irvine | South Yarra, Victoria |
3188 | LINDLEY, Walter | Collingwood, Victoria |
3194 | LINDO, Allan Edgar McNeill | Mordialloc, Victoria |
3195 | LOFT, Harry Francis | Melbourne, Victoria |
3189 | LOHREY, Eric Hugh | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3191 | LUGG, Norman Wilfred Hendy | Willaura, Victoria |
3193 | LUGTON, John Archibald | Northcote, Victoria |
3192 | LUKE, William Henry | Glenthompson, Victoria |
3208 | MACCORKELL, Frederick John | Essendon, Victoria |
3205 | MACDERMOTT, George Hugh | Albert Park, Victoria |
3197 | MARTIN, Charles Richard | Koo-wee-rup, Gippsland, Victoria |
3263 | McAULEY, Edward | Newtown, Geelong, Victoria |
3204 | McCARTHY, James | Ballarat South, Victoria |
3278 | McCOLL, Kenneth Richard | North Carlton, Victoria |
3203 | McCULLOCH, Andrew White | Thornbury, Victoria |
3209 | McGREGOR, Henry Duncan | Collingwood, Victoria |
3206 | McINTYRE, Donald | Sutherland's Creek, Victoria |
3207 | McINTYRE, Phillip James | Sunshine, Victoria |
3201 | MERCER, William Cecil | Whitecliffs via Wilcannia, New South Wales |
3199 | MILLARD, Sydney Arthur | Carlton, Victoria |
3202 | MONKS, Charles Frederick | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3196 | MOORE, Harold George Quinn | Richmond, Victoria |
3262 | MOXHAM, Arthur | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3102 | MULVANEY, Richard | Beulah, Victoria |
3200 | MURPHY, Thomas James | Millbrook, Victoria |
3213 | NEWPORT, Henry Howard | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
3211 | NICHOLSON, Leslie | West Melbourne, Victoria |
3214 | OATEN, Charles Henry | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3218 | PARAMAN, Arthur | |
3216 | PARRY, Albert Francis | Coburg, Victoria |
3217 | PLEDGE, Henry Lawrence | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
3220 | PREW, Clarence Victor | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3227 | RACHFORD, James | Albert Park, Victoria |
3224 | RAMSAY, Albert Arthur | Beaufort, Victoria |
3222 | RANDLE, Thomas | Mildura, Victoria |
3225 | RATHBONE, George Edward Thomas | Melbourne, Victoria |
3226 | RUDDUCK, Ernest | Dromana, Victoria |
3265 | SCOTT, Charles Sussems | Footscray, Victoria |
3230 | SHARP, Harry Seth | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3103 | SILCOCK, Edwin John | Toora, Victoria |
3233 | SINCLAIR, Donald | Cherokee via Romsey, Victoria |
3237 | SINDREY, Arthur George | East Malvern, Victoria |
3271 | SLATTERY, Clyde Patrick Thomas | Bendigo, Victoria |
3231 | SMITH, Arthur Gordon | Annfield, North Hamilton, Victoria |
3235 | SMITH, George Gay | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3232 | SMITH, George Hamilton | Annfield, North Hamilton, Victoria |
3239 | SMITH, Robert | Brunswick, Victoria |
3238 | SPRUZEN, Arthur | Kew, Victoria |
3229 | STEET, Arthur | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
3234 | SUTHERLAND, Andrew Charles | Longford via Sale, Victoria |
3246 | TAIT, Frank | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3244 | TAYLOR, Arthur | North Brighton, Victoria |
3243 | TAYLOR, John | Jan Juc via Geelong, Victoria |
THOMSON, James Joseph | Clifton Hill, Victoria | |
3272 | TIEMAN, Stanley George | Leongatha, Victoria |
3245 | TULL, Charles | Caulfield, Victoria |
3242 | TULLOCH, Frederick James | Albert Park, Victoria |
3247 | VOSS, Walter Leslie | Preston, Victoria |
3267 | WARBURTON, Walter James | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3252 | WAYCOTT, George Percy | Gilpanger, Harrow, Victoria |
3253 | WHILLANCE, Benny Gregson | Wet, Melbourne, Victoria |
3254 | WIGG, Stevenson Charles Jackson | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3249 | WILKINS, Cornelius Albury | Footscray, Victoria |
3248 | WILLOUGHBY, Alfred Seymour Bolton | Melbourne, Victoria |
3255 | WILSON, John Hamilton | Castlemaine, Victoria |
3251 | WILSON, William George | Califoria Gully, Victoria |
3250 | WINTLE, William Henry | Mount Best, Toora, Victoria |
3256 | ZIMMER, William Herman | Geelong, Victoria |