AWM Roll number: 13/133/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on
22295 | ARCHER, John Edward | Middleton Channel, Tasmania |
22303 | ARMSTRONG, Alfred John | Nannup, Western Australia |
22291 | ARMSTRONG, Clement | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22293 | ASTROM, John Rupert | Swan Terrace, Semaphore, South Australia |
22390 | BARCLAY, Leslie William | 297 Barkly Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
22304 | BAYLIS, Vere Nevelle | Johnsville, East Gippsland, Victoria |
22292 | BECKER, William | Marble Bar NW, Western Australia |
22271 | BEDFORD, John | 5 Blan Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
22339 | BENNETT, Leslie Lambert | 63 Brisbane Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
22323 | BOURKE, Michael Thomas | Minyip, Victoria |
22249 | BRADDON, Victor | 86 Commercial Road, Footscray, Victoria |
22354 | BRADLEY, Frederick | 20 Empire Street, Footscray, Victoria |
22251 | BRIDGER, Thomas Dudley | Lombard Mansions, Wellington Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
22340 | BROOKS, Edward Arthur | North Hobart, Tasmania |
22353 | BROSNAN, Patrick Joseph | Boulder, Western Australia |
22338 | BROUGHAM, Howard Edgar | Dulwich Avenue, Dulwich, South Australia |
22322 | BROWN, Hubert John | Elgin Avenue, Armadale, Victoria |
22270 | BRYANT, Arthur Stanley | Hastings, Victoria |
22372 | BUSBY, Jack | Cutzean, Westbury, Tasmania |
22369 | CAMERON, George Grasby | 11 Douglas Street, Toorak, Victoria |
22309 | CANNY, Joseph Germain | 57 Lindsay Street, Perth, Western Australia |
22306 | CHAPPELL, Cyril Leslie | Golden Ridge via Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22320 | CLARKE, Lancelott Gordon | 16 Union Street, Malvern, Victoria |
22305 | CLOTHIER, Joseph James | Mt Barker, GS Railway, Western Australia |
22252 | COHEN, Roy Moss | 137 Mills Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
22307 | COMBE, James Arthur | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22342 | COOLEY, Keith Robert | Taylour Street, Queenstown, Tasmania |
22356 | COTTMAN, Walter Thomas | Orbost, East Gippsland, Victoria |
22341 | CRIDLAND, Arthur | Mount Nicholls, Tasmania |
22319 | CRISP, Charles Lyndon | Hobart, Tasmania |
22284 | CROUGHAN, John Phillip | Park Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
22253 | CROW, Francis Peter | 'Torwood', Riddell, Victoria |
22308 | CUTLER, Benjamin | Maylands, Western Australia |
DOWNEY, Herbert Hamilton | Queenscliff, Victoria | |
22274 | DOWNING, Herbert | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
22310 | DRINKWATER, Ernest | Saltwell Villa, East Street, Maylands, Western Australia |
22273 | DUFF, Andrew Leing | Rainbow, Victoria |
22243 | ELLIS, Wilfred | George Street, East Fremantle, Western Australia |
22311 | EVANS, Ernest Harold | Harold Street, Cascade, Tasmania |
22254 | FARRANT, Orry Charles Hughes | 4 Black Street, Essendon, Victoria |
22255 | FITZNER, Frank Bernie | Murat Bay, South Australia |
22391 | FLEMING, William Henry | Glenaroua via High Camp, Victoria |
22373 | FORD, Henry William | Eastbourne, Tasmania |
22374 | FRITH, Wilfred Ernest | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
22301 | GALE, James Walter Dundas | Buffalo River South via Myrtleford, Victoria |
22300 | GAUDIE, Charles Hugh | 332 Maribyrnong Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
22375 | GIBSON, Alfred | Evandale, Tasmania |
22343 | GREEN, Ernest James | Forest Range, South Australia |
22256 | GRIFFITHS, Reginald Patrick | 2 Hambleton Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
22397A | HAMILTON, Hugh Jackson | 193 Blythe Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
22378 | HAMILTON, Norman Ross | 14 Aubrey Street, Armadale, Victoria |
22277 | HARDY, Leslie Staines | Champion Hotel, Gertrude and Brunswick Streets, Fitzroy, Victoria |
22294 | HARPER, Frank | Mead Street, Exeter, South Australia |
22276 | HARRIS, Arthur Charles | 38 Clara Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
22257 | HAYES, Trevor Batty | 26 Sussex Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
22379 | HEALEY, Roderick William | West Devonport, Tasmania |
22344 | HERON, Andrew | 44 Regent Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
22296 | HEWITT, Edgar | Fairlight Street, Cottesloe Beach, Western Australia |
22325 | HIBBENS, Robert | Perth, Western Australia |
22302 | HODGENS, David Earl | Gapsted, Victoria |
22389 | HOLBROOK, Francis | Allansford, Victoria |
22326 | HOOKWAY, Ernest James | Perth, Western Australia |
22318 | HOWARD, William Digby | Kangaroo Island, South Australia |
22381 | HUDSON, Albert James Donald | Ranelagh, Tasmania |
22380 | HUMES, Charles William | Hobart, Tasmania |
22328 | HYMAN, Leopold | 203 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
22258 | JAMES, Clifford | 647 Malvern Road, Toorak, Victoria |
22297 | JOHNS, Charles Norman | Fremantle, Western Australia |
22259 | JOHNSON, Walter Austin | 51 Miller Street, Essendon, Victoria |
22345 | KEATS, George Gilbert | 291 Angus Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
22331 | KIRK, John | Piangil, Victoria |
22382 | KNIGHT, Roy Douglas | Evandale, Tasmania |
22376 | LANCASTER, James Henry | 421 Albion Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
22388 | LANGDON, William Thomas | 'Mossman', Maitland Street, East Malvern, Victoria |
22332 | LARGAN, Peter | East Devonport, Tasmania |
22358 | LEEKE, Alfred George | Railway Parade, West Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia |
22280 | LINNANE, Michael | Mica Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales |
22352 | LIVINGSTON, Walter John | 60 Brisbane Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
22346 | LOUTIT, Andrew Stuart | North Unley, South Australia |
22283 | LOWE, Samuel Laurenson | Northcote, Victoria |
22298 | LUMBERG, John | Bridgetown, Western Australia |
22260 | LUNDMARK, John Patrick | 59 Bayswater Road, Kensington, Victoria |
22261 | MACAN, Percival Charles | 36 Westbourne Street, East Prahran, Victoria |
22333 | MANION, Henry | St Mary's, Tasmania |
22350 | MARSHALL, Benjamin Jennings | 'Yatton', Nicholson Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
22321 | MARTIN, Marcus Zilla | Western Junction, Tasmania |
22347 | MAYNARD, Richard Burton | 'St Elino', 118 Orrong Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
MAYS, George Percival | 'Tasma', Wilgah Street, East St Kilda, Victoria | |
22245 | McCLURE, Hilton Lloyd | Warrnambool, Victoria |
22362 | McKISSOCK, John Rattray | Corner Davis and Lane Streets, Boulder City, Western Australia |
22349 | McLAREN, Stanley Roy | Forest Range, South Australia |
22361 | McNEIL, Hugh | Perth, Western Australia |
22244 | MEATCHEM, Herbert | 35 Russell Street, North Williamstown, Victoria |
22348 | METH, Max Will Rigby | 'Kilburn', Victoria Street, Henley Beach, South Australia |
22385 | MOLLINEAUX, Douglas | Old Beach, Brighton, Tasmania |
22363 | MOODY, Albert Ernest | 687 High Street, Armadale, Victoria |
22359 | MOSS, William | Ida-H-Mine, Laverton, Western Australia |
22262 | NEWMAN, Roy Alfred | 'Rhiauva', Punt and Toorak Roads, South Yarra, Victoria |
22364 | NICOL, Kerr | Tamar Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
22365 | O'CONNOR, Thomas Andrew | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22366 | OLD, Bertie | Bunbury, Western Australia |
22267 | OLSSON, Frederick Neil | 143 Melrose Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
22282 | PEARSON, William | Bendigo, Victoria |
22312 | PETTERD, Harry Augustus | Roope Street, Newtown, Tasmania |
22263 | PIERSON, Wallace John | 164 Edward Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
22371 | PLATT, Ellis Riddial | 5 Egan Street, West Richmond, Victoria |
22313 | PRIMROSE, Allan Verner | 62 Collett Street, Kensington, Victoria |
22264 | RAMSAY, Herbert Louis | Kelp Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
22351 | REDMAN, Vivian | Frances, South Australia |
22288 | REDMOND, John Edward | 480 High Street, Northcote, Victoria |
22334 | ROBINSON, Frederick | Perth, Western Australia |
22279 | ROOFE, Thomas William | Lal Lal, Warburton, Victoria |
22250 | ROYLANCE, Stanley | Brisbane, Queensland |
22368 | RUST, Arnold Cyprian | 22 Epsom Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
22315 | SHEPHERDSON, Oliver Robert | Buckingham Mill via Collie, Western Australia |
22266 | SPELLMAN, James | High Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
22335 | SPINKS, Albert Malcolm | Perth, Western Australia |
22285 | STEVENS, William George | 97 Mansfield Street, Upper Northcote, Victoria |
22265 | STEWART, Rupert Gordon | Melbourne, Victoria |
22314 | STOTT, Leslie Clarence | Cromwell Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
22286 | SYLVANE, Jack | Roeburn, Western Australia |
22316 | TERRY, Frank | Swan Reach, Gippsland, Victoria |
22247 | TOPP, John Desmond | 'Risdon', Alma Road, St Kilda, Victoria |
22336 | TOSH, William Alexander | Yea, Victoria |
22367 | TUIT, James Martin John | 8 Bagot Avenue Torrensville, South Australia |
22289 | TYSON, William James | 281 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
22299 | VENVILLE, Archibald Joseph | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
22281 | WEIR, Joseph Septimus Wilson Whitelay | Faraday Street, Carlton, Victoria |
22329 | WHEELER, Ernest James | Mitcham, Victoria |
22268 | WHITE, Theophilus John | 104 Holden Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
22327 | WHITE, William | 41 Court Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
22269 | WHITEHEAD, Harry James William | Watson Place, Maylands, Western Australia |
22386 | WILLIAMS, George | Grantville, Victoria |
22387 | WILMS, Leopold Henry | Croydon, Victoria |
22248 | WOODING, Arthur Johnson | Geraldton, Western Australia |
22337 | WOOLLEY, Benson Huxtable | 49 Arthur Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
22317 | WYNDE, Alfred John | Tivoli Road, South Yarra, Victoria |
22290 | YOUNG, Charles Louis | Cambridge Street, Box Hill, Victoria |