AWM Roll number: 23/30/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on
3006 | ADDIS, James Henry | South Coast, New South Wales |
3007 | AINSWORTH, Ernest Alfred | Sailors Home, George Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
3004 | ALLEN, Malcolm Edward | Sydney, New South Wales |
3003 | ALLEN, Robert Beattie | Manly, New South Wales |
3002 | ALLEN, Stephen Charles | Manly, New South Wales |
3005 | ALLMAN, John Tilleard | Parkes, New South Wales |
3008 | ANDERSON, Walter August | Guildford, New South Wales |
3147 | BANCE, Arthur | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
3156 | BARLOW, Frank Edward | Springfield, Tumut, New South Wales |
3009 | BARROTT, James Henry | Randwick, New South Wales |
3011 | BATCHELDOR, Maurice John | c/o Post Office, Haymarket, Sydney, New South Wales |
3012 | BAXTER, Thomas | Lit Hgow, New South Wales |
3013 | BEAUDOUF, Louis Charles | Comstone Road, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3163 | BETTS, Percy William | Mudgee, New South Wales |
3014 | BLAIN, Norman George Howard | Millamana, New South Wales |
3015 | BLUNDEN, Thomas Henry | Hillstone, New South Wales |
3016 | BODMAN, Valentine William | West End, Brisbane, Queensland |
3159 | BOWEN, James William | 30 Regent Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
3018 | BRADDOCK, George | Enterprise Hotel, Old Junee, New South Wales |
3017 | BRAND, Phillip Moon | Lngleside, Ashburn Place, Gladesville, Sydney, New South Wales |
3019 | BROOKS, George Septimus | Murrurundi, New South Wales |
3020 | BROWN, Maurice Rexworthy | 32 Watkin Street, Canterbury, New South Wales |
3022 | BUGG, James Alfred | Goulburn, NSWv |
3024 | BUTLER, Arthur | Croydon, New South Wales |
3023 | BUURS, William George Sealy | Wingello, New South Wales |
3025 | CAMPBELL, Alister Colin Muir | Geelong, Victoria |
3026 | CHRISTIE, Robert Alexander | 260 Park Road, Sydney, New South Wales |
3027 | CRANE, Thomas Mervyn John | Gundagai , New South Wales |
3028 | CUDDY, James | Ultimo, New South Wales |
3029 | CULLEN, Frank | North Sydney, New South Wales |
3030 | CUTBUSH, Charles Herbert | c/o Mrs B Kent, Post Office, Appleby via Tamworth, New South Wales |
3031 | DAVIDSON, Joseph | Botany, New South Wales |
3161 | DAY, Albert James | Tumut, New South Wales |
3150 | DAY, Arthur John Stratton | Albury, New South Wales |
3037 | DELOFFLER, Van | North Sydney, New South Wales |
3033 | DENGATE, Richard Allen | Newtown, New South Wales |
3034 | DINGLE, Clio Claris Vale | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
3035 | DINGLE, Volo Vincent Adams | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
3038 | DORAN, James Cholsey | 51 Perkins Street, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3036 | DOYLE, Joseph | 50 Dowling Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
3039 | ELDRIDGE, Charles Albert | Bathurst, New South Wales |
3040 | ENGLISH, James | 6A Little Essex Street, Millers Point, Sydney, New South Wales |
3041 | FANE, Herbert William | Haberfield, New South Wales |
3042 | FITZGERALD, Thomas | Young, New South Wales |
3043 | FORD, Sidney | Broadford, Victoria |
3044 | FRIEND, Arthur William | Abbotsford, New South Wales |
1340 | FRY, Alan Fraser | Lindfield, New South Wales |
3045 | GIBSON, Hugh Duncan | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
3046 | GIMBERT, Arthur James | Murrundi, Queensland |
3047 | GLENNIE, Arthur | c/o Mrs Hamilton, 43 Palmer Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3048 | GREENWOOD, Angus Raymond | Temora, New South Wales |
3049 | GREIG, Robert Godby | Burrowa, New South Wales |
3050 | HALL, William Wallace | Annandale, New South Wales |
HAND, John Antonio | c/o C E Smith, Boyce Street, Wyong, New South Wales | |
3053 | HARDING, Roy Duglas | Merewether, New South Wales |
3057 | HARRISON, Ashley Rittman | |
3054 | HARRISON, James | Temora, New South Wales |
3056 | HARRISON, Samuel Gordon | Temora, New South Wales |
3055 | HARWOOD, Joseph Marcus | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
3051 | HAY, William John | |
3058 | HERRY, Leopold Francis | Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales |
3059 | HICKEY, Thomas Michael | Sydney, New South Wales |
3060 | HICKS, William Norman | Orange, New South Wales |
3061 | HIGHAM, Frederick George | Gundagai, New South Wales |
3151 | HIGHLAND, William | Paddington, New South Wales |
3062 | HIGLETT, William Miller | Redfern, New South Wales |
3052 | HILL, Joseph Sinderby | 101 Miller Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
3063 | HOOKER, Albert Henry | c/o Mrs Richardson, Lovell Street, Young, New South Wales |
3068 | HORAM, James | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
3065 | HUME, William Kendall | Parramatta, New South Wales |
3067 | HUNTER, Jack | 52 Margaret Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
3069 | ISAAC, Ernest George | c/o H E Gibbs, Nhill Estate, Young, New South Wales |
3070 | JAMES, Clarence Wilson | Albury, New South Wales |
3071 | JONES, Caradog Lloyd | Peoples Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
3072 | JONES, William Winter | Inverell, New South Wales |
3073 | JORDAN, James Breman | Omega, New South Wales |
3074 | KEEN, George William | Artarmon, New South Wales |
3075 | KELLY, Thomas William | Gilgandra PO, Gilgandra, New South Wales |
3076 | KELLY, Walter | Hexham, New South Wales |
3153 | KENNEDY, Edgar Roy | Beechwood, New South Wales |
3077 | KERR, Wallace Alexander | Coolah, New South Wales |
3078 | KNEALE, William | c/o E Oakes, Meakin Street, Merrylands, New South Wales |
3079 | KNIGHT, Charles Henry | Urana, New South Wales |
3080 | KRINKS, Jack Sidney | Hurstville, New South Wales |
3160 | LESLIE, Rupert William | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
3082 | MAHON, Edgar Joseph | Hurstville, New South Wales |
3083 | MAKINS, Arthur John | Balmain, New South Wales |
3084 | MASTERS, John Joseph | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
3091 | McDERMOTT, Leonard Henry | Parkes, New South Wales |
3090 | McDONALD, John Norman | 74 Mary Ann Street, Ultimo, New South Wales |
3093 | McEVOY, George | Merewether, New South Wales |
3094 | McFARLANE, Eric Sinclair | Tunstall, New South Wales |
3095 | McINNES, Robert Glen | 21 Goulburn Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
3092 | McKANE, Joseph | Nowra, New South Wales |
3154 | McKAY, Henry Norman | Beecroft, New South Wales |
3155 | McNAMARA, John Percival | Tumut, New South Wales |
3097 | McPHAIL, Frank Abernethy | Leeton, New South Wales |
3096 | McQUARRIE, Alexander Angus | Hawke, New South Wales |
3085 | MEEK, Joseph | Werris Creek PO, Werris Creek, New South Wales |
3086 | MERRILL, John Stanley | Wellington, New South Wales |
3087 | METCALFE, Abner | West Maitland, New South Wales |
3088 | METCALFE, Joseph Charles Usher | Maitland, New South Wales |
3098 | NEWMAN, Gustave Frederick | Marrar, Junee, New South Wales |
3099 | NICHOLSON, Alexander Douglas | Dungog, New South Wales |
302 | O'CONNOR, Thomas * | c/o Mrs P Malloney, 30 Abercrombie Street, City, New South Wales |
3100 | O'DONNELL, James | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3103 | PAINE, John Thomas | Young, New South Wales |
3102 | PARR, George Dixon | Post Office, Roma, Queensland |
3107 | PATERSON, William Leonard | Balarra Edith Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3104 | PATTEN, Wilfred Francis De Courcy | Croydon, New South Wales |
3106 | PAYNE, Tom Harry | |
3105 | PERRY, Roger Bede | Canowindra, New South Wales |
3108 | PORTEUS, Edward | 48 New Boundary Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
3109 | POWELL, Willoughby St George | Paddington, New South Wales |
3110 | POYE, George James | Annandale, New South Wales |
3111 | PRICE, Thomas | Royal Hotel, Murrurundi, New South Wales |
3112 | PRINCE, Henry Victor | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3114 | ROBERTSON, John Duncan | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3113 | ROOK, George Fredrick | Government Demonstration Orchard, Dural, New South Wales |
3118 | RYAN, William Francis | Young, New South Wales |
3119 | SECOMB, Claude Leslie | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3120 | SEVESTER, William George | West Maitland, New South Wales |
3148 | SHONE, John | Kellalac, New South Wales |
3158 | SIMPSON, Sidney William | Waverley, New South Wales |
3149 | SMITH, John Roy | Mosman, New South Wales |
3238 | SMITH, Percival Edward | Stockton, New South Wales |
3124 | SPENCE, Peter | High Street, Penrith, New South Wales |
3122 | SPENCER, George William | Young, New South Wales |
3123 | SPICER, William John | 354 Victoria Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales |
3125 | SUGDEN, Harry | |
3131 | TENNANT, Andrew Alexander | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
3128 | THOMPSON, Hugh Frank | Balmain, New South Wales |
3127 | TIBBEY, Robert Alfred | Balmain, New South Wales |
3129 | TUCKER, Clarence Ernest | Alexandria, New South Wales |
3130 | TWADDLE, Thomas Arbuckle | c/o Mr Smith, Aberdare, Cessnock, New South Wales |
3132 | VALENTINE, Bert | Cabramatta, New South Wales |
3162 | WADDS, Frank Parkes | Guildford, New South Wales |
3133 | WALES, Roy George | Young, New South Wales |
3144 | WALLBANK, Ernest Arnold | Waverley, New South Wales |
3166 | WARD, James | Waverley, New South Wales |
3135 | WEEKS, Bernard James | Hurstville, New South Wales |
WELLS, Theodore | Chatswood, New South Wales | |
3137 | WHITE, Joseph | Rawson Road, Fairfield, New South Wales |
3138 | WHITTAKER, Walter | PO, North Rothbury, New South Wales |
3139 | WILD, Alfred Ambrose | c/o Mrs J Jackson, Lake Albert, Wagga, New South Wales |
3140 | WILLS, William John | 51 Perkins Street, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3141 | WILSON, Reginald Allison | Newtown, New South Wales |
3142 | WINBANK, Thomas George | Temora, New South Wales |
3136 | WITHERS, Roy Barrett | Callan Park, New South Wales |
3143 | WOODHEAD, Stanley William | Burwood, New South Wales |
3146 | YEO, Thomas Witton | Wellington, New South Wales |
3145 | YOUNG, Edwin George | Adelaide Parade, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales |