AWM Roll number: 23/30/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on
2782 | ADAMS, Thomas | c/o Miss F Gibbs, Primeers Avenue, Waterloo, Sydney, New South Wales |
2781 | AGST, David Arno | Wentworthville, New South Wales |
2778 | AHRADSEN, Alexander | Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
2780 | ARCHER, George William | South Richmond, New South Wales |
2789 | BAILEY, Percie Richard | Kurrajong, New South Wales |
2788 | BEGG, Allen Vyvian | Campsie, New South Wales |
2790 | BICE, James Veal | 24 Suffolk Street, Paddington, Moree, New South Wales |
2792 | BIRKBECK, Henry Tunstall | Wallerawang, New South Wales |
2968 | BLEAZARD, Colin Kenneth | West Maitland, New South Wales |
2786 | BOAG, Robert George | Maitland, New South Wales |
2958 | BOURNE, Michael | Balmain, New South Wales |
2794 | BOWEN, Victor | Dubbo, New South Wales |
2791 | BRADLEY, William Roger | Hornsby, New South Wales |
2787 | BRADNEY, Bruce George | Fivedock, New South Wales |
2965 | BRICKNELL, Arthur Charles | Bondi, New South Wales |
2793 | BROWN, Leslie | Alexandria, New South Wales |
2796 | BRUCE, Archibald Henry | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2795 | BURNETT, Cecil Raymond | Waverley, New South Wales |
2806 | CARLE, William | Alexandria, New South Wales |
2808 | CARLYLE, Thomas | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2802 | CATORALL, Rigby | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2813 | CHAPMAN, Phillip Henry | Germanton, New South Wales |
2970 | CLARK, Jack Judge | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2807 | CLARKE, Arthur Norman | Nymagee, New South Wales |
2974 | CLARKE, William | 2 Grove Street, Bondi, New South Wales |
2938 | CLEMENCE, John Eric | Longarama South Head Road, Watsons Bay, Sydney, New South Wales |
2798 | COLEMAN, James Gordon | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
2814 | COOK, Charles | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
2803 | COOK, Ernest William | Bexley, New South Wales |
2809 | COPLAND, Bert | Newtown, New South Wales |
2810 | CRANE, George Robert | Wyong, New South Wales |
2799 | CREASY, Frederick James | Paddington, New South Wales |
2801 | CROKE, William | Newtown, New South Wales |
2812 | CROWTHER, Fredrick John | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
2815 | DABINETT, John Thomas | Redfern, New South Wales |
2817 | DAVEY, William Ellis | Willoughby, New South Wales |
2820 | DAVIS, Edward | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2821 | DOUGLAS, Nathaniel | Marrickville, New South Wales |
DRINKWATER, Leo Sidney | Lewisham, New South Wales | |
2822 | EDWARDS, William John | Yerranderie, New South Wales |
2823 | FERGUSON, James Percy | Chiltern, Victoria |
2825 | FLORENCE, William Alexander | c/o Mrs M Ross, Anglo Road, Gore Hill, Sydney, New South Wales |
2946 | FOOT, Eric Sidney | Coogee, New South Wales |
2826 | FOOTE, Philip | 147 Princes Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2937 | FOX, Thomas Alston | Longarama, South Head Road, Watsons Bay, Sydney, New South Wales |
2833 | GEARY, Peter Bernard | Newtown, New South Wales |
2827 | GEEKIE, William Mathieson | Sydney, New South Wales |
2836 | GOODE, Edgar | Rockdale, New South Wales |
2829 | GOODWIN, Kenneth Beresford | Cooma, New South Wales |
2828 | GORDON, Abraham Sydney | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2835 | GRAY, Arthur Harry | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2834 | GREEN, Harold Walter | Botany, New South Wales |
2972 | GREER, Charles John | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2832 | GUTHRIDGE, Gordon Sutherland | Moore Park, New South Wales |
2842 | HAMILTON, John | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2845 | HANRAHAN, Dayid Francis | Kensington, New South Wales |
2846 | HARDING, Frederick George | Burrowa, New South Wales |
2849 | HARDY, George | Paddington, New South Wales |
2850 | HARDY, William Henry | Paddington, New South Wales |
2956 | HARLOW, Charles | Loreto Convent, Normanhurst, Sydney, New South Wales |
2843 | HEMMINGS, Frederick Norman | West Melbourne, Victoria |
2837 | HENDY, Arthur Howard | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2841 | HIGGS, William | Perth, Western Australia |
2851 | HILL, George Henry | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2838 | HINDWOOD, Alfred Henry | Penshurst, New South Wales |
2844 | HINDWOOD, Sidney Victor Joseph | Penshurst, New South Wales |
2847 | HOLM, Arthur Louis | Paddington, New South Wales |
2840 | HUGHES, Robert | Mosman, New South Wales |
2959 | HURT, Norman | Mosman, New South Wales |
2962 | INGRAM, Benjamin | Burwood, New South Wales |
2857 | JAMES, Reginald | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
2854 | JONES, Albert | Auburn, New South Wales |
2853 | JONES, Arthur Allen | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2855 | JONES, John O'Malley | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2861 | KELLY, Francis Thomas | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2867 | LAGDEN, Frank | Ingram Road, Wahroonga, Sydney, New South Wales |
2868 | LAGDEN, Richard | Ingram Road, Wahroonga, Sydney, New South Wales |
2863 | LAKE, Halbert Leslie | Old Junee, New South Wales |
2865 | LEE, William Lewis | |
2963 | LEER, Alfred Ernest Frederick | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2862 | L'ESTRANGE, Thomas Robert | Fairfield, New South Wales |
2971 | LOVETT, Georgie | Seralba, New South Wales |
2884 | MAGUIRE, Hugh Joseph | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2869 | MALLON, William James | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
2883 | MATTHEWS, George Albert | |
2882 | McCOUGHTRY, Robert William | Gloucester Road, Hurstville, New South Wales |
2877 | McCRACKEN, James | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2952 | McDONALD, James | Kogarah, New South Wales |
2955 | McGLINCHEY, Michael | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2886 | McGREGOR, Oscar John | Alexandria, New South Wales |
2881 | McKINNON, Kenneth | c/o Mrs McLeod, 241 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales |
2880 | McLELLAND, Victor Leonard | Berry, New South Wales |
2878 | McLEOD, Harold Foreman | Kogarah, New South Wales |
2957 | McNEILD, David Gordon | Balmain, New South Wales |
McPHILLIMY, Stanley James | Strathfield, New South Wales | |
2872 | MICHAEL, Frederick George | Glenroyd, Cardwell Street, Canley Vale, New South Wales |
2871 | MITCHELL, David Coventry | |
2964 | MONDAY, Charles Hubert | Newtown, New South Wales |
2876 | MONRO, David Henry | Manly, New South Wales |
2885 | MOUNTAIN, Walter | Alexandria, New South Wales |
2873 | MOWATT, Thomas | Peoples Palace Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2874 | MURKIN, Phillip Alexander | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2875 | MYLES, John Kenneth | 7 |
2887 | NEILSEN, Anders Peter | c/o W Chalmers, Tamworth, New South Wales |
2891 | O'CONNOR, Stephen | Alexandria, New South Wales |
2960 | O'DONNELL, Thomas John | Old Junee, New South Wales |
2892 | OAKLEY, Henry George | Redfern, New South Wales |
2894 | PEGREM, Thomas | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
2896 | PETTIT, Paul | Redfern, New South Wales |
2973 | PHILLIPS, William John | Peoples Palace Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2897 | PIDDINGTON, Ted | Young, New South Wales |
2961 | PORTEOUS, Thomas | 35 Leura Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales |
2430 | REDDING, Phillip | Peats Ferry Road, Hornsby, New South Wales |
2900 | ROBESON, Charles Arthur | Paddington, New South Wales |
2904 | SCANLON, Edgar | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
2905 | SHIPTON, Albert Charles | Peoples Palace Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2911 | SIVELL, Ernest Thornton | 10 Holt Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
2901 | SMITH, Ernest William | Annandale, New South Wales |
2907 | SMITH, George Charles | Bathurst, New South Wales |
2948 | SPRING, Leslie Charles Halden | Young, New South Wales |
2908 | STAPLETON, Gordon Francis | Ultimo, New South Wales |
2902 | STARLING, Cyril Charles | Glebe Point, New South Wales |
2910 | SUMMONS, Charles | Wallerawang, New South Wales |
2906 | SYMES, Alfred | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2949 | TAGUE, Michael John | Newtown, New South Wales |
2913 | TATTERSALL, Joseph James | Newtown, New South Wales |
2918 | TAYLOR, Frederick Newell | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2912 | TEHAN, David | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2919 | THOMPSON, George Frederick | Millers Point, New South Wales |
2916 | TIDEY, Henry Albert | Launceston, Tasmania |
2917 | TILLEY, William Arthur | Croydon, New South Wales |
2915 | TOWNSEND, Joseph McGregor | Petersham, New South Wales |
2944 | TUPPER, Hughie Edward | Gilgandra, New South Wales |
2921 | VICARY, Arthur James | Eucalyptus Works, Wyalong West, Wyalong, New South Wales |
2920 | VICARY, Frederick Charles | Eucalyptus Works, Wyalong West, Wyalong, New South Wales |
2966 | WALKER, Frederick Charles | Sans Souci, New South Wales |
2933 | WALKER, Lancelot Wesley | Morrisett Street, Queanbeyan, New South Wales |
2922 | WALLER, Steve Alfred George | North Sydney, New South Wales |
2930 | WALTON, John | Stanmore, New South Wales |
2928 | WATSFORD, Walter Devine | Randwick, New South Wales |
2923 | WATSON, William Phillip | Miller's Point, New South Wales |
2927 | WEAVER, Douglas William | Peoples Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2932 | WEISS, Frederick Alfred | Erina, New South Wales |
2924 | WHITE, Cyril | Annandale, New South Wales |
2940 | WICKS, Edward Carlton | Merriwa, New South Wales |
2925 | WILLIAMS, Algernon Barrymore | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
2931 | WILLOUGHBY, Arthur Edward | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2926 | WILSON, Robert | 59 Elizabeth Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
2953 | WISEMAN, John Patrick | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2954 | WISEMAN, Robert | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2935 | YENDALL, Arthur John | Kilkenny, New South Wales |