AWM Roll number: 23/31/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata on
2049 | ALDAY, Harley | Elsternwick, Victoria |
1901 | ALLAN, Albert Edward | Donald, Victoria |
1902 | ANDERSON, Arthur Hudson | Birchip, Victoria |
1903 | ANDERSON, Ernest Frederick | Dunluce, Victoria |
2050 | AYLING, William John James | Merino, Victoria |
1905 | BAILEY, Walter Henry | 190 Moray Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1904 | BAKER, Nicholas | Bridgewater, Victoria |
1906 | BARCLAY, Sidney Edward | Geelong, Victoria |
1908 | BARNARD, Ivan Joseph | Bundoora, Victoria |
1909 | BASTERFIELD, Bert | Northcote, Victoria |
1910 | BASTERFIELD, Edwin | Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria |
2051 | BATTYE, George | PO, Swan Hill, Victoria |
1912 | BEATON, William John | Euroa, Victoria |
1911 | BEBBINGTON, William | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1913 | BELLAMY, James Stanley | Moyston, Victoria |
1914 | BENNETTS, Neil Marwick | Bendigo, Victoria |
2052 | BOLTON, William | 605 Canning Street, North Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
2053 | BOOTH, George Stephen | South Melbourne, Victoria |
1916 | BRAY, John Joseph | Donald, Victoria |
1917 | BROWN, George | Johnston Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2054 | BUCKMAN, Norman Kenneth | 11 Raleigh Street, Windsor, Melbourne, Victoria |
1919 | CAHILL, Vincent Patrick | Gellibrand River via Colac, Victoria |
1920 | CALVERT, Leonard | Middle Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria |
1922 | CHIPPINDALL, Henry Dawson | East Brunswick, Victoria |
1923 | CLARKE, John Henry | Cobram, Victoria |
1924 | COLOE, John | 109 Drummond Street, Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
1925 | CONOLE, Walter Frederick | 1st Arnaud, Victoria |
1927 | CURWEN, Hugh Philip | Mentone, Melbourne, Victoria |
2071 | DAVIS, Andrew Frank | GPO, Adelaide, South Australia |
1928 | DAVIS, Frank Edgar | 52 Park Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1929 | DAVIS, Leslie | North Carlton, Victoria |
1931 | DAVISON, Frank | 49 George Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
2055 | DAY, Thomas | Richmond, Victoria |
1932 | DENNISON, Frederick | Wangaratta, Victoria |
1933 | DICKINSON, James | 11 St Johns Parade, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria |
1934 | DRAKE, Sidney Joseph | Drysdale, Victoria |
2072 | DWYER, Thomas Michael | Bendigo, Victoria |
1935 | EDMONDSON, Scera Berry | 11 Loller Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria |
2056 | EMMETT, Harold Frederick | ... |
2057 | EVERETT, Henry Alfred | West Geelong, Victoria |
1936 | FERGUSON, Walter Charles | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2043 | FIELD, Walter Vinson | Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria |
2059 | FLAVIN, John James | Ormond, Victoria |
1937 | FOSTER, Louis Ivan | Drysdale, Victoria |
1938 | FRANCIS, Henry | Alexandria, Sydney, New South Wales |
1939 | FRANKLIN, Frank | Miltown, Victoria |
2044 | FRIEND, Walter Henry | Irymple, Victoria |
2058 | GALVIN, John Joseph | Wagga, New South Wales |
1940 | GARNER, Albert | Trawalla, Victoria |
1941 | GARRITY, Thomas | ... |
1942 | GIBB, Maurice | Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria |
1943 | GIDDENS, Roy | Glenferrie, Melbourne, Victoria |
1945 | GODDARD, Henry Charles | Ballarat, Victoria |
1946 | GREENWOOD, Frederick | Jumbuk, Victoria |
1948 | GREY, Horace Leslie | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
1949 | GROSE, Percy Claude | Ballarat, Victoria |
2O48 | HALL, Henry | Ballarat East, Victoria |
1951 | HAMILTON, Lindsay Gordon | Cobram, Victoria |
1950 | HAMMOND, William | Melbourne, Victoria |
2060 | HANSON, Eric George | Corner Princes And Burnett Streets, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
2045 | POULETT-HARRIS, Lovell | Windsor, Victoria |
1952 | HARRISON, Maurice | Euroa, Victoria |
1953 | HARVEY, Albert | Northcote, Melbourne, Victoria |
1954 | HASKINGS, George | ... |
1957 | HIDDLE, Robert Henry | Ballarat East, Victoria |
2061 | HODSON, Stancliff Almore | 26 Lyons Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
2062 | HOLLOWAY, Frank William | Barnawartha, Victoria |
1958 | HOLLOWAY, James Richard | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
1959 | HOSKING, John Bruce | St Kilda, Victoria |
2070A | HOWELL, Albert | Northcote, Victoria |
1960 | HUNTER, Frank Charles Ernest | West Geelong, Victoria |
1961 | INNES, William Munro | Kingower, Victoria |
1962 | JOHN, Henry Lewis | Mathoura, New South Wales |
1963 | JOHNSON, Henry | Swan Hill, Victoria |
1964 | JOHNSON, John Thomas | Ararat, Victoria |
2063 | JOHNSON, Percy Victor | Queenscliff, Victoria |
1965 | JONES, Henry Stephen | Oakleigh, Victoria |
1966 | KEMP, Arthur Philip Percival | Ballarat, Victoria |
1967 | KERR, Albert James | Preston, Victoria |
1968 | KILLEN, Peter | Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria |
2064 | KIRKWOOD, John | Northcote, Victoria |
1970 | LE BRUN, George John | Mirboo South, Victoria |
1971 | LEGGATT, George Aisthorpe | ... |
2074 | LESLIE, Arthur | Coleraine, Victoria |
1972 | LEWIS, Vaughan Griffiths | Hawthorn, Victoria |
1973 | LOWERY, Ernest | Footscray, Victoria |
LUSCOMBE, Leslie Henry | 247 Barkers Road, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria | |
1975 | MAKIN, Thomas | Korumburra, Victoria |
1976 | MARCHANT, Albert | 144 Bellair Street, Kensington, Melbourne, Victoria |
1977 | MARKHAM, Michael Peter | Church Street, Geelong West, Victoria |
1978 | MATTHEWS, Wiiliam James | Maryborough, Victoria |
2065 | MAULE, Francis | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1985 | McARADY, Arthur | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
1984 | McARTHUR, Alexander George | Sea Lake, Victoria |
1986 | McCONNELL, John James | 57 Ryan Street, Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria |
1988 | McDERMOTT, Jno Thomas | Gas Works, Oakleigh, Victoria |
2066 | McLOUGHLIN, Harold Victor | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
1979 | MILLAR, George Henry | Ararat, Victoria |
2046 | MILLER, Percy | Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria |
1980 | MITCHELL, David Victor | Lilydale, Victoria |
2047 | MOODY, Thomas Lewis Vivian | ... |
MOORHOUSE, Leslie James | Hawthorn, Victoria | |
1982 | MORGAN, Henry | East Melbourne, Victoria |
1981 | MORRIS, Herbert Richard | Elmhurst, Victoria |
1983 | MURPHEY, Matthew | Canterbury, Victoria |
1989 | MUZUM, Edward John | South Yarra, Victoria |
1990 | O'BRIEN, John Thomas | 170 Ferrars Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1991 | OWEN, John Stanley | Camberwell, Victoria |
1993 | PARTRIDGE, Henry James | 809 Drummond Street, Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
2067 | PILKINGTON, John | 101 Barkly Street, Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria |
1994 | PITFIELD, Eric Vernon | Hawthorn, Victoria |
1995 | POSTLETHWAITE, Claude Bath | St Arnaud, Victoria |
1997 | QUIRKE, William Michael | Coburg, Victoria |
1998 | RATTAN, William | Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
1999 | RICHARDSON, William Allen | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2001 | RIPPER, Evelyn | West Melbourne, Victoria |
2002 | ROBERTSON, Duncan | Ararat, Victoria |
2003 | ROCKE, John McCraw | Bendigo, Victoria |
2004 | ROSS, William Wallace | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2005 | ROWSE, Wallace | c/o Headys Bros, Glenlyon, Victoria |
2006 | RYAN, John | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2007 | SCHULTZ, Ambrose Ernest | Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria |
2008 | SEARLE, Leonard | Highton via Geelong, Victoria |
2009 | SEYMOUR, Arthur Thomas | Northcote, Victoria |
2010 | SHEEDY, Roger | Albury, New South Wales |
2013 | SMITH, John Herbert | Hervey Street Elmore, Victoria |
2015 | SOMERS, Noel Travers Edgeworth | Mornington, Victoria |
2018 | SPICER, George Edward | ... |
2019 | STABELL, Charles | North Williamstown, Victoria |
2020 | STEPHENS, Norman | Geelong West, Victoria |
2021 | STEWART, Charles | Armadale, Victoria |
2023 | SUMMERSFORD, William James | Fitzroy, Victoria |
SYKES, Thomas Alfred | Mortdale, Sydney, New South Wales | |
2025 | TAYLOR, Clarence Churchill Julius | Oakleigh, Victoria |
2024 | THORNE, Robert Charles | Parkville, Victoria |
2026 | TOYNE, Arthur John | East Brunswick Melbourne, Victoria |
2027 | TURNBULL, Arthur | ... |
2028 | URIE, Archibald | ... |
2070 | VEAL, Norman Joseph | Bendigo, Victoria |
2029 | WALLACE, Lester Gordon Armstrong | South Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria |
2030 | WALLIS, Edward Joseph | Kensington, Victoria |
2031 | WASSELL, Frank | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
2032 | WEBB, Rhys | ... |
2033 | WELLS, Phillip John | St Kilda, Victoria |
2034 | WESTON, Charles | Sandringham, Victoria |
2036 | WILLIAMS, Cyril | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2037 | WILLIAMSON, Ernest | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
2038 | WILLIAMSON, William | St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria |
2039 | WISE, Henry | 15 Valetta Street, Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria |
2040 | WITHERS, Harry David Edmund | ... |
2041 | WRIGHT, Robert George | East Melbourne, Victoria |
2042 | YOUNGER, Thomas | Banyena, Victoria |