AWM Roll number: 23/40/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
2078 | ALLEN, Thomas | Tomins Creek, Queensland |
1876 | ATKINSON, Raymond Leslie | 241 Reynard Street, Coburg, Victoria |
1993 | BALL, Reginald Arnold | 12 McKinley Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
1878 | BANNAN, Francis Thomas | Kerang, Victoria |
1880 | BARNETT, Lawrence Walter | 47 Burwood Road, Hawthorn, Victoria |
1879 | BATTY, John | 15 Willoughby Street, Milsons Point, Sydney, New South Wales |
2081 | BETTLES, Ray Scott | Heyfield, Victoria |
1881 | BLACKIE, Herbert James | Ararat, Victoria |
1882 | BLUE, Edward | 227 Dow Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
1994 | BUNNETT, Harold Andrew | Alma Terry Street, Deepdene, Victoria |
1891 | CALDER, Roland | |
2004 | CAMERON, Alexander | |
2000 | CAREY, Arthur John | Goodwin, South Australia |
1900 | CARROLL, James | Terra Valley, Yarram, Victoria |
1902 | CARTMEL, Isaac Charles | 27 Rose Street, West Brunswich, Victoria |
1901 | CASS, Edwin James | Henderson Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1883 | CASSELL, Allen | 537 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1899 | CHRISTIE, Patrick Thomas | Learmonth Street, Queenscliff, Victoria |
1898 | COAD, Arthur Henry | Jallukar, Victoria |
1893 | COCKBURN, Hector Lawrence | 15 Stock Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1894 | COHEN, Monty | Anetta Street, East Malvern, Victoria |
1996 | COLE, Ernest Claude | 124 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria |
1903 | COLENSO, Thomas Natal | 2 Park Street North Fitzroy , Victoria |
1896 | COLES, Stanley Wilson | 7 Wolseley Parade, Kensington, Victoria |
1886 | COLLINS, Gordon William | Cottage Street, Blackburn, Victoria |
1897 | COLLIS, William | Alexandra, Victoria |
2087 | COMELY, William | |
1890 | CONNOLLY, Patrick William | Broken River via Benalla, Victoria |
1895 | COOK, William Walter | 68 Mile End Beach Road, Adelaide, South Australia |
1889 | COOKE, Richard Thomas | Pyalong, Victoria |
1892 | COPELAND, Charles Lawrence | Pinaroo District, South Australia |
1888 | COSTELOW, Leslie Maurice | 122 York Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1885 | CREEK, James Niven | Coleraine Road, Hamilton, Victoria |
1884 | CREES, Charles Edward | 183 Main Road, Ballarat, Victoria |
1887 | CULLEN, Thomas | 38 Melrose Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1904 | CUNNINGHAM, George Francis | 44 Smith Street, Kensington, Victoria |
2001 | CURRIE, John | 152 Cromwell Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1905 | DALZELL, Anthony | |
1995 | DENE, Arundel Cecil | Rockleigh, George Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
1907 | DENNY, Frederick Charles | |
1908 | DEW, Daniel Edward | Charlton, Victoria |
1909 | DILLON, James | |
1910 | DODGSHUN, Hornby | 12 Lyndhurst Crescent, Auburn, Victoria |
1913 | EAGLETON, Percy Lawrence | Railway Station, Gordons, Victoria |
1914 | EARLES, Lindsey Joseph Edward | Oswald Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
1915 | EDIS, Oswald Edward | Kyabram, Victoria |
1916 | ENGEL, Arthur Francis | 19 Athol Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1917 | EVANS, Herbert Victor | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
1918 | EVANS, Thomas | 42 Market Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1919 | EVERITT, James Porter | |
1920 | EWIN, Walter | 90 Courtney Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1921 | FAITHFULL, William Oliver | Londrigon, Victoria |
2089 | FANTLEY, Owen Albert | |
1922 | FERGUSSON, Claude Raymond Campbell | Barkley Street, Ararat, Victoria |
1923 | FORD, Charles William | 61 Ewing Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
2082 | FORDWAY, Albert | Fa |
1924 | FOYLE, George | |
1925 | FRASER, Lawrence William | Wimmera Street, Dimboola, Victoria |
1926 | FRY, Alfred George | 31 Holden Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
1927 | GABRIEL, Allen Francis Heyward | Humffray Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1928 | GARDNER, Colin James | Police Station, Wahgunyah, Victoria |
1929 | GARTON, Percy Frederick | Mooralla, Cavendish, Victoria |
1930 | GATHEN, William | 40 Withers Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
1931 | GIBSON, Frederick Charles | Duke Street, Stawell, Victoria |
1932 | GOODWIN, Edward James | 88 Bendigo Street, Burnley, Victoria |
2085 | GRACE, John James | 6 Miller Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1933 | GRASKE, Edgar | Dimboola, Victoria |
1934 | HAMILTON, Stanley | Upper Beaconsfield, Victoria |
1941 | HANNING, Norman Horace | Riversdale Road, Alexandra, Victoria |
2010 | HANSEN, Carl Henry Julius | |
1942 | HARGREAVES, Ernest Walter | 38 Barnett Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1935 | HARPER, Joseph Samuel | 53 Charles Street, Northcote, Victoria |
2074 | HARTy, Michael Francis | 96 Arden Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1937 | HAYES, George | 101 Stafford Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1938 | HEALES, Thomas | 24 Princess Street, Prahran, Victoria |
2009 | HEATH, Thomas Simon | |
1939 | HEINZE, Ferdinand Benjamin | 28 Camp Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2088 | HENRY, John Robert | Curra Creek, New South Wales |
1940 | HEPBURN, George | 310 High Street, Prahran, Victoria |
1943 | HIBBERT, Cecil Clyde | 30 Thistlethwaite Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1944 | HILL, Horace Charles | 156 Kerr Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
1945 | HILL, Thomas Charles | Yarrowe Street, Sebastopol, Victoria |
1946 | HOWES, Alfred Henry | Edward Street, Shepparton, Victoria |
1947 | HUSSEY, Rowland Lorne | Penshurst, Victoria |
2092 | JAMES, Alfred Edward | Station Street, Yea, Victoria |
2090 | JAMES, Francis Augustus | Station Street, Yea, Victoria |
1998 | JARVIS, John | 16 Simmonds Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
2076 | KAY, Jack | |
2100 | KEENAN, John | 25 Albert Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales |
2099 | KELLY, Michael | 14 Little Mana Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2080 | LACEY, James | |
2096 | LADYMAN, Charles Ivor | Tooan East via Noradjuha, Victoria |
1948 | LEE, Roy Martin Carrington | Timor Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
1949 | MARTIN, Ernest Francis Joseph | 134 Princess Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2011 | MATTHEWS, Alexander Martin | 24 Johnson Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2002 | McANULTY, Leslie | Goornong, Victoria |
1950 | McGLADE, James | Balranald, New South Wales |
2075 | NIVEN, James | Hanna Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
NOALL, Alfred James | Pevensey Crescent, Geelong, Victoria | |
2098 | NORRIS, Leonard | 2 Leicester Place, Carlton, Victoria |
1951 | O'BREE, Frederick Freeland | 142 Rupert Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1952 | O'BREE, Victor Charles | 5l3 William Street, Preston, Victoria |
1953 | PATIENCE, Clarence Arthur | Alexandra, Victoria |
1958 | PATON, Edward | 138 Rosslyn Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
1954 | PIEPER, Ernest Louis Fritz | Carbine Street, Kerang, Victoria |
1955 | PIEPER, Stanley Otto | Carbine Street, Kerang, Victoria |
1956 | PRICE, Sydney Alexander | 59 Hawke Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
1957 | PRIDDLE, William Joe | Wedderburn, Victoria |
1959 | QUINN, James Bernard | 1 Stead Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1963 | RANSOM, Thomas Theodore | 2 Peckville Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
1960 | RICH, Henry Nelson | Stanhope Road, Rushworth, Victoria |
1961 | RIX, Albert Oswald | |
1962 | ROBERTSON, Douglas | |
2095 | ROBINSON, Alexander | 14 King William Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2072 | RUSSELL, James John | c/o Mrs Phillips, Euroa, Victoria |
1964 | SCOULLER, Arthur James | Wimba via Colac, Victoria |
1965 | SIMPSON, Harry Miller | 32 Nelson Road, Camberwell, Victoria |
1966 | SLATTERY, Francis Patrick | Kyabram, Victoria |
1967 | SLATTERY, William Edward | Kyabram, Victoria |
1968 | SMITH, George | Konagadera Spring via Craigieburn, Victoria |
2091 | SMITH, Leslie William | 28 Chetwynd Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1999 | SOLNICK, Ernest Lawrence | 55 Nicholson Street, Carlton, Victoria |
1969 | STEWART, Clive Thornton | Upper Diamond Creek PO, Upper Diamond, Victoria |
2079 | TAFITE, Victor Emmaniol | Melbourne, Victoria |
1970 | TELFORD, Arthur Livingstone | |
1971 | THOMAS, Evan Edward | North Drummond, Victoria |
1972 | THOMAS, Walter Geoffrey | |
2097 | TIMMS, James | Glenfine, Cobden, Victoria |
1973 | TIMMS, Patrick | Glenfyne PO, Glenfyne, Victoria |
1974 | TURNBULL, Ernest James | Deniliquin, New South Wales |
1975 | TURNER, Alexander | Booth Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
1977 | TURNER, Lindsay James | Laird O'Cockpen Hotel, Abbotsford, Victoria |
1980 | UTTING, Charles | 206 Wellington Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1981 | VONARX, Francis John | Wangaratta, Victoria |
1982 | WADE, Albert | Rocky Lead, Victoria |
1983 | WALLACE, Charles Thomas | 7 Virginia Street, Newtown, Victoria |
2094 | WARD, Claude Ernest | Point Lonsdale, Victoria |
1984 | WEARNE, Ernest John | Denicull Creek, Ararat, Victoria |
1985 | WELLS, Henry | 61 York Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1986 | WEMYSS, George | Jubilee Street, Seymour, Victoria |
1990 | WERTHEIM, Rupert Carl | Kensington Road, South Yarra, Victoria |
2077 | WESTBURY, Lancett Fredrick | |
WHARTON, John Lynne | Cliveden Mansions, Wellington Parade, East Melbourne, Victoria | |
2013 | WHIMPEY, William Claude | Tarnagulla, Victoria |
1991 | WHITE, Arthur Thomas | 215 Williams Road, Hawksburn, Victoria |
2012 | WHITE, Albert Telfer | Alfredton PO, North Ballarat, Victoria |
1992 | WHITE, Charles Stewart | 215 Williams Road, Hawksburn, Victoria |
1987 | WILLIAMS, William James | |
2093 | WILSON, Jack | 27 Coppin Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2014 | WILSON, William Anderson | Hadden, Victoria |
1988 | WRIGHT, Gavid | Grant Street, Ararat, Victoria |
1989 | WRIGHT, Lovell Lawrence | Ararat, Victoria |
1997 | YOUD, John |