AWM Roll number: 23/45/3
From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on
4971 | ACTON, John Vincent | Cottesloe, Western Australia |
4982 | AGNEW, Charles | Como, Western Australia |
4984 | ARNOLD, Aubrey George | North Perth, Western Australia |
4983 | ARTHUR, Charles Alfred | Fremantle, Western Australia |
4986 | BISCHOFF, Norman Robert Charles | Spearwood, Western Australia |
4972 | BLYTH, Francis William John | South Fremantle, Western Australia |
4988 | BOWRON, Alfred | East Pingelly, Western Australia |
5124 | BOWSHIRE, Robert John | Cleve, West Coast, South Australia |
4989 | BRENNAN, Patrick Francis | Perth, Western Australia |
4975 | BRIGHT, John | Niagara, Western Australia |
4987 | BROMLEY, David Edward | East Perth, Western Australia |
4973 | BROWN, Joseph Edward | North Fremantle, Western Australia |
4990 | BUCKLAND, Sylvanus Benjamin | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
4985 | BUTLER, Benjamin | West Midland, Western Australia |
4994 | CAPSTICK, Frederick Ernest | Pingelly, Western Australia |
4998 | CHEESEMAN, Victor Albert | Bayswater, Western Australia |
4997 | CHISHOLM, Ernest Henry | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
4993 | CHITTY, George Edward | Toodyay, Western Australia |
4999 | COLLINS, James Moylan | c/o N P Burges, "Wooiegong", Burges Siding, Western Australia |
4991 | CORNISH, Henry | South Fremantle, Western Australia |
4995 | COUSENS, Herbert Dunbar | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
4996 | COUSENS, Reuben Leeuwin | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5133 | DAVIE, Ronald | Bothwell, Tasmania |
5001 | EAMES, Arthur | Gwalia, Western Australia |
5000 | EDWARDS, Robert Jones | Loftus Street, Leederville, Western Australia |
5003 | ELLIOTT-SMITH, Joseph | Newbicup Farm, Tweed, Blackwood, Western Australia |
5002 | EVANS, Bertram | Busselton, Western Australia |
5129 | FALKINGHAM, Henry | Fitzroy, Victoria |
5004 | FRENCH, Reginald | South Fremantle, Western Australia |
5005 | FROST, Victor Charles | East Perth, Western Australia |
5010 | GALE, Aleck Charles | Jarahdale, Western Australia |
5009 | GALE, Aubrey Edward | Grass Valley, Western Australia |
5015 | GARDINER, Thomas James Forester | Wagin, Western Australia |
5007 | GARDNER, Archibald Valentine | Corner Loftus and Richmond Streets, Leederville, Western Australia |
5012 | GARLAND, Edgar Hugh | 19 Tenth Avenue, Maylands, Western Australia |
5006 | GENTLE, James Clarence John | West Perth, Western Australia |
5011 | GEORGE, John James | Applecross, Western Australia |
4979 | GILBERT, Edwin Middleton | c/o Broomehill PO, Broomehill, Western Australia |
5013 | GRAHAM, William John | Whynot Street, West End, Brisbane, Queensland |
5008 | GUILFOYLE, Joseph Carr | Perth, Western Australia |
4980 | HACKETT, Martin Joseph | 40 Victoria Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
5029 | HACKETT, Patrick Joseph | 14 MacDonald Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
5025 | HAINING, William | Southern Cross, Western Australia |
5023 | HALL, William | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5126 | HAMMIL, James Joseph | Walcha, New South Wales |
5022 | HANRETTY, Thomas Percival | Mundiyong, Western Australia |
5021 | HANSEN, Alfred James | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5027 | HARDAKER, Victor Hilton | Macleay River, New South Wales |
5019 | HARMS, Charles | Leederville, Western Australia |
5024 | HEMY, Paul Henzell | Perth, Western Australia |
5020 | HENDERSON, Thomas William | West Subiaco, Western Australia |
5030 | HODGSON, Frank | 233 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia |
5028 | HOFFMAN, James Anthony | Riverton, South Australia |
5026 | HOLDER, William | Subiaco, Western Australia |
5017 | HOPE, Allan Yule Button | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
5018 | HULM, Joseph Thexton | 325 Hay Street, Subiaco, Western Australia |
5032 | JOLLEY, Roy Alfred | Northam, Western Australia |
5031 | JONES, Walter Stanley | Lion Mill, Western Australia |
5033 | JONES, William Thomas | Bundaberg, Queensland |
5034 | KANE, Leo Patrick | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5035 | KIRBY, Trevor Hart | Wanneroo Road, Perth, Western Australia |
5041 | LEE, D'Arcy George | Bayswater, Western Australia |
5039 | LEWIS, Arthur | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5040 | LEWIS, Ernest Alfred | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5038 | LEWIS, Reginald Peter | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5036 | LOCKYER, Eugene Valentine | Northam, Western Australia |
5042 | LUND, William | Napier Road, North Fremantle, Western Australia |
LUNNON, Jack Henry | c/o G Coathano, Railway Parade, Mt Lawley, Western Australia | |
5051 | MALLON, Patrick Joseph | West Perth, Western Australia |
5047 | MATHERSON, Charles | 57 Beach Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
4981 | MAYERS, John William | 44 McDonald Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
5052 | McDAVITT, Edwin Francis | West Perth, Western Australia |
5050 | McDOWALL, William Hudson | Perth, Western Australia |
5049 | McKENNA, William Edward | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5045 | MELLOWSHIP, Henry George | East Perth, Western Australia |
5053 | MEREDITH, Clarence George | Toodyay, Western Australia |
5044 | MILLER, James Glen | Subiaco, Western Australia |
5048 | MONAGHAN, William Morris | South Fremantle, Western Australia |
5054 | MOORE, William David | Wongarbon, New South Wales |
5046 | MURPHY, Robert Benjamin | Yetna via Geraldton, Western Australia |
5055 | NADIN, Fred | Lion Mill, Western Australia |
5057 | NEIL, John | Angerup, Western Australia |
5056 | NEWTON, Thomas | 292 Albany Road, Victoria Park, Western Australia |
5058 | O'DEA, Edward | Wyneing via Bolgart, Western Australia |
5062 | PADEY, Bertram Charles | 444 Murray Street, Perth, Western Australia |
5070 | PAPPIN, Thomas Richard | Ballarat, Victoria |
5069 | PARKER, Ernest William | 23 South Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
5063 | PAYNE, Frederick Edward | Thompson Road, North Fremantle, Western Australia |
5125 | PAYNE, Robert Ernest | Killawarra, Victoria |
5064 | PEARCE, Ernest William | Perth GPO, Perth, Western Australia |
5060 | PETERSEN, Peter | Leederville, Western Australia |
5059 | PETERSEN, William Howard | Perth, Western Australia |
5068 | POOLE, Robert | East Cannington, Western Australia |
5065 | POPE, Arthur | 108 Stirling Street, Perth, Western Australia |
5066 | POWELL, Frederick James | Armadale, Western Australia |
5067 | POWER, Arthur George | Leake Street, Bayswater, Western Australia |
5061 | PRATT, Herbert Edward | Perth, Western Australia |
5076 | RAFFERTY, Thomas | Victoria Park, Western Australia |
5127 | RAY, Charles | Annandale, New South Wales |
5074 | REID, Fergie | East Perth, Western Australia |
5075 | RICE, Thomas Henry | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5073 | ROBERTSON, David | Victoria Park, Western Australia |
5080 | ROSE, Robert | Cairns, Queensland |
5077 | ROSEN, Wilhelm Leopoldt | 17 Victoria Avenue, Perth, Western Australia |
5071 | RUMBOLD, Thomas Douglas | Wagin, Western Australia |
5078 | RUSSELL, William | Northam, Western Australia |
5079 | RYAN, Dan | 87 Aberdeen Street, Perth, Western Australia |
5072 | RYDER, Arthur Henry | Perth GPO, Perth, Western Australia |
5094 | SARGANT, Mark | Perth GPO, Perth, Western Australia |
5086 | SEE, Albert Edward | Newtown, Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5087 | SHEEHAN, Thomas Joseph | Jarrahdale, Western Australia |
5090 | SHEEN, Frederick | Bullsbrook, Western Australia |
5132 | SHEPHARD, Charles Melville | Deloraine, Tasmania |
5097 | SIMPSON, Alexander Patrick | Crow's Nest, North Sydney, New South Wales |
5092 | SIMS, Cecil Leonard Walter | 58 Mandurah Road, South Fremantle, Western Australia |
SINCLAIR, John Francis Stuart | PO Box 1, Collie, Western Australia | |
5083 | SMART, Robert Brown | Midland Junction, Western Australia |
5093 | SMITH, Edwin | c/o Mrs Parker, Troy Street, West Guildford, Western Australia |
5081 | SMITH, Ernest John | c/o Mr M Lebad, Katanning, Western Australia |
5096 | SMITH, John | Maryborough, Queensland |
5099 | SMITH, James | Broome Hill, Western Australia |
5082 | SMITH, Richard Hollis | Perth, Western Australia |
5095 | SPEAK, Albert Edward | North Perth, Western Australia |
5085 | SPEAK, Herbert Edward | North Perth, Western Australia |
5089 | STEPHENS, Victor | Freemantle, Western Australia |
5088 | STEVENSON, Thomas | Baker's Hill, Western Australia |
5091 | STOLTZE, Louise | Westonia, Western Australia |
5102 | TAYLOR, Rowland William Groves | 21 Prospect Place, Charles Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
5106 | TILL, Sidney Francis | c/o A Briggs, Armadale, Western Australia |
4978 | TILL, Samuel Robert | c/o C S G Till, 225 Heytesbury Road, Subiaco, Western Australia |
5103 | TOBIN, Michael | Maylands, Western Australia |
R1791 | TOWNSEND, William Graves | Perth, Western Australia |
5101 | TRELEASE, Thomas Chester | Seafield House, John Street, Cottesloe, Western Australia |
5105 | TREZISE, John Gordon | Mt Lawley, Western Australia |
5104 | TURVEY, James Wilberforce | 19 James Street, Perth, Western Australia |
5107 | UNSTEAD, Rupert Cyril | Upper Blackwood, Western Australia |
5108 | VERNON, Percival Stewart | Perth, Western Australia |
5111 | WALKER, George Johnson | Victoria Park, Western Australia |
5110 | WALKER, Victor | 488 Hay Street, East Perth, Western Australia |
5115 | WARDLEY, Ernest | Bayswater, Western Australia |
5131 | WATSON, John | Perth, Western Australia |
5118 | WAY, Norman | c/o Mrs W Dunn, South Bundaberg, Queensland |
5113 | WHELAN, Patrick Joseph | Maylands, Western Australia |
5119 | WHITE, Ernest Henry Victor | c/o Mrs F Warbrick, Bayview Terrace, Clayfield, Brisbane, Queensland |
5121 | WHITESIDE, Harry | Claremont, Western Australia |
5123 | WHYTE, Stanley Peter | Kinross, Killerberrin, Western Australia |
5109 | WILLIAMS, James Richard | East Fremantle, Western Australia |
5117 | WILSON, Henry Godfrey | North Perth, Western Australia |
5112 | WINDLE, Walter | 212 Aberdeen Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
5114 | WISE, William | East Fremantle, Western Australia |
5116 | WOOD, Arthur James William | 46 Carnac Street, Fremantle, Western Australia |
5122 | WOODS, George Albert |