AWM Roll number: 23/57/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on
R1851A | ALEXANDER, John | Hobart, Tasmania |
2035 | ALEXANDER, Montal Ray | Burnie, Tasmania |
2174 | ANDERSON, William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2046 | BATES, Henry | Longford, Tasmania |
2027 | BLAKE, Charles William | |
2040 | BLANCH, Charles Henry | Claremont, Tasmania |
2039 | BLIGH, Frank William | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2041 | BLIZZARD, Eric Laban | Forest, Tasmania |
2122 | BOURKE, John Thomas | Latrobe, Tasmania |
2044 | BOWEN, Charles John | Hobart, Tasmania |
2036 | BRAMICH, Harold Walter | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2042 | BROWN, Lindsay Nicholas | Claremont, Tasmania |
2028 | BROWN, Oscar William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2038 | BYE, Alfred Ernest | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2066 | CHAMLEY, Bernard | Burnie, Tasmania |
2065 | CHAMLEY, Lennox | Burnie, Tasmania |
2109 | CHARLESTON, John James | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2054 | CHARLESTON, Lambert Livingstone | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2052 | CHILDS, Augustus William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2055 | CLARK, Charles Victor | Ringarooma, Tasmania |
2034 | COLUMBINE, Clarence Murray | Queenstown, Tasmania |
2059 | CONNELLEY, Leslie Henry | Claremont, Tasmania |
2060 | CONTENCIN, Lionel Trevor | Hobart, Tasmania |
2061 | COOK, Edward Arthur | Forest, Tasmania |
2058 | COOPER, Clarence Thomas | Hobart, Tasmania |
2043 | COTTON, Richard | Lottah, Tasmania |
2049 | COWEN, Charles Watkin | Hobart, Tasmania |
2067 | COX, John | Launceston, Tasmania |
2050 | CRAWFORD, Alfred Ernest | Launceston, Tasmania |
2056 | CRESSINGTON, Ernest | Wynyard, Tasmania |
2057 | CRESSWELL, Roy | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2062 | CROSS, Hubert | Forest, Tasmania |
2053 | CULLINAN, William John | King Island, Tasmania |
2051 | CUMMINS, Frank | Westbury, Tasmania |
2037 | CUNNINGHAM, David John | Smithton, Tasmania |
2148 | DALE, Eric Aston | Hobart, Tasmania |
2079 | DALE, Sydney Elijah | Hobart, Tasmania |
2070 | DAVIS, Fredrick Douglas | Devonport, Tasmania |
2074 | DENNISON, James Henry | Stanley, Tasmania |
2071 | DENT, Laurence Joseph | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2069 | DICKSON, William George | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2068 | DOBSON, Herbert Wilfred | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2072 | DUGGAN, Frank Lawrance | Huonville, Tasmania |
2073 | DUGGAN, Phillip Markham | Hobart, Tasmania |
2076 | DUNCAN, James | Hobart, Tasmania |
2080 | ELLINGS, Edgar Thomas | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2083 | ELLIS, Henry Walter | Bothwell, Tasmania |
2081 | EVANS, William Hamilton | Zeehan, Tasmania |
2085 | FAGG, Herbert William | Lindisfarne, Hobart, Tasmania |
2084 | FEBEY, Henry Walter | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2086 | FERGUSON, Morton Colledge | Scottsdale, Tasmania |
2090 | FERRALL, Ernest | Devonport, Tasmania |
2129 | FITZALLEN, Charles Albert | Claremont, Tasmania |
2089 | FORD, Clarence Roy | Beaconsfield, Tasmania |
2087 | FREEMAN, Ernest William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2088 | FROST, Frederick Vivian | Premaydena, Tasmania |
2030 | GALLOWAY, Alexander Ogilby | Lefroy, Tasmania |
2029 | GALLOWAY, John | Lefroy, Tasmania |
2094 | GARDNER, James Thomas | Claremont, Tasmania |
2091 | GEORGE, Edgar Arnold | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2102 | GILL, Clement | Melbourne, Victoria |
2105 | GILL, Roland Watson | Hobart, Tasmania |
2160 | GORDON, Edward | Franklin, Tasmania |
2095 | GOSS, Alfred James | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2098 | GREEN, Clarence Robert | claremont, Tasmania |
2178 | GRIFFITHS, Robert Edward Gwyn | Esslement, Fish Creek, Victoria |
2097 | GROVES, Charles Joseph Salmon | Oaklands, Tasmania |
2096 | GRUNDY, Edward | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2031 | HANCOCK, Raymond | Queenstown, Tasmania |
2100 | HARRIS, Bertrand Edward | Huonville, Tasmania |
HART, Leonard Ralph | Hobart, Tasmania | |
2175 | HAYNES, Cyril George | 35 St Edmonds Road, Prahran, Victoria |
2101 | HOLFORD, Stanley James | Launceston, Tasmania |
2103 | HONEY, Percy | Launceston, Tasmania |
2099 | HOWELL, Aubrey James | Devonport, Tasmania |
2107 | IKIN, Archie Leslie | Launceston, Tasmania |
2104 | JACOBS, William George | Ringarooma, Tasmania |
2032 | JAMES, Henry Osborne | Hobart, Tasmania |
2177 | JOHNSON, Gordon Douglas | 21 Richardson Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2063 | JOHNSTONE, Albert John | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2106 | JOHNSTONE, Ernest Edwin | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2115 | LAMBERT, Hedley Loyd | Geeveston, Tasmania |
2033 | LANGDON, William Robert Campbell | Hobart, Tasmania |
2112 | LANGLEY, Thomas | New Norfol,, Tasmania |
2111 | LEWIS, Frank | Launceston, Tasmania |
2026 | LINCEY, James Anthony | Launceston, Tasmania |
2113 | LOANE, Harold Claude | Evandale, Tasmania |
2108 | LOCKE, Francis Julian | Premaydena, Tasmania |
2172 | LOVETT, Trevor William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2114 | LYALL, Hector Hubert | Launceston, Tasmania |
2110 | LYNCH, Oscar Alexander | King Island, Tasmania |
2117 | MARSHALL, Walter Carling | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2116 | MARTIN, Wesley | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2045 | MARTYN, John Thomas | Hobart, Tasmania |
2118 | McELWEE, George Ernest | Launceston, Tasmania |
2120 | McKENNA, William Waldren | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2121 | MEERS, Andrew Francis | Claremont, Tasmania |
2119 | MILLS, Harold | Lovett, Tasmania |
2093 | NANCE, Clyde | Hobart, Tasmania |
2047 | O'KEEFE, Richard | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2176 | O'SULLIVAN, Eugene Joseph | Foster Street, Sale, Victoria |
2124 | OATES, Allen Thomas | Huonville, Tasmania |
2125 | OATES, Darcy Robert | Hobart, Tasmania |
2126 | OSBORNE, Roy | burnie, Tasmania |
2064 | PALMER, Alfred | Forest, Tasmania |
2128 | PARSONS, Frederick Charles | Deloraine, Tasmania |
2167 | PEEBLES, Allan | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2138 | PENNINGTON, Frederick | Devonport, Tasmania |
2130 | PENNINGTON, William | Claremont, Tasmania |
2156 | PICKETT, Clarence Vernon | Oatlands, Tasmania |
2123 | POWLETT, Henry Hailin Victor | Latrobe, Tasmania |
2131 | QUINN, Harold Roy | Branxholm, Tasmania |
2139 | REID, William Clement | Hobart, Tasmania |
2135 | REILLY, Frederick William | Launceston, Tasmania |
2132 | REYNOLDS, Walter Henry | Hobart, Tasmania |
2140 | RICHARDS, James | King Island, Tasmania |
2136 | RICHARDSON, Robert William | Claremont, Tasmania |
2134 | ROBERTSON, Albert George | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2137 | RODMAN, Cyril Douglas | Huonville, Tasmania |
2133 | RULE, Arthur Leonard | Hobart, Tasmania |
2142 | SANDERS, Morton | Hobart, Tasmania |
2150 | SAUNDERS, Henry Joseph Lawrence | Forest, Tasmania |
2082 | SCANLON, Martin | Port Cygnet, Tasmania |
SHARLAND, Charles Frederic | Hobart, Tasmania | |
2147 | SHARP, Albert Victor | Devonport, Tasmania |
2149 | SHEA, Gordon | Devonport, Tasmania |
2145 | SIMMONDS, Frank Ernest | Launceston, Tasmania |
2143 | SINGLINE, Gordon Talbot | Weldborough, Tasmania |
2146 | SMITH, Henry John | Queenstown, Tasmania |
2077 | SMITH, James Joseph | Hobart, Tasmania |
2141 | SMITH, Malcolm Cameron | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2127 | SMITH, William Thomas | Ulverstone, Tasmania |
2173 | STEELE, Frederick William | Hobart, Tasmania |
2151 | SUCKLING, Joseph | Devonport, Tasmania |
2144 | SUTTON, Albert James | Hobart, Tasmania |
2153 | TANG, Einar Oluf | Clarmont, Tasmania |
2152 | TERRY, Lewis Melworth | Devonport, Tasmania |
2154 | TROTTER, William | Queenstown, Tasmania |
2155 | TURNBULL, George Andrew | burnie, Tasmania |
2161 | WAKELING, Frederick John | Launceston, Tasmania |
R965 | WALKER, Arthur Fairbank | Adelaide, South Australia |
2159 | WEBSTER, David Samuel | Hobart, Tasmania |
2166 | WELLS, William Alfred David | Hobart, Tasmania |
2158 | WHITNEY, Alfred James | Hobart, Tasmania |
2048 | WHITNEY, James | Queenstown, Tasmania |
2163 | WILLIAMS, David Evan | Hobart, Tasmania |
2170 | WILLIAMS, William Harold Harcourt | Beaconsfield, Tasmania |
2164 | WILSON, Con | Launceston, Tasmania |
2171 | WILSON, Fredrick Henry | Claremont, Tasmania |
2169 | WILSON, James Ernest | Oatlands, Tasmania |
2165 | WISE, Leslie Charles | Launceston, Tasmania |
2162 | WRIGHT, Arthur Dudley | Ringarooma, Tasmania |
2157 | WYATT, Leslie Horace | Sheffield, Tasmania |
2075 | YOUNG, Joseph Allen | Claremont, Tasmania |
2168 | YOUNG, Richard Charles | Sorrell, Tasmania |