AWM Roll number: 23/73/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on
2366 | ANDERSON, Archibald Andrew | Manly, New South Wales |
2367 | ARMSTRONG, Lyle William | Aurville via Harden, New South Wales |
2368 | ARMSTRONG, Noel Raeburn | Katoomba, New South Wales |
2382 | BARNES, Leslie Ernest | Erskineville, New South Wales |
2373 | BEASY, Francis William | Yass, New South Wales |
2377 | BLADWELL, Reginald Robert | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2379 | BLUNDELL, Stanley Vilis Murray | Wee Jasper, New South Wales |
2426 | BOGG, Albert Spencer | Towrang, New South Wales |
2380 | BONNY, Sydney | Kogarah, New South Wales |
2381 | BOUCHER, Charles Frederick | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2369 | BRADLEY, Thomas Vincent | Enmore, New South Wales |
2383 | BRADLEY, William Edward | Paddington, New South Wales |
2376 | BRADNEY, John | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2372 | BROADFOOT, Ernest Cedric | Moree, New South Wales |
2378 | BROWN, William John | Frisby Park via Cargo, New South Wales |
2370 | BUNTON, Norman Cyril | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
2375 | BURBIDGE, John William | Blanket Flat via Crookwell, New South Wales |
2374 | BURNS, John Harold | Yass, New South Wales |
2439 | BUTT, Robert John | Yass, New South Wales |
2501 | CAMPBELL, Edward Percy | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2384 | CARTY, William Joseph | Wellington, New South Wales |
2402 | CATO, Reginald John | Albury, New South Wales |
2390 | CHAMBERS, Thomas Walker | Hurlstone Park, New South Wales |
2386 | CHINNERY, Thomas Patrick Brennan | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2389 | COLLINS, Frederick Spencer | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2393 | CONNORS, James | Goulburn, New South Wales |
COTTON, Aubrey Sidney | Coogee, New South Wales | |
2435 | CRAWLEY, John | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2385 | CRUWYS, Alfred | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2388 | CULLWICK, Henry Palmer | |
2387 | CURLEY, William | Young, New South Wales |
2398 | DAVISON, Robert | Enmore, New South Wales |
2401 | DAY, Sid | Marrar, New South Wales |
2395 | DENGATE, Percy Gordon | Albury, New South Wales |
2397 | DEVENISH, Sidney John | Wellington, New South Wales |
2400 | DOHERTY, Bernard James | Waverley, New South Wales |
2396 | DOUST, Frank Percival | Canowindra, New South Wales |
2403 | ERIKSSON, Thorstein Gustaf | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2408 | FAIRCHILD, John Lane Llewellyn | Sydney, New South Wales |
2405 | FERGUSON, John | Narrandera, New South Wales |
2486 | FLETCHER, James Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
2404 | FOLDER, Alfred Charles | Woollahra, New South Wales |
2407 | FORD, William George | Mortdale, New South Wales |
2406 | FRASER, William Ross | Coolalie, New South Wales |
2514 | GARNER, Alfred Edward | Yass, New South Wales |
2410 | GINTER, Alexander Lamertus | Burrinjuck, New South Wales |
2411 | GRANT, Robert | Balgownie, Delegate, New South Wales |
2515 | GREGORY, David Thomas | Queanbeyan, New South Wales |
GRIMSLEY, Albert Henry | Drummoyne, New South Wales | |
2409 | GURNEY, Herbert | Reid's Flat, Bigga, New South Wales |
2422 | HACKETT, William Joseph | Tantawangalo via Candelo, New South Wales |
2420 | HALL, Frank | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2418 | HALL, William Joseph | Jeir via Yass, New South Wales |
2415 | HATTON, Allan Alfred | Willoughby, New South Wales |
2413 | HAZELL, Thomas | Temora, New South Wales |
2394 | HEATH, James | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2414 | HEATH, William Burnett | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2419 | HENEBERRY, Patrick | okwell, New South Wales |
2516 | HILAIRE, George | Punchbowl, New South Wales |
2416 | HILLIER, Henry | Exeter, New South Wales |
2417 | HILLIER, Reuben James | Exeter, New South Wales |
2392 | HODGES, Albert John | Pymble, New South Wales |
2424 | HORN, Ferdinand Stallard | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2421 | HOWARD, Roy James | Woodside, Dalton, New South Wales |
2412 | HOWARTH, David | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
2430 | JAMES, John William | Braidwood, New South Wales |
2427 | JOHNS, Barkell James | Oaklands, New South Wales |
2428 | JOHNSON, Henry | Picton, New South Wales |
2429 | JONES, Harry | Enfield, New South Wales |
2431 | KEARNS, Frederick John | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2432 | KELLAWAY, William | North Shore, New South Wales |
2517 | LANE, Thomas Henry | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
2425 | LANE, William Charles Herbert | Newtown, New South Wales |
2462 | LEE, Ellesmere Havelock Granville | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2434 | LEE, Ernest John | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2433 | LEE, Thomas James | Binalong, New South Wales |
2445 | LEWIS, John | Ryde, New South Wales |
2448 | MARSHALL, John Edward | Wallendbeen, New South Wales |
2443 | McDONALD, Alexander | Goondah, New South Wales |
2441 | McDONALD, Alexander Fraser | Crookwell, New South Wales |
2446 | McDONALD, Charles Innes | Crookwell, New South Wales |
2440 | McGRATH, Patrick Michael | Euralie, Yass, New South Wales |
2442 | McINNES, John Peter | Middlearm via Goulburn, New South Wales |
2399 | McKAY, John Morrice | Sydney, New South Wales |
2447 | McKENNA, Patrick | Cotter Junction, New South Wales |
2436 | MILLER, Horace William | Kingsdale, New South Wales |
2502 | MONTGOMERY, Frederick Thomas | Redfern, New South Wales |
2438 | MORGAN, Albert Ernest | Bowning, New South Wales |
2449 | MORRISON, Arthur | Goulburn, New South Wales |
2450 | MOUSLEY, Albert Henry | Boonah via Dean's Marsh, Victoria |
2444 | MULHEARN, Norman | Nimmitabel, New South Wales |
2437 | MURPHY, Thomas Joseph | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2452 | NICHOLSON, Henry Herbert | Queanbeyan, New South Wales |
2453 | NICOL, Donald Brown | Bulli, New South Wales |
2457 | O'BRIEN, Harold | Wellington, New South Wales |
2454 | OGDEN, Joseph | Chatswood, New South Wales |
2483 | OUGHTON, Thomas Henry | Balmain East, New South Wales |
2455 | OVEREND, James | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2456 | OVEREND, Thomas Edward | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2391 | PARSONS, Clement Thomas Lewis | Lankey's Creek near Holbrook, New South Wales |
2461 | PEARCE, Reginald Frank | Yass, New South Wales |
2458 | PHILLIPS, Robert Roy | Gloucester, New South Wales |
2460 | POLLARD, George Edward | Rye Park via Burrowa, New South Wales |
2459 | PORT, Reginald | Lake Albert, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2504 | PREECE, Ernest | Jeir, New South Wales |
2463 | REIDY, Walter Frederick | Burwood, New South Wales |
2468 | ROBERTS, Horace Victor | Windellama via Cooma, New South Wales |
2467 | ROBERTS, William Ronald Herbert | Windellama via Cooma, New South Wales |
2464 | ROBINSON, George | Kogarah, New South Wales |
2466 | ROSA, William | Newtown, New South Wales |
2465 | RUSSELL, Clive William | Sydney, New South Wales |
2481 | SCOTT, John Lowrie Rae | Narrandera, New South Wales |
2482 | SEARLE, Samuel Henry James | Matong, New South Wales |
2479 | SEPPINGS, Arthur Allen | Humula, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2491 | SHOOBERT, Frederick Wilde Alport | Queanbeyan, New South Wales |
2470 | SMITH, Albert Percival Henry | Newtown, New South Wales |
2485 | SMITH, Cyril Thomas | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2473 | SMITH, Norman Thomas Burns | Milson's Point, New South Wales |
2474 | SMITH, Peter | St Peters, New South Wales |
2489 | SMITH, Reuben Clarence | Currandooley, Bungendore, New South Wales |
2484 | SMITH, William John | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2475 | SNOWDON, Walter Sewell | Ryde, New South Wales |
2487 | SPICER, Albert Joseph | Hillcroft, Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2480 | STEPHENS, Edward Arthur | Bulliac via Gloucester, New South Wales |
2477 | STEVENS, George Gordon | Sydney, New South Wales |
2478 | STOCKDALE, William James | Sutherland, New South Wales |
2476 | STONELAKE, James | Glebe, New South Wales |
2472 | STRETTON, Cecil Blandmason | Newtown, New South Wales |
2471 | STRETTON, Clarence Henry | Guyra, New South Wales |
2488 | SUGDEN, Norman | Bowral, New South Wales |
2490 | SWEENEY, Edwin Irwin | Bungendore, New South Wales |
2497 | TABER, Percy Thomas | Toogong, New South Wales |
2495 | TAYLOR, Percy | Artarmon, New South Wales |
2492 | TETLEY, Alfred Herbert | Balmain, New South Wales |
2469 | THOMAS, Albert | Moree, New South Wales |
2423 | THOMPSON, Donald | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
2493 | THOMPSON, John | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
2496 | TOAKLEY, Tom Trippier | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2494 | TRY, John Thomas | Marrickville, New South Wales |
2498 | TURNER, John Robert | Yass, New South Wales |
2499 | UPWARD, Frederick Hugh | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2500 | VANDENBERG, Joseph William | Newtown, New South Wales |
2506 | WALKER, Raymond West | Kiama, New South Wales |
2503 | WARD, Eric Stanislaus | Cowra, New South Wales |
2512 | WARRINGTON, Percival | Sydney, New South Wales |
2505 | WATMAN, Walter Edmund | Hornsby, New South Wales |
2511 | WESTWATER, Peter | Combara Siding, New South Wales |
2509 | WHITBREAD, Reginald Cameron | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
2508 | WHITE, George Dunlop | Brewarrina, New South Wales |
2507 | WILLIAMSON, John Lamond | Rockdale, New South Wales |
2510 | WILSON, George Alan Lachlan | Lake Cowal, Marsden, New South Wales |
2513 | YOUNG, Allan | Annandale, New South Wales |