AWM Roll number: 23/22/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on
3448 | ADAIR, Edward George | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3226 | ADAMS, John | 601 Drummond Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
3515 | ADAMS, James | Prahran, Victoria |
3227 | AKERS, Charles Henry | Windsor, Victoria |
3230 | BACKWAY, Leslie George | Maryborough, Victoria |
3558 | BAKER, James Aaron | Lake Albert, via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
3242 | BALD, William Keith Finlayson | Caulfield, Victoria |
3231 | BANCROFT, Tom | Norwood, Adelaide, South Australia |
3229 | BANKS, Stephen | Chirnside Street, West Footscray, Victoria |
3518 | BARHAM, Frederick William | Stawell PO, Victoria |
3556 | BARRATT, Rowlands | 149 Barrow Street, Coburg, Victoria |
3449 | BARROW, James Joseph | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3232 | BECKWITH, Edgar John | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3233 | BENNETT, Leslie | Nullawil, Victoria |
3519 | BENNETT, William James | Albert Park, Victoria |
3238 | BIRCH, John | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3234 | BLACKMAN, Leslie | Ballarat North, Victoria |
3236 | BONHAM, Edward William | |
3451 | BOULTER, James Frederick | Yarragon, Victoria |
3244 | BOWMAN, Albert Henry Claude | West Coburg, Victoria |
3523 | BRADSHAW, David Francis | |
3452 | BRAITHWAITE, Albert Charles | South Yarra, Victoria |
3235 | BRANDEBURG, Henreich Patrick | Ballarat East, Victoria |
3520 | BROADFORD, George | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3516 | BRODERICK, William | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3522 | BROWN, Robert William | Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales |
3239 | BUCKINGHAM, Robert Thomas | Ballarat, Victoria |
3517 | BUNTING, William Thomas | North Williamstown, Victoria |
3521 | BURNETT, Albert | Bendigo, Victoria |
3240 | BURTON, Ebenezer | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3454 | BURWOOD, James Nolan | 113 Princes Street, Carlton, Victoria |
3241 | BUTTERFIELD, John Patrick | Framlingham, Victoria |
3245 | CAIN, George | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3247 | CAMERON, Campbell Duncan | Collingwood, Victoria |
3246 | CAMPBELL, Vincent Joseph | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3455 | CARLYON, William Henry | Maryborough, Victoria |
3248 | CARMICHAEL, Evan John | Richmond, Victoria |
3249 | CARVER, Edward Arthur Easton Cley | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3250 | CASPEESON, Hans Casper | |
3456 | CHATWIN, Horace William | Brunswick, Victoria |
3526 | CLARK, William Robert | Essendon, Victoria |
3525 | CLARKE, George Corneleous | Euroa, Victoria |
3254 | CLAYTON, George | Carlton, Victoria |
3253 | CLAYTON, William | Buninyong, Victoria |
3255 | CLAYWORTH, Charles | Middle Brighton, Victoria |
3527 | CLEARY, John Thomas | |
3524 | CLEARY, Patrick | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3252 | CLINGIN, James Archibald | Yackandandah, Victoria |
3262 | COLEMAN, Alfred Sutton | Footscray, Victoria |
3263 | COLLINS, Harold | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3458 | COLVIN, Thomas | |
3256 | CONN, William | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3457 | COOK, Percy | Hopetoun, Victoria |
3257 | COUCH, Herbert | Abbotsford, Victoria |
3260 | COYLE, Francis Patrick | Richmond, Victoria |
3259 | COYLE, William Peter | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3459 | CUNNINGHAM, Alexander Valentine | S |
3261 | CUNNINGHAM, Charles | Northcote, Victoria |
3530 | DE MEUR, Francis Clement | North Sydney, New South Wales |
3531 | DEEGAN, Thomas Curtis | Malvern, Victoria |
3265 | DENNEY, James William Alfred | Balaclava, Victoria |
3553 | DENT, Charles | Hawthorn, Victoria |
3266 | DILLON, John | Albert Park, Victoria |
3528 | DRIVER, Fred Robert | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3529 | DUBBLEDAN, Edward Austin | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3267 | DUCKETT, William Richard | West Coburg, Victoria |
3268 | DUNCAN, James William | Balmoral, Victoria |
3461 | DUNCAN, William Francis | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3272 | DUNCAN, William George | Nathalia, Victoria |
3269 | DUNKLEY, Alfred William | Thornbury, Victoria |
3271 | DUNN, Alfred Egbert | Dandenong, Victoria |
3552 | DUNN, Bertram George | Collingwood, Victoria |
3270 | DUNN, Charles Joseph | Newport, Victoria |
3462 | DURWARD, Alexander | |
3273 | EDWARDS, Albert Hector | Ballarat East, Victoria |
3274 | EDWARDS, James Francis | Bendigo, Vic |
3532 | EDWARDS, William | Croydon, Adelaide, South Australia |
3465 | ELLIS, Stuart Thomas | 11 Bank Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3276 | ENGELLENER, Ernest | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3275 | EVANS, Albert Edward | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
3463 | EVANS, Robert William | Picnic Road, Ararat, Victoria |
3464 | EZARD, Stanley Talbot Claude | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
3466 | FARNELL, Alfred Edwin | Myers Flat, via Eaglehawk, Victoria |
3277 | FARRELL, Edward McKenzie | Colac, Victoria |
3467 | FARRELL, Richard | Merrijig, Delatite, Victoria |
3533 | FEWSTER, Oswald Hector | South Yarra, Victoria |
3551 | FINLAY, Thomas Joseph | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3468 | FLOWERS, Charles | PO, Yarra Glen, Victoria |
3278 | FORD, Charles William | Maryborough, Victoria |
3469 | FORDHAM, Edward Ernest | Dover Street, Richmond, Victoria |
3470 | FOVELL, Samuel | Carlton, Victoria |
3279 | FOWLER, Ernest Victor | Collingwood, Victoria |
3280 | FOX, Adam Cecil | Warrnambool, Victoria |
3281 | FOX, Harry Browne | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3282 | FRASER, Roderick John | St Kilda, Victoria |
3283 | FRIGHT, Albert James | |
3471 | FROUD, Harold | |
3535 | GAFFNEY, John | Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3284 | GALE, Charles Brassey | Carlton, Victoria |
3285 | GANNAN, James Allan | Windsor, Victoria |
3541 | GASCOIGNE, Ambrose Lamott | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3286 | GAULT, Raymond Whiteman | Tynong, Victoria |
3472 | GILCHRIST, Archie Archibald | Stawell, Victoria |
3287 | GILL, Leonard Sadler | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3514 | GILLIES, Robert Thomas | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3288 | GOAD, John Wyatt | Ballarat, Victoria |
3473 | GODBY, Bert | Kensington, Victoria |
3474 | GOODALL, Albert John Jabez | Maryborough, Victoria |
3290 | GREEN, Arthur | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3291 | GREEN, Samuel | |
3292 | GREENING, Herbert Swan | Ballarat, Victoria |
3293 | GRIEVES, Stuart | Ballan, Victoria |
3534 | GUILMARTIN, George Hampton | Capels Crossing, via Kerang, Victoria |
3475 | GUY, John Robert | Portland, Victoria |
3294 | HAGART, Edward Bruce | Brunswick, Victoria |
3295 | HARGREAVES, Edward Raymond | Ararat, Victoria |
3537 | HARRIS, Donald Blackman | |
HARRISON, Arthur Barrowclough | G.P.O., Melbourne, Victoria | |
3476 | HEIGHT, James Thomas | Newstead, Victoria |
3297 | HENRY, Joseph | Footscray, Victoria |
3298 | HEYDE, Percy | South Melbourne, Victoria |
HOGAN, Arthur Douglas | Glengowan, Boulevarde, Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales | |
3477 | HORNER, Albert Samuel | Coburg, Victoria |
3300 | HOSKIN, Henry D'Arcy | Ballarat East, Victoria |
3301 | HOUGH, John | |
3555 | HUBBARD, Sydney Alex | Ballarat, Victoria |
3303 | HUTCHINSON, Stanley Leslie | West Melbourne, Victoria |
3304 | INGRAM, John | Hamilton, Victoria |
3305 | ISTEL, Arthur Leslie | Horsham, Victoria |
3307 | JACKSON, Richard | Ballarat, Victoria |
3478 | JAMES, Herbert | South Yarra, Victoria |
3308 | JAMES, William Charles | Richmond, Victoria |
3309 | JENNENS, Oswald | Brighton, Victoria |
3310 | JENNINGS, Clive | Bowenvale, Victoria |
3311 | JOHNSON, Henry Olof | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3538 | JOHNSON, John Andrew | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3479 | JOHNSTON, Robert Henry | |
3312 | JOHNSTONE, Wallace Robertson | Northcote, Victoria |
3480 | JONES, Harry | |
3313 | JONES, John Percival | Castlemaine, Victoria |
3314 | KENNA, Michael | Myamyn, Victoria |
3317 | KENNEDY, Colin Hugh | East Prahran, Victoria |
3315 | KENYON, James Ernest | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3316 | KING, Albert | Brunswick, Victoria |
3481 | KING, Herbert Ernest | Tyers, Victoria |
3539 | KLOOT, Phillip | |
3318 | KNEALE, William Burnard | Armadale, Victoria |
3319 | LAIDLAW, John Francis | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3540 | LAMBERT, Henry Herbert | Wagga, New South Wales |
3320 | LAUGHER, Charles Bruce | Kyneton, Victoria |
3321 | LEACH, Samuel Belcher | Abbotsford, Victoria |
3322 | LEE, George | Bendigo, Victoria |
3323 | LEE, George Raymond | Birchip, Victoria |
3324 | LEIGH, Arthur George | Ballarat, Victoria |
3325 | LEWIS, Victor William Jack | Abbotsford, Victoria |
3482 | LINDSAY, David Sylvester | Horsham, Victoria |
3557 | LINDSAY, Ernest | Madeline Street, Carlton, Victoria |
3326 | LOTT, Edwin John | Croxton, Victoria |
3327 | LOVE, Percival Morris | Northcote, Victoria |
3328 | LYNALL, Frank Edgar Parks | Brunswick, Victoria |
3343 | MacDONALD, Norman | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3329 | MACKIE, John | Port Melboure, Victoria |
3330 | MAHONEY, Willam | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3333 | MANN, Edward James | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3334 | MARSH, Mungo George | Moreland, Victoria |
3336 | MARSHAL, James Valentine | Elsternwick, Victoria |
3335 | MARSHAL, Persy Harold | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3483 | MARSHALL, Herbert Stanley | Yarra Glen, Victoria |
3349 | MARTIN, Roy | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3337 | MASSON, Percy Valintine | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3339 | MAXWELL, Albert Edward Charles | Melbourne, Victoria |
3484 | MAY, William Hamilton | Boyeo, via Nhill, Victoria |
3340 | McALPIN, Alexander Walter | Ararat, Victoria |
3341 | McCALLUM, Alfred | Richmond, Victoria |
3342 | McCANN, Victor James | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3360 | McDONNELL, Alfred | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3344 | McKAY, Frederick John Stewart | Meredith, Victoria |
3345 | McKAY, George Ward | Albert Park, Victoria |
3354 | McKELLAR, Allan Cambell | Warrnambool, Victoria |
3352 | McKENZIE, Dallas | Melbourne, Victoria |
3489 | McKENZIE, Jack Standen | |
3346 | McLAGGAN, Daniel | |
3350 | McMULLEN, Claud Cecil | Flemington, Victoria |
3351 | McMULLEN, Edwin George | Flemington, Victoria |
3542 | McWATERS, Henry Hartley | Wentworth, New South Wales |
3485 | MEARS, Allan | Leongatha, Victoria |
3353 | MELLETT, George Leslie | Albert Park, Victoria |
3355 | MILES, Leslie Clyde | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3356 | MILHAM, Thomas Sidney | Abbotsford, Victoria |
3357 | MILLAR, William Alexander | Bendigo, Victoria |
3358 | MILLER, William Donald | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3359 | MILLER, Walter Henson | Footscray, Victoria |
3363 | MISSON, Basil Harvey | Hawthorn, Victoria |
3364 | MOORE, John Albert | Albert Park, Victoria |
3486 | MOWLAN, Alfred Randow | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3487 | MURPHY, Bertram John | Horsham, Victoria |
3367 | NAISMITH, Samuel James | South Yarra, Victoria |
3368 | NICHOLSON, Arthur | Brighton, Victoria |
3490 | NORMAN, Charles James | Horsham, Victoria |
3386 | O'BRIEN, Henry James | Flemmington, Victoria |
3378 | PACE, Sydney Young | Donald, Victoria |
3370 | PATTERSON, Alexander Vivian Campbell | Camperdown, Victoria |
3371 | PAWLEY, Edward | North Carlton, Vic |
3380 | PEACH, Cecil Ernest | Hawthorn, Vic |
3377 | PEACOCK, Henry Childerhus | St Leonard's, Victoria |
3372 | PEARCE, John Stanley | |
3373 | PETRIE, Humphrey | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3374 | PICKETT, Patrick | South Warrnambool, Victoria |
3376 | PLUMRIDGE, Edward Algernon | Hawthorn, Victoria |
3491 | POWER, Hodgson David Teague | Hampton, Victoria |
3375 | PREW, Montgomery | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3492 | PRICE, Walter Pugh | Tallarook, Victoria |
3544 | PRITCHARD, Reuben Frank | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
3494 | PURCELL, Edward Francis | |
3493 | PURCELL, Harold Patrick | Maryborough, Victoria |
3543 | PURCELL, James Alphonsus | Newmarket, Victoria |
3382 | RALPH, Francis James | St Kilda, Victoria |
3384 | RAMSAY, David Thomas | Albert Park, Victoria |
3383 | RAND, Rubin William | Prahran, Victoria |
3379 | RAWLINGS, William Joseph | Rushworth, Victoria |
3386 | REES, Roland Whitfield | Weering PO, Victoria |
3385 | REID, Frederick George | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3495 | REID, Malcolm Murray Irving | Coburg, Victoria |
3387 | REYNOLDS, Leslie | Ballarat East, Victoria |
3496 | REYNOLDS, William | Woodend, Victoria |
3388 | RICHARDSON, Lowen Hutton | Ballarat, Victoria |
3389 | ROBERTS, Lawrence Moyle | Mount Egerton, Victoria |
3497 | ROBERTSON, Edward | Stawell, Victoria |
3390 | ROBINSON, John Flinders | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
3391 | ROBISON, Martin | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3392 | RODDY, Christmas | East Melbourne, Victoria |
3498 | RODGERS, William Somerville | Windsor, Victoria |
3393 | RODMAN, Bertie Victor | Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
3394 | ROE, Augustus Thomas | Norwood, South Australia |
3395 | ROONEY, Thomas Patrick | Northcote, Victoria |
3399 | ROSE, John | |
3499 | ROUSE, Stephen | 163 Vere Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
3396 | ROWLANDS, Richard Idris | Koyuga, Victoria |
3398 | ROXBURGH, Arthur Percy | Dunolly, Victoria |
3500 | RUSSELL, John Thomas | Mornington, Victoria |
3501 | RYAN, Clarence Timothy | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3401 | SADDINGTON, Frank Turner | Ballarat, Victoria |
3545 | SALIKIS, Emaniol | 1141 Hoddle Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
3402 | SAYERS, Alfred Douglas | Geelong West, Victoria |
3502 | SCHRADER, Herman Galway | East Prahran, Victoria |
3415 | SCOTT, George Walter | |
3403 | SEXTON, Charles Alexander | Caulfield, Victoria |
3404 | SEXTON, George William | East Malvern, Victoria |
3405 | SHERRIFF, Percival John | Chilwell, Geelong, Victoria |
3408 | SIMPSON, Hugh Leslie | Stawell, Victoria |
3409 | SIMPSON, James | Footscray, Victoria |
3406 | SLADE, Alexander Golding | Newmarket, Victoria |
3407 | SMITH, Edward | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3410 | SMITH, Ernest Bertie | Ballarat, Victoria |
3411 | SMITH, Eric William | St Kilda, Victoria |
3503 | SMITH, Frederick John | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3412 | SMITH, Robert | Brunswick, Victoria |
3414 | SMITH, Thomas Young | Stawell, Victoria |
3416 | SODDY, John Tregonning | Stawell, Victoria |
3418 | STEERS, Henry Augustus | Sunshine, Victoria |
3417 | STEERS, Leslie | Sunshine, Victoria |
3419 | STEERS, Samuel | Sunshine, Victoria |
3420 | STEERS, William Robert | Sunshine, Victoria |
3421 | STEPHENS, William James | Mentone, Victoria |
3422 | STEWART, Allan Bell | Prahran, Victoria |
3550 | STEWART, Claude Alexander | Collingwood, Victoria |
3423 | STOTT, Sydney Joseph | |
3554 | SULLIVAN, James Francis | Newry, Victoria |
3424 | SUTHERLAND, Alfred Donald | |
3425 | SUTTON, Alfred William | Burnley, Victoria |
3504 | TACKEN, Clifford Jubilee | Beechworth, Victoria |
3505 | TANNER, Francis | Bendigo, Victoria |
3506 | TAYLOR, Albury Clifton | Horsham, Victoria |
3547 | TEMPLE, Henry | Bendigo, Victoria |
3426 | THEWLIS, Francis Harold | Chilwell, Geelong, Victoria |
3428 | THOMPSON, Victor Alfred | Albert Park, Victoria |
3427 | THORN, Walter Thomas | East Brunswick, Victoria |
3429 | THWAITES, Thomas Saul | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3507 | TULK, Claude Henry James | Northcote, Victoria |
3508 | TULK, Frederick Ray | Northcote, Victoria |
TURNER, Charles Horace | 36 May Road, Toorak, Victoria | |
3430 | VASSIE, George John | Footscray, Victoria |
3431 | WAITE, George Harold | Coburg, Victoria |
3432 | WARBURTON, Victor Grose | Ballarat, Victoria |
3433 | WATSON, Andrew Reeves | Mornington, Victoria |
3434 | WATT, Walker William | East Kew, Victoria |
3509 | WEARDEN, Richard | |
3435 | WEBB, Leslie Francis | Abbotsford, Victoria |
3446 | WHEELER, Reginald Clifford | Beechworth PO, Victoria |
3510 | WHITING, Charles Harold | |
3436 | WHYLIE, James Allan | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3437 | WILLIAMS, Harold Cuthbert | Hawthorn, Victoria |
3438 | WILLIAMS, Morris Eivion | Stawell, Victoria |
3440 | WILLIS, Donald Sutherland | South Yarra, Victoria |
3511 | WILLMOTT, Albert Ernest | South Melbourne, Victoria |
3549 | WILLOUGHBY, Norman Stanley | Fitzroy, Victoria |
3439 | WILLS, Robert | Auburn, Victoria |
3441 | WILSON, Leslie Edward | Carlton, Victoria |
3442 | WILSON, Stanley Edward | Collingwood, Victoria |
3443 | WILSON, Thomas Burton | Carlton, Victoria |
3548 | WILSON, Walter John | North Melbourne, Victoria |
3447 | WOOD, Bertram John | Clunes, Victoria |
3512 | WRIGHT, David Andrew Leslie | |
3513 | WRIGHT, Sydney Zeehan Proben | 2 Stokes Place, West Richmond, Victoria |