The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/24/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 22 December 1914

1111ASCHE, Herbert Georgec/o Ida Asche, 234 Upper Autumn Street, Geelong, Victoria
1115BARBOUR, William
1118BARRY, Martin Augustin
1116BELL, John Charles
1119BEVAN, Albert Ernest
1187BONEHAM, Lawrance
1113BOOTH, EdwinRaleigh Street, South Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria
1114BRACY, Philip Henryc/o Mrs P H Bracy, Railway Hotel, Warragul, Gippsland, Victoria
1117BYRNE, GeraldMaldon, Victoria
1120BURNS, John Rogersc/o J H Burns, Waratah Bay, South Gippsland, Victoria
1126CARROLL, James
1122CARY, Claude
1123CHILD, Walter Owen
1112CHILDS, Earl Stanley
1121COBBLEDICK, Robert Williamc/o R W Cobbledick, Nathalia, Goulburn Valley, Victoria
1124COLLINSON, William Rushion
1125CURRIE, Charles Chetwynd
1127DARE, AdrianCosterfield Post Office, Costerfield, Victoria
1128DWYER, Daniel Leonard
1129EADIE, Alan KeithJ Eadie,
1130ELLIOTT, John William
1135FISHER, Albert Charles
1131FORRESTER, Arthur Edwin
1132FREWIN, William Heads
1134GILBODY, Leonard John
1133GREENAWAY, William George
1137HARRISON, Arthur FrederickPoint Nepean Road, Aspendale, Victoria
1140HARVEY, Peter
1136HEMPEL, JohnHenna Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
1139HOGAN, WilliamMinyip, Victoria
1141HOSKINS, PeterEmily Street, Seymour, Victoria
1142IZZARD, George
1144JOHNSON, John
1143JORDAN, Joseph111 Lennox Street, North Richmond, Victoria
1146KEATING, Albert Herbert129 Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1145KENT, Robert1 McCrory Street, Coburg, Victoria
1147KILPATRICK, William James139 Ross Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
1149LAMBERT, Jack Richard
1152LEDWIDGE, Michael John
1148LINDSAY, AllanGlenrowan, Victoria
1150LOGAN, Albert John
1153LONG, Albert CharlesNoorat, via Terang, Victoria
1151LUCAS, Charles Edward
1154McDONALD, William
1158McGILLIVRAY, Angus
1155McGOWAN, Walter ThomasWee Wee Rup, via Echuca, Victoria
1157McKAY, Charles
1156McMILLIN, Charles
1159MORGAN, William ThomasArnott Street, West Geelong, Victoria
1160NEAL, Arthur Francis377 Epsom Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria
1162OLDHAM, ErnestWilliamstown, Victoria
1161OLSEN, James Andrew27 Portland Place, South Yarra, Victoria
1209OWEN, Percy Thomas
1165PEARCE, Alfred31 Duke Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1192PEARCE, James Edward112 Patterson Street, Princes Hill, Victoria
1164PEATEY, GeorgeRosebud Post Office, Victoria
1163PEPPER, Alfred WilliamTaraha, Victoria
PERMEZEL, Eric George De ZemblynLorette, Gestie Street, East Malvern, Victoria
1168PETTIS, Alfred James1 Shamrock Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1166POPLE, WilliamCassilis Post Office, Cassilis, Victoria
1167PREW, SydneyDunluce, Victoria
1173RAE, Herbert27 Tyrone Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1171ROBERTSON, Alexander
1177ROBINSON, Gordon StanleyMoyle Street, Seymour, Victoria
1169ROBSON, George Cranstown20 Lansdowne Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
1175ROCHFORD, Patrick Joseph
1174ROPER, Frederick Charles93 Charles Street, Prahran, Victoria
1172ROSE, JohnMain Street, Lilydale, Victoria
1170RYAN, Charles Stephen22 Cumberland Street, Newtown, Geelong, Victoria
1185SANDERS, FrederickMerbein, Victoria
1183SCOTT, Walter15 Macquarie Street, North Williamstown, Victoria
1188SEPHTON, Herbert131 Bouverie Street, Carlton, Victoria
1186SETERIDGE, Charles
1184SHAW, CharlesBung Bong Post Office, Bung Bong, Victoria
1189SIMPSON, ThomasCr Clarence and Marshall Streets, Newmarket, Victoria
1138SINGLETON, JamesFlinders Post Office, Victoria
1191SKEYHILL, Thomas JohnBrown Street, Hamilton, Victoria
1179SLATTERY, James
1190SMITH, JohnDarlot Street, Horsham, Victoria
1178SMITH, Jonah RichmondVerdon Street, Inglewood, Victoria
1181SNELL, George129 Stanley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
1180SUHAN, Joseph
1182SWINDELLS, Ronald18 Pears Street, West Richmond, Victoria
1193TABBUT, Fremont LeonardLilydale, Victoria
1198TELFORD, James Campbell
1196TEVENDALE, Charles6 Fairbairn Road, Toorak, Victoria
1197THOMAS, James AdnerArbor Street, Alphington, Victoria
1194TRACEY, William Henry
1195TRANTER, Albert ManleyWright Street, Heathcote, Victoria
1204WALSH, John ThomasHorsham, Victoria
1203WATSON, George MacaullyBoisdale, Victoria
1200WATSON, HenryAnnie Street, Preston, Victoria
1201WATT, Robert548 City Road, South Melbourne, Victoria
1121WEBSTER, HoraceYellie Street, Camperdown, Victoria
1207WESTAWAY, FrederickSouth Melbourne, Victoria
1202WILLIAMS, Albert Henry68 Agg Street, Newport, Victoria
1199WILLIAMS, Robert Henry
1206WINSLET, Bertram4 Church Road, Epsom, Victoria
1208WUCHATSCH, Frederick JosephKilcunda Road, Bera, Victoria