AWM Roll number: 23/31/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini on
2677 | ABBOTT, Edward Thomas | |
2679 | ANDERSON, Frank Thomas | Lucknow via Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2678 | AUST, Edgar George | Alphington, Victoria |
2551 | AYRE, Alexander John Kennedy | |
2565 | BANKS, Dennis Augustus | Spring Vale, Victoria |
2682 | BARTRAM, Raymond Everard | |
2746 | BIRKIN, Frederick George Lockwood | Albert Park, Victoria |
2566 | BLAND, Percy Charles Samuel | Carisbrook, Victoria |
2742 | BLIGH, Frederick John | Footscray, Victoria |
2564 | BUTTERWORTH, Frederick | Narwella South, Victoria |
2741 | CAHILL, Mathew Patrick | West Melbourne, Victoria |
2570 | CALLOW, Richard Murray Douglas | Benalla, Victoria |
2769 | CAMPBELL, Charles John McDonald | North Carlton, Victoria |
2575 | CAMPBELL, James | |
2735 | CARTER, Thomas | 11 Brook Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2683 | CARTLEDGE, Walter Arthur | Sale, Victoria |
2734 | CASSON, Joseph George | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2571 | CAULFIELD, Thomas Joseph | Bendigo, Victoria |
2569 | CLAYTON, George | |
2766 | COLEMAN, Fernleigh George | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2768 | COLEMAN, Thomas Theodore | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2568 | COLLEY, David Richard | Dromana, Victoria |
2572 | CONWAY, Edward John | Fitzroy, Victoria |
2577 | COULTER, Thomas Charles | Glenrowan, Victoria |
2567 | COX, Graham Rogers | Nagambie, Victoria |
2578 | DALITZ, Alwin Clarence | Dimboola, Victoria |
2579 | DALITZ, Frederick William | Dimboola, Victoria |
2752 | DAWSON, Leslie Robin | Dimboola, Victoria |
2583 | DAY, Alfred William | Gippsland South, Victoria |
2736 | DOBSON, Sommerville Richard Lawrence | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2581 | DOHERTY, Albert Ernest | Daylesford South, Victoria |
2730 | DOOLEY, Sidney George | Elwood, Victoria |
2580 | DOYLE, Michael James | Yarrawonga, Victoria |
2738 | DRAYTON, William Robert | Geelong, Victoria |
2728 | ELIASON, William Leslie | King Island, Tasmania |
2588 | FAZAKERLEY, Edwin | |
2586 | FORTINGTON, Henry | Horsham, Victoria |
2757 | FRANKLIN, Archie Vincent | Hopetoun, Victoria |
2587 | FULTON, David Russell | Colac, Victoria |
2553 | GARTON, Sydney John James | Brunswick, Victoria |
2592 | GASTER, George James | Collingwood, Victoria |
2593 | GIBSON, Arthur Glassbrough | North Williamstown, Victoria |
2672 | GILLMAN, Herbert | Bendigo, Victoria |
2591 | GRAUER, Roy Leslie | Allansford, Victoria |
2589 | GRIFFITH, Mathew Henry | Oakvale PO, Oakvale, Victoria |
2756 | GUEST, William | Quarry Hills, Victoria |
2686 | HAILES, Frank Valentine | Abbotsford, Victoria |
2606 | HALL, Charles Samuel | Vermont, Victoria |
2604 | HAMMERBERG, Robert Morris Stewart | Coleford Glebe Avenue, Cheltenham, Victoria |
2758 | HANCOCK, George | |
2602 | HARDY, John Henry | West Footscray, Victoria |
2740 | HEARN, Ernest Shepherd | |
2601 | HEYWOOD, George | |
2600 | HICKEY, Patrick | Bendigo, Victoria |
2599 | HIGGINS, William Ernest | Newtown, Victoria |
2598 | HILFORD, George Aloysius | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
2747 | HINDLEY, John James | Boort, Victoria |
2603 | HOGGER, Reginald Andrew | Geelong, Victoria |
2605 | HOLFORD, William George | Springvale, Victoria |
2687 | HOLLAND, Ernest James | Mordialloc, Victoria |
2690 | HOLLIS, Herbert William | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2688 | HOLLYWOOD, Francis | |
2597 | HOWELL, Edward | Sandringham, Victoria |
2607 | HUGHES, Thomas Vincent | Ararat, Victoria |
2739 | HYDE, Arthur Edward | Laverton, Victoria |
2596 | HYLAND, John Peter | Leonard's Hill, Victoria |
2699 | JACKSON, Albert Edward | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2703 | JEWELL, Cyril James | Windsor, Victoria |
2698 | JOHNSON, Charles Victor | North Williamstown, Victoria |
2700 | JOHNSON, George St Leonard | Flinders Lane, Melbourne, Victoria |
2702 | JOLLEY, Frederick Joshua | South Morang, Victoria |
2755 | KEANE, John | Burnley, Victoria |
2744 | KEARNEY, Thomas Daniel | 86 Tyler Street, Preston, Victoria |
2662 | KELLY, Patrick James | Kirkstall, Victoria |
2610 | KING, John Thomas | Woodend, Victoria |
2770 | KING, Robert Henry | Brunswick, Victoria |
2748 | KNIGHT, Arthur Edward | Bendigo, Victoria |
2554 | KOHLMANN, Martin | Canterbury, Victoria |
2614 | LAKE, Robert Llewelyn | Gippsland, Victoria |
2717 | LANGDON, Lewes George | Perth, Western Australia |
2749 | LAUGHTON, Griffin Inglis | Glenorchy, Victoria |
2612 | LEE, Charles Frederick | Digby, Vic |
2615 | LUM, Albert David | Mildura, Victoria |
2611 | LUMB, Thomas Arthur | Merbein, Victoria |
2720 | LYNAM, William | Perth, Western Australia |
2673 | MACKENZIE, Robert | Preston, Victoria |
2772 | MAGGS, Walter Smith | Longlea via Bendigo, Victoria |
2743 | MALCOMSON, Frederick William | Abbotsford, Victoria |
2617 | MARA, Richard | |
2618 | MARSHALL, Frederick | |
2623 | MARTIN, Bernard | Chetwynd, Victoria |
2705 | MAYBERRY, John Charles | Bendigo, Victoria |
2625 | McCARTHY, John Francis | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2627 | McILVENA, Reuben Carter | Rupanyup, Borung, Victoria |
2559 | McKENNA, Patrick Charles | |
2560 | McKENZIE, Norman | Armadale, Victoria |
2669 | McMILLAN, Archibald Colin | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
2622 | MEALING, Victor | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2771 | MICHEL, Hector | Richmond, Victoria |
2624 | MORAN, Charles Robert | Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
2621 | MORROW, James | |
2763 | MOSELEY, Arthur Patrick | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2664 | MOXHAM, William | Brunswick, Victoria |
2732 | MUNRO, Eric Wilfred | Somerville, Victoria |
2663 | MURPHY, Andrew | Montague, Victoria |
2562 | MURPHY, John James | Tallangatta PO, Tallangatta, Victoria |
2628 | NEIL, William | Bruthen, Victoria |
2630 | O'FARRELL, Clarence Herbert | Flinders Lane, Melbourne, Victoria |
2585 | O'FARRELL, Thomas Leonard | 380 Flinders Lane, Melbourne, Victoria |
2706 | O'FLAHERTY, William | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2629 | OFFICER, Aubrey Dunbar | Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria |
2707 | OFFICER, Roy Arthur | Berwick, Victoria |
2561 | PEARCE, William | Piercedale, Victoria |
2667 | PETERSEN, Frederick Seymour George | Gippsland, Victoria |
2668 | PICKRILL, James Edwin | |
2751 | PRESCOTT, William Collin | Gippsland, Victoria |
2632 | RANCE, Albert Philip | Sandhurst, Bendigo, Victoria |
2773 | REYNOLD, Henry Robert | Oakleigh, Victoria |
2773 | REYNOLDS, Henry Robert | Oakleigh, Victoria |
2633 | ROBINSON, Alfred Edward Francis | Coburg, Victoria |
2636 | RULE, Edgar John | Cobar, New South Wales |
2635 | RUTHERFORD, William Henry | Glen Huntly, Melbourne, Victoria |
2644 | SHEPHERDSON, Frank Clarence | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2643 | SKIDMORE, Harold Francis | St Kilda, Victoria |
SMITH, Bartcroft Teasdale | 223 Elizabeth Street, Sydney, New South Wales | |
2640 | SMITH, George Samuel | Collingwood, Victoria |
2754 | SMITH, Richard Jolland | McKinnon Railway Station, Victoria |
2674 | SPENCER, Jack | Carlton, Victoria |
2726 | SPIBY, Albert Henry | |
2632 | STACH, Hugo Frederick | Richmond, Victoria |
STANTON, Frederick Bartram | Stawell, Victoria | |
2638 | STOWERS, William John Francis | Ballarat, Victoria |
2666 | SUMMER, Roy Gordon | Essendon, Victoria |
2557 | TIMMS, Bruce Oswald William | Adelaide, South Australia |
2648 | TREWARNE, Harold Hutton | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2651 | TYRELL, Peter David | Woodend, Victoria |
2650 | TYRELL, William John | L8 Alfred Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2676 | VERLIN, David | Guildford, Victoria |
2652 | VICCARS, Sydney | |
2657 | WAIGHT, Reginald Norman | Dixons Creek, Victoria |
2724 | WATKINS, Herbert Baynes | |
2653 | WATSON, Arthur Rankin Charles | |
2670 | WATSON, George | |
2558 | WEBSTER, David | North Williamstown, Victoria |
2654 | WELCH, Samuel William Henry | Ararat, Victoria |
2661 | WHEELER, John Stanley | Wallacedale, Victoria |
2655 | WHEELER, Reginald | |
2656 | WILLIAMS, David William | West Melbourne, Victoria |
2660 | WILLIAMS, Joseph Bernard | Campbelltown, Tasmania |
2555 | WILLIAMSON, Alfred | Gippsland, Victoria |
2658 | WOOLLARD, Joseph | Kew, Melbourne, Victoria |
2659 | WYATT, Ernest Walter | Buninyong, Victoria |