AWM Roll number: 23/65/3
From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on
1878 | ATKINSON, Ernest Albert | Cummins, South Australia |
1879 | BATES, Benjamin Stanley | Kent Town, South Australia |
1880 | BATES, George Thomas | Naracoorte, South Australia |
1881 | BAVERSTOCK, William | Yongala, South Australia |
1882 | BAWDEN, Frederick Lewis | Tumby Bay, South Australia |
1884 | BIRD, Henry | Pillana, South Australia |
1885 | BOTT, Percy Edward | Kalangadoo, South Australia |
1886 | BRETT, John George | Millicent, South Australia |
1887 | BROGAN, James | Spalding, South Australia |
1888 | BROOKS, Charles | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
1889 | BROOKS, Henry Preston | Crafers, South Australia |
1890 | BULL, John | Price, South Australia |
1871 | BURCHELL, William James | Adelaide, South Australia |
2017 | BYRON, John William | Tolarno Station, South Australia |
2018 | CAHILL, Michael | Bowden-on-Hill, South Australia |
1866 | CATE, Harold Maxwell | Adelaide, South Australia |
1893 | CHAMBERS, Edward James | Paratoo, South Australia |
1894 | CHAMBERS, Ralph Lloyd | Jamestown, South Australia |
1895 | CHARLWOOD, Percy | Renmark, South Australia |
1896 | CICHON, Charles Stanley | White Hutt via Clare, South Australia |
1897 | CLARKE, George Norman | Booleroo Centre, South Australia |
2019 | CLAYFIELD, Edward William | Coonawarra, South Australia |
1899 | COCK, Philip Lawrence | Alford, South Australia |
1900 | CORNISH, Herbert Glanville | Woods, South Australia |
1901 | COWARD, John Vincent | Adelaide, South Australia |
2047 | COX, Charles Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
1902 | CRITCHLEY, Michael Francis | Kadina, South Australia |
2042 | CULLEN, John | Adelaide, South Australia |
1903 | CURNOW, Charles Leslie | Montacute, South Australia |
1904 | DAVIES, James Edward | Kybybolite, South Australia |
1905 | DEANE, John Samuel | McClaren Vale, South Australia |
2014 | DINNING, Herbert William | Kilkenny, South Australia |
1906 | DURBRIDGE, Thomas Bernard | Mundalla, South Australia |
2020 | DYKE, Edward Keynes | Edillile, South Australia |
1907 | DYSON, Thomas Henry | Findon, South Australia |
1908 | EASTON, Thomas Walter | Glencoe East, South Australia |
1909 | ELLEWAY, Lionel Leonard | Cowell, South Australia |
1910 | EVANS, Clyde Lancelot Erick | Port Niell, South Australia |
1911 | EVANS, Clarence Roy | Kingston, South Australia |
1912 | EVANS, Douglas | Upper Sturt, South Australia |
1913 | FARMER, Harry | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
2039 | FLANAGHAN, Hurtle Edward | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1916 | FLYNN, Edward | East Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1917 | FOOT, Francis Herbert | Melrose, South Australia |
2043 | FRASER, John George | Elliston, West Coast, South Australia |
1920 | GALWAY, Leslie | Mt Gambier, South Australia |
1921 | GEBHARDT, Ernest George Ludwig | Robe, South Australia |
1922 | GIBBS, James | Kybybolite, South Australia |
1923 | GRIFFEN, Vincent De Paul | Port Pirie, South Australia |
1924 | GRIFFITHS, Leonard | Winnininie, South Australia |
1925 | GUERIN, James Joseph | Kalangadoo, South Australia |
1926 | HAIGH, John Frederick | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
1927 | HALL, Jesse | Eudunda, South Australia |
HAMMOND, Herbert James | Adelaide, South Australia | |
1928 | HARDEN, Edwin | Bowden, South Australia |
1929 | HARRIS, Bert | Tumby Bay, South Australia |
2022 | HARRISON, John | Kensington, Victoria |
1872 | HARTLEY, Sydney Samuel | Adelaide, South Australia |
1868 | HARVEY, Elisha | Unley, South Australia |
1930 | HASS, Egon Louis Heinrick | Petersburg, South Australia |
1931 | HAY, William Morris | Kongorong, South Australia |
1932 | HEWETT, Harvey Cecil Brown | Moonta, South Australia |
2023 | HEYWOOD-SMITH, Montmorency Guy | North Adelaide, South Australia |
1934 | HOLLAND, Herbert John | Alandale East near Mt Gambier, South Australia |
1873 | HUGHES, James Wilfred | Paringa near Renmark, South Australia |
1936 | HUTCHINSON, Thomas | Bute, South Australia |
1937 | IRELAND, William John | Streaky Bay, South Australia |
1938 | JARVIS, Keith Gordon | Strathalbyn, South Australia |
1940 | JONES, Samuel Albert | Aberdeen, South Australia |
JONES, Samuel Emlyn | Adelaide, South Australia | |
1942 | KEANE, Theodore Michael | Reynella, South Australia |
1944 | KENEALLY, Timothy Cornelius | Gordon, South Australia |
1947 | KIRKBRIGHT, Ernest | Pinnaroo, South Australia |
1946 | KLINTWORTH, Henry Lewis | Allandale East, South Australia |
2044 | KLOESTER, Walter Edward | Terowie, South Australia |
1948 | LANG, John Dixon | Narridy, South Australia |
2024 | LANGSFORD, Andrew Norman | Sandalwood, South Australia |
1951 | LEO, James Joseph | Belalie North, South Australia |
2025 | LIPTROT, John | Port Adelaide, South Australia |
1952 | LLOYD, Reuben John | Burra, South Australia |
1953 | LOXTON, Philip William | Cowell, South Australia |
1954 | LYALL, Thomas Allan | Crafers, South Australia |
2045 | LYNCH, Thomas James | Terowie, South Australia |
1955 | MACGOWAN, Leslie Sampson | Burra, South Australia |
2026 | MACK, James Theodore | Black Forest, South Australia |
2028 | MACKAY, Hugh Gregory | Prospect, South Australia |
2015 | MACLOY, Marcus Henry | Mount Lofty, South Australia |
1956 | MAHER, Peter | Clare, South Australia |
1957 | MARKS, Henry Edward | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1874 | MARTIN, Hilton Thomas | Mitcham, South Australia |
1959 | MASON, Arthur John | Cherryville, South Australia |
2027 | MAXTED, Robert | Adelaide, South Australia |
1962 | McCONNELL, Hugh James | Rhine Villa, South Australia |
1963 | McGLASHAN, Lachlan | Naracoorte, South Australia |
1964 | McMAHON, Martin | Black Rock, South Australia |
1960 | MILLER, Lindsay | Truro, South Australia |
2040 | NAISBIT, John Christopher | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
1965 | NANKIVELL, Wilfred Henry | Kooringa, South Australia |
1966 | O'BRIEN, Thomas | Port Pirie West, South Australia |
1967 | O'DEAN, James | Mt Pleasant, South Australia |
1968 | O'DEAN, Thomas | Mt Pleasant, South Australia |
1969 | PAAKOLA, John | Port Pirie, South Australia |
2029 | PELLEW, William Travice | Parkside, South Australia |
1970 | PHILBEY, Arthur Leslie | Bute, South Australia |
1971 | PRIOR, Arthur | Ucolta, South Australia |
1972 | PRIOR, Gilbert | Ucolta, South Australia |
1973 | PURDIE, George Gardner | Bute, South Australia |
1974 | PUTLAND, Samuel Joseph | Second Valley, South Australia |
2016 | RICHARDS, Albert Stanley | Owen, South Australia |
1975 | ROACHOCK, Thomas John | Parilla, South Australia |
1997 | ROSSINI, Eli John | Upper Sturt, South Australia |
2030 | ROWE, John Peter | Birkenhead, South Australia |
1979 | SANDERS, Arthur Clarence | Unley, South Australia |
1980 | SANDERS, Frank Henry | New Queenstown, South Australia |
1981 | SAVAGE, William Austin | Norwood, South Australia |
1982 | SAWYER, Henry James | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
1983 | SCHAMMER, Alfred Edward | Frances, South Australia |
1984 | SCUDDS, Edgar Robert | Alberton, South Australia |
1985 | SEEKAMP, Herman | Renmark, South Australia |
1876 | SHANKS, Reginald Roy | Kadina, South Australia |
1869 | SHAW, William Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
1986 | SHEEHY, Francis Gerald | Brompton, South Australia |
1877 | SHILLAKER, William Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
1987 | SIMMERSALL, Joseph James | Kent Town, South Australia |
1988 | SIMMONDS, William Thomas | Port Augusta, South Australia |
1989 | SIVIOUR, Norman Roland | Cummins, South Australia |
1990 | SMITH, Archibald John | Mannum, South Australia |
2031 | SMITH, Edward | Kongorong, South Australia |
1991 | SMITH, Stanley Charles Jack | Lockleys, South Australia |
1992 | STARR, Frederick William | Bordertown, South Australia |
1994 | STRIBLEY, William Henry | Hindmarsh, South Australia |
1995 | SYMONDS, Philip Warburton | Merghiny, South Australia |
1996 | TREGOWETH, Frederick Joseph Arthur | Norwood, South Australia |
2033 | TREGOWETH, Thomas Alfred John | Norwood, South Australia |
1997 | TURLEY, George Cudmore | West Coast, South Australia |
1998 | TURNER, Henry Hoskin | Aberdeen via Burra, South Australia |
2038 | TWORT, Henry | Adelaide, South Australia |
1999 | VIRGIN, Edward Thomas | Bordertown, South Australia |
2000 | VOHR, Arthur Bernhardt | Rose Park, South Australia |
2001 | WATHERSTON, Jack Sommerville | Port Lincoln, South Australia |
2003 | WEBB, William Bery | Melrose, South Australia |
2005 | WELLS, Robert George | Milang, South Australia |
2034 | WHITTAKER, Lawrence Beauregarde | Dowlingville, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia |
2035 | WHITWORTH, Henry John | Adelaide, South Australia |
2007 | WHYMAN, Edward George | Birkenhead, South Australia |
2008 | WHYTE, Cornelius Stephen | Minlaton, South Australia |
2036 | WILLIAMS, William | Adelaide, South Australia |
2009 | WILLIAMS, Walter Henry | Lipson, South Australia |
2010 | WILLIAMS, William Henry | Kapunda, South Australia |
2011 | WILSON, Cyril Norman | Warrow, West Coast, South Australia |
2012 | WOOLDRIDGE, Stuart John Charles George | Stone Hut, South Australia |
2037 | YOUNG, Herbert Harry | Torrensville, South Australia |