AWM Roll number: 23/39/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on
3001 | ABBOTT, Leslie John | Helen Jane Abbott, Tallangatta, Victoria |
3002 | ALKEMADE, Peter Lambert | Father, Peter Alkemade, 78 Mills Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
3004 | ANDERSON, George Forrest | Jane Anderson, Victoria Road, Auburn, Victoria |
3003 | ANDERSON, Herbert Chas | McKinlay Street, Echuca, Victoria |
3005 | ANDREWS, Edward Mariner | Irene Pearson, Dimboola Road, Horsham, Victoria |
3006 | ANGUS, Clifford James | 68 Gifford Road, Williamstown, Victoria |
3333 | ARKELL, Francis Herbert | Sister, Nurse Violet L Arkell, Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne, Victoria |
3007 | ARLAND, James Edmund | Ada Kate Arland, 154 Miller Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3008 | ARMSTRONG, Thomas | Miss Dora Armstrong, 25 Erin Street, Richmond, Victoria |
ARTER, James Henry | Mrs Violet Arter, Pass Book No. 214030, State Savings Bank, Melbourne, Victoria | |
3009 | ASHLEY, Alfred | Elizabeth Ashley, 89 Turner Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
3010 | ASPINALL, William Harold | Phyllis F Aspinall (wife), 107 Grey Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
3011 | AWBURN, Arthur Vincent | Mary Ann Awburn, Wodonga, Victoria |
3335 | BALCKE, Charles Ernest | Fletcher House, Fritchs Road, Auburn, Victoria |
3012 | BALL, John Lewis | Jessie May Thomas, 66 O'Shannessy Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
3013 | BARR, Arthur Cyril | Rose Barr, 43 Gordon Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3016 | BECKERLEG, Leslie Charles | Drysdale Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
3017 | BEILBY, Harry | Mary Jenkin 48 Gwynne Street, Richmond, Victoria |
3018 | BELL, John Charles | 194 Burwood Road, Hawthorn, Victoria |
3020 | BERRY, Bruce | Margaret J Berry, 51 Morrah Street, Parkville, Victoria |
3022 | BIGGS, William Frederick | Matilda Biggs, 48 Packington Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
3023 | BIRD, John Oswald | Lucy Bird, Vincent Street, Raymond, Victoria |
3024 | BLACKFORD, Clarence Percy | Sarah Blackford, 38 Cameron Street, Richmond, Victoria |
3025 | BLAKE, Roy Albert | Numurkah, Victoria |
3310 | BOND, Charles Bundle | Emily Bond, Somerville, Victoria |
3027 | BOURKE, Frederick | Elizabeth Bourke, Granya PO via Tallangatta, Victoria |
3029 | BOWLES, Robert Heswell | Jean Tyrell, Yandoit PO, Victoria |
3336 | BOYD, Thomas Hector Cameron | 3 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3030 | BOYLE, George | Martha Boyle, Thompson Street, Sale, Victoria |
3032 | BRITTEN, George | Alice Quiglo, Inkerman Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
3034 | BROWN, Harold | Elizabeth Brown, 34 Rosslyn Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
3035 | BROWN, William Ernest | Echuca PO, Echuca, Victoria |
3036 | BULL, Walter Westlake | 19 Heidelberg Road, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3037 | BULLER, Edwin Charles | Catherine Buller, West Warburton, Victoria |
3038 | BURDEN, Albert Herbert Arthur | Ensay PO, Gippsland, Victoria |
3039 | BURNS, William | Alice Ann Burns, Homebush via Maryborough, Victoria |
3321 | BYRNE, Frederick Thomas | Alice Byrne, GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
3041 | BYRNES, Charles Frederick | Elizabeth Ashley, 89 Turner Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
3327 | CAIRNS, Alfred Richard | Mrs Cairns, 112 Bucker Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
3042 | CALDER, William Derrick | Ellen Calder, Baillieu Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
3043 | CALLENDER, Willam | Coll McD Callender, c/o South British Insurance Company, 22 Queen Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
3044 | CARMICHAEL, Alexander | State Savings Bank |
3045 | CARRUTHERS, Frank Webster | Elizabeth Carruthers, St James via Benalla, Victoria |
3047 | CAWES, Francis William | Elsie Keating, 167 Davies Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3048 | CHALKER, Frank | 111A Barkly Street, Carlton, Victoria |
3049 | CHALMERS, David | Kinglake, Victoria |
3050 | CHARLES, Henry | Annie Cotton, 144 Evans Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
3326 | CHATFIELD, Alexander | Banyena, Victoria |
3051 | CHIVERS, Henry Gardiner | Alfred B Chivers, Main Road, Templestowe, Victoria |
3052 | CLARKE, John Thomas | Margaret L Clarke, Thompson Street, Maffra, Victoria |
3053 | CLARKE, Stanley Talbot | Harriet Clarke, Drouin West, Victoria |
3054 | CLEGG, Walter Ernest | Janet Ellen Milette, 75 Athol Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
3055 | CLEMENTS, Vivian John | Mary Jane Clements, 2 Lorne Road, Auburn, Victoria |
3057 | CLUTTERBUCK, Harold Richd | Tallangatta, Victoria |
3311 | COCHRANE, William Stewart | 40 Morang Road, Hawthorn, Victoria |
3058 | COLLETT, Stephen | Elizabeth J Collett, Currency Creek, Strathalbyn, South Australia |
3059 | COLLINS, James | 78 Thomas Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
3061 | COLLIVER, Edward Charles Veale | Arthur Thomas King Carter, Marlock Street, Canterbury, Victoria |
3063 | CONLEY, John | 19 Rowena Parade, Richmond, Victoria |
3065 | CONNORS, Charles | Jessie Connors, Wangaratta, Victoria |
3067 | COOK, Charles John | Harry Murdock, Wangaratta, Victoria |
3066 | COOK, David Charles | Ellen Trainer, 21 Lenda Street, Coburg, Victoria |
3329 | COOK, Leslie George | High Street, Ararat, Victoria |
3068 | COOK, William Alfred | 12 Seymour Avenue, Malvern, Victoria |
3328 | COOK, William Joseph | High Street, Ararat, Victoria |
3069 | COOMBE, Ernest | Susie Grace Coombe, Courden Street, Clunes, Victoria |
3070 | COOPER, Frank | Mary Cooper, 65 Hawksburn Road, Hawksburn, Victoria |
3071 | CRAY, Edward Charles | Jane Eyles, Trafalgar, Victoria |
3072 | CRERAR, Peter McIntyre | John Crerar, 31 Bowen Street, East Prahran, Victoria |
3073 | CRIPPS, Alfred Walter | Notting Hill, Victoria |
3074 | CRONE, Harold Felix | Mary Crone, Lascelles, Victoria |
3075 | CUNNINGHAM, William John | Jessie Cunningham, 57 Bevan Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
3077 | CURRIE, John Edward | James Currie, Euroa, Victoria |
3078 | D'ALTRA, James Charles | Ellen D'Altra, 158 Chestnut Street, Richmond, Victoria |
3079 | DAVEY, Cyril Arthur | Ada Davey, Morwell, Victoria |
3080 | DAWES, Victor | Kirwans PO via Garfield, Victoria |
3083 | DEVONSHIRE, William | David McKinna, 2 Allard Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3325 | DLIGHT, Ernest Joseph | Mrs Lizzie Dicker, Gordon via Ballarat, Victoria |
3084 | DONEY, Alfred | 268 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
3085 | DRYSDALE, Ronald Henderson | Sassafras South, Victoria |
3086 | DWYER, Frederick | 81 Ryan Street, Footscray, Victoria |
3322 | EDWARDS, Lionel Oliver | Catherine Alberton, Cornong Road, Murrumbeena, Victoria |
3087 | EDWARDS, William Stafford | Catherine Aberton, Jumbunna, Victoria |
3352 | ELMES, Burtram James | Clarence Road, Fleet, Hampshire, England |
3089 | EMMETT, William | Minnie Emmett, Ashleigh, Christmas Street, Northcote, Victoria |
3091 | EVANS, Stanley | James Evans, North Deniliquin, New South Wales |
3090 | EVANS, Thomas Charles | Emma Evans, Trafalgar, Victoria |
3092 | FIELDING, George Harold | Marion Fielding, Charlton Road, St Arnaud, Victoria |
FODEN, James Clement | Mrs Florence M Mallet, Berwick Road, Dandenong, Victoria | |
3097 | FORSTER, Harry | Ellen Johnson, Sale, Victoria |
3098 | FRANKLIN, Thomas | Mary Franklin, 30 Belmont Avenue, East Malvern, Victoria |
3099 | FRASER, Fredrick Vernon | Hicksborough, Victoria |
3100 | FRASER, Lester Jack | Hicksborough PO, South Gippsland, Victoria |
3101 | FRASER, Simon | Peter Fraser, Byaduk, Victoria |
3102 | FREEMAN, Stanley Mortimer | Briagolong, Victoria |
3103 | FREY, Arnold James | Josephine Moore, Fitzroy House, St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria |
3337 | GABRIEL, Horace Gavour | Naval Drill Room, Williamstown, Victoria |
3313 | GALLIN, Frank | Selina Gallin, Meeniyan, South Gippsland, Victoria |
3104 | GARD, William Henry | Granya via Trafalgar, Victoria |
3350 | GARDEN, Leslie Herbert | Mrs Emily S Garden, 126 Violet Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
3105 | GARDINER, Francis | Clare Gardiner, Lurg PO via Benalla, Victoria |
3338 | GARDINER, Harold | 184 King Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
3108 | GIBSON, Ive | |
3109 | GILLIS, Alexander | 57 Gray Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3314 | GLASS, Norman Robert | Gladys Glass, State Savings Bank, Elizabeth Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
3319 | GLOZ, Lionel | Annie Gloz, Erica,lippsland, Victoria |
3347 | GORE, William Harry | c/o W Gibbs, Sale, Victoria |
3349 | GORMAN, Fredk Godfrey | 30 Rose Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3110 | GRANT, Harold Bertie | Salt Works, Beeac, Victoria |
3111 | GREEN, William Lindsay | Winton, Victoria |
3112 | GRINLINGTON, Joseph Vincent | Alice Grinlington, Chiltern, Victoria |
3113 | GURNEY, Harold | Annie Lahiff, Bena, Victoria |
3114 | GUY, Roy | Beatrice Hutcherson, Rushworth, Victoria |
3116 | HAMILTON, Milo | Daisy Hamilton, Echuca Hotel, Echuca, Victoria |
3117 | HAMMOND, William | Sarah Hammond, 3 Charles Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
3121 | HARDINGHAM, James Dennis | Annie Hunter, Horsham, Victoria |
3118 | HARRIS, Walter John | Elias Harris, 199 High Street, Malvern, Victoria |
3339 | HARROP, James Gordon | 6 Clyde Street, Ballarat West, Victoria |
3122 | HARVEY, George | Smyth Street, Benalla, Victoria |
3119 | HAW, Matthew Barnes | Tungamah, Victoria |
3120 | HAWKINS, Fredrick Lewis | 9 Bishop Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3123 | HEMMING, John James | 447 King Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
3124 | HENDRICKSON, Albion | Mary Hendrickson, Russell Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
3126 | HEWITT, George | Alice Rosina Cracker, Violet Town, Victoria |
3125 | HEWITT, Harry Asplin | Barnawartha, Victoria |
3127 | HODGERS, William | 106 Ascot Vale Road, Flemington, Victoria |
3128 | HOGAN, Bartholomew | Katherine Hogan, Rodd Street, Dandenong, Victoria |
3129 | HOOPER, Alfred Roy | Clark Street, Horsham, Victoria |
3130 | HOWE, Arthur Mitchell | Marths Melville Howe, Traralgon, Victoria |
3131 | HUNTER, Jack | Lillie Mulholland, Tallangatta, Victoria |
3132 | HUNTER, William Bershall | 247 Forbes Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
3133 | HUTCHINSON, John Carrington | Percy H Hutchinson, 563 Nicholson Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
3134 | IMRIE, Edwin Archibald | High Street, Seymour, Victoria |
3340 | JACOBS, Albert | 319 Glenlyon Road, East Brunswick, Victoria |
3135 | JAGOE, William Crawford | Wandiligong PO, Wandiligong, Victoria |
3136 | JOHNSON, Francis Ernest | Birregurra, Victoria |
3137 | JOHNSON, Patrick George | 36 Boundary Road, North Melbourne, Victoria |
3138 | JONES, George Charles | 686 Canning Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
3139 | JONES, Henry | Vic Hotel, Rutherglen, Victoria |
3341 | KAHLER, John Godfrey | 5 Cato Street, Prahran, Victoria |
3140 | KAINES, William Oscar | 44 Sussex Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria |
3142 | KEBER, Albert Edwin | 295 Glenlyon Road, Brunswick, Victoria |
3141 | KEEGAN, Walter William | c/o Peddie Bros, Boot Factory, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3145 | LACEY, Stanley Roy | Catherine Lacy, Landsborough Street, North Ballarat, Victoria |
3148 | LAMLE, John Gregory Horace Roy | Harold Lemle, 76 Trenery Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria |
3146 | LANE, Thomas Arthur | corner of Malvern Road and Osborn Avenue, East Malvern, Victoria |
3315 | LANYON, Joseph John | Eva Lanyon, Wandella, Kerang, Victoria |
3149 | LAVELLE, William Francis | Harriett Street, Coburg, Victoria |
3150 | LEDDIN, Michael | Mary Leddin, Yambuk, Victoria |
3151 | LEEHANE, Thomas James | Elizabeth Leshane, Charlton PO, Victoria |
3152 | LEGGETT, William Thomas | Susan Leggett, George Street, Echuca, Victoria |
3351 | LETHLEAN, Herbert John Thomas | Mrs Mary Jean Lethlean, South Lockwood via Bendigo, Victoria |
3153 | LINDSAY, William John | Mary Margaret Lindsay, Clarice, Balwyn Road, Balwyn, Victoria |
3316 | LLOYD, George Roy Powell | 14 Eglington Street, Kew, Victoria |
3154 | LONG, Charles | Martin Veigt, Natimuk, Victoria |
3155 | LORRIMAN, John Benjamin | 367 Wellington Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria |
3157 | LOUD, Frederick Leslie | 185 Beaconsfield Parade, Albert Park, Victoria |
3320 | LOVE, James Edward Clayton | Fa Public Offices, Treasury, Melbourne, Victoria |
3158 | LYNCH, Walter John | Francis Street, Echuca, Victoria |
3159 | MAHER, Dennis Septimus | Mary Maher, 63 Brougham Street, Kew, Victoria |
3334 | MALLETT, Arthur William | Emily Street, Seymour, Victoria |
3160 | MALLOWS, Herbert Clive | Wilby via Tungamah, Victoria |
3162 | MARSHALL, Robert Whitelaw | 20 Earl Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
3164 | MATHIESON, Archibald | Madge Mathieson, McCole Street, Sale, Victoria |
3165 | MATTHEWS, William Matthew | Vernon, Smeaton, Murchison East, Victoria |
3188 | McARTHUR, Andrew William | Campbell Street, Ararat, Victoria |
3191 | McCARDEL, Charles Edward | Margaret M McCardel, Wangaratta, Victoria |
3190. | McCARTHY, George William | Johanna Rhodes, Albury, New South Wales |
3189 | McCARTIN, Bernard Arthur | 78 Smith Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
3192 | McDONALD, William Michael | Ellen J McDonald, 12 Regent Street, Preston, Victoria |
3193 | McDONNELL, John Edward | Trafalgar, Victoria |
3194 | McDOWELL, Athol Halliday | Elizabeth McDowell, 10 Garrett Street, South Preston, Victoria |
3343 | McFEE, Leonard Cleveland | Mo Mrs Annie McFee, Rhyll, Phillip Island, Victoria |
3195 | McGRATH, Frank Lee | Norah McGrath, 76 Armstrong Street, Middle Park, Victoria |
3196 | McKENZIE, Donald Luke Manning | 108 The Avenue, Coburg, Victoria |
3197 | McKENZIE, Leslie Menzies | Warragul, Victoria |
3199 | McLEAN, Duncan | 7 Laverton Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
3200 | McLEAN, Thomas Sorbie | William McLean, Brookslane, Richmond, Victoria |
3202 | McMAHON, James | Kate Phillipson, Bond Street, Caulfield, Victoria |
3203 | McMAHON, John | Kate Phillipson, Bond Street, Caulfield, Victoria |
3204 | McNEILLY, George Alfred | Jane McNeilly, Longford via Sale, Victoria |
3205 | McWHINNIE, Gilbert Stroyan | Thorpdale, Gippsland, Victoria |
3167 | MELOTTE, Melville | Janet Ellen Merlotte, 75 Athol Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
3168 | METTAM, Albert Frank | 42 Johnson Street, Boulder City, Western Australia |
3169 | MEYER, Arthur Percival Fitzgerald | Mary Meyer, 4 Wenham Street, Westcliffe on Sea, Essex, England |
3170 | MILLER, William Robert | Annie Miller, 18 Woolacott Street, Coburg, Victoria |
3171 | MINOGUE, Percy Joseph | Daisy Minogue, Sandy Creek via Wodonga, Victoria |
3172 | MITCHELL, James | Savings Bank |
3173 | MONGAN, John Thomas | Osborns Flat via Wodonga, Victoria |
3174 | MOORE, Alexander George | Leslie Moore, 105 Balmain Street, Richmond, Victoria |
3324 | MOORE, Frank Archibald | C/o Catherine Moore, Platt Street, Swan Hill, Victoria |
3175 | MOORE, George Edward | Margaret Hoore, Dropmore via Seymour, Victoria |
3176 | MOORE, Ralph Edward | 311 George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
3177 | MOORE, William | Albert Road, West Footscray, Victoria |
3178 | MORELAND, James Benjamin | Ada May Phill, Cattles Bridge via Hursts Bridge, Victoria |
3179 | MORGAN, Albert Joseph | Leslie Albert Morgan, 100 Primrose Street, Essendon, Victoria |
3180 | MORGAN, George Francis | Jacks River PO via Yarram, Victoria |
3181 | MOTT, Arthur | Florence N Crook, Urangeline Farm via Yerong Creek, New South Wales |
3182 | MOTTERSHEAD, William Mark | Margaret J Mottershead |
3342 | MOXON, Albert | Chelsea, Victoria |
3183 | MUNRO, Alexander | Woorarra West via Foster, Victoria |
3184 | MUNRO, Herbert | 70 Albert Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3185 | MURDOCH, Victor | Ada Murdock, 30 Giffard Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
3186 | MURPHY, Alexander Arthur | 25 Yarra Street, Geelong, Victoria |
3187 | MURRAY, William Patrick | Alma Grey, 162 Bank Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
3206 | NEILSON, Kenneth John | Douglas S Neilson, Scott Street, Warrack nabeal, Victoria |
3208 | O'CONNOR, Roderick John Augustine | Same as nextof kin |
3209 | O'HALLORAN, James Edward | James Hamilton, Tatyoon, Victoria |
3210 | O'NEILL, James Percy | Ellen Nehill, South Purrumbete via Stoneyford, Victoria |
3344 | OLDHAM, John | Fr Miss Rose Hackett, 34 Nelson Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria |
3213 | PARSONS, Raymond Stanley | Mary Parsons, 63 Mills Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
3220 | PAULT, Cecil | Mrs Hamilton Kenny, Lower Cape Bridgewater, Portland, Victoria |
3215 | PETERSON, Carl | Newry, Victoria |
3330 | PINAL, Charles Alfred | Burrow Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
3216 | POLLOCK, David | |
3217 | PORTER, George Richard | Isabella Porter, Goldsmith Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
3218 | PRATT, Charles Ernest | 15 Fairbairn Road, Toorak, Victoria |
3219 | PRINGLE, William James | Mary Jane Pringle, Mernda PO, Victoria |
3221 | REEVES, William Leslie | Adeline Reeves, 16 Woodstock Street, Balaclava, Victoria |
3222 | REID, Norman Slade | Alice Elsie Reid, 66 Francis Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3223 | RENFREE, Raymond Jack | Elizabeth Renfree, Tallangatta, Victoria |
3224 | REYNOLDS, James Anthony | Nellie Reynolds, Carrier Street, Benalla, Victoria |
3225 | REYNOLDS, Samuel | Campaspe West, Victoria |
RHIND, James Morison | 'Chevy', Wallington via Geelong, Victoria | |
3226 | RICHARDS, Henry | John Derrick, Lancefield, Victoria |
3227 | RICHARDSON, Walter Sidney | Jessie Richardson, Narnargoon, Victoria |
3228 | RICHMOND, Leslie Howard | May Moore, Moolap via Geelong, Victoria |
3230 | ROBINSON, Sydney | Esther Robinson, Andrew Street, Horsham, Victoria |
3233 | ROLLS, William Gardner | Sarah C Rolls, Trafalgar, Victoria |
3234 | ROXAN, William John | M E Roxan, Moorongong via Tallangatta, Victoria |
3235 | ROY, Robert Walter | |
3236 | RYMER, Ernest | James Rymer, Morrison via Elaine, Geelong, Victoria |
3237 | SANDERSON, Charles William | Thomas Hardington, Haven via Horsham, Victoria |
3238 | SAUNDERS, Edward Charles | 18 Leicester Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
3240 | SEYMOUR, James Henry | Eliza Seymour, Kergunyah, Victoria |
3239 | SEYMOUR, Reginald Frank | George Alfred Seymour, Hanging Rock via Woodend, Victoria |
3242 | SHANAHAN, William | Moorongong via Tallangatta, Victoria |
3243 | SHARPLEY, Percival Alex | 92 Carlisle Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
3244 | SHEEDY, Charles | Colac, Victoria |
3245 | SINCLAIR, Henry James | Sarah Elizabeth Smith, Raymond Street, Sale, Victoria |
3248 | SMITH, Albert Francis | Mrs Laura Smith, 1 Yarra Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
3249 | SMITH, Charlie | 21 Alfred Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
3250 | SMITH, David Henry | Station Street, Box Hill, Victoria |
3251 | SMITH, Francis | P Smith, Ligar Street, Sunbury, Victoria |
3252 | SMITH, Frank Sydney | McArthur Street, Sale, Victoria |
3253 | SMITH, George Leslie | Mrs Jane Smith, McAllister Street, Sale, Victoria |
3254 | SMITH, George Percy | Mrs Emily Stone, 14 Leek Street, Yarravilie, Victoria |
3318 | SMITH, Tom | Pitt Street, Bundaberg, Queensland |
3331 | SMITH, William George | Mo Mrs Mary Smith, Maude Street, Stawell, Victoria |
3255 | SMITH, William Joseph | Mary Theresa Smith, Denny Street, North Warrnambool, Victoria |
3256 | SMYTH, George Alexander | Gilmour Street, Yarrawonga, Victoria |
3257 | SMYTHE, Walter | Broadway, Dunolly, Victoria |
3258 | SMYTHE, Walter Ernest | Nellie Smythe, Alfred Square, St Kilda, Victoria |
3259 | SOMERVILLE, William | Brisbane Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
3260 | SOUTER, Robert Elliott | Janet Souter, 133 Head Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
3261 | SOUTHGATE, Arch Frederick | Allan Douglas McDonald, 215 St Leonards Road, Ascotvale, Victoria |
3262 | SPIERS, Reginald Charles | Walsford Street, Shepparton, Victoria |
3263 | SPOKES, Robert Henry | Aylesbury, Yarram Yarram, Victoria |
3241 | STALLUS, William | Parsons Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
3264 | STANILAND, Percy Walter | Levinia Cowans c/o Mrs A Cowans, Belgrave, Victoria |
3265 | STANTON, James | Edwin Eddy, Hare Street, Echuca, Victoria |
3267 | STEVENSON, Bert | Margaret Stevenson, Glenmaggie, Victoria |
3268 | STEVENSON, Wm Putard | Catherine Stevenson, Maindample, Victoria |
3269 | STILLMAN, Arthur Robert | Sarah Stillman, Bonnie Doon, Victoria |
3270 | STILLMAN, William Edward | Sarah Stillman, Bonnie Doon, Victoria |
3271 | SUTHERLAND, Leslie Joseph | Elizabeth Sutherland, Millgrove via Warburton, Victoria |
3272 | SUTTON, John | Mrs Annie Miller, Towyn, 18 Woolacott Street,Coburg, Victoria |
3273 | TATTI, Henry Martin | Daylesford, Victoria |
3274 | TAYLOR, Percy William | Phillipa Grills, Mead M Corner, Kerang, Victoria |
3275 | THOMAS, Athol Edwin | Mrs Ellen Dalgleish, Henty Street, Casterton, Victoria |
3348 | THOMAS, Albert John | Regan Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
3277 | THOMPSON, John Harold | Caroline Seal, 2 Lyons Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
3278 | THORNLEY, Percival Wm | McAllister Street, Sale, Victoria |
3279 | TOOGOOD, John | Yinnar, Gippsland, Victoria |
3281 | TREZISE, Percy James | Ellen Trezise, Eildon Weir via Alexandra, Victoria |
3282 | TUCKER, Arthur Cyril | Janet Tucker, Gale and Victoria Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3283 | TUCKETT, Charles Everard | Miss Gladys M Haywood, 18 Pridham Street, Kensington, Victoria |
3284 | TURNER, Stanley William | Ellen Turner, 50 Boundary Road, South Melbourne, Victoria |
3285 | VEREY, Harold William | 191 Fitzroy Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
3286 | VOIGT, John Edward | Anna Voigt, Natimuk, Victoria |
3505 | WALKER, Frederick | |
3287 | WALLS, Albert Ernest | c/o Dorothy Nelson, Blackwood Park, Trafalgar, Victoria |
3289 | WATERS, William Michael Joseph | Police Station, Alexandra, Victoria |
3290 | WATSON, Archibald | Mary Watson Bridge Street, Benalla, Victoria |
3291 | WATSON, James | Mary Watson, 132 Lygon Street, Brunswick East, Victoria |
3292 | WATSON, Joseph Ernest | 29 Closeburn Avenue, Windsor, Victoria |
3324 | WATT, Armstrong | Waverley Road, East Caulfield, Victoria |
3332 | WESTAWAY, Harold Charles | Mo Mrs M Westaway, 404 McDougall Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
3293 | WHATMAUGHT, RobertHenry | Annie Whatmaught, Golden Point, Mount Blackwood, Victoria |
3294 | WHITE, Edward William | Munro, Victoria |
3295 | WHITEHEAD, Robert Joseph | John Thomas Sinclair, Edenhope, Victoria |
3296 | WHITMORE, George | Hilda Whitmore, 38 Merri Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
3297 | WIFFEN, Charles Barleigh | Isabella Wiffen, 13 Albion Street, Essendon, Victoria |
3298 | WILLIAMS, Paul | Bridget Foran, Rosedale, Victoria |
3299 | WILLIAMSON, Allan George Actin | Elizabeth Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
3301 | WILSON, Norman James | 3 Park Avenue Glenhuntly, Victoria |
3302 | WINTER, Herbert William | Lake Rowan, Victoria |
3303 | WOOD, Herbert Victor | North Devon, Victoria |
3304 | WRIGHT, Willie | Walter Wright, Calders Loose Bag, Lake Rowan, Victoria |
3306 | YANDELL, Herbert | Lavinia Yandell, Burnetts Road, Castlemaine, Victoria |
3307 | YEATES, George Thomas Harold | Mary Yeates, Thomastown, Victoria |
3308 | YELLAND, Richard | Ellen Yelland, 4 Madden grove, Burnley, Victoria |
3345 | YOUNG, Louis | 32 Everton Valley, Liverpool, England |
3309 | YOUNG, Reuben Hadley | Glen Burnie, Epping, Victoria |