AWM Roll number: 23/70/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on
1611 | ALEXANDER, Eric George | Lockhart, New South Wales |
1612 | ANDERSON, Albert | 113 Sutherland Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
1618 | BAKER, Charles William | C/o Mrs Ted McCully, Bridge Street, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1613 | BAKER, John James | Nambucca River, Taylors Arms, New South Wales |
1615 | BAXTER, Eric James | 'Beaconsfield', Oxford Street, Burwood, Nsew |
1621 | BILLINGTON, Norman Stewart | Dundee House, 145 Crown Street, Dalringhurst, Sydney, NSWqmrs William Gresty Billington, Bears Den, Newmarket, Brisbane, Queensland |
1619 | BRAY, William | 26 Gladstone Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
1617 | BROAD, Frederick Henry | Cook Street, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1620 | BRUCE, William Joseph | 21 Coleridge Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales |
1616 | BUCKMAN, Herbert Alfred | Upper Rollands Plains, New South Wales |
1614 | BURGESS, William | 643 Harris Street, Ultimo, New South Wales |
1622 | BUSH, Percy Cyril | 'Rosemount', Denman via Muswellbrook, New South Wales |
1635 | CARTWRIGHT, James Holborn | 'The Willows', Tuena, New South Wales |
1625 | CHAMBERS, Ambrose | 7 Denison Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
1634 | CHAPMAN, Edward Comet | 227 Cleveland Street, Redfern, New South Wales |
1633 | CHURCHILL, Stanley James | 'Bendemeer', Victoria Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
1624 | CLARKE, William Arthur | 'Ardura", Harrison Street, Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
1630 | CLIFT, Frank | 'Rylesworth', Kiama, New South Wales |
1632 | COLBURN, Frank | Yourie, Cobargo, New South Wales |
1636 | CONNELL, Vivian George | Peel via Bathurst, New South Wales |
1631 | COOK, George | Tuena, New South Wales |
1627 | CORNISH, Harold | Harris Street, Harris Park, Parramatta, New South Wales |
1637 | COUTER, Frederick | Payne Street, Portland, New South Wales |
1623 | COXTON, William Thomas | Oakey Creek Station via Coolah, New South Wales |
1628 | CRIDLAND, Frederick | 265 Peel Street, Bathurst, New South Wales |
1626 | CROAKER, Bertrand Gray | Dunedoo, New South Wales |
1629 | CROAKER, Bute Stewart Rex | Dunedoo, New South Wales |
1640 | DARTNELL, Leslie Edward Pearce | Nile Street,East Orange, New South Wales |
1647 | DAVIDSON, John | Albion Street, Katoomba, New South Wales |
1641 | DAVIS, Arthur | Running Stream, Capentree, New South Wales |
1639 | DAVIS, Ebenezer Ernest | Tichborne, New South Wales |
1644 | DAY, William Lawrence | Lockhart, New South Wales |
1638 | DELANEY, Sidney Herbert | Canowindra, New South Wales |
1643 | DOYLE, Vincent | Harden, New South Wales |
1645 | DUNLOP, Henry William | 'Kintore', Renwick Street, Marrickville, New South Wales |
1642 | DUNN, George Norman Stuart | Kingston Villa, Leil Street, Rylstone, New South Wales |
1646 | DUNSHEA, Edwin Samuel | Coonamble, New South Wales |
1649 | EASON, Eric | Greghamstown via Blayney, New South Wales |
1650 | ELLIS, Rebarton Robert | Manildia, New South Wales |
1648 | ERSKINE, Thomas | 'Glen View', Greenthorpe, New South Wales |
1652 | FARDELL, Frederick | 16 Church Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1653 | FERGUSON, Francis Arthur | Tomerong via Nowra, New South Wales |
1651 | FIELD, James | Yass Junction, New South Wales |
1656 | FISHER, Thomas James | 154 Pyrmont Street, Pyrmont, New South Wales |
1655 | FISHER, William George | 154 Pyrmont Street, Pyrmont, New South Wales |
1654 | FUTCHER, Francis | Bathurst Street, Wallerawang, New South Wales |
1660 | GALLIMORE, Leslie Gordon | Denman, New South Wales |
1758 | GARDNER, John | Oodnadatta, Keepit via Manilla, New South Wales |
1671 | GARRATT, John William | Roy Street, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1661 | GODDEN, Albert Edward | Cook Street, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1659 | GODDEN, Alfred Robert | Lithgow, New South Wales |
1658 | GODFREY, Joseph | Upper Pyramul via Mudgee, New South Wales |
1662 | GOGGIN, Patrick | Flower Vale, Yass, New South Wales |
1663 | GOLDEN, Anthony Matthew | 8 Days Terrace, Pyrmont, New South Wales |
1664 | GOODMAN, Joseph Henry | Mudgee, New South Wales |
1657 | GORDON, Aubrey Ernest | Lyndhurst, New South Wales |
1667 | GOSS, Timothy | Inch Street, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1668 | GRIFFITH, Harold John | Model Store, Rose Bay, New South Wales |
1669 | GROGAN, Joseph | Tichborne via Parkes, New South Wales |
1670 | GROVE, William John | Otho Street, Inverell, New South Wales |
1665 | GUNYION, David | 9 Ebley Street,Waverley, New South Wales |
1666 | GUNYION, Robert | 9 Ebley Street, Waverley, New South Wales |
1677 | HAINES, James William | Villiers Street, Grafton, New South Wales |
1684 | HARDAKER, Victor Hilton | Eungai Creek, Macksville, New South Wales |
1673 | HARE, Vivian Arthur | C/o Burns, Philp and Co. Ltd., Bridge Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1674 | HASTINGS, James Bligh | 2 Station Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales |
1678 | HATCHER, William Charles | Branton, New South Wales |
1672 | HATTON, Alfred Charles | New Road, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1681 | HENDERSON, John | Como, Ilawarra Line, New South Wales |
1679 | HIGGIE, Charles | Petersham, New South Wales |
1680 | HINDS, Frederick | 'Lynwood', Sydenham Road, Marrickville, New South Wales |
1675 | HOLLANDS, Frederick Arthur | Oriental Street, Bexley, New South Wales |
1685 | HOOPER, Henry Allan | Eglinton PO, Eglinton, Bathurst, New South Wales |
1682 | HORSFALL, Alexander Munro | Grenfell, New South Wales |
1683 | HOUGHTON, Eli Thomas | Bathurst Street, Wallerawang, New South Wales |
1676 | HUGHES, John Henry | 219 Peel Street, Bathurst, New South Wales |
1686 | HURLEY, Reginald James | Coantiegany via Cooma, New South Wales |
1757 | IRELAND, Charles Samuel | 49 Leichhardt Street, Glebe Point, New South Wales |
1687 | JAMES, Francis Henry | Woodford Street, Leura, New South Wales |
1688 | JENNINGS, Charles William | Martha Street, Blayney, New South Wales |
1689 | JOHNS, John Frederick | Tuena, New South Wales |
1691 | KELLY, George Malachi | Oatley, Gradale Siding, Goondiwindi, Queensland |
1690 | KELLY, Joseph | No. 6 Terrace, Sheriff Street, Forbes, New South Wales |
1692 | KEOGH, Joseph Vincent | Cowra, New South Wales |
1693 | KIRK, Vivian | Mount Wilson, Yengo via Bell, New South Wales |
1697 | LAING, John | Hevington Road, Auburn, New South Wales |
1695 | LANE, Leslie James | 20 Caledonia Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
1696 | LESSING, Robert George | 'Elwyn', Flavelie Street, Concord, New South Wales |
1698 | LLOYD, Alfred Oswald | West View, Rylstone, New South Wales |
1699 | LOCK, Ernest | Woodstock, New South Wales |
1694 | LOGUE, Vincent Owen | 'Inversloe', Baronica Street, Kensignton, New South Wales |
1700 | McDONALD, Ronald Angus | 64 Redfern Street, Redfern, New South Wales |
1701 | McKENZIE, William Thomas | 137 Underwood Street, Paddington, New South Wales |
1702 | McKINNON, John | 172 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1703 | McMAHON, Joseph | Floyd Street, Coonamble, New South Wales |
1705 | MILLER, William | Hammers Road, Parramatta North, New South Wales |
1706 | MITCHELL, Athol Keith Gladstone | Invergowrie, Armidale, New South Wales |
1707 | MOLLER, George Campbell | Bathurst Street, Condobolin, New South Wales |
1704 | MURRAY, George William | Market Square, Mudgee, New South Wales |
1708 | NEASBEY, Claude Leslie | Rouchel Road, Aberdeen, New South Wales |
NELSON, Beresford Joseph | 'Clovelly', Bay Road, North Sydney, New South Wales | |
1709 | O'MALLEY, Edward Desmont | Kelvin, Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1710 | O'MALLEY, Michael George | 'Athlone', Close Street, Parkes, New South Wales |
1711 | O'ROURKE, Joseph | Burraga, New South Wales |
1712 | OLSEN, Olaf Edward | Yarrabandai Siding, New South Wales |
1713 | OPPY, John | North Condobolin Station, Condobolin, New South Wales |
1714 | OXLEY, Alfred Thomas | 49 Boundary Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
1716 | PEEL, Charles Hery | Woodstock, New South Wales |
1715 | PEISLEY, Ernest Albert | Tallymont via Mandurama, New South Wales |
1717 | PETT, Ernest Frederick | Bogan Gate, New South Wales |
1718 | PHIPPS, Arthur George | Ballina, Richmond River, New South Wales |
1719 | PRETTY, Ronald Reginald | 'Berta", Mechan Street, Graville, New South Wales |
1720 | RAYNER, Clarence Reginald | Mudgee, New South Wales |
1723 | REGAN, William Ernest | Dunedoo, New South Wales |
1722 | REID, Alexander McKenzie | 57 O'Connor Street, Haberfield, New South Wales |
1721 | RICHARDSON, Septimus | McKellars Paddock, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1724 | RIDDLE, John | Railway Station, Mudgee, New South Wales |
1769 | RIORDAN, David Edward | Kelvin via Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1728 | ROBERTS, Charles Joseph | Portland, New South Wales |
1725 | ROBINSON, Joseph | Anna Bay, Port Stephens, New South Wales |
1726 | ROOTES, John Southwell | Gunnenbene, Carroll via Gunnedah, New South Wales |
1727 | RUMBELOW, Henry James | 72 Cabramatta Road, Mosman, New South Wales |
1729 | RYAN, James | 21 McElhone Place, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales |
1730 | RYLANDER, William | 5 Saunders Lane, Albert Place, Pyrmont, New South Wales |
1733 | SANDERS, George Blane | 458 Jones Street, Ultimo, New South Wales |
1732 | SAUNDERS, William James Clifford | Invergowrie, Armidale, New South Wales |
1731 | SCOTT, Joseph Ernest | Seneia Park, Grenfell Road via Forbes, New South Wales |
1736 | SHEPHARD, George Richard | Judds Creek via Rockley, New South Wales |
1734 | SILK, Reuben Henry | Paget Street, Richmond, New South Wales |
1737 | SMITH, Charles | Bathurst, New South Wales |
1738 | SMITH, Herbert Ebenezer Abraham | Oakey Park, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1735 | SMITH, John Cecil | 'St Malo', 3 Hampstead Road, Petersham, New South Wales |
1739 | SMITH, William | 159 Walker Street, North Sydney, New South Wales |
SMITH, Walter Edmond | 'Ilka', Catherine Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales | |
1740 | SOMERVILLE, John George Young | Hughenden Hotel, Sydney, New South Wales |
1741 | SQUIRES, Gilbert | Ireland Street, Merts Estate, Lithgow, New South Wales |
1743 | STEWART, John Mcdonald * | Taree, Manning River, New South Wales |
1743 | STEWART, John McDonald | Taree, Manning River, New South Wales |
1744 | STEWART, Norman Colin | Taree, Manning River, New South Wales |
1742 | STEWART, Robert | 27 York Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1759 | STYLES, Gordon Gipson | Forbes, New South Wales |
1745 | STYLES, Walter John | Near Cricket Ground, Forbes, New South Wales |
1746 | THOMPSON, Francis William | 'Aberlour', Park Road, Greenwich, New South Wales |
1747 | THORPE, Ralph | Cowra, New South Wales |
1749 | WALKLEY, Thomas | 157 Kippell Street, Bathurst, New South Wales |
1756 | WALSH, Leslie Raymond | Shaftesbury Road, Burwood, New South Wales |
1748 | WATERWORTH, Percy Edward John | 26 Denison Street, Newtown, New South Wales |
1750 | WETTON, Ernest Albert | Cooper Street, Strathfield, New South Wales |
1751 | WHITMEE, Charles Maurice | Lockwood via Canowindra, New South Wales |
1753 | WILLARD, Hilton Eric | Mandurama, New South Wales |
1752 | WILMOT, Frederick James | 78 Brighton Street, Petersham, New South Wales |
1754 | WRAITH, Edward McNeill | Coonamble, New South Wales |
1755 | WRIGHT, Sydney | Caledonian Street, West Kogarah, New South Wales |