The AIF Project

List all groups

Group: Infantry

Units

NameEmbarkations
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 13 June 1918

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Sumatra 10 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Meklong 6 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 18 December 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 22 August 1918

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Makambo 16 September 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Melusia 16 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 6 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 19 February 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 17 March 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 11 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 1 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 28 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 2 October 1918

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force Reinforcements, March 1915 to May 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 17 March 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 13 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 14 December 1916

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Morinda 16 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 20 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 20 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 23 January 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Morinda 27 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 21 February 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 14 March 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marlo 16 March 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 11 August 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Morinda 17 March 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 28 April 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 8 June 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Morinda 11 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 21 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 27 July 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 19 August 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Makambo 16 September 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 28 September 1917

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Sumatra 10 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 1 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 15 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 23 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makambo 3 December 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 22 December 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 6 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 27 February 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 20 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAS Una 10 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 17 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Tambo 26 April 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 23 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 4 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 31 May 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 4 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 13 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 15 July 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 22 August 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Meklong 6 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 11 September 1918

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Morinda 14 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 2 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 15 October 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 23 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 6 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Tambo 25 November 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 18 December 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 17 January 1919

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Melusia 20 January 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 19 February 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Siar 4 March 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Mawatta 11 March 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Pukaki 15 March 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 7 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Siar 4 April 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 5 April 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 14 May 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 31 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 23 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 19 September 1916

10th Infantry Brigade Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

Brigade 11, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Brigade 2 Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

4th Infantry Brigade Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

Brigade 6, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

7th Infantry Brigade Headquarters

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

8th Infantry Brigade, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Brigade 9, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), Australian Medical Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

AN&MEF (Tropical Unit), E Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), F Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, G Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Naval and Military Expeditionary Force

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, Tropical Unit, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

New South Wales Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

10th General Service (NSW) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

14th (NSW) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Gaika 30 July 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Gaika 30 July 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

16th to 27th (NSW) Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

1st to 15th (NSW) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 20

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 21

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 22

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 23

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 24

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 25

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 26

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 27

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

6th General Service Reinforcements (New South Wales)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

New South Wales Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

1st to 15th (NSW) General Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 19 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall 19 June 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 8 May 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

6th (Queensland) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A41 Bakara 4 September 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Wyreema 14 October 1918

Queensland Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

South Australian Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

General Reinforcements (2nd South Australian)

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

1 to 6 (SA) Reinforcements (May-Oct 1918)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

1-6 (SA) Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board SS Gaika 6 August 1918

5th South Australian Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

6th General Service Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

1 to 3 (WA) and (TAS) Reinforcements (May-Oct 1918)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMATA14 Euripides 1 May 1918

1st to 3rd (WA) and (TAS) Reinforcements (May-Oct 1918)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Borda 17 June 1918

Tasmanian Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

1st General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 21 March 1918

10th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

11th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

12th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

13th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Zealandic 5 October 1918

14th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

15th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

16th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Carpentaria 7 November 1918

17th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1918

2nd General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

3rd General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

4th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

5th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 5 June 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

6th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 July 1918

7th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

8th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A74 Marathon 23 July 1918

9th General (Victorian) Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Western Australian Reinforcement 1

Albany, Western Australia on board SS Port Darwin 8 May 1918

Western Australian Reinforcement 2

Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A74 Marathon 29 July 1918

Western Australian Reinforcement 3

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Boonah 29 October 1918

10th Battalion, A Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, B Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, C Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, D Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, E Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, F Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, G Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, H Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, Headquarters

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Adelaide, South Australia on board TRANSPORT A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Adelaide, South Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 20 October 1914

10th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Themistocles 7 December 1914

10th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 14 September 1915

10th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

10th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

10th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

10th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

10th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

10th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 March 1916

10th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

10th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

10th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

10th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

10th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 28 August 1916

10th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

10th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 7 November 1916

10th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

10th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

10th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

10th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

10th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

10th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 20 April 1915

10th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

10th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 23 June 1915

10th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

10th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

11th Battalion, A Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 31 October 1914

11th Battalion, B Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 31 October 1914

11th Battalion, C Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 31 October 1914

11th Battalion, D Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 31 October 1914

11th Battalion, E Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, F Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, G Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, H Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, Headquarters

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

11th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

11th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 September 1915

11th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 2 November 1915

11th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Mongolia 22 November 1915

11th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 January 1916

11th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

11th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

11th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

11th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 17 April 1916

11th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A31 Ajana 15 July 1916

11th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 August 1916

11th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

11th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 18 September 1916

11th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 10 October 1916

11th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

11th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

11th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Miltiades 29 January 1917

11th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Morea 26 February 1917

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

11th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

11th Battalion, 27th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

11th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

11th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

11th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

11th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 6 June 1915

11th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A63 Karoola 25 June 1915

11th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

11th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 5 October 1915

11th Battalion, Signallers

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A11 Ascanius 2 November 1914

12th Battalion, A Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, B Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, C Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, D Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, E Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, F Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, G Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A7 Medic 2 November 1914

12th Battalion, H Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A7 Medic 2 November 1914

12th Battalion, Headquarters

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Hobart, Tasmania on board Transport A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

12th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

12th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 14 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

12th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

12th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A31 Ajana 17 December 1915

12th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A54 Runic 29 January 1916

12th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

12th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

12th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

12th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

12th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 8 May 1916

12th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

12th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 15 February 1915

12th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist 24 August 1916

12th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

12th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A56 Palermo 30 September 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

12th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

12th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

12th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

12th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

12th Battalion, 27th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

12th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 15 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

12th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 14 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

12th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 20 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

12th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

12th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Persia 10 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A51 Chilka 18 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 24 June 1915

12th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT Morea 26 August 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Makarini 10 September 1915

12th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 1 October 1915

13th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

13th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 6 September 1915

13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

13th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 December 1915

13th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

13th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 December 1916

13th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

13th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 31 March 1916

13th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

13th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 3 May 1916

13th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

13th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

13th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

13th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

13th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

13th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

13th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

13th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

13th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

13th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

13th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 17 March 1915

13th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

13th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 14 June 1915

13th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

13th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

13th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

14th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

14th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

14th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

14th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

14th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

14th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

14th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

14th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

14th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

14th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

14th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

14th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

14th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

14th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

14th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

14th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

14th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

14th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

14th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

14th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 29 March 1915

14th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

14th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

14th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

14th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

14th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

15th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

15th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 16 October 1915

15th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 2 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

15th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 30 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

15th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

15th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

15th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

15th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 31 March 1916

15th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

15th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

15th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

15th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

15th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

15th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

15th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

15th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

15th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

15th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

15th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

15th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 13 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

15th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

15th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

15th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

15th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

15th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 21 August 1915

15th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

16th Battalion A

Melbourne, Victoria on board TROOPSHIP A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Troopship A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board TROOPSHIP A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion OMG

Melbourne, Victoria on board TROOPSHIP A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

16th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 14 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 October 1915

16th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 November 1915

16th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Malwa 2 December 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A31 Ajana 22 December 1915

16th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A54 Runic 29 January 1916

16th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

16th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

16th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

16th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 17 April 1916

16th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

16th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 August 1916

16th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Mcgillivray 2 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

16th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 13 October 1916

16th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 13 October 1916

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Port Macquarie 13 October 1916

16th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

16th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

16th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 29 January 1917

16th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

16th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

16th Battalion, 27th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra 23 November 1917

16th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 22 February 1915

16th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

16th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 20 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

16th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

16th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A51 Chilka 18 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 24 June 1915

16th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

16th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 5 October 1915

17th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

17th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

17th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

17th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

17th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

17th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

17th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

17th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

17th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 13 April 1916

17th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 5 June 1916

17th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

17th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

17th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

17th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

17th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

17th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

17th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 28 July 1915

17th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

17th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

17th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

17th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

17th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 December 1915

17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

17th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

17th Battalion, Transport Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

18th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, Headquarters

s, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

18th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

18th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

18th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

18th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 13 April 1916

18th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 5 June 1916

18th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

18th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

18th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

18th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

18th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

18th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

18th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

18th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 16 June 1917

18th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

18th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

18th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

18th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

18th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 December 1915

18th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

18th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

18th Battalion, Transport Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

19th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ceramic 25 June 1915

19th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ceramic 25 June 1915

19th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ceramic 25 June 1915

19th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ceramic 25 June 1915

19th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ceramic 25 June 1915

19th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

19th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

19th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

19th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 13 April 1916

19th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

19th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

19th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

19th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

19th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

19th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

19th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

19th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

19th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

19th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

19th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

19th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 December 1915

19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 12 December 1915

19th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

19th Battalion, Transport Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ceramic 25 June 1915

1st Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, E Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, F Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, G Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, H Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1st Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

1st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

1st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 5 October 1915

1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Mooltan 11 December 1915

1st Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

1st Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

1st Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

1st Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Makarini 1 April 1916

1st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Ceramic 14 April 1916

1st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

1st Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

1st Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

1st Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

1st Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

1st Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

1st Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

1st Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

1st Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

1st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMATA49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

1st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

1st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

1st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

1st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

1st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

2nd Battalion
20th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 25 June 1915

20th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 25 June 1915

20th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport Berrima 25 June 1915

20th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 26 June 1915

20th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT Berrima 25 June 1915

20th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 6 June 1915

20th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

20th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

20th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 13 April 1916

20th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana 5 July 1916

20th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

20th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

20th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

20th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

20th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

20th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

20th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

20th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

20th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A75 Ballarat 6 September 1915

20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 20 December 1915

20th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

20th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

20th Battalion, Transport Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT Berrima 25 June 1915

21st Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion CAO

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion CBS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion HQD

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion HQDS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion OUTC

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

21st Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

21st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

21st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

21st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

21st Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

21st Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

21st Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

21st Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

21st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

21st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

21st Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

21st Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

21st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

21st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

21st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

21st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

21st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Moldavia 5 October 1915

21st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 18 November 1915

21st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

21st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

21st Battalion, Transport Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

22nd Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

22nd Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

22nd Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

22nd Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

22nd Battalion Head-Quarters Staff

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

22nd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

22nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

22nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

22nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

22nd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

22nd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

22nd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

22nd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

22nd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 31 October 1916

22nd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

22nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

22nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

22nd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

22nd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

22nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

22nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

22nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

22nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

22nd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

22nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

22nd Battalion, Transport Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 10 May 1915

23rd Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

Missing unit name for code: INF23.111.3SR6

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 October 1918

Missing unit name for code: INF23.111.45R1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

23rd Battalion
6th General (NSW) Reinforcements
9th General (NSW) Reinforcements
17th General Service (NSW) Reinforcements
19th General (NSW) Reinforcements
Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit) Company G

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 August 1914

2nd Tropical Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Eastern 25 January 1915

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Queensland Reinforcement)
3rd Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps (Nov 1914)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 December 1914

4th Tropical Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te-Anau 20 November 1915

4th Tropical Force, F Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: INF23.2.1HQ
5TH BATTALION, 17 TH REINFORCEMENT
9TH BATTALION, G COMPANY

Brisbane, Queensland on board TRANSPORT A5 Ss Omrah 24 September 1914

10TH BATTALION, 8TH REINFORCEMENT

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

Missing unit name for code: INF23.3.1HQ
Headquarters, 3rd Infantry Brigade

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 21 October 1914

14TH BATTALION, 1ST REINFORCEMENT
14TH BATTALION, 2ND REINFORCEMENT
19TH BATTALION, TRANSPORT SECTION

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Hobart 6 July 1915

Missing unit name for code: INF23.4.1HQ
25TH BATTALION, TRANSPORT SECTION
27TH BATTALION,13TH REINFORCEMENT
28TH BATTALION, HQSIG
Missing unit name for code: INF23.46.1BATT29HQSIG

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

31ST BATTALION, REGIMENTAL SIGNALLERS HEADQUARTERS
31ST BATTALION, TRANSPORT SECTION, HEADQUARTERS
32nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

32ND BATTALION, 9TH REINFORCEMENT
Missing unit name for code: INF23.49.4BATT23R16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

Missing unit name for code: INF23.5.1HQ
BRIGADE 5, HEADQUARTERS

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

Missing unit name for code: INF23.5.1MDT

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A32 Themistocles 12 May 1915

42ND BATTALION, OFFICERS
23rd Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

23rd Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

23rd Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

23rd Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

23rd Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

23rd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 8 May 1915

23rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

23rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Walwa 23 April 1916

23rd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

23rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 19 July 1916

23rd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

23rd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

23rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

23rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 31 October 1916

23rd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

23rd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

23rd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

23rd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

23rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

23rd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

23rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

23rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

23rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

23rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

23rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

23rd Battalion, Transport Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion HQD

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion HQD-P

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion HQD1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 8 May 1915

24th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

24th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

24th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

24th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

24th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 1 August 1916

24th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

24th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

24th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 31 October 1916

24th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

24th Battalion 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

24th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

24th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

24th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

24th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

24th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

24th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 26 November 1915

24th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

24th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 February 1916

24th Battalion TA37

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

24th Battalion, Transport Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 10 May 1915

25th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, A Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion B Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, C Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, D Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, Headquarters

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, Pioneers

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT Commonwealth 28 March 1916

25th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Star of Victoria 31 March 1916

25th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

25th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

25th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

25th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

25th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

25th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A75 Marathon 27 October 1916

25th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

25th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

25th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

25th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

25th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra 16 November 1917

25th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

25th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A26 Armadale 18 September 1915

25th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

25th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

25th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

25th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

25th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT Wandilla 31 January 1916

25th Battalion SB

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion T

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, Transport Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

26th Battalion, A Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

26th Battalion, B Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

26th Battalion, C Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

26th Battalion, D Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

26th Battalion, Headquarters

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

26th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

26th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

26th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

26th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 30 March 1916

26th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

26th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

26th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

26th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

26th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

26th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A75 Marathon 27 October 1916

26th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

26th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

26th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 17 August 1915

26th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

26th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

26th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Makatini 10 September 1915

26th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A26 Armadale 20 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

26th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

26th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 27 October 1915

26th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A31 Ajana 13 December 1915

26th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

26th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

26th Battalion, Transport Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Melbourne 26 June 1915

27th Battalion REIN13

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A45 Bulla 24 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

27th Battalion, A Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

27th Battalion, B Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

27th Battalion, C Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

27th Battalion, D Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

27th Battalion, Headquarters

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

27th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 31 May 1915

27th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

27th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 March 1916

27th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

27th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board A45 Bulla 24 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

27th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

27th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 28 August 1916

27th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 30 October 1916

27th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 6 November 1916

27th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

27th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

27th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 23 June 1915

27th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

27th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Morea 26 August 1915

27th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 21 September 1915

27th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 October 1915

27th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A24 Benalla 27 October 1915

27th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 12 January 1916

27th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 12 January 1916

27th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

28th Battalion, A Company

Fremantle, Western Australia

28th Battalion, B Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 29 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A36 Thirty Six 12 July 1916

28th Battalion, C Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 29 June 1915

28th Battalion, D Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 29 June 1915

28th Battalion, Headquarters

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 29 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A36 Thirty Six 12 July 1916

28th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 5 June 1915

28th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 April 1916

28th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 31 March 1916

28th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 17 April 1916

28th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

28th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 August 1916

28th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A52 Surada 26 September 1916

28th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 13 October 1916

28th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

28th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

28th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 29 January 1917

28th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 July 1915

28th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

28th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 24 July 1917

28th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board RMS Ormonde 13 March 1918

28th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 2 September 1915

28th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 1 October 1915

28th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 13 October 1915

28th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 2 November 1915

28th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 18 January 1916

28th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 January 1916

28th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 12 February 1916

29th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion B

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion CAS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, Headquarters, Band

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, Headquarters, Signallers

Melbourne, Vic on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion HQD

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion HQS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion HQSIG

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

29th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

29th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

29th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

29th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

29th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

29th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 October 1915

29th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

29th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

29th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

29th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

29th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

29th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

29th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 19 September 1916

29th Battalion, Transport Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

2nd Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, E Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, F Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, G Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, H Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board A23 Suffolk 18 October 1914

2nd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

2nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

2nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 30 December 1915

2nd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A6 Aeneas 20 December 1915

2nd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

2nd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star of England 8 March 1916

2nd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

2nd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A4 Ceramic 14 April 1916

2nd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

2nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

2nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

2nd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

2nd Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

2nd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

2nd Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

2nd Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

2nd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board H.M.A.T. A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

2nd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

2nd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

2nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

2nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Karoola 16 June 1915

2nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

2nd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

2nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

2nd Battalion Tropical Unit AAMC Attached

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

2nd Battalion TUNSWQ

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

2nd Battalion TUQQ

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

2nd Battalion TUVQ

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

30th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

30th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

30th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

30th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

30th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

30th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

30th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

30th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

30th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

30th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

30th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

30th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 5 August 1916

30th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

30th Battalion, Transport Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 9 November 1915

31st Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

31st Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A61 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Infantry Battalion, Regimental Signallers - Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

31st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

31st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

31st Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

31st Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

31st Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

31st Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

31st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

31st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

31st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

31st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

31st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

31st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

31st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

31st Battalion REINS

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

31st Battalion Headquarters (Transport)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

32nd Battalion, A Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

32nd Battalion, B Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

32nd Battalion, C Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Katuna 24 November 1915

2nd General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Victoria)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

32nd Battalion, D Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 24 November 1915

32nd Battalion, Headquarters

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

32nd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

32nd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

32nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 28 October 1916

32nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 7 November 1916

32nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

32nd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

32nd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

32nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

32nd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 7 February 1916

32nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 16 March 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board RMS Mongolia 9 March 1916

32nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 March 1916

32nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

32nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 27 June 1916

32nd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

32nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 21 September 1916

32nd Battalion S

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 24 November 1915

32nd Battalion, Signallers

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A2 Geelong 18 November 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 24 November 1915

32nd Battalion, Signallers

33rd Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

33rd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

33rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

33rd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

33rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

33rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

33rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

33rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

34th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

34th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

34th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

34th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

34th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

34th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

34th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

34th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

34th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

34th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Napier 17 November 1916

34th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

34th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

34th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

35th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 1 May 1916

35th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

35th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

35th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

35th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

35th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

35th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

35th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

36th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 13 May 1916

36th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

36th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

36th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

36th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

36th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 10 May 1917

36th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

37th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

37th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

37th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

37th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

37th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

37th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

37th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

37th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

37th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

37th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

37th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

37th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

37th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

37th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

38th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 June 1916

38th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

38th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

38th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

38th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

38th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

38th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

38th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

39th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 27 May 1916

39th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

39th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

39th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

39th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

39th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

39th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

39th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1918

3rd Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 19 October 1914

3rd Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 19 October 1914

3rd Battalion C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

3rd Battalion D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 19 October 1914

3rd Battalion E Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

3rd Battalion F Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

3rd Battalion, G Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

3rd Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

3rd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

3rd Battalion NAMFSTCASTF

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Eastern 28 November 1914

3rd Battalion NAMFSTCCA

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Eastern 28 November 1914

3rd Battalion NAMFSTCCB

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Eastern 28 November 1914

3rd Battalion NAMFSTCCC

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Eastern 28 November 1914

3rd Battalion NAMFSTCCD

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Eastern 28 November 1914

3rd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

3rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

3rd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 30 December 1915

3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

3rd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

3rd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Makarini 1 April 1916

3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

3rd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

3rd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

3rd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

3rd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

3rd Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

3rd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

3rd Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

3rd Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 10 May 1917

3rd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

3rd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

3rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

3rd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 17 March 1915

3rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

3rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

3rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

3rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 September 1915

3rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

40th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, A Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, B Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, C Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, D Company

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, Headquarters

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A35 Berrima 1 July 1916

40th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 8 August 1916

40th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 23 September 1916

40th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 21 October 1916

40th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

40th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 6 December 1916

40th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

40th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

40th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

41st Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

41st Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

41st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

41st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Boonah 21 October 1916

41st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

41st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

41st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

41st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

41st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde 2 March 1918

th Battalion

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 2 February 1917

42nd Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

42nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

42nd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 7 September 1916

42nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

42nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

42nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

42nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 February 1917

42nd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

43rd Infantry Battalion, Headquarters
43rd Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, A Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, B Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, C Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, D Company

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
43rd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

43rd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

43rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 28 August 1916

43rd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 30 October 1916

43rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

43rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

43rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1917

43rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde 7 March 1918

44th Battalion, Army Medical Corps

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, A Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, B Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, C Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, D Company

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, Headquarters

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion Machine Gun Section

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A29 Suevic 6 June 1916

44th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

44th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 10 October 1916

44th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 13 October 1916

44th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

44th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

44th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 29 January 1917

44th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Borda 29 June 1917

44th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 24 July 1917

45th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

45th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

45th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

45th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

45th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

45th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

45th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

45th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

45th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

46th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

46th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

46th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 May 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 5 June 1916

46th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 16 August 1916

46th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

46th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 20 October 1916

46th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

46th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A34 Persic 29 December 1916

46th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

47th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

47th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

47th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 1 May 1916

47th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

47th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

47th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

47th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

47th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 22 December 1916

47th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

48th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 22 March 1918

48th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

48th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

48th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

48th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises 28 August 1916

48th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Port Melbourne 30 October 1916

48th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

48th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

49th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

49th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

49th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 1 May 1916

49th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

49th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

49th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

49th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

49th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

49th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

4th Battalion, A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, E Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, F Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, G Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, H Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

4th Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

4th Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps (November 1914), A Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

4th Battalion NAMEFCB

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

4th Battalion NAMEFCC

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

4th Battalion NAMEFCD

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

4th Battalion NAMEFCE

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

Missing unit name for code: INF4NAMEFCF

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

4th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

4th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

4th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 13 October 1915

4th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A7 Medic 30 December 1915

4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 20 December 1915

4th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 3 February 1916

4th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

4th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Makarini 1 April 1916

4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 June 1916

4th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 22 August 1916

4th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 11 February 1915

4th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 9 September 1916

4th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

4th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

4th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

4th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 24 April 1917

4th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

4th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

4th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 11 February 1915

4th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 17 March 1915

4th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 13 April 1915

4th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola 16 June 1915

4th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 14 July 1915

4th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

50th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

50th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 11 April 1916

50th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 July 1916

50th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 12 August 1916

50th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 21 September 1916

50th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 23 October 1916

50th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 6 November 1916

50th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

50th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

51st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 29 June 1917

51st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

51st Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 17 April 1916

51st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 18 July 1916

51st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 9 August 1916

51st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A66 Uganda 20 September 1916

51st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 10 October 1916

51st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 November 1916

51st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

51st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 29 January 1917

52nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

52nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 12 April 1916

52nd Battalion 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Mcgillivray 1 May 1916

52nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A42 Boorara 16 August 1916

52nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 19 September 1916

52nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

52nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

52nd Battalion 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 23 December 1916

52nd Battalion 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

53rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

53rd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

53rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

53rd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 11 July 1916

53rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

53rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

53rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

53rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

53rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

54th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

54th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

54th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

54th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A42 Boorara 19 August 1916

54th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

54th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

54th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

54th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

54th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

th Battalion
55th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

55th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

55th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

55th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

55th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

55th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

55th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

55th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

55th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

56th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

56th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

56th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 23 June 1916

56th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 4 September 1916

56th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

56th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 7 October 1916

56th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

56th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A29 Suevic 11 November 1916

56th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 January 1917

57th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 28 February 1918

57th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

57th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 8 July 1916

57th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

57th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

57th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

57th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

57th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

57th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A29 Suevic 21 June 1917

58th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde 7 March 1918

58th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

58th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 8 July 1916

58th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

58th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

58th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

58th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

58th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

58th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

59th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

59th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

59th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

59th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

59th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

59th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

59th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

59th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

5th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

5th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

5th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

5th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

5th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

5th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

5th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

5th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

5th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

5th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

5th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

5th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

5th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

5th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

5th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

5th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

5th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

5th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

5th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

5th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

5th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 14 April 1915

5th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

5th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

5th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

5th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

5th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 10 September 1915

60th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

60th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

60th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

60th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 25 September 1916

60th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

60th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 3 November 1916

60th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

60th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

6th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

6th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

6th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

6th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

6th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

6th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

6th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

6th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

6th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

6th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

6th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

6th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

6th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

6th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

6th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

6th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

6th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

6th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

6th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

6th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

6th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

6th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

6th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

6th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

6th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

6th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

7th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A20 Hororata 19 October 1914

7th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

7th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

7th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

7th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

7th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

7th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

7th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

7th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

7th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

7th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

7th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

7th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

7th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

7th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

7th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

7th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

7th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

7th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Ventura 19 December 1917

7th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

7th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 14 April 1915

7th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

7th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

7th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

7th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

7th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

8th Battalion, A Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, B Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, C Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, D Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, E Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, F Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, G Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, H Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

8th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

8th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

8th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

8th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

8th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 29 December 1915

8th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

8th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 7 March 1916

8th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 1 April 1916

8th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

8th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 3 July 1916

8th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 July 1916

8th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 2 February 1915

8th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 11 September 1916

8th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 2 October 1916

8th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

8th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

8th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 19 February 1917

8th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

8th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

8th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 14 April 1915

8th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

8th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 17 June 1915

8th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 16 July 1915

8th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

8th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

9th Battalion, A Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, B Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 S.S. Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, C Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 S.S. Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, D Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, E Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 S.S. Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, F Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, G Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, H Company

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, Headquarters

Brisbane, Queensland on board Transport A5 Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board TRANSPORT A5 Ss Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Brisbane, Queensland on board A5, S.S. Omrah 24 September 1914

9th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 22 December 1914

9th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A69 Warilda 5 October 1915

9th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 21 October 1915

9th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 30 December 1915

9th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 January 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A36 Boonah 22 January 1916

9th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 31 January 1916

9th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 28 March 1916

9th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Star of Victoria 31 March 1916

9th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Hawkes Bay 20 April 1916

9th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 4 May 1916

9th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A50 Itonus 8 August 1916

9th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 13 February 1915

9th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Mcgillivray 7 September 1916

9th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Boonah 21 October 1916

9th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon 27 October 1916

9th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 17 November 1916

9th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 24 January 1917

9th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 14 June 1917

9th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

9th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 13 February 1915

9th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

9th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

9th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A63 Karoola 12 June 1915

9th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 August 1915

9th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 August 1915

9th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire 1 September 1915

1st Brigade Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

th Battalion

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 21 September 1916

4th Battalion, Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), B Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Te Anau 20 November 1915

48th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT Seang Bee 10 February 1917

3rd Battalion, H Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 20 October 1914

13th Battalion, 13th-18th Reinforcements
25th Battalion, Stretcher Bearers

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 29 June 1915

25th Battalion, Stretcher Bearers
43rd Battalion, Headquarters

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

31st Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 9 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

48th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

32nd Battalion, Transport Section

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A13 Katuna 11 November 1915

General Service Reinforcements (New South Wales), Egypt

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

48th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A 16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, 2nd Infantry Battalion, Tropical Unit, Victorian Quota

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

24th Battalion, 20th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

24th Battalion, 20th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

24th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
3rd General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

2nd Infantry Battalion, Tropical Unit

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

24th Battalion, 20th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 21 November 1917

22nd Battalion Head-Quarters Staff

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A33 Ulysses 10 May 1915

48th Battalion, 8th Reinforcements

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 23 December 1916

48th Battalion, 10th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne 16 July 1917

29th Battalion, Headquarters Details (Pioneer Section)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

6th General Service Reinforcements (Queensland) (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

6th General Service Reinforcements (Victoria) (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Port Darwin 14 September 1918

1st General Service Reinforcements (New South Wales) (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

43rd Battalion, Headquarters

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

2nd Infantry Battalion, Tropical Unit, New South Wales Quota

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

6th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt)

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

5th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, Special Tropical Corps (November 1914), 3rd Battalion

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

1st General Service Reinforcements (South Australia) (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

6th General Service Reinforcements (Queensland) (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Special Service

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Ypiranga 12 August 1919

5th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Victoria)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

2nd General Service Reinforcements (South Australia) (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

5th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Western Australia)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Tasmania)

Sydney, New Zealand on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (South Australia)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney

4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Queensland)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Victoria)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 17 August 1918

3rd General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Tasmania)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

3rd General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (South Australia)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 10 June 1918

4th Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps (November 1914), E Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Te Anau 20 November 1915

5th Infantry Brigade Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Themistocles 19 May 1915

12th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Hobart, Tasmania on board HMAT A2 Geelong 20 October 1914

29th Battalion, Headquarters Staff

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

48th Battalion, 9th Reinforcements

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee 10 February 1917

18th Battalion, Transport Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

6th General Service Reinforcements, Victoria (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 14 September 1918

Albany, Western Australia on board SS Port Darwin 19 September 1918

5th General Service Reinforcements, Western Australia (Egypt)

Albany, Western Australia on board SS Port Darwin 19 September 1918

34th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

5th General Service Reinforcements, South Australia (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Darwin 14 September 1918

5th General Service Reinforcements, South Australia (United Kingdom)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 31 August 1918

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, 4th Tropical Unit, D Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Te Apua 20 November 1915

3rd Infantry Brigade, Headquarters

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A12 Saldanha 21 October 1914

7th General Service Reinforcements (Victoria)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

7th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (Victoria)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

7th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt), South Australia

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

34th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 2 May 1916

Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Special Tropical Corps, 3rd Battalion, C Company

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Eastern 28 November 1914

Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Reinforcements (March 1915-May 1919)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 20 December 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 11 September 1918

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Morinda 14 September 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 2 October 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 11 August 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Morinda 1 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Marsina 23 September 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Matunga 15 October 1915

15th Battalion, Machine Gun Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

7th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt)

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Malta 16 October 1918

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, Reinforcements from March, 1915, to May, 1919

Brisbane, Queensland on board SS Makambo 16 September 1917

Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force - Reinforcements from March 1915 to May 1919

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Melusia 13 June 1918